Log In
GMSR Stage 1 • Aug 30 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:19.8
Off The Front
2 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T?l?com 14:23.2
Off The Front
3 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:23.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Curtis White
4 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:27.9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Curtis White
5 James Knox Bayhill Capital 14:34.0
Off The Front
6 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 14:36.1
Off The Front
7 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 14:36.6
Off The Front
8 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 14:37.9
Off The Front
9 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 14:49.5
Off The Front
10 Edward Walsh JAVA BLEND RACING 14:55.6
Off The Front
11 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:57.8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Curtis White
12 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apo 14:59.9
Off The Front
13 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 15:01.5
Off The Front
14 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 15:05.7
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Curtis White
15 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock Junior Developm 15:09.3
Off The Front
16 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists 15:11.0
Off The Front
17 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 15:11.2
Off The Front
18 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 15:12.8
Off The Front
19 Adam Roberge quillicot 15:13.0
Off The Front
20 Jonah Meadvancort Genesee Valley Cycling Club 15:17.4
Off The Front
21 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 15:20.7
Off The Front
22 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Jr Development 15:25.1
Off The Front
23 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Jr Development 15:36.3
Off The Front
24 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle 15:40.0
25 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 15:40.5
26 Vincent D?silet-jacob Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T?l?com 15:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ducharme
27 Eric Johnston Simcoe Cycling 15:49.3
1
28 Matthew Owens Dealer.com-EverBank 15:51.2
2
29 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 15:51.6
3
30 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T?l?com 15:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ducharme
31 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 15:55.3
32 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 15:55.6
33 Michael Owens Dealer.com-EverBank 16:01.9
34 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 16:05.7
35 Raymond (rj) Reisen Skylands Cycling 16:08.8
36 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 16:16.3
37 Sean Rice Young Medalists 16:19.9
38 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 16:24.2
39 Case Butler C.F. Racing 16:24.4
40 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 16:25.9
41 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:27.6 Teammate Win: Curtis White
42 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 16:28.8
43 Emmanuel Gagn? Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T?l?com 16:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ducharme
44 Phillip Truppelli C.F. Racing | racecf.org 16:32.3
45 Louis Dallaire Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 16:33.6
46 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 16:41.8
47 Pj Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 16:46.9
48 Alexandre East Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T?l?com 16:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ducharme
49 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development 16:57.1
50 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 17:00.3
Off The Back
51 Graham Roeber Base36 cycling 17:14.4
Off The Back
52 John Clark Young Medalists 17:16.6
Off The Back
53 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 17:40.7
Off The Back
54 Patrick Bauer-blank Minuteman Road Club 17:47.2
Off The Back
55 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 17:50.2
Off The Back
56 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 18:01.4
Off The Back
57 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 18:11.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 13:41.2
Off The Front
2 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 13:48.3
Off The Front
3 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 14:06.6
1
4 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 14:08.2
2
5 Nigel Kinney Musette Cafe 14:09.0
3
6 Renan Maia D3Devo p/b Airgas 14:11.7
4
7 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 14:13.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
8 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 14:14.5
6
9 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 14:21.6
10 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 14:23.0
11 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 14:26.5
1
12 Stephan Hoffman Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles 14:26.7
2
13 Ryan Oboyle XXX Racing - Athletico 14:29.0
3
14 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 14:29.6
4
15 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc 14:29.7
5
16 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 14:30.7
6
17 Neal Shepherd Lupus Racing Team / CRCA 14:31.4
7
18 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 14:31.6
8
19 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 14:32.6
9
20 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 14:33.2
10
21 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 14:39.4
1
22 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 14:41.6
2
23 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 14:42.0
3
24 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii 14:44.1
4
25 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi 14:44.4
5
26 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 14:44.5
6
27 Adam St germain ENGVT / Specialized 14:48.4
1
28 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 14:49.4
2
29 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 14:51.4
3
30 Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing 14:52.4
