Log In
Palmer Library Road Race • Apr 27 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 1:59:17
1
2 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
3
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
4 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
4
5 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media st
5
6 Peta Takai CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
6
7 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Sanchez Metro st
7
8 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling st
8
9 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk st
9
10 Kristin Lotito st
10
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
11
12 Carol Becht Team Bikery st
12
13 Teresa Disessa EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling st
13
14 Tracy Boyden Mystic Velo st
14
15 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea st
15
16 Juliana Calvo Empire st
16
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media st
17
Teammate Top 5: Ashley Prine
18 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
18
19 Christine Fort Back Bay Cycling Club 0:02:07
Off The Back
20 Lesli Stevens CCNS/Pedal Power 0:02:08
Off The Back
21 Carmen Carlton CVC / Subaru of New England 0:02:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
22 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
23 Lisa Agrusa CRCA/AvenueA/RazorFish 0:07:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Azze Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:28:09
1
2 David Junius Westwood Velo st
2
3 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
3
4 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club st
4
5 Peter Miller st
5
6 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
6
7 Ben Liang TARGETRAINING st
7
8 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
8
9 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet st
9
10 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
10
11 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish st
11
12 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
12
13 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft st
13
14 Taylor Barefoot NEBC/CycleLoft st
14
15 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
15
16 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club st
16
17 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing st
17
18 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet st
18
19 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
19
20 Daniel Champagne CCNS/ Pedal Power st
20
21 Eric Schillinger CBRC st
21
22 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England st
22
23 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles st
23
24 Christoffel Britts Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
24
25 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
25
26 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo st
26
Teammate Top 5: David Junius
27 Colby Ricker st
27
28 Craig Milano HVVC st
28
29 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
29
30 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
30
31 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team st
31
32 Mario Smith st
32
33 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY st
33
34 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
34
35 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team st
35
36 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
36
37 Bridge Hunter Boston Road Club st
37
38 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti st
38
39 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
39
40 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
40
41 Philip Burnett CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) st
41
42 Eric Martin QuadCycles st
42
43 Gregory Brown NHCC st
43
44 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu st
44
45 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human st
45
46 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers st
46
47 Aaron Miller st
47
48 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
48
49 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling st
49
50 Guy Zerega Cox Communications st
50
51 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Metro st
51
52 Steven Senne Boston Road Club st
52
53 Stephen Lindholm CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
53
54 Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley st
54
55 John Fice Boston Road Club st
55
56 James Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatue st
56
57 Yonder Gillihan Team Bicycle Alley st
57
58 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
58
59 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club st
59
60 John Gibbons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
60
61 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club st
61
62 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers st
62
63 Chris Woodward Boston Road Club st
63
64 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
64
65 Leo Grepin Boston Road Club 0:04:16
Off The Back
66 Jerry Jacobs NEBC st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team 2:16:09
1
2 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
2
3 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen st
3
4 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles st
4
5 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
5
6 Gabrielle Gentile cafeteros cycling club st
6
7 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
8 Kim Riseth CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
8
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
9 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
9
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
10 Brendan Gallivan westwoodvelo trade manage racing st
10
11 Todd Crisaafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G st
11
12 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
12
13 Sergio Atocha gs gotham/toga st
13
14 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
14
15 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club st
15
16 Andrew Gardner st
16
17 Gregory Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles st
17
18 Ian Marcuse CCNS Pedal Power U23 st
18
Teammate Win: Bob German
19 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power st
19
Teammate Win: Bob German
20 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
21 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club st
21
22 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
22
23 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
23
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
24 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
24
25 David Fierro st
25
26 Andreas Runggatscher Signature Cycles/DKNY st
26
27 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo st
27
28 Tim Ratta Colavita Racing Inc. st
28
29 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
29
30 Brian Hahn Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com st
30
31 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power st
31
Teammate Win: Bob German
32 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
32
33 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/ DKNY st
33
34 Tron Watt CRCA st
34
35 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes st
35
36 Gabe Chandler st
36
37 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club st
37
38 Phil Penman CRCA/Sids - Cannondale st
38
39 Patrick Bonis Cycle Fitness st
39
40 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
40
41 Kurt Hoffmann CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
41
42 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
42
43 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
43
44 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2peak.com st
44
45 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
45
