Log In
Tour of the Catskills - GC • Aug 1 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 4:54:22
2 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 4:54:24
3 Daniel Watts 4:54:29
4 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team 4:54:48
5 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 4:55:17
6 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:55:19
7 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 4:55:22
8 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4:55:24
9 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 4:55:30 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
10 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 4:57:02 Teammate Win: Ryan Short
11 Rhys Spencer Powerwatts PFR Endurosport 4:57:51
12 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 4:57:52
13 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 4:57:54
14 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 4:57:56
15 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 4:57:59
16 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling 4:58:03
17 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 4:58:04
18 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 4:58:07
19 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 4:58:13 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
20 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 4:58:22
21 Jonathon Warchol 4:59:21
22 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 4:59:53
23 Saul Salazar crca-nysketches 5:00:02
24 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 5:00:23
25 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 5:01:08
26 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 5:01:11
27 Leo Sandoval 5:01:27
28 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 5:01:28
29 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 5:01:54
30 Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC 5:01:54
31 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 5:02:28
32 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 5:02:48
33 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 5:02:57
34 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 5:02:58
35 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 5:02:59
36 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 5:03:10
37 Aaron Hall 5:03:11
38 Robert Abramo Philadelphia Cyclismo 5:04:10
39 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 5:05:16
40 Moritz Steiner 5:05:26
41 Allan Rego Ring of Fire 5:06:29
42 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 5:06:36
43 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 5:07:01
44 Ian Harris NYC Velo 5:07:22
45 Adam Schwarzwell eMonroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling 5:08:29
46 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 5:09:36
47 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 5:09:44
48 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 5:10:08
49 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 5:10:10
50 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Tea 5:10:25
51 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 5:11:21
52 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:11:31
53 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 5:11:37
54 John Landino DeathRow Velo 5:12:32
55 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 5:12:40 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
56 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 5:17:18
57 Paul Salipante SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 5:20:46
58 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 5:25:31
59 Matt Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 5:28:44
60 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 5:31:54
61 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 5:40:02
62 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 5:45:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 5:05:20
2 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 5:06:38
3 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 5:06:52
4 Jason Voigt Brooklyn Velo Force 5:06:54
5 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 5:07:11
6 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 5:07:18
7 Francesco Arbolino CRCA /Teany 5:08:00
8 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 5:09:19
9 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 5:09:35 Teammate Top 5: Jason Voigt
10 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 5:09:43
11 Daniel Caridi CRCA /Teany 5:09:43
12 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 5:09:53
13 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 5:09:54
14 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 5:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
15 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:09:57
16 George Mastrogiann iCRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:10:37
17 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 5:10:56
18 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 5:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
19 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 5:12:52
20 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 5:15:05
21 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 5:15:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
22 Tim Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 5:16:14
23 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 5:16:26 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
24 John Mcleod Cycles 54 5:16:35
25 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 5:17:18
26 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 5:17:24 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
27 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:18:18
28 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 5:18:20
29 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 5:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
30 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 5:18:31 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
31 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 5:18:37
32 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 5:18:38
33 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 5:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
34 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 5:19:00
35 William Henke Battenkill United 5:19:08
36 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 5:19:41
37 David Vannette Ann Arbor Velo Club 5:22:01
38 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 5:22:03
39 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 5:22:42
40 Kyle Pitman ABRT 5:24:11
41 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 5:24:19
42 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 5:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
43 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 5:25:43
44 Chris Thorpe EnduranceWerx 5:26:00
45 Mark Murphy Team DRT/Deep Blue 5:26:03
46 Mike Golay Hup United 5:26:16
47 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 5:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
48 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga 5:27:30
49 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 5:28:03 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
50 Brian Whitesell ABRT 5:30:00
51 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 5:30:02 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
52 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 5:30:40
