Log In
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships • Jun 7 2015
Series: NEBRA 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PurgatoryRR

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:25:59
Off The Front
2 Brandon Holden 2:26:04
Off The Front
3 John Eckert 2:26:07
Off The Front
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:26:07
Off The Front
5 Spencer Nietmann 2:26:28
Off The Front
6 Charles Berhtram B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:26:57
1
7 Matthew Gilbert 2:26:57
2
8 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 2:26:57
3
9 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2:26:57
4
10 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:57
5
11 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:26:57
6
12 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 2:26:57
7
13 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 2:26:57
8
14 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 2:26:57
9
15 Robert Carmen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:26:57
10
16 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 2:26:57
11
17 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 2:26:57
12
18 Sam Damphousse Race CF 2:26:57
13
19 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:26:57
14
20 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:26:57
15
21 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:26:57
16
22 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:26:57
23 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 2:26:57
24 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad 2:26:57
25 Keith Mullaly Team Edge 2:26:57
26 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:26:57
27 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:26:57
28 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:26:57 Teammate Win: Sean Pantellere
29 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 2:27:31
Off The Back
30 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:27:41
Off The Back
31 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 2:27:41
Off The Back
32 Peter Morelli Ashton Greycork 2:27:48
Off The Back
33 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:27:48
Off The Back
34 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 2:27:48
Off The Back
35 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club 2:48:20
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad dnf
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Jimenez "rOti Cycling Services Inc." dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer gofahr 2:43:23
Off The Front
2 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 2:43:23
Off The Front
3 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 2:53:10
1
4 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:53:10
2
5 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:53:10
3
6 Jennifer Mccarthy Riverside Racing 2:53:10
4
7 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:53:10
5
8 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:53:10
6
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 2:53:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Julie Van der hoop
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:53:38
11 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:54:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julie Van der hoop
12 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:02:45
Off The Back
13 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire p&p
Off The Back
14 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing p&p
Off The Back
DNF Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:58:48
Off The Front
2 Luke Salvato Downeast Racing 1:59:00
3 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 1:59:01
4 Alexander Bulger ECV 1:59:01
5 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 1:59:05
1
6 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 1:59:05
2
7 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 1:59:05
3
8 Michael Grome Yale University 1:59:05
4
9 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 1:59:05
5
Teammate Top 5: Luke Salvato
10 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1:59:05
6
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:59:05
7
12 Steven Joseph NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:59:05
8
Teammate Win: Micah Nelson
13 Martin Senecal Cyclonauts Racers 1:59:05
9
14 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:59:05
10
15 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 1:59:05
11
16 Jason Chari Cornell University Cycling Club 1:59:10
17 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University Cycling 1:59:21
18 Jacob Roy 1:59:26
1
19 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 1:59:26
2
20 Dan Grimm Landmark School 1:59:26
3
21 Christopher Gibson BHCC 1:59:26
4
22 Gregory Harkay Cape Cod Cycling Club 1:59:26
5
23 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 1:59:26
6
24 Brian Teran ATA Bike 1:59:26
25 Eli Wiberg 1:59:26
26 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:59:43
27 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:00:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Moore
28 Brian Hughes 2:00:04
Off The Back
29 Alec Babala 2:01:13
Off The Back
30 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:03:49
Off The Back
31 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 2:05:41
Off The Back
32 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:05:55
Off The Back
33 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 2:05:57
Off The Back
34 Bryan Magdalensky Northampton Cycling Club 2:08:07
Off The Back
35 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:10:51
Off The Back
36 Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling presented by FXDD 2:13:38
Off The Back
37 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 2:15:25
Off The Back
38 Shafiq Abdul-rahim Community bicycle racing 2:16:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Moore
39 Richard Mable 2:17:30
Off The Back
40 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:21:10
Off The Back
41 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 2:21:33
Off The Back
42 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 2:22:39
Off The Back
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tom O'grady MIT Cycling p/b FXDD dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:07:03
Off The Front
2 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:35
Off The Front
3 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:07:47
4 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 2:07:47
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 2:07:57
1
6 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 2:07:57
2
7 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:07:57