46 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo st
46
47 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
47
48 Jonathan Peterson st
48
49 Kyle Foley st
49
50 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet st
50
51 Mark Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
51
52 Scott patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
52
53 Matthew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES st
53
54 Jordan Strober CRCA Jr Dev st
54
55 Paul Dolan st
55
56 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
56
57 Anthony Eisley CT Colavita/Rapid Movement st
57
58 Ted Neu CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
58
59 Craig Abrams CRCA / Bicycling Magazine st
59
60 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
60
61 Clark Scheffy NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent st
61
62 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling st
62
63 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery st
63
64 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
64
65 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling st
65
66 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
66
67 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
67
68 Kyle Pappo CRCA st
68
69 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
69
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
70 Anthony Parent CCNS / Pedal Power st
70
Teammate Win: Bob German
71 Ruben Hurtado CRCA st
71
72 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:07
Off The Back
73 Jim Thomas Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield, st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 1:44:49
1
2 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Junior/ Connaughty Chir st
2
3 Matt Goedeke C B R C st
3
4 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
4
5 Austin Gregory Colavita Sutter st
5
6 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
6
7 Thomas Despart Capitol Bicycle Racing st
7
8 Steven Robbins Northampton Cycling Club st
8
9 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
9
10 Robert Dibattista st
10
11 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
11
12 Michael Baker Cape Cod Cycling st
12
13 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
13
14 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir st
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
15 Calvin Gow BVHP st
15
16 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing st
16
17 Darren Adams unattached st
17
18 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen st
18
19 William Campbell st
19
20 Shawn Turner Team Placid Planet st
20
21 Alyosha Smolarski Sanchez-Metro st
21
22 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
22
23 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23
24 Robert Arnold st
24
25 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills st
25
26 Marcus Jang Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Scott Glowa 0:03:35
Off The Back
28 Ron Schildge Cyclonauts Racers 0:04:09
Off The Back
29 Rick Desmarais Union Velo 0:07:31
Off The Back
30 Aaron Willette st
Off The Back
31 Jerome Westfried Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
32 Gerry o'connell 0:07:34
Off The Back
33 Matthew Gilbert NBX 0:08:00
Off The Back
34 James Freitas CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis 1:45:27
1
2 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
2
3 Jason Moriarty st
3
4 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport st
4
5 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr Cycling Team st
5
6 Scott Healer Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
6
7 Stephen Mansfield Mystic Velo st
7
8 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com st
8
9 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
9
10 James Davis laurel bicycle club st
10
11 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
11
12 Brian Quigley st
12
13 Rich Grant Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
13
14 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
14
15 Dusty King st
15
16 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global st
16
17 Matthew Richard Maine Cycling Club st
17
18 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing st
18
19 Thomas Dickinson st
19
20 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club st
20
21 Scott Bourgault st
21
22 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH st
22
23 Hernan Tola Club Cycling cafeteros st
23
24 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
24
25 Peter Fernzilli n/a st
25
26 Scott Bell Refunds Now st
26
27 Joseph Ficara st
27
28 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
29 Unknown Rider st
29
30 Michael Drexel st
30
31 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club st
31
32 Larry Neumann Boston Scientific Cycling st
32
33 Marc Tatar Bikeworks Hallamore st
33
34 Alan Blond Fitness Coach st
34
35 Andrew Lawson st
35
36 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros st
36
37 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com st
37
38 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB st
38
39 Scott Fuller BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
39
40 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) st
40
41 Jeremy Coleman Incline Training st
41
42 John Bonadies st
42
43 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport st
43
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wojciak
44 Kevin Pickett BikebarnRacing.com st
44
45 Sam Strober Pawling cycle and sport st
45
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wojciak
46 Patrick j. Mcnerthney st
46
47 David Parker Signature Cycles/DKNY st
47
48 Paul Degliangeli st
48
49 Ken Hamel Cycloanuts Racers st
49
50 Jesus Vazquez MBRC/Bycicle Link 0:06:49
Off The Back
51 Daniel Servetas CBRC 0:08:06
Off The Back
52 Richard Schuyler Eastern Bloc st
Off The Back
53 Tad Baum Fitchburg Cycling Club st
Off The Back
54 Philip Sutherland Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
55 Steven Levine pawling cycle and sport st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wojciak
56 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 0:18:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:16:01
1
2 Scott Bodin, hh TARGETRAINING st
2
3 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
3
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
4
5 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com st
5
6 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
6
7 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
7
8 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
8
9 Stephen Gray bethelcycle st
9
10 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR st
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bodin, hh
11 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing st
11
12 Monte Frank Zephyr Cycling Team st
12
13 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
13
14 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com st
14
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
15 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
15
16 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club st
16
17 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
17
Teammate Win: M. andrew Ruiz
18 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
18
19 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo st
19
20 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC st
20
21 Johan Koserius unattached st
21
22 Robert Dietrick st
22
23 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
23
24 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles st
24
25 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com st
25
26 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
26
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
27 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel st
27
28 David Potter Bikeworks Hallamore st
