Log In
Killington Stage Race - Time Trial • May 28 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 23:01.0
2 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 23:06.5
3 Brian Alba Northeastern University 23:13.6
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 23:17.5
5 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 23:35.9
6 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 23:49.9
7 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 23:52.3
8 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 23:57.9
9 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS-BMB 24:03.6
10 Jack Lynch KMS 24:08.7
11 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 24:10.2
12 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 24:15.0
13 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 24:17.0
14 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 24:17.3
15 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 24:38.5
16 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 24:54.6
17 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 25:01.4
18 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 25:02.8
19 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 25:04.6
20 Axel Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 25:10.1
21 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 25:11.3
22 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:13.6
23 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 25:20.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
24 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value 25:22.4
25 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 25:23.3
26 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 25:28.0
27 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 25:40.3
28 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 25:40.9
29 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 25:41.8
30 Machenzie Kilpatrick Unattached 25:55.1
31 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:55.4
32 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 26:02.2
33 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 26:17.6
34 Simon Velez Yes! Racing 26:19.1
35 Ryan Frouws TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 26:22.6
36 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 26:26.3
37 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 26:36.9
38 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 27:00.3
39 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 27:01.6
40 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 27:56.1
41 Catherine Culkin 3T / Q+M 31:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:20.4
2 Nathan Kenison marvin Unattached 24:30.3
3 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 24:37.5
4 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling 24:43.8
5 William Hafferty 545 Velo 24:48.1
6 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 24:58.7
7 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 24:59.6
8 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 25:00.6
9 James Keyzer Unattached 25:15.3
10 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 25:25.8
11 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 25:28.8
12 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 25:31.6
13 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 25:32.8
14 Christopher Pulomena Unattached 25:37.8
15 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 25:48.9
16 Paul Luttik Unattached 25:49.7
17 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 25:52.1
18 Luis Saavedra Yes! Racing 25:57.9
19 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 26:01.2 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
20 Matthew Wiseman Williams College Cycling Team 26:02.3
21 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 26:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
22 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona Cycling 26:06.6
23 Chris Beddows EVEPC 26:10.9
24 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 26:13.1
25 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 26:14.1 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
26 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 26:19.8 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
27 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 26:26.3
28 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development 26:30.6
29 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 26:31.2
30 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 26:35.3
31 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 26:36.5
32 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 26:38.0
33 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 26:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
34 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 26:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Hoyt
35 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 26:48.0
36 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 26:49.0
37 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 26:54.5
38 Arturo Johnson Killington Mountaian School 26:56.3
39 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 27:02.5
40 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing 27:08.8
41 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 27:10.5
42 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27:15.5
43 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 27:16.3
44 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL 27:18.1
45 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27:19.7
46 Chi chung janssen Woo UTRR 27:25.8
47 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 27:31.1
48 Josiah Roher Independent 27:42.9
49 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 27:54.2
50 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27:54.9
51 Nate Baltikas Unattached 27:56.6
52 Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling 28:03.0
53 Ryan Sanford Morning Glory Cycling Club 28:03.6
54 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 28:04.2
55 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 28:04.7
56 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 28:13.3
57 Hunter Simpson Unattached 28:13.4
58 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club 28:26.1
59 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 28:30.3
60 Peter Burgos Unattached 28:31.7
61 Pj Bovaconti KMS Cycling / VT Rare 28:31.9
62 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 28:32.9
63 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 29:01.1
64 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 29:03.2
65 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 29:19.4
66 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 29:39.6
67 Cuneyt Iscan Unattached 32:30.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 24:37.3
2 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 24:53.5
3 Mark Lancia AWI Racing 25:07.2
4 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 25:21.7
5 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 25:25.9
6 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 25:26.8
7 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 26:03.8
8 James Sawtelle Unattached 26:07.7
9 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 26:09.2
10 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 26:13.7
11 George Morse CRBC 26:28.3
12 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 26:28.5
13 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 26:28.5
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 26:32.7 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
15 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 26:33.2
16 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club 26:33.5
17 Keith Peterson Black Flag Cycling 26:44.4
18 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 26:45.5
19 David Davala Unattached 26:54.4
20 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 27:00.4
21 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 27:04.1
22 David Dreher 545 Velo 27:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
23 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 27:11.5
24 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 27:18.5
25 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 27:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
26 Amie Krasnozon Unattached 27:36.3
27 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 27:44.0
28 Sean Walsh Unattached 27:46.3
29 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:48.5
30 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 28:04.2
31 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 22 Mile 28:04.5
32 Rob Green CCB 28:05.2
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:09.7
