Log In
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns • Jul 25 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:21:34
1
2 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling st
2
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing st
3
4 Jon Husk adama ave bicycles st
4
5 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling st
5
6 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing st
6
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
7
8 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont 0:00:38
9 Eliot Mclellan Alderman-Arts st
10 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo 0:00:48
11 Leo Desforges ThresholdCycling 0:01:10
12 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:03:11 Teammate Top 5: Rob Mchardy
13 Harrison Harb sunapee 0:04:34
14 Corey Lowe Stage 1 st
15 Jim Komarmi 0:04:47
1
16 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
17 Evan Thomas Unattached st
3
18 Brian Tompkins CCNS st
4
19 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo st
5
20 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
6
21 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network 0:05:03
22 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 0:05:15
23 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
24 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
25 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:25
26 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:05:46
27 Damian Bolduc 0:06:23
28 Michael Dziedzic team western mass 0:07:09
29 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot st
30 Stephen Dowsett bca/tosk 0:07:58
31 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:08:44
32 Jeff Cline eect 0:09:24
1
33 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet st
2
34 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com st
3
35 John Landino DeathRow Velo st
4
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
5
37 John michae Hackett Battenkill-United st
38 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING st
39 Sergey Shteyn NYSketches - crca st
40 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's st
41 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
42 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
43 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
44 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks st
45 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling st
46 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:09:37
47 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
48 Callum Ingram st
49 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:09:58
50 Michael Burris GMBC/Catatmount 0:10:24
Off The Back
51 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:10:42
Off The Back
52 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
Off The Back
53 Erik Markwich Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:12:57
Off The Back
54 Greg Herreman northeast cycling 0:19:54
Off The Back
55 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com 0:21:39
Off The Back
56 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:21:39
Off The Back
57 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:21:44
Off The Back
58 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:22:15
Off The Back
59 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles 0:23:43
Off The Back
60 Jason Grover Mike's Bike Shop 0:24:28
Off The Back
61 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 0:26:53
Off The Back
62 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:27:59
Off The Back
63 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:31:53
Off The Back
64 Jason Pettengill Louis Garneau Custom 0:33:04
Off The Back
65 Chris Gagne MYSTIC VELO 0:35:23
Off The Back
66 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 st
Off The Back
67 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 0:36:07
Off The Back
68 Rich Goedel Echelon Racing 0:36:51
Off The Back
69 Michael Wiles devils gear 0:41:30
Off The Back
70 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing st
Off The Back
71 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:04
Off The Back
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 2:30:24
1
2 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's st
2
3 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
3
4 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
4
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling st
5
6 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
6
7 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
7
8 Tristan Baldwin st
8
9 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
9
10 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo st
10
11 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes / NCC st
11
12 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing st
12
13 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
13
14 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale st
14
15 Scott Simmons st
15
16 David Penney st
16
17 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING st
17
18 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:01:31
19 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:01:36
20 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 0:01:44
21 John Nobile 0:01:50
22 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com 0:02:51 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
23 Walter Archer 0:04:58
24 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:05:34
1
25 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey st
2
26 Matt Sack New York University st
3
27 Gregory Berks st
4
28 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
5
29 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft st
6
30 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
7
31 Unknown Rider st
8
32 Unknown Rider st
9
33 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling st
10
34 David Carr CRCA/Setanta st
11
35 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
12
36 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena st
13
37 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
14
38 Unknown Rider 0:05:40
15
39 John Anthony NYSketches 0:06:00
40 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
41 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:06:04
42 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:08:13
Off The Back
43 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:09
Off The Back
44 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 0:09:42
Off The Back
45 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
46 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:10:11
Off The Back
47 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 0:10:54
Off The Back
48 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:41
Off The Back
49 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:57
Off The Back
50 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
51 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:12:08
Off The Back
52 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:12:30
Off The Back
53 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 0:12:57
Off The Back
54 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear st
Off The Back
55 Unknown Rider 0:13:14
Off The Back
56 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 0:13:34
Off The Back
57 Brandon Taylor 0:13:35
Off The Back
58 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:15:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
59 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:15:35
Off The Back
60 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:16:00
Off The Back
61 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England 0:16:45
Off The Back
62 Chris Rago University of Connecticut 0:18:05
Off The Back
63 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
64 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:18:32
Off The Back
65 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:19:11
Off The Back
66 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD st
Off The Back
67 Gary Eveland Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes st
Off The Back
68 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:19:51
Off The Back
69 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:21:23
Off The Back
70 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
71 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England 0:22:46
