Log In
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic • Jun 22 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: TOAD 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Clayton Chase LAPT Cycling
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
4 Robert White LAPT Cycling
5 Hunter East Amato Automotive
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
7 Benjamin Weaver Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
8 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
9 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
10 James Flora Burnham Racing
11 Bart Clifford HSR RACING PB BIRDWORX
12 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
13 Michael Froh intelligentsia-ALLIED Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
14 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
15 Matthew Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
16 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
17 Ryan White LAPT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Clayton Chase
18 Cory Hickman
19 Lance Ohlsson SEAVS/Haymarket
20 J P brocket KUAT
21 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
22 Jack Nielsen
23 Mike Budd Wheel & Sprocket
24 Rick Schopp INTENT
25 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
26 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
27 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Services
28 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
30 Michael Martens Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee
31 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Clayton Chase
32 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
33 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
34 William Trischuk Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
35 Joseph Carpisassi Velocause/ Centraal
36 Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
37 Vance James Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
38 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
39 Chuck Holstein Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
40 Dave Dineen Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
41 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
42 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal
43 Adam Baskin
44 Curtis Tolson Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
45 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
46 Mark Zalewski
47 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
48 Tom Driscoll CZVelo
49 Scott Latell CZ Velo
DNF Andrew Ohlsson
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lucas Team Velocause Centraal
2 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
3 Ness Dalling Team Manitoba
4 Sean Christian Donkey Label
5 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
6 Reece Linder
7 Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
8 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
9 Jacob Beissel
10 Aaron Casey Stages Cycling
11 Keith Tussey
12 Enrico Traini FCV Kallisto P/B Peloton Contra
13 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Sean Christian
14 Jason Francia Simple Green
15 Jacob Glahn
16 Hassan Najfi INTENT
17 Nathan Abel Hagen Berman
18 Ean Pugh
19 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
20 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad
21 Brett Henry Palmares Racing
22 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Ness Dalling
23 Anthony Grisa
24 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Ness Dalling
25 Yurii Morozov
26 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
27 Jacob Hansen
28 John Iltis
29 Logan Newman Cicada Racing
30 Joe Garni
31 Matthew Curin CDF Cycling
DNF Kelly Shurilla Velocause-Centraal Cycling
DNF Alex Turner
DNF Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
2 Greg Hayes IMPACT Racing
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Jason Holly PSIMET
6 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Tedd Jacobson 0
8 Matthew Garni LAPT
9 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing WMBF
10 Paul Kiedrowski LAPT
11 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F
12 William Kuster Vista Outdoor
13 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
14 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Peter Cavoto
15 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Peter Cavoto
16 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
17 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Peter Cavoto
18 Mark Zalewski
19 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
20 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
21 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inla
22 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Todd Bugnacki
24 Tom Wamsley Team O2
25 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling
26 Joseph Pichotta CYCLEBAR Mequon
DNF Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
2 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat Mo
3 Talius Chickering CWRU Cycling
4 Daniel Feuling BSB Cyling
5 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
6 Andrew Aaron Palomino
7 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
9 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
10 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal
11 Ryne Beeson Illini Cycling
12 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
13 Andrew Braun Pedal RACING
14 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
15 Adam Raychel 0
16 Thomas Ziolkowski 0
17 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT
18 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
19 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
20 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
23 Auckland Lebrun Team Manitoba
24 David Brodeur Devo Manitoba
25 Jordan Trentadue Velocause
26 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
27 Bryan Fratianne Janesville Velo Club
28 Unai Urreiztieta
29 Ryan Hogan Team ADHD America
30 Nathaniel Man Devo MB
31 Aaron Van lieshout University of Wisconsin Hospita
32 Colin Rubbert
33 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
34 Armen Hadjinian
35 Jack Dunsford zone 6 endurance
36 Frank Greco jr
DNF Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts
DNF Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bike Haven
2 Brad Baas Michigan Tech Nordic
3 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Jack Ignatowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Jeremy Mathews
6 Robert Maloney
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randall Roger C Peace
2 Brandon Lyons EY
3 Craig Blanchette Crave Optimal Health
4 Eric Fife
5 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing
6 Dan Stietz
7 Brett Richards Team Possabilities
8 Kenneth Bestine C7 Concepts
9 James Veltri
10 Brad Baumann Mary Free Bed Handcycling
11 Steven Scalzo Paralyzed Veterans of America R
12 Charles Swaim PVA
13 Bob Swanson CAPONE CYCLING of CHICAGO
14 M Ted droski Mary Free Bed Handcycle Team
15 Robert Kozarek
16 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America
17 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing Teammate Top 5: William Groulx
18 Aaron Roux PVA Racing
19 John Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company
20 Todd Siewert Just Keep Moving
21 Pierre Camy MFB handcycling
22 Benjamin Kilness
23 Rob Zimny Roger C Peace Teammate Win: David Randall
DNF Christopher Sproule
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilmer Ulloa 0
2 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Racing
3 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
4 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana Racing
5 Matthew Ricketts Team MACK Racing Association
6 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
7 Henning Bommel radsport.land
8 Alejandro Villada INTENT
9 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
10 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing
11 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande
12 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems, LLC
13 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
15 Cameron Bond Los Angeles Bicycle Club
16 John Cuervo INTENT
17 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
18 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause / Guetersloh
19 John Purvis DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU
20 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
21 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal
22 Minori Shimmura Japan Cycling Federaiton
23 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Seth Jones Dornier Racing
