Log In
ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium • Mar 9 2013
Series: ECCC
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 0:55:45
Off The Front
2 Michael Chauner Garneau - Quebecor st
Off The Front
3 Scott Zwizanski Optum st
Off The Front
4 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 :12
1
5 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin st
2
6 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team st
3
7 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie13 st
4
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
8 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation st
5
9 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes st
6
10 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 0:01:10
1
11 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes st
2
12 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation st
3
13 Cesar alberto Mortes arias Mengoni st
4
14 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
5
15 Stalin Quiterio cuello Echelon Cycles st
6
16 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Rapha Racing st
7
17 Michael Garretson Penn State st
8
18 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
9
19 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin st
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
20 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team st
11
21 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling st
12
22 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing st
13
23 Patrick Jacobs st
14
24 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation st
15
25 John Durso Colavita Racing st
16
26 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team st
17
27 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso st
18
28 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea st
19
29 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team st
20
30 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin st
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
31 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM st
22
32 Derrick Lewis CRCA / Rapha Racing st
23
33 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo st
24
34 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated st
25
35 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com st
26
36 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
27
37 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling st
28
38 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli st
29
39 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin st
30
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
40 Brian Breach st
31
41 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni USA st
32
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club st
33
43 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
34
44 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING st
35
45 Joe Whitman Stan's No Tubes Presented by Profer st
36
46 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing st
37
47 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes st
38
48 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
39
49 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
40
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State Cycling
DNF Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED / MANGOSEED
DNF Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Sean Melcher The Red Bicycle
DNF Roger Montes
DNF Hunter Resek CCB Racing
DNF Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Zoltan Tisza Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
DNF Andrew Walsh CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Jeff Young CRCA/Rapha
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:44
1
2 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine st
2
3 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits st
3
4 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
4
5 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
5
6 Bill Ash bells bike shop cycling team st
6
7 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital st
7
8 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
8
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
9 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club st
9
10 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing st
10
11 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
11
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
12 Antonio Munoz st
12
13 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University st
13
14 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club st
14
15 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club st
15
16 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club st
16
17 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
17
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
18 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Association, NYC st
18
19 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling st
19
20 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine st
20
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
21 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse st
21
22 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea st
22
23 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco st
23
24 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn st
24
25 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
25
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
26 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO st
26
27 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea st
27
28 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FinKraft st
28
29 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation st
29
30 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine st
30
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
31 Stephan Hoffman CRCA st
31
32 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
32
33 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
33
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
34 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force st
34
35 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine st
35
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
36 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
36
37 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
37
38 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing st
38
39 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
39
40 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
40
41 Matt Neugebauer Equipe Vitesse st
41
42 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine st
42
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
43 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle st
43
44 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital st
44
45 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
45
46 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club :42
47 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central :46
48 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta :49
49 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:01:07
Off The Back
50 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:01:15
Off The Back
51 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:35
Off The Back
52 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University st
Off The Back
DNF Ross Baldwin
DNF Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now
DNF Jason Brown CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing
DNF John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Christopher Cavallaro
DNF Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
DNF David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP S ETC
DNF Patrick Dunn
DNF Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance
DNF Samuel Frias team montecci
DNF Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club
DNF Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn!