4
31 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 14:54.1
5
32 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 14:56.3
6
33 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 14:58.3
7
34 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 15:02.2
1
35 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 15:02.2
2
36 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 15:03.2
3
37 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 15:03.5
4
38 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 15:04.8
5
39 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:07.0
6
40 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution - Twin Six 15:10.1
41 Travis Kroot Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles 15:10.5
42 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 15:12.5
43 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 15:14.0
44 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 15:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
45 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry 15:16.6
46 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling 15:16.7
47 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT 15:16.8
48 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas 15:17.1
49 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 15:17.4
50 Ben Omalley XXX Racing - Athletico 15:21.2
51 Arnaud Borner Hollyloft/Alfies 15:21.2
52 Daniel Barney GVCC 15:22.8
53 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 15:28.3
54 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 15:32.1
55 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 15:33.7
56 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 15:33.8
57 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 15:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
58 Jeff Malnick Above Category Racing 15:34.9
59 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 15:35.1
60 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing | racecf.org 15:45.1
61 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 15:48.6
62 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 15:48.9
63 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 15:50.1
64 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 15:55.5
65 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 15:56.0
66 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 16:01.6
67 David Costa Farm Team Elite 16:03.7
68 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 16:05.9
Off The Back
69 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 16:08.9
Off The Back
70 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 16:19.4
Off The Back
71 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 16:24.1
Off The Back
72 Nick Vita ABRT 16:25.7
Off The Back
73 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 16:28.7
Off The Back
74 Chris Worden 16:58.9
Off The Back
75 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 17:09.4
Off The Back
76 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 18:09.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 70   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 14:16.2
Off The Front
2 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 14:43.6
Off The Front
3 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 14:44.6
Off The Front
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 14:55.6
5 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 14:58.5
6 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 14:59.5
7 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 15:01.1
8 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 15:05.4
1
9 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 15:06.2
2
10 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 15:06.6
3
11 Willam Laurie P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com 15:07.0
4
12 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:09.8
5
13 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 15:10.2
6
14 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply Racing 15:11.5
7
15 Stephen Welsh 15:14.9
16 Andy Officer C3 Racing 15:20.4
1
17 Connor Jennings Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 15:21.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Tom Reagan
18 David Brown 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:21.9
3
19 Greg Mcelravy Flahute 15:23.4
4
20 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 15:25.5
5
21 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 15:25.7
6
22 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:30.8
1
23 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:31.6
2
24 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 15:31.6
3
25 Simon Langlois Bikurious - Croix de Fer 15:31.6
4
26 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:32.5
5
27 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 15:32.7
6
28 Michael Oltman The Cyclery and Fitness Center 15:34.5
7
29 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 15:38.5
30 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 15:39.7 Teammate Top 5: Allen Carr
31 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 15:44.2
32 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 15:44.9
33 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 15:46.9
34 Joshua Saxe Flahute Factory Racing 15:50.3
35 James Miceli ABRT 15:50.6
36 Jared Katz 1K2Go Onion River Sports 15:52.8
37 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 15:56.3
38 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 15:56.5
39 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 15:56.8
40 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 15:59.0
41 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 16:03.8
42 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 16:06.3
43 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:07.2
44 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 16:07.3
45 Dylan Coletto P-K Express/HNZ Strategic 16:09.3
46 David Stauffer Cornell University 16:09.4
47 Patrick Campbell ZENBERRYMIX.COM 16:09.7
48 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 16:14.6
49 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 16:21.9
50 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 16:22.0
51 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 16:24.1