25 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
26 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
27 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz Australia
28 Patrick Drapac Pedla x Cannondale
29 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad
30 Shunsuke Imamura Japan Cycling Federation
31 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
32 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
34 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET
35 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
36 John Borstelmann Embrace the World Cycling
37 Charles Daniel Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
38 Moritz Kaase RSV Guetersloh 1931 e.V.
39 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bi
40 Riley Hart Cannondale X Pedla
41 John Noonan Landis/Trek
42 Scott Michaels Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
43 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite
44 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing
46 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling
47 Keitaro Sawada Japan Cycling Federation
48 Christopher Gill Factory Five-thePack
49 Julian Biefang Team Embrace The World Cycling
50 Nicholas Canterbury Cannondale X Pedla
51 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville
52 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
53 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
54 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
55 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
56 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer Pb Sche
57 Justin Shoubridge Factory Five - The Pack
58 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
59 Justin Bird Quantum Solutions
60 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
61 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
62 Brad Green CS Velo
63 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc
64 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
65 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
66 Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK
67 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers Cycling Team
68 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
69 Antoine Fabry Factory Five-thePACK
70 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe
71 Henry Lutz Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
72 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
73 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
74 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club
75 Joel Yates Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek
76 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Cycling
77 John Bowie INTENT
78 Jacob Jones Monster Media Racing
DNF Chris Wiatr 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
DNF Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Lucas Guyton 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
DNF Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
DNF Jai Kanat Cannondale X Pedla
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
DNF Andres Baez INTENT
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
DNF Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Zionts 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
DNF Evan Christenson 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
DNF Bryan Burpee RBM
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
DNF Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Michael Garrison Holowesko/Citadel pb Arapahoe R
DNF Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
DNF Connor sens Sens Total Rush
DNF Cameron Riches CS Velo
DNF Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Michael Sheehan meteor X giordana
DNF Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Roy
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3 Mariana Rodriguez
4 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal
5 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
6 Alice Debney Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci
7 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing
8 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
9 Abby Biedenbach
10 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Maddison Beevors Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci
12 Maia Dalling Devo Manitoba
13 Becca Man Team MB
14 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
15 Zoe Penno
16 Amy Cooper Manitoba Devo
17 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
18 Lorraine McCarthy Force Powers Racing
19 Emma Polenske Team ADHD Cycling
20 Emy Everhart Synergy
21 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
22 Mimi Fagan
23 Ramona Kuna ABD
24 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling / Inland
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Ankudinoff Fearless Femme
2 Sharlotte Lucas Roxsolt Attaquer
3 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Teammate Win: Ashlee Ankudinoff
4 Katie Compton ISCorp Pro Cycling
5 Jess Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
6 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
7 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Teammate Win: Ashlee Ankudinoff
8 Katie Clouse DNA Cycling Team
9 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING
10 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
11 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt attaquer Teammate Top 5: Sharlotte Lucas
12 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
13 Miho Yoshikawa Japan Cycling Federation
14 Tabitha Sherwood Fast Chance Womens Cycling
15 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty
16 Yuya Hashimoto Japan Cycling Federaion
17 Minda Murray Fast chance womenĘs racing
18 Melanie *wong Point S Auto Nokian Tyres Racin
19 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Sharlotte Lucas
20 Emma Chilton Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
21 Elizabeth Stannard Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Kie Furuyama Japan cycling federation
23 Aika Nakamura Japan Cycling Federation
24 Lexie Millard THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jess Mundy
25 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Va
26 Nao Suzuki Japan Cycling Federation
27 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
28 Kate Smith Hollander Benelux Racing
29 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
30 Cedella Janczak Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow
32 Amelia Kirby 0
33 Ash Duban THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jess Mundy
34 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin' Crew
35 Andrea Pether Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Kirsty Deacon Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
37 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
38 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty
39 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project
40 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jess Mundy
41 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing
42 Nakamura Kisato Japan Cycling Federation
43 Anna Christian Lamere cycles
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 20