DNF Josh Kadis CRCA/Cause & Effect
DNF Frank Lao Mineola Bicycles
DNF Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta
DNF Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP
DNF Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
DNF Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
DNF Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital
DNF Kelvin Savinon team montecci
DNF Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Deverell Smith CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Scott Snyder BoulevardFive72
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
DNF Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 81   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:32:05
1
2 John Kniesly Unattached st
2
3 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team st
3
4 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development st
4
5 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation st
5
6 Fred Shattell CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance st
6
7 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange st
7
8 Brian Case Bucknell University st
8
Teammate Win: Daniel Lazier
9 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University st
9
10 Matthew Lloyd-thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling st
10
11 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation st
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Petimezas
12 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles st
12
13 Jake Barker Middlebury Cycling st
13
14 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet st
14
15 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania st
15
16 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
16
17 Bryant Rolfe st
17
18 Harold Greenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
18
19 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
19
20 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity st
20
21 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY racing st
21
22 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
22
23 Eric Kuo CRCA/Bicycle Planet st
23
24 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games st
24
25 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion st
25
26 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
26
27 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing st
27
28 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University Cycling :11
28
29 Miguel Estrada CIS First Team :20
30 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity :28
31 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD :46
Off The Back
32 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club :56
Off The Back
33 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Zack Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Alex Baron CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Kavaughn Blake Gotham/Toga
DNF Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
DNF Owen Caprell CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz
DNF Fred David CRCA/Setanta
DNF Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF David Flores century road club Assoc houlihan-lo y
DNF Philip Gerbasi
DNF Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mark Jakubowski Rocky Point Cycle
DNF Nick Jurman CRCA/Asphalt Green
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta
DNF Joseph Lee
DNF Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Leonides Lopez crca.
DNF James Louch
DNF Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Kendrek Lyons CRCA
DNF Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc, ISF global textile so
DNF Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Malcolm Mitchell CIS: First Team
DNF David Nayor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA
DNF Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF Steven Patak CIS First Team
DNF Erik Pedersen Ride Brooklyn
DNF Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Travis Rabbit Yale Cycling
DNF Brad Ramsay KMS Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
DNF Theo Spilka CRCA/Westwood Velo
DNF David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF Kensaun Vadnais
DNF Ben Van couvering Team Pegasus
DNF Mark Wagner Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF John Wolkiewicz MBCR
DNF Robert Wortmann CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svenn Mikalsen Velorigin 0:22:58
1
2 James Hyatt unattached st
2
3 Brendan Rigby Kissena st
3
4 Billy Wherley CRCA/Setanta st
4
5 David Hall Ride Brooklyn st
5
6 Armand Wilhelm CRCA st
6
7 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
7
8 Chris Pino CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo st
8
9 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion st
9
10 Edward Nessen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
10
11 David Moss Siggi's/nyvelocity st
11
12 Alexis Kraft CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity :11
13 Kevin Hsieh CRCA :30
14 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Association st
15 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN Performance st
16 Scott Speer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity :46
1
17 Dominic Stobart unattached st
18 Brandon Leung CRCA st
19 Floris Backervanommeren Kissena st Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
20 Jelani Watson st
21 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare st
22 Gregory john Ligelis jr. CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
23 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
24 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team st
25 Alexander Michas unattached st
26 Matthew Stanbury the 5th floor 1:25:00
Off The Back
27 Christopher Schroeder CRCA st
Off The Back
28 Chris Pedersen Kissena st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
DNF Ragnar Alne CRCA
DNF Morgan Crossley CRCA
DNF Eric Deuser CRCA/Asphalt Green
DNF Bryan Drago unattached
DNF Alexander Felicier unattached
DNF Lawrence Lam unattached
DNF Jeff Lee unattached
DNF Paul O'donnell CRCA
DNF Paul Rahn CRCA
DNF Andrew Reimann unattached
DNF David Rodriguez CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Justin Strauss Century Road Club Association
DNF Justin Sweeney unattached
DNF Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/Velorigin
DNF Raymond Tseng unattached
DNF Ben Wahlstrand CRCA
DNF Korey Stevanovic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 0:58:56
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School :04
3 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University :07
1
4 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University st
2
5 Joseph Reis University of Vermont st
3
6 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania st
4
7 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University st
5
8 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College st
6
9 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College st
7
10 Julian Georg Syracuse University st
8
11 Cole Archambault Tufts University st
9
12 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC st
10
13 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire st
11
14 Spencer Gilbert Yale University st
12
15 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
13
16 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh st
14
17 David Dawson Philadelphia University st
15
18 Eran Preble University of Delaware st
16
19 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University st
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
20 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh st
18
21 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh st