52 Mark White Onion River Racing 16:26.4
53 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 16:32.1
54 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 16:32.3
55 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 16:33.6
56 Tom Goetz 16:35.4
57 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 16:35.6
58 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:39.9
Off The Back
59 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 16:45.4
Off The Back
60 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 16:47.4
Off The Back
61 Taylor Schwartz Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing Syste 16:48.5
Off The Back
62 Robert Gorman 17:04.6
Off The Back
63 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 17:13.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Reagan
64 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 17:14.3
Off The Back
65 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 17:15.7
Off The Back
66 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 17:24.2
Off The Back
67 Patrick Bouchard Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 17:28.6
Off The Back
68 Josh Sakofsky Sommerville Cycling 17:49.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hall 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:22.4
Off The Front
2 Philip Clifford Target Training/Fastar 15:24.1
Off The Front
3 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 15:39.2
Off The Front
4 Robert Whittier XXX Racing - Athletico 15:47.2
Off The Front
5 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:53.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Oliver Hall
6 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 15:59.3
Off The Front
7 Jeb Fowler Berkshire Bike and Board 16:11.1
8 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 16:15.8
1
9 Rob Montgomery GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:18.7
2
10 Timothy Scanlan 16:18.8
3
11 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 16:19.8
4
12 Steven Van der zwan CRCA 16:21.1
5
13 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 16:22.1
6
14 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 16:22.6
7
15 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:24.6
8
16 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 16:26.0
9
17 Mathieu Frappier Club Macadam 16:26.2
10
18 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 16:30.3
19 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 16:31.1
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 16:32.0
21 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 16:40.2
22 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:52.4
23 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 16:53.4
24 Zechariah Gardner unaffiliated 17:02.9
25 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 17:12.8
26 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 17:13.5
27 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:16.2
28 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 17:18.6
29 Eric Johnson 17:27.2
30 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 17:29.6
31 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 17:31.2
32 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 17:33.5 Teammate Win: Oliver Hall
33 Nate Furman 17:35.2
34 Ray Rodriguez Ski Rack 17:37.7
35 Greg Wuest 17:38.0
36 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 17:49.4
37 Tim Cornell Green Mountain Multisport 17:49.4
38 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau V?lo 17:53.7
39 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 17:57.1
40 Mike Webber 17:57.3
41 Roger Quirion 18:00.5
42 Claudio Torres 18:02.8
43 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:11.6
Off The Back
44 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 18:16.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Hall
45 Peter Beauregard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:28.6
Off The Back
46 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 18:29.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philip Clifford
47 Robert Purvee 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 20:15.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Hall
48 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 20:39.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Siebert Western Beef/ PowerBar/ Babylon Bik 14:45.3
2 Gered Dunne 14:52.7
3 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. Cycling 14:58.6
4 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 15:04.6
5 Chris Coffey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:18.3
6 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 15:26.7
7 Patrick Murphy 15:29.2
8 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 15:31.6 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Rancourt
9 Santino Petrocelli Team CF 15:37.8
10 Dave Seissen 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Chris Coffey
11 Brett Nichols 15:43.4
12 Mark Van doormaal Lapdogs Cycling Club 15:44.0
13 Ian Kola UVM 15:47.0
14 Lukasz Strycharz 15:47.2
15 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 15:49.5
16 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 15:53.4
17 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 16:01.5
18 Patrick Seniuk CC Croix de Fer 16:13.7
19 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 16:18.9
20 Kevin Koth 16:20.1
21 Michael Baird McGill 16:24.9
22 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 16:26.7
23 Neal Weiss McGill Cycling 16:34.7
24 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 16:36.9
25 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 16:38.3
26 Louis Fernet-leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments 16:39.9
27 Evan Osler 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 16:41.6 Teammate Top 5: Chris Coffey
28 Sylvain Gagnon Cycles Cadieux 16:47.0
29 Schuyler Deeney Team Placid Planet 16:52.7
30 Thomas Conti CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:53.6
31 Daniel Morin Apog?e p/b BCF et Atrium 16:54.6
32 John nicholas Sweeney CRCA/Arc Racing 16:59.5
33 Tom Moody 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 17:02.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Coffey
34 Kenneth Luna CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 17:08.4
35 Nathaniel Coghlan Bike Haus 17:16.5