28
29 Dan Staffo JW Dundee's/Home Performance st
29
30 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
30
31 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
31
32 Raymond Butelho st
32
33 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
33
34 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
34
35 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
35
36 Gary Aspnes TWZ masters st
36
37 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com st
37
38 David Smallwood Boston Road Club st
38
39 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
39
40 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
40
41 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com st
41
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
42 Andrew Riss East End Kreb st
42
43 Terry Totemeier Eastern Bloc CC st
43
44 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
44
45 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England st
45
46 Adam Sternfield Genesee Valley st
46
47 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
47
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
48 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
48
49 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Sport st
49
50 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
50
51 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
51
52 Thomas Francis Boston Road Club st
52
53 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo st
53
54 Paul Martin Union Velo Masters st
54
55 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
55
56 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING st
56
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bodin, hh
57 Jason Pettengill Louis Garneau/ Chlorophylle st
57
58 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
58
59 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link st
59
60 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team st
60
61 Unknown Rider st
61
62 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
62
63 Ralf Geiben Millwork one st
63
64 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st
64
65 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
65
66 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
66
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
67 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
67
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
68 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
68
69 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling? st
69
70 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
70
71 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
71
72 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo st
72
73 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 0:02:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
74 Rick Kotch Union Velo Masters 0:05:53
Off The Back
75 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 0:06:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
76 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
77 Eric Peterson ZteaM Cycling 0:07:07
Off The Back
78 Jon Durham Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 2:16:05
1
2 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
2
3 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
3
4 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
4
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle st
5
6 John Raheb westwood velo st
6
7 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles st
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butler
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
8
9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
9
10 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
10
11 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING st
11
12 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
12
13 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
13
14 Keith Ratcliff Cycle Fitness st
14
15 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link st
15
16 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
16
17 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles st
17
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butler
18 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
18
19 Tim Dodd NEBC st
19
20 Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen st
20
21 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
21
22 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle st
22
23 Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING st
23
24 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness st
24
25 James Escobar ECFA/Honeywell st
25
26 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
26
27 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
27
28 Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling st
28
29 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
29
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
30 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
30
31 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC st
31
32 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
32
33 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
33
34 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS st
34
35 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub st
35
36 Unknown Rider st
36
37 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
37
38 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
38
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butler
39 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
39
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
40 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
40
41 David King CCB/Volkswagen st
41
42 Steve Alger Mystic Velo Club st
42
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
43 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle st
43
44 Frank Jennings gearworks st
44
45 David Uchenick Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
45
46 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut st
46
47 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
47
48 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
48
49 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
49
50 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
50
51 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru st
51
52 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
52
53 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen st
53
54 David Birrell BCA st
54
55 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
55
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
56 Robert Degrace st
56
57 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
57
58 Jeff Gibley CCB Volkswagen st
58
59 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
59
60 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
60
61 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
61
62 Michael Weeks arc en ciel st
62
63 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
63
64 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
64
65 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:49
66 David Foley Team BOB -Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's 0:01:22
Off The Back
67 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing 0:01:52
Off The Back
68 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:04:14
Off The Back
69 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 0:23:51
Off The Back
70 Scott Loring unattached 0:24:58
Off The Back
71 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club 0:28:56
Off The Back
72 Jane Carbone wheelworks 1:27:27
Off The Back
73 James Talvy wheelworks st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kiningham BikeLine/LWA 1:48:24
1
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
2
3 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link st
3
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