3
8 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 2:07:57
4
9 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:07:57
5
10 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:57
6
Teammate Top 5: Doug Marks
11 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:07:57
7
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:07:57
8
13 Charles Dow NEBC 2:07:57
9
14 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 2:07:57
10
15 Sean Walsh 2:08:10
16 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Doug Marks
17 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:22 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
18 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx 2:08:31
Off The Back
19 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
20 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:09:05
Off The Back
21 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 2:11:39
Off The Back
22 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:11:57
Off The Back
23 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:11:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
24 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo 2:12:14
Off The Back
25 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 2:13:12
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:15:19
Off The Back
27 Evan Fox CCAP 2:19:04
Off The Back
28 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:20:09
Off The Back
29 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:24:20
Off The Back
30 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:25:04
Off The Back
DNF Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft dnf
Off The Back
DNF Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Poch 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1:45:02
2 Katherine Creswell 1:45:13
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1:47:32
4 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 1:47:42
5 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:49
6 Kristina Caudle 1:47:53
7 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 1:48:08
8 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 1:48:35
9 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:49:21 Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
10 Melissa Chester-letendre Bay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn 1:49:33
11 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:49:46
12 Megan Woodacre MRC 1:52:07
13 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:52:40
14 Wendy King Northampton Cycling Club 1:52:50
15 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 1:53:09
16 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 1:57:57
17 Alicia Cruz-uribe Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:00:48
18 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 2:03:25
19 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 2:03:34 Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
20 Jessica He Boston University 2:07:07
21 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 2:14:20
DNF Emma Billard dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Robbiano 545 Velo 1:29:31
Off The Front
2 Dan Schlieff MRC 1:32:07
Off The Front
3 Winslow Woodacre MRC 1:32:27
1
4 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Team Racing 1:32:27
2
5 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 1:32:27
3
6 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 1:32:27
4
7 Dustin Einig 1:32:27
5
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Riverside Racing 1:32:27
6
9 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:32:27
7
10 John Jantz 1:32:30
11 Addison Minott 1:32:35
12 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:32:39
1
13 Dek Tuttle All Natural Racing 1:32:39
2
14 Duvalier Alvarez Team Colombia & The Merchat 1:32:39
3
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:32:39
4
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schlieff
16 Carlos Forero 1:32:39
5
17 Todd Jewett 1:32:39
6
18 Tom Dodge Team Fit Werx 1:32:39
7
19 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 1:32:39
8
20 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 1:32:39
9
21 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 1:32:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schlieff
22 Nicholas Marshall 1:32:39
11
23 Jake Parton Sherpa 1:36:14
24 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 1:38:50
1
25 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 1:38:50
2
26 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 1:38:50
3
27 Marshall Witkowski Ten Speed Spokes 1:38:50
4
28 Jon Greeley Team Fit Werx 1:38:50
5
29 Felipe Sanchez 1:38:50
6
30 Paul Cote Ten Speed Spokes 1:39:04
31 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 1:39:08
32 Greg May 1:39:27
Off The Back
33 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 1:40:19
Off The Back
34 Sasha Smiljanic none 1:40:43
Off The Back
35 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 1:40:43
Off The Back
36 Gabriel Jiran 1:40:43
Off The Back
37 Derek Ducharme Minuteman Road Club 1:40:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schlieff
38 Michael O'donnell 1:40:43
Off The Back
39 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 1:40:59
Off The Back
40 Juan Henriquez 1:41:18
Off The Back
41 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 1:41:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schlieff
42 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 1:43:56
Off The Back
43 Brandon Tirrell 1:44:03
Off The Back
44 Jose Parece 1:44:03
Off The Back
45 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:44:03
Off The Back
46 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 1:44:28
Off The Back
47 Kenneth Thompson 1:44:46
Off The Back
48 Kevin Killay 1:45:55
Off The Back
49 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1:45:55
Off The Back
50 Stephen O'callaghan Bikebarnracing.com 1:45:52
Off The Back
51 Antony Haivanis Blue Hills Cycling 1:46:46
Off The Back
52 Douglas Burdi 1:47:53
Off The Back
53 Moises Castro 1:48:03
Off The Back
54 David Stearns VeloDogs 1:48:09
Off The Back
55 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling 1:48:18
Off The Back
56 Phil Pereira NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:48:29
Off The Back
57 John Bogdanski 1:48:29
Off The Back
58 Mike Trudell Minuteman Road Club 1:48:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schlieff
59 James Kinkela 1:48:43
Off The Back
60 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:50:54
Off The Back
61 Alexsandro Desouza 1:51:34
Off The Back
62 Robert Ainslie 1:54:12
Off The Back
63 Bryce Hoffman City Bicycle Lowell 1:55:19
Off The Back
64 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:55:46
Off The Back