36 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 17:18.9 Teammate Top 5: James Keezer
37 Alexis Pinard Apog?e p/b BCF et Atrium 17:20.1
38 Kensaun Vadnais Brooklyn Velo Force 17:21.6
39 Paul Lamarche Bicycle Depot 17:21.7
40 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 17:33.5
41 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 17:55.5
42 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 17:58.5
43 Will Moody 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 18:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Chris Coffey
44 King Jeff onion river racing 18:06.7
45 Henry Lo Midweek Cycling Club 18:12.4 Teammate Top 5: James Keezer
46 Brian Cristiano 18:14.0
47 John Farmerie 18:15.3
48 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club 18:44.0 Teammate Top 5: James Keezer
49 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 18:51.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Sproull 14:30.2
Off The Front
2 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 14:33.1
Off The Front
3 Mike Barton Mason Racing / Strava 14:39.1
Off The Front
4 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 14:40.3
Off The Front
5 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 14:40.4
Off The Front
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 14:52.7
7 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 14:54.5
8 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 14:55.4
9 Louis Bregou Mason Racing 14:56.6
10 Will Letendre Mason Racing 15:00.2
1
11 David Connery 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:01.6
2
12 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 15:01.9
3
13 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions 15:02.4
4
14 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 15:04.0
5
Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
15 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 15:05.3
6
16 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 15:09.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
17 Matthias Schmidt Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developm 15:17.1
18 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 15:20.3
19 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 15:29.4
20 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 15:30.3
21 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 15:34.4
22 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 15:34.5
23 Richard Batten minuteman road club 15:37.8
1
24 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 15:37.9
2
25 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 15:38.7
3
26 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel 15:39.5
4
27 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 15:40.0
5
28 Kevin Molloy CRCA 15:40.5
6
29 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 15:41.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
30 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 15:44.4
31 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 15:45.0
32 Graeme Peppler West of Quebec Wheelers 15:47.8
33 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 15:53.2
1
34 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 15:53.5
2
35 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 15:54.8
3
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 15:57.0
4
37 David Gray GS Panache 15:58.1
38 Marc Mazer Midweek Cycling Club 15:59.5
39 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 16:01.1
40 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 16:04.6
41 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine-ACFSores.com 16:05.1
42 Kieran Andrews West Quebec Wheelers 16:09.4
43 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling 16:11.9
44 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 16:12.4 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
45 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 16:14.3
46 Scott Barger Athens Velo Club 16:15.3
47 Alan Korhonen Synergy 16:21.7
48 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 16:22.4
49 Marc Booth Midweek cycling team 16:28.3
50 Gary Weinstein team tdi zuck 16:29.9
51 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 16:30.1
52 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 16:32.3
53 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 16:32.6
54 Terry Slifer Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brew 16:33.0
55 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 16:34.0
56 Chris Kiziak SOUND SOLUTIONS 16:34.4
57 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 16:35.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
58 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 16:38.7
59 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 16:41.7
60 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 16:44.0
61 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes 16:44.9
62 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 16:46.1
63 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 16:52.2
64 Michael Elmore GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:56.0
65 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 17:05.0
66 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling 17:05.3
67 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 17:20.3
Off The Back
68 Rick j. Bourgeault West Of Quebec Wheelers 17:58.1
Off The Back
69 Chris Lemay GSBoulder/Studio One Dental/Organic 18:19.1
Off The Back
70 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 18:27.0
Off The Back
71 Andrew Hannaford Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 24:36.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 14:38.1
2 Miguel Sanchez Sport Bazar 14:56.4
3 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 14:57.4
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 14:59.3 Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 15:09.5
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 15:18.0
7 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 15:22.3
8 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:27.6
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 15:34.3
10 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 15:40.3
11 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 15:40.8
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:46.1