19
22 Alex Borsuk Pennsylvania State University st
20
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
23 Yi peng Teoh Brown University st
21
24 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University st
22
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
25 Peter Vollers jr Killington Mountain School st
23
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
26 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont st
24
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Reis
27 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania st
25
28 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park st
26
29 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University st
27
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
30 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC st
28
31 Matthew Black University of Maryland-College Park st
29
32 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC st
30
33 Thomas Barnett Providence College st
31
34 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv st
32
35 Nicholas Geiser Yale University :15
33
36 John Herrick University of Vermont st
34
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Reis
37 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :21
38 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
39 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
40 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
41 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University P&P
Off The Back
42 Steven Francisco University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
43 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University P&P
Off The Back
44 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
DNF Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
DNF Nicholas Chen Cornell University
DNF Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
DNF Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 0:40:52
1
2 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University st
2
3 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School st
3
4 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University st
4
5 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College st
5
6 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College st
6
7 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
7
8 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
8
9 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University st
9
10 Brandon King University of Connecticut st
10
11 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University st
11
12 Jake Barker Middlebury College st
12
13 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont st
13
14 Harry Chen Bucknell University st
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
15 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University st
15
16 Andrew Baker University of Delaware st
16
17 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College st
17
18 Alex Lambi Temple University st
18
19 Adam Fender Temple University st
19
20 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania st
20
21 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School st
21
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
22 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont st
22
23 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC st
23
24 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology st
24
25 David Hocker Princeton University st
25
26 David Migl Harvard University st
26
27 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University st
27
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
28 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University st
28
29 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont :13
29
30 Drew Kogon New York University :17 Teammate Top 5: R. Wilson tarbox iv
31 Neal Overbeck Drexel University :36
32 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
33 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
34 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
35 Zachary Stockman Saint Lawrence University P&P
Off The Back
36 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
37 David Stauffer Cornell University P&P
Off The Back
38 Adam Silverstein Saint Lawrence University P&P
Off The Back
39 Micah Lerner Cornell University P&P
Off The Back
40 Michael Callahan Boston University P&P
Off The Back
41 Garrett Drayna Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
42 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Brian Case Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
DNF Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF William Hoff University of Delaware
DNF Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
DNF Randy Lee D'Youville College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:30:47
2 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :04
1
3 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
2
4 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
3
5 Benjamin Calvert New York University st
4
6 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology st
5
7 Michael Silva Harvard University st
6
8 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire st
7
9 Simon Vidal New York University st
8
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Calvert
10 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut st
9
11 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School st
10
12 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC st
11
13 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design st
12
14 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
13
Teammate Top 5: Alec Rudd
15 Benjamin Rittenhouse Pennsylvania State University st
14
16 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire st
15
17 Kyle Helson Brown University st
16
18 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University st
17
19 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy st
18
20 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut st
19
21 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University st
20
22 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester st
21
23 Daniel Mullen Temple University :58
Off The Back
24 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 1:05:00
Off The Back
25 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire 2:01:00
Off The Back
26 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
27 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College P&P
Off The Back
28 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
29 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
31 Ian Kola University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
32 Joshua Heyne Princeton University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Lapenna
33 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
34 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
Off The Back
35 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
36 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Rudd
37 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
38 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Rudd
39 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Koppstein
40 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
Off The Back
41 Benjamin Frye University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
42 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
Off The Back
43 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
44 Joseph Yacono Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
45 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Koppstein