65 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:55:59
Off The Back
66 Shawn Pan 1:59:10
Off The Back
67 James Hill Team City Bicycle Lowell 2:01:32
Off The Back
68 Lavelle Charles 2:03:10
Off The Back
69 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling 2:09:01
Off The Back
DNF Juan Carvajal ATA Cycle Fit Lab dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sean Fanning C4 dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jose rene Martinez dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:24:23
Off The Front
2 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 2:25:20
Off The Front
3 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 2:27:00
1
4 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 2:27:00
2
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:27:00
3
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:27:00
4
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
7 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:27:00
5
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
8 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:27:00
6
9 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:27:00
7
10 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 2:27:00
8
11 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:27:00
9
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
12 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 2:32:50
Off The Back
13 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 2:32:50
Off The Back
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:32:50
Off The Back
15 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:32:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
16 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:33:05
Off The Back
17 Ciaran Mangan CCB 2:33:26
Off The Back
18 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 2:38:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
19 Adam Sternfield WeeBikeShop Racing 2:38:49
Off The Back
20 Jeff Lee 2:38:49
Off The Back
21 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company/Trek 2:39:21
Off The Back
22 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:41:51
Off The Back
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo lap
Off The Back
24 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ari Shocket Corner Cycle dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Murphy
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Assoc 2:27:50
1
2 Todd Bowden AETNA - Expo Wheelmen 2:27:50
2
3 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 2:27:50
3
4 Bruce Romano 2:27:50
4
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:27:50
5
6 David Peters 2:27:50
6
7 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 2:27:58
8 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:27:58
9 Paul Miller 545 Velo 2:27:58
10 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:27:58
11 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:28:05
1
12 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:28:05
2
13 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:28:05
3
14 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:28:05
4
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:28:05
5
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:28:05
6
17 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 2:28:05
7
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:28:05
8
19 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 2:28:05
9
20 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 2:28:05
10
21 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:28:05
11
22 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:28:05
12
23 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:28:05
13
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:28:20
1
25 Peter Christie 545 Velo 2:28:20
2
26 Craig Schaepe State9 Racing 2:28:20
3
27 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:28:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
28 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:28:20
5
29 Chris Connaughty Ciao Velo Racing 2:28:20
6
30 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 2:28:26
31 Joel Brown Stedman's Bicycle Shop 2:28:26
32 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 2:28:26 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
33 Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:28:26
34 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 2:28:41
35 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:28:54
Off The Back
36 Peter Megdal NEBC/Cycloft/Devonshire Dental 2:29:13
Off The Back
37 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:29:56
Off The Back
38 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 2:29:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
39 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:33:27
Off The Back
40 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 2:34:05
Off The Back
41 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:34:33
Off The Back
42 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:35:14
Off The Back
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:37:59
Off The Back
44 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:37:59
Off The Back
45 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:39:43
Off The Back
46 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:40:12
Off The Back
47 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:47:26
Off The Back
48 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 2:54:42
Off The Back
49 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
Off The Back
50 Jose r Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab lap
Off The Back
51 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Off The Back
52 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
53 Jorge Ramirez ATA Cycle Fit Lab Road Bike lap
Off The Back
54 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF William Matlack Keep It Tight dnf
Off The Back
DNF Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:24:23
Off The Front
2 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 2:25:20
Off The Front
3 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 2:27:00
1
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:27:00
3
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:27:00
4
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
7 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:27:00
5
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
9 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:27:00
Off The Back
11 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:27:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
12 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 2:32:50
Off The Back
13 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 2:32:50
Off The Back