34 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 28:09.8
35 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 28:12.5
36 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 28:18.0
37 Colin Moore Midweek 28:18.3
38 Jim Levinsohn Yale University 28:20.1
39 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 28:29.9
40 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 28:30.7
41 Sean Dillon Unattached 28:45.7
42 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 28:54.4
43 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 29:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
44 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Race Team 29:25.9
45 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 29:29.1
46 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 29:37.9
47 Claudio Torres Unattached 29:39.2
48 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 29:39.8
49 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 29:42.0
50 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 30:20.1
51 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 30:34.3
52 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 30:34.9
53 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 31:21.3
54 Brian Lancia** Unattached 33:02.9
55 James Reeder Unattached 33:37.1
56 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 35:17.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 22:47.2
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 23:54.5
3 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 24:19.0
4 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 24:56.5
5 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 25:06.9
6 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 25:25.2
7 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 25:27.5
8 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 25:31.0
9 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 25:49.6
10 William Caligari Linen / BCA 26:01.3
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 26:03.6
12 James Nash CCB Racing 26:10.3
13 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 26:18.7
14 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 26:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
15 David Potter CCB RACING 26:38.2
16 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 26:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
17 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge 26:54.5
18 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast 27:37.6
19 John Mcgill 1K2G0 Racing 27:56.1
20 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing 29:55.1
21 Scott Laliberte TTown Elite 30:05.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 21:40.6
2 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 21:41.9
3 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 21:42.0
4 Robert Gutgesell Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle 21:54.0
5 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale 22:05.6
6 Zach Nehr Team California 22:06.5
7 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 22:11.7
8 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 22:24.4
9 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 22:24.7
10 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 22:31.2
11 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 22:37.0
12 Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 22:45.8
13 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle 22:46.3
14 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 22:55.1
15 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 22:55.2 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
16 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 23:07.6
17 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 23:08.6
18 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 23:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
19 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 23:09.6
20 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 23:09.7 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
21 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 23:12.8 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
22 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 23:13.8
23 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 23:21.0
24 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 23:24.9
25 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 23:35.6 Teammate Win: Camden Black-ingersoll
26 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 23:36.6
27 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 23:41.9
28 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 23:42.3
29 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 23:42.6
30 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling 23:45.6
31 Eric Hueston Unattached 23:50.1
32 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 23:59.8
33 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation 23:59.8
34 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 24:00.1
35 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme 24:02.4
36 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 24:03.1
37 Spencer Miller Unattached 24:09.0
38 Eric Follen A-D Racing 24:12.7
39 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 24:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
40 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 24:25.0
41 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:31.6
42 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 24:36.0
43 Charles Mccarthy Unattached 24:38.7
44 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:38.9
45 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 24:46.0
46 Owen Musser CS Velo 24:46.7
47 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 24:51.6
48 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 24:55.8
49 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation 25:04.1
50 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 25:06.5
51 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:07.9 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
52 Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College 25:09.7
53 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:35.8
54 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 25:45.0
55 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 25:50.0
56 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 26:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
57 Aaron Wolf Unattached 26:46.6
58 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 26:59.8
59 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 27:56.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 25:02.5
2 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 28:10.4
3 29:49.5
4 Eric Vigil EVEPC 30:56.0
5 31:17.1
6 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:30.9
7 Daniel Mawhinney Rainbow Bicycle 32:47.2
8 Sarena Rabinowitz EVEPC 34:15.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Vigil
9 34:19.7
10 34:38.3
11 35:38.2
12 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 40:17.4
13 Everett Yannelli PVC 42:09.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Sechser QCW Cycling 27:07.3
2 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27:16.1
3 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 27:45.3
4 Jasmin Aggarwal Hardwood Next Wave 27:51.6
5 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 27:55.9
6 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 28:00.3
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 28:28.2
8 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 28:49.8
9 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 28:55.9
10 Tori Wuthrich MIT 28:57.1
11 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 28:57.8
12 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 29:10.8
13 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 29:26.6
14 Anne Raymond B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 29:28.1 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
15 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 29:48.0
16 Paula Valderrama Unattached 29:56.2
17 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 30:04.5
18 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:32.3
19 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:54.9
20 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 30:55.8
21 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 30:59.8
22 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 31:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
23 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 32:08.0
24 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 32:12.9
25 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 32:41.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2