46 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
47 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
48 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
49 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
50 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
51 Michael Kraus Princeton University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Lapenna
52 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
53 Daniel Gray Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
54 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Koppstein
55 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
56 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
57 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
Off The Back
58 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
59 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
60 Trevor Manders Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
61 Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
62 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Rudd
63 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Rudd
64 Marcos Esparza Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Koppstein
65 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Lange University of Vermont
DNF Robert Newcomb Cornell University
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Travis Rabbit Yale University
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 0:24:17
1
2 Russell Grindstaff New York University st
2
3 Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania st
3
4 Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut st
4
5 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut st
5
6 Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC st
6
7 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire st
7
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
8 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University st
8
9 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University st
9
10 Harrison Vogel Syracuse University st
10
11 Chris Conwell Temple University :10
12 Christian Anderson New York University :10 Teammate Top 5: Russell Grindstaff
13 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC :10
14 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire :10 Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
15 Trevor Burke University of Vermont :10
16 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC :41
Off The Back
17 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 0:01:03
Off The Back
18 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:01:03
Off The Back
19 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:01:03
Off The Back
20 Ashkan Noushabadi Syracuse University 0:01:10
Off The Back
21 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 0:01:10
Off The Back
22 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:01:10
Off The Back
23 Caleb Frost University of Delaware 0:01:29
Off The Back
24 Ryan Zielinski University of New Hampshire 0:01:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
25 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 0:01:43
Off The Back
26 Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC 0:02:09
Off The Back
27 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Grindstaff
28 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst st
Off The Back
29 Richard Stern New York University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Grindstaff
30 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
31 Wilbur Lee Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
32 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
33 Robert Esposito University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
34 Joe Jordan University of Pennsylvania
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Klebnikov
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
DNF Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
DNF John Corbu University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hawk
DNF Bradley Loudis Temple University
DNF Scott Bryant Columbia University-NYC
DNF Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
DNF Anthony Messina Northeastern University
DNF Benjamin Pollak University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joshua Feltner
DNF Jon Anthony Syracuse University
DNF Jordan Brennan Pennsylvania State University
DNF Kendall Prowse University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:24:23
1
2 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
2
3 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv st
3
4 Scott Speer Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S st
4
5 Christopher Shannon Franklin and Marshall College st
5
6 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
6
7 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
7
8 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College st
8
9 Eric Falcon Princeton University st
9
10 Sanford Student Brown University st
10
11 Spencer Egan Middlebury College st
11
12 Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:01:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
13 Eames Bennett Bard College 0:01:12
Off The Back
14 Stephen Ferreira Lehigh University 0:01:39
Off The Back
15 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
16 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
17 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
18 Adam Simpson Yale University P&P
Off The Back
19 William Redden Yale University P&P
Off The Back
20 Thomas Nguyen Brown University P&P
Off The Back
21 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
22 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
23 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
24 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
25 Nikolas Bentel Brown University P&P
Off The Back
26 Perry Levitt Lehigh University P&P
Off The Back
27 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Dziemianowicz Temple University 0:11:42
2 Alexander Lloyd Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S :19
3 Richard Taylor Temple University st Teammate Win: Mark Dziemianowicz
4 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University st
5 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania :26
6 Patrick Hermann Boston University :33
7 Keegan Cole Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S st Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lloyd
8 Andrew Black University of Delaware :38
9 Thomas Bassine University of Connecticut :43
10 Matthew Taggart Temple University :52 Teammate Win: Mark Dziemianowicz
11 Logan Hollarsmith Bard College st
12 Jason Gregg Bard College st
13 Arthur Holland Bard College 0:01:07
14 Orlando Diaz Temple University st Teammate Win: Mark Dziemianowicz
15 Gregory Baldwin Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S st Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lloyd
16 Brandon Masterman New York University 0:01:48 Teammate Top 5: Johnrobin Mccrery
17 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University 0:01:52
18 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:01:58
19 Amogh Sivarapatna Yale University 0:02:03
20 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 0:02:35
21 Ashutosh Warikoo Northeastern University 0:06:11
DNF Asad Chaudhry Temple University Teammate Win: Mark Dziemianowicz
DNF Peter Limburg Franklin and Marshall College
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:41
1
2 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh st
2
3 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S st
3
4 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University st
4