Off The Back
72 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita st
Off The Back
73 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
Off The Back
74 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:23:49
Off The Back
75 Andrew Thompson Competative Edge Racing Team 0:24:14
Off The Back
76 Alex Chaleff MIT/FXDD st
Off The Back
77 Ben Noble crca 0:26:24
Off The Back
78 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 0:29:35
Off The Back
79 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:30:06
Off The Back
80 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 0:31:49
Off The Back
81 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team 0:33:35
Off The Back
82 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 0:33:44
Off The Back
83 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:35:32
Off The Back
84 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 0:36:36
Off The Back
85 James Swift 0:39:48
Off The Back
86 David Mccahill TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:43:36
Off The Back
87 Nick Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:51:37
Off The Back
88 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 0:52:10
Off The Back
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Green Spooky Bikes / NCC 2:34:31
2 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo st
3 Tim j. Walsh SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:00:13
4 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot st
5 Michael Drexel 0:04:39
6 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:07
7 Andrew Shapiro 0:05:28
8 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global st
9 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Sean Williams Unattached Rider st
11 Zachariah Page Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Clu st
12 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 0:05:59
13 John Cahalane CCB st
14 Scott Taylor st
15 Mark Schleinitz 0:06:49
16 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 0:07:18
17 Michael Henrick 0:10:31
18 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
19 Arnold Wood 0:11:41
20 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:41
21 Jack Gregory CCB Racing st
22 Paul Ripka Granite State Wheelmen st
23 Christopher Rakovic Boston College Cycling 0:12:01
24 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:08
25 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/clarke cycles essex ct st
26 Brett Ahlstrom 0:18:43
27 Jim Downs NCC/ Northampton Cycling Club st
28 Christopher Darling 0:19:30
29 Scott Maclellan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:21:02
30 Unknown Rider st
31 Adam Rago Unattached 0:22:16
32 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com 0:23:44
33 Mark Griffon CPS 0:25:01
34 Timothy Cotreau 0:28:03
35 Jose Lopez 0:30:10
36 Evan Osler GMBC/Catamount st
37 Michael Bell 0:32:01
38 Josh Garlich st
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:16
40 Erik Stromland unattached 0:34:26
41 Follet Peter 0:35:21
42 Patrick Hall 0:37:16
43 Corey Morenz 0:45:38
44 Jeffrey Blast 0:50:45
45 Matthew Sonnabend 0:54:36
46 Patrick Staples Unmarked 0:55:19
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:22:45
1
2 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
2
3 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
3
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
4 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
4
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
5 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC st
5
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
6 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle st
6
7 Jay Gump JOES GARAGE st
7
8 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo st
8
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
9
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
10
11 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:43
Off The Back
12 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:01:21
Off The Back
13 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Back
14 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:01:46
Off The Back
15 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
16 Greg Swinand irish road club/usher 0:02:48
Off The Back
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 0:04:38
Off The Back
18 Carl Reglar st
Off The Back
19 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS 0:04:51
Off The Back
20 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:04:57
Off The Back
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
Off The Back
22 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
23 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
Off The Back
24 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS st
Off The Back
25 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:05:15
Off The Back
26 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
Off The Back
27 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
Off The Back
28 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel st
Off The Back
29 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:05:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
30 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 0:08:43
Off The Back
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:10:33
Off The Back
32 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
33 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
Off The Back
34 Keith Button noreast cycling st
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Molk housatonic wheel club 0:11:04
Off The Back
36 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill/United st
Off The Back
37 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:11:14
Off The Back
38 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 0:11:19
Off The Back
39 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing st
Off The Back
40 Richard Brown 0:12:16
Off The Back
41 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:12:42
Off The Back
42 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United st
Off The Back
43 Ted Hicks UNATTACHED st
Off The Back
44 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:12:54
Off The Back
45 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling st
Off The Back
46 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:15:42
Off The Back
47 Geoifrey House housatonic wheel club 0:16:18
Off The Back
48 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:18:24
Off The Back
49 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:19:29
Off The Back
50 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 0:21:36
Off The Back
51 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:22:37
Off The Back
52 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:22:55
Off The Back
53 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:25:40
Off The Back
54 Paul Degliangeli 0:26:48
Off The Back
55 Joe Savick prov bike 0:27:50
Off The Back
56 Peter Molk Summit Velo 0:29:20
Off The Back
57 Robert Degrace 0:41:59
Off The Back
58 Don Degroot 1:41:02
Off The Back
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 2:31:37
Off The Front
2 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 0:02:33
1
3 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel st
2
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo st
3
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
4
6 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania st
5
7 Phil Beliveau CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VELO st
6
8 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st
7
9 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut st
8
10 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:04:37
Off The Back
11 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:04:55
Off The Back
12 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:57
Off The Back
13 Brad Tanner Sunapee S&W Racing Team st
Off The Back
14 Jonathan Eichman QUAD CYCLES st
Off The Back
15 Paul Hayes st
Off The Back
16 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bob Bisson
17 Phil Oviatt 0:06:24
Off The Back
18 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dzmitry Buben
19 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:08:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bob Bisson
20 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
Off The Back
21 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