13 John Van susteren Team LAPT/Wilde 15:47.9
14 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 15:47.9
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 15:48.8
16 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:51.2
17 James Nash CCB Racing 15:55.6
18 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 15:56.9
19 Andre Lamarche Trek-Fiera 15:57.2
20 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:00.9
21 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 16:03.4
22 Keith Button CCB racing 16:15.5
23 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 16:16.6
24 William Caligari Housatonic Wheel Club 16:17.9
25 Willem Jewett 16:18.2
26 Alan Mcewen 16:26.0
27 Scott Loring CLRracing.com 16:30.6
28 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 16:38.8
29 Roger Harper TargetTraining 16:39.6
30 David Chong Lapdogs Cycling Club 16:43.2
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 16:54.3
32 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 16:54.9
33 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 17:24.4
34 David Andersen Boston Road Club 17:28.3
35 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 17:34.4
36 Glen Budgell Independent 17:36.4
37 Dave St lawrence Down Cycles 17:53.3
38 Harry edmund Bolick kissena cycling club 18:01.8
39 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 18:15.8
40 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 18:22.9
41 Dan Ernest velorentides 20:31.3
42 David Holmander The Velo Resource 21:46.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 13:26.5
Off The Front
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 13:29.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
3 Connor Mccutcheon D3Devo p/b Airgas 13:40.6
Off The Front
4 Keith Kelly FitWerx Racing 13:41.0
Off The Front
5 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 13:44.7
Off The Front
6 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays pb Accent Inns 13:47.3
Off The Front
7 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 13:48.1
Off The Front
8 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 13:51.6
Off The Front
9 Tim Johnson Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Canno 13:52.3
Off The Front
10 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling 13:53.1
11 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 13:53.5
12 Daniel Patten Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 13:58.6
13 James Piccoli Medique propuls? par Arthur Silber 13:59.2
14 Zachary Hughes Garneau - Quebcor 14:02.5
1
15 Travis Samuel JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles 14:05.1
2
16 Philip Wong CCB Racing 14:07.5
3
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
17 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 14:09.7
4
18 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse Granola 14:09.8
5
19 Jon Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 14:10.4
6
20 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:11.0
7
21 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 14:11.2
8
22 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 14:11.4
9
23 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 14:13.3
10
24 David Kessler Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:15.7
11
25 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:16.4
12
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
26 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 14:16.8
13
27 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 14:17.6
14
28 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 14:17.9
15
29 Jacob Mueller Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin 14:19.7
16
30 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 14:20.4
17
31 William Buick Rio Grande Cycling 14:23.9
1
32 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 14:25.6
2
33 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 14:25.7
3
34 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 14:26.9
4
35 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 14:27.0
5
36 Ryan Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 14:27.0
6
37 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank 14:27.1
7
38 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 14:27.3
8
39 Matt Lyons D3Devo p/b Airgas 14:28.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
40 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:28.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
41 Jacob Arnold Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:30.0
11
42 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 14:30.0
12
43 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 14:31.3
13
44 Gabe Varela Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home 14:34.1
14
45 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:34.5
15
46 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank 14:35.5
16
47 Art Rand Marc Pro - Strava 14:36.0
17
48 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 14:36.4
18
49 Patrick Kos D3Devo p/b Airgas 14:36.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
50 Brandon Etzl Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 14:39.4
20
51 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 14:39.8
21
52 Alexis Cartier Iris 14:39.9
53 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 14:40.2
54 Thomas Schubert TD3Devo p/b Airgas 14:40.9
55 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall 14:41.7
56 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
57 Mike Garrigan Van Dessel 14:44.7
58 Andrew House Coachchris.ca 14:46.3
59 Yohan Patry Ekoi-Devinci 14:46.4
60 Felix Cote bouvette Ekoi devinci 14:48.8
61 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 14:49.1
62 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 14:50.0
63 Justin Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 14:50.0
64 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 14:50.1
65 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 14:50.7
66 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 14:50.7
67 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 14:51.2
68 Thomas Wrona Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 14:55.2
69 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 14:55.5
70 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:55.8
71 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 14:55.9