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:32:50
Off The Back
15 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:32:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
16 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:33:05
Off The Back
17 Ciaran Mangan CCB 2:33:26
Off The Back
18 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 2:38:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
19 Adam Sternfield WeeBikeShop Racing 2:38:49
Off The Back
20 Jeff Lee 2:38:49
Off The Back
21 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company/Trek 2:39:21
Off The Back
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing dnf
22 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:41:51
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo lap
DNF John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team dnf
24 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx lap Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
DNF Ari Shocket Corner Cycle dnf Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent dnf
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:27:58
7
11 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:28:05
12 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:28:05
14 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:28:05
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika 2:28:05
Off The Back
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:28:05
Off The Back
20 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 2:28:05
Off The Back
22 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:28:05
Off The Back
23 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:28:05
Off The Back
26 Craig Schaepe State9 Racing 2:28:20
Off The Back
27 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:28:20
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
28 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:28:20 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
DNF William Matlack Keep It Tight dnf
29 Chris Connaughty Ciao Velo Racing 2:28:20
32 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 2:28:26
33 Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:28:26
36 Peter Megdal NEBC/Cycloft/Devonshire Dental 2:29:13
37 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:29:56
40 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 2:34:05
44 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:37:59
45 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
46 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:40:12
48 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 2:54:42 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
50 Jose r Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab lap
51 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery lap
52 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club lap
53 Jorge Ramirez ATA Cycle Fit Lab Road Bike lap
54 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 3:09:31
Off The Front
2 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:09:31
Off The Front
3 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl 3:09:49
Off The Front
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:10:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Mclaughlin
5 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 3:11:20 Teammate Win: Brendan Mclaughlin
6 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:11:20
7 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:11:25
1
Teammate Win: Brendan Mclaughlin
8 Joseph Siegel Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:11:25
2
9 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:11:25
3
10 Nate Morse RACE CF 3:11:25
4
11 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:25
5
12 Brian Fuller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:11:25
6
13 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 3:11:25
7
14 Isaac Howe 3:11:25
8
15 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:25
9
16 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 3:11:25
10
17 Thomas Barnett EC Devo 3:11:25
11
18 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling rel. 8.A.1
Off The Back
19 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:11:48 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
20 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:11:48
21 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:12:09
Off The Back
22 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:12:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Mclaughlin
23 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 3:13:04
Off The Back
24 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:13:13
Off The Back
25 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:14:41
Off The Back
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:14:49
Off The Back
27 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:14:49
Off The Back
28 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:14:49
Off The Back
29 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:15:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
30 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 3:15:54
Off The Back
31 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 3:19:20
Off The Back
32 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 3:20:04
Off The Back
33 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:20:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
34 Ian Whaley EC Devo 3:21:10
Off The Back
35 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 3:21:10
Off The Back
DNF David Ebling Team Skyline dnf
Off The Back
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped dnf
Off The Back
DNF Connor Jennings ENGVT - UnTapped dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
DNF Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Paul Lynch CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 2:43:23
Off The Front
2 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:53:10
1
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere Pedal Power Team-MA 2:53:10
2
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:53:10
3
5 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:53:10
4
6 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:53:10
5
7 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:53:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
8 Rebecca Wellons Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:53:10
7
9 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:53:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
10 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 2:58:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Labbe-giguere
11 Christina Birch Argon18 p/b November & Fast Freddie p&p
Off The Back
DNF Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9