5 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology st
5
6 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania st
6
7 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania st
7
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
8
9 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College st
9
10 Erica Blom Yale University st
10
11 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut st
11
12 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University st
12
13 Marina Brown Yale University st
13
14 Emily Paxson University of Vermont st
14
15 Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut st
15
16 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire :39
Off The Back
17 Lydia Hausle Boston University :47
Off The Back
18 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:01:00
Off The Back
19 Frances Steen Brown University 0:01:04
Off The Back
20 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:01:07
Off The Back
21 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:01:13
Off The Back
22 Courney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 0:01:20
Off The Back
23 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:01:35
Off The Back
24 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:02:10
Off The Back
25 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Aliciarose Pastore University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Hannah Garrett Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Adriane Hairston Temple University DNF
DNF Krysten Koehn Yale University DNF
DNF Karen Lam New York University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:04
2 Jamie Potter Harvard University :04
1
3 Camille Durocher University of Pennsylvania st
2
4 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University st
3
5 Tess Timmes Boston University st
4
6 Ashley Lacavalla Columbia University-NYC st
5
7 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design st
6
8 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School st
7
9 Portia Cornell Harvard University st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Potter
10 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire st
9
11 Megan Schindler University of Vermont st
10
12 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University :14
13 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware :18
14 Erin Andreatta Columbia University-NYC st
15 Sylvie Krause University of Pittsburgh :20
16 Holly Goodman Princeton University 0:01:24
1
17 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC st
2
18 Mary Pillion Temple University st
19 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University st
20 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College st
21 Colleen Feriod Yale University st
22 Julia Schlesinger Yale University st
23 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:01:45
24 Laura Foti Syracuse University 0:02:23
Off The Back
25 Stephanie Verwys Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
26 Mary Orth Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
27 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College P&P
Off The Back
28 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
29 Nina Mccarthy University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
30 Hannah Lees University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
31 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
32 Sarah Schade Brown University P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Raymond Boston University 0:12:40
2 Kim Ely Live Love Velo st
3 Sara Perlmutter D'Youville College :06
4 Alison Hwong Harvard University st
5 Maureen Gribb Drexel University st
6 Miriam Nielsen Middlebury College st
7 Diane Leo Live Love Velo st Teammate Top 5: Kim Ely
8 Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania :13
9 Amy Hoagland New York University :34
10 Christina Cone Live Love Velo st Teammate Top 5: Kim Ely
11 Silvana Melazzini Live Love Velo 0:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Kim Ely
12 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire 0:01:36
13 Kalena Fuji Bard College 0:02:00
14 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC 0:02:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:39:24
1
2 Kacey Lloyd Pure Energy Cycling st
2
3 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental st
3
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea st
4
5 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW st
5
6 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
6
7 Fabienne Gerard KENDA p/b RAAC st
7
8 Rose Long CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
8
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
9
10 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle st
10
11 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom st
11
12 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
12
13 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom st
13
14 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University st
14
15 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse st
15
16 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media st
16
17 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey st
17
18 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom st
18
19 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
19
20 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
20
21 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media st
21
22 Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey st
22
23 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's No Tubes p/b enduranceW st
23
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
24 Lauren Dagostino Colavita / EspnW NJ st
24
25 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey st
25
26 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
26
27 Kathryn Cumming unattached st
27
28 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
28
29 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle st
29
30 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing st
30
31 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery st
31
32 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Amrita st
32
33 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW st
33
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
34 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing st
34
35 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom st
35
36 Meghan Newcomer CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
36
37 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team st
37
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
38 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media st
38
39 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media P&P
Off The Back
40 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
41 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
42 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
43 Rosalind Patterson Pink Rhino Racing P&P
Off The Back
44 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing P&P
Off The Back
45 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital P&P
Off The Back
46 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey P&P
Off The Back
47 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing P&P
Off The Back
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Portia Cornell Harvard University Cycling Associat (HUCA)
DNF Isabelle Cote Columbia University Cycling
DNF Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
DNF Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
DNF Emily Samstag
DNF Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1