Off The Back
22 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:09:20
Off The Back
23 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:09:27
Off The Back
24 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Back
25 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
Off The Back
26 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team st
Off The Back
27 Scott Klion Competitive Edge st
Off The Back
28 Paul Gerstein NCC 0:10:20
Off The Back
29 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 0:13:07
Off The Back
30 David Burnell cox communications cycling team st
Off The Back
31 Steve Lavoie NHCC st
Off The Back
32 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
Off The Back
33 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:14:05
Off The Back
34 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:36
Off The Back
35 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:17:24
Off The Back
36 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:18:01
Off The Back
37 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:18:22
Off The Back
38 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:18:53
Off The Back
39 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:19:43
Off The Back
40 Kurt Svetaka Essex County Velo 0:20:12
Off The Back
41 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:20:57
Off The Back
42 Paul Kue UNATTACH st
Off The Back
43 Freddy Cicerchia ECV/Pedros+3 Network 0:21:33
Off The Back
44 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:22:10
Off The Back
45 Mark Godin ECV 0:22:31
Off The Back
46 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle 0:24:13
Off The Back
47 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:24:35
Off The Back
48 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown of Austin Texas 0:32:24
Off The Back
49 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:34:30
Off The Back
50 Unknown Rider 0:37:08
Off The Back
51 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 0:45:16
Off The Back
52 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:47:42
Off The Back
53 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH 0:52:30
Off The Back
54 James Kangas ECV/Pedro's +3 Network 0:54:23
Off The Back
55 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:55:28
Off The Back
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 3:54:41
Off The Front
2 William Goodfellow dope VW SPECIALIZED 0:00:22
Off The Front
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:43
Off The Front
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw st
Off The Front
5 Mike Barton STRAVA 0:01:38
Off The Front
6 Christian Deshaies Volkswagen-Specialized 0:09:26
Off The Front
7 James Driscoll ROCK RACING st
Off The Front
8 Pascal Bussi?res Warrior Racing st
Off The Front
9 Amos Brumble CCB st
Off The Front
10 Ian Boswell HOTTUBES st
Off The Front
11 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:10:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
12 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:11:19
Off The Front
13 Matt Mainer Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
Off The Front
14 Vincent Veilleux WARRIOR RACING 0:13:02
Off The Front
15 David Wiswell GS Mengoni USA 0:13:13
1
16 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
2
17 David Hoyle CCNS st
3
18 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized st
4
19 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
5
20 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com st
6
21 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
7
22 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling st
8
23 Anthony Hall st
9
24 Jason Baer Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
10
25 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
11
26 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB st
12
27 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:13:54
Off The Back
28 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:14:26
Off The Back
29 Matt Rossman NorEast 0:14:33
Off The Back
30 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:15:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
31 David Costa ANTHONY SPORT 0:16:13
Off The Back
32 Gavin Mannion HOTTUBES st
Off The Back
33 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
Off The Back
34 Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:16:42
Off The Back
35 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:17:57
Off The Back
36 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 0:18:13
Off The Back
37 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:19:24
Off The Back
38 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team 0:24:26
Off The Back
39 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:25:54
Off The Back
40 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 0:26:38
Off The Back
41 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New England 0:27:48
Off The Back
42 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:34:07
Off The Back
43 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing 0:35:14
Off The Back
44 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
45 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College 0:35:49
Off The Back
46 Matthew Jamieson EXXON ROAD RACING 0:36:23
Off The Back
47 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:39:06
Off The Back
48 Aidan Charles CCNS st
Off The Back
49 Adam Zimmerman Anthem Sports Elite Development st
Off The Back
50 Jake Castor MVP Health Care Cycling st
Off The Back
51 Cory Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:41:29
Off The Back
52 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:42:20
Off The Back
53 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:51:50
Off The Back
Starters:74   Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:06:58
2 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:03:28
3 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo st
4 Nancy Ford USI 0:04:32
5 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 0:05:30
6 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 0:07:33
7 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:38
8 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo st
9 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
10 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 0:08:56
11 Kristin Lotito CRCA 3rd Nature st
12 Mary Fuchs NERAC 0:09:32
13 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC 0:11:04
14 Martha Grinnell NCC st
15 Xieylee Fan CRCA SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:12:50
16 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:13:57 Teammate Win: Andrea Smith
17 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:16:05
18 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling st
19 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:17:06
20 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
21 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:18:44
22 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:27:54
23 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:42
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 2:44:32
1
2 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson st
2
3 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
3
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. st
5
6 Audrey Friedrichsen s oAnthem Sports Women's Cycling st
6
7 Kathleen Billington POWERBAR 0:01:13
Off The Back
8 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:06:17
Off The Back
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey st
Off The Back
10 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com st
Off The Back
11 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 0:06:59
Off The Back
12 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:08:02
Off The Back
13 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
14 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling club 0:08:45
Off The Back
15 Laura Ralston MIT/FXDD 0:10:52
Off The Back
16 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling 0:12:00
Off The Back
17 Melissa Ross Unattached 0:12:21
Off The Back
18 Aida Jimenez Colon Cycling Team 0:13:03
Off The Back
19 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:14:36
Off The Back
20 Sally Annis Hub Racing st
Off The Back
21 Maria elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Br st
Off The Back
Starters:22 Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2