72 Alex Cox CCB Racing 14:56.0 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
73 Fr?d?ric Cossette Ekoi/Devinci 14:58.5
74 Antoine Matteau ekoi/DEVINCI 14:58.6
75 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 14:58.7
76 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 14:58.9
77 Juan miguel Perez garcia Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team 14:59.7
78 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 15:00.0
79 Benjamin Martel V?lo Station 15:04.6
80 Steven Davis Team Rio Grande Cycling 15:05.9
81 Didier Godbout Equipe cycliste V?lo Station 15:06.3
82 James lucas Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 15:07.6
83 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 15:11.4
84 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 15:14.3
85 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 15:15.7
86 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables 15:15.8
87 Laurent Dallaire Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis 15:19.0
88 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 15:25.6
89 Dany Belley V?lo Station 15:34.5
Off The Back
90 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:35.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
91 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling 15:37.9
Off The Back
92 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 15:39.0
Off The Back
93 Jules Cusson-fradet Iris 15:41.0
Off The Back
94 Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas 15:51.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
95 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 16:03.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
96 Erik Lyman Veloselect 17:20.7
Off The Back
97 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 18:02.7
Off The Back
98 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB RACING 19:01.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
99 Harrison Hungura Individual 20:28.4
Off The Back
100 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 22:37.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua 15:26.2
2 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 15:33.7
3 Paolina Allan P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM 15:54.1
4 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 16:06.7
5 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 16:14.2
6 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 16:30.5
7 Suzie Brown P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com 16:31.6 Teammate Top 5: Paolina Allan
8 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 16:37.4
9 Julia Bradley MVP Health Care Cycling 16:37.7
10 Anneliese Haines CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 16:42.2
11 Jennifer Stephenson IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport 16:42.4
12 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 16:46.7 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
13 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 16:49.8
14 Carrie Cartmill Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 16:51.9
15 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 16:51.9
16 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 16:55.7
17 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 16:57.4
18 Dafn? Th?roux-izquierdo Espoirs Quilicot Trj T?l?com 17:07.3
19 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 17:09.0
20 Ann Koehler Dealer.com-EverBank 17:10.6
21 Veronik Bourgon Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 17:15.3
22 Audrey Friedrichsen Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 17:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
23 Nicole Mitchell 17:29.2
24 Allison Lampi Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 17:48.1
25 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 17:50.1
26 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 18:04.0
27 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 18:15.5
28 Tatjana Zaharova Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Home 18:29.3
29 Audrey-anne Blais Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 19:02.8
30 Am?lie Bruneau Apog?e/BCF/Atrium 19:11.2
31 Julia Farrell MVP Health Care Cycling 19:13.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team 16:44.0
2 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 16:45.4
3 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing 16:59.0
4 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 17:00.6
5 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 17:03.5
6 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 17:13.3
7 Julie Marceau 17:17.1
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 17:18.9
9 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 17:20.3
10 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 17:32.9
11 Nan Doyal Vision Quest 17:40.7
12 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle 17:47.3
13 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 17:48.2 Teammate Win: Lisa Johns
14 Ana?s Courteille Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 17:49.1
15 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 18:02.3
16 Alexandra Danforth 18:08.9
17 Maria Kleppe CRCA/Radical Media 18:11.9
18 Kendra Tupper Studio One Dental/GS Boulder 18:13.3
19 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 18:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Meany
20 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 18:21.0
21 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 18:27.7
22 Calah Wright Cyclefit Chicks 18:28.1
23 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 18:29.7
24 Christiane Gagne Les Cyclopetards 18:37.9
25 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 18:53.2
26 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 18:54.2
27 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 18:54.3
28 Andrea Cyr 18:57.3
29 Meghan Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 18:59.1
30 Fanny Bourdais 19:01.1
31 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 19:08.9
32 Jessica Voyer 19:22.0
33 Stephanie Rees Gearheads 19:30.4
34 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 19:32.0
35 Karen Nutter Team Pegasus 20:02.6
36 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 21:18.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8