4
5 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
5
6 Robert Johnson Cyclonauts Racers st
6
7 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
7
8 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo - MCRA st
8
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
9 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
9
10 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling st
10
11 David Burnell cox communications cycling team st
11
12 David Anderson minuteman road club st
12
13 Al Stewart NHCC/TeamNH st
13
14 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com st
14
15 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA st
15
Teammate Win: Daniel Kiningham
16 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
16
17 Donald Labonte MainLine Cycling st
17
18 Michael Patterson st
18
19 Peter Johnson Unattached st
19
20 Freddy Cicerchia ECV st
20
21 Kenneth Johnsson st
21
22 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club st
22
23 Gary Stewart Boston Road Club st
23
24 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA st
24
25 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power st
25
26 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-MCRA st
26
27 Mieczyslaus Burzynski BOB Stonyfield Farm Goodale's st
27
28 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club st
28
29 Edward Juskowiak laurel bicycle club 0:04:16
Off The Back
30 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club st
Off The Back
31 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
Off The Back
32 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
33 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
Off The Back
34 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:10:30
Off The Back
35 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA st
Off The Back
36 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:24:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
37 June Froh Mystic Velo Club st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
38 Jennifer Scott Mystic Velo Club MCRA 0:44:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
39 Gunilla Peters mystic velo club st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
DNF Barry Grenier CCB/Volkswagen dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta 2:53:37
Off The Front
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:00:12
1
3 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Volkswagen st
2
4 Ward Solar NERAC st
3
5 Craig Luekens TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
4
6 Aiden Charles NERAC st
5
7 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
6
8 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:01:09
9 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 0:01:19
1
10 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
2
11 Brandon Throop MAZURCOACHING.COM st
3
12 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta st
4
Teammate Win: Josh Dillon
13 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
5
14 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
6
15 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
7
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
16 Ryan Flemming Psyclone Sports st
8
17 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
9
18 Derrek Ivey MAZURCOACHING.COM st
10
19 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
11
20 Matthew Johnson CRCA st
12
21 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
13
22 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
14
23 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
24 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
16
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
25 Yahor Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
17
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
26 Kevin Backhouse Boston Road Club st
18
27 Jan Zak MAZURCOACHING.COM st
19
28 Austin Mclenithan farm Team Cycling st
20
29 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
21
30 Domenic Valela st
22
31 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
23
32 James Combs Boston Road Club st
24
33 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
25
34 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
26
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
35 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
27
36 Brendan Matthias MAZURCOACHING.COM st
28
37 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
29
38 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
39 Matthew Kraus North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G st
31
40 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen st
32
41 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
33
42 Armand Della monica CRCA st
34
43 Phil Riggio Breaking Away Bicycles st
35
44 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
36
45 Stephen Weller FiordiFrutta st
37
Teammate Win: Josh Dillon
46 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
38
47 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
39
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
48 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
40
49 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G st
41
50 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
42
51 Bradley Tisdahl Connecticut Coast Cycling st
43
52 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
44
53 Matthew Brewster Incline Training st
45
54 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
46
55 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot st
47
56 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
48
57 Michael Sherry CRCA st
49
58 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
50
59 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
51
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
60 Eneas Freyre Fastar st
52
61 Kevin Putman CBRC st
53
62 Eric Brownell CRCA st
54
63 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
55
64 Paul Levis TARGETRAINING st
56
65 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
57
66 Alex Bhogal MAZURCOACHING.COM st
58
67 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it st
59
68 Keith Button noreast cycling st
60
69 Adam St germain TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen 0:02:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
70 Sam Silver Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:05:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 2:41:30
Off The Front
2 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:45
1
3 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore st
2
4 Naomi Cernak team terry st
3
5 Zoe Owers Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
4
Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
6 Denise Ramsden Team Ultralink st
5
7 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
6
Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
8 Dale Malkames USI st
7
9 Natalie Dumont NEBC st
8
10 Beth Miller North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
9
11 Nancy Ford USI st
10
12 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W st
11
13 Amy Mcguire Team Kenda Tire st
12
14 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
13
Teammate Top 5: Maria Quiroga
15 Debony Diehl Sunapee/ S&W st
14
16 Michelle Hurley Incline Training st
15
17 Lucinda Wallace MAZURCOACHING.COM st
16
18 Amy Kneale Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com st
17
19 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
18
Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
20 Celeste Jones baumgardt MAZURCOACHING.COM st
19
21 Ireen Weiditz Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
20
Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
22 Kathryn Luekor st
21
23 Kerry Litka team terry st
22
Teammate Top 5: Naomi Cernak
24 Christy Mcardle CVC-New England Subaru 0:11:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8