53 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 5:31:31
54 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/OrganicAthlete 5:35:47
55 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 5:37:43
56 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 5:37:53
57 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 5:40:38
58 Steve Owens ABRT 5:41:46
59 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 5:43:05
60 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 5:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
61 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 6:18:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 5:17:29
2 Michael Drexel 5:19:07
3 Aaron Essner 5:20:13
4 Andrew Dunn NYAC 5:20:13
5 William Slutz Stark Velo 5:20:20
6 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 5:20:25
7 Jim Paolantonio NortAmerican Velo 5:20:33
8 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 5:20:36
9 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 5:20:52
10 John Anthony NYSketches 5:20:56
11 Wojciech Plata Kissena 5:20:57
12 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 5:21:02
13 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 5:21:07
14 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 5:21:09
15 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 5:21:12
16 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 5:21:14
17 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 5:22:25
18 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 5:22:51
19 Scott Prosser 5:23:05
20 Alex Horton kissena 5:26:40
21 Kyle Johnston Ritte 5:27:39
22 Peter Bysshe 5:27:46
23 Ben Mingo NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 5:27:47
24 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 5:29:01
25 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 5:29:11
26 John Olsen 5:29:29
27 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 5:30:38
28 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 5:30:48
29 Oguz Orkan 5:31:12
30 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 5:31:51
31 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 5:32:15
32 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 5:33:28 Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
33 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 5:33:33
34 Kasper Ludwig-lars eHudson Furniture Racing Team 5:34:05
35 Jose Gallo 5:35:06
36 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 5:36:17
37 Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose 5:37:02
38 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 5:38:49 Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
39 Russell Raymundo 5:39:05
40 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 5:39:09
41 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 5:40:58
42 Nicholas Van winkle 5:41:00
43 Josue Keely 5:42:44
44 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 5:44:03 Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
45 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 5:44:26
46 Misha Chiporukha Hudson furniture racing team 5:45:35
47 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling 5:46:03
48 Silas Clark Rutgers Cycling 5:46:41
49 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 5:47:42
50 Jeffrey White CRCA 5:47:49
51 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:50:12
52 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 5:51:59
53 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 5:53:40
54 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 5:57:03
55 Moshe Silverstein Watchung Wheelmen 6:03:52
56 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 6:06:30
57 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 6:07:30
58 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 6:11:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Morefield 5:31:54
2 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 5:33:12
3 Rejean Rochette 5:34:10
4 Jules Roazen Alabaster Disaster 5:37:38
5 Matthew Jones Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing 5:39:25
6 Peter O'hagan 5:41:41
7 Bruce Davie 5:41:45
8 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 5:41:46
9 Keith Huntington 5:41:52
10 Leonard Friedman 5:42:14
11 Jose Soriano CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 5:42:42
12 John Tully CRCA 5:43:54
13 Andrew Valvano 5:45:16
14 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 5:45:45
15 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 5:46:47
16 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 5:48:37
17 William Rigler NYC Velocity 5:49:04
18 Bruce Lapierre 5:50:26
19 Joe Dellorusso 5:50:49
20 John Monroe 5:51:44
21 Joseph Pelletier Self 5:52:46
22 Daniel Lundenberg 5:53:24
23 Mark Inaba CRCA 5:55:55
24 Jeffrey Jenkins 5:57:22
25 Carmelo Ando CRCA 5:59:45
26 Terry Batchelder Cargill 6:01:19
27 Anthony Larocca Table Rock Tours 6:02:43
28 Kevin Maldonado windham mountain outfitters 6:05:58
29 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 6:07:40
30 Armando Luis Strictly Bikes 6:11:53
31 Matthew Rossi 6:17:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Fronhofer 5:27:11
2 Gabriel Sturges sturgesworld 5:28:03
3 Ted Culotta Laurel 5:28:26
4 Randy Hadzor Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 5:28:45
5 Matthias Konuralp 5:29:03
6 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 5:31:30
7 Caleb Batchelder Farm Team Cycling 5:33:58
8 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 5:35:22
9 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 5:36:47
10 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 5:38:06
11 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 5:38:18
12 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/NYVelocity 5:41:07
13 Michael Parkes CRCA-NYAC 5:43:36
14 Matt Alexander 5:45:31
15 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 5:49:37
16 Joel Mancini 5:52:03
17 Omri Roden 5:53:54
18 Andrew Hallett New York Cycle Club 5:58:39
19 Thomas Warren Huntington Biclyle Club 5:59:50
20 Oleg Bekkerman 6:03:59
21 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 6:43:36
22 Bobby Kennedy New York Athletic Club 9:28:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 5:10:59
2 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo 5:13:06
3 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 5:14:34
4 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 5:19:02
5 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 5:21:54
6 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 5:27:28
7 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 5:38:35
8 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 5:41:50 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Milet
9 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 5:50:48
10 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 6:00:01 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Milet
11 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 6:01:51 Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 4:58:07
2 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 4:58:29
3 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 4:58:39
4 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 4:58:50
5 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 4:59:00
6 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 4:59:01
7 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 4:59:03
8 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 4:59:05
9 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:59:15
10 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 5:00:03
11 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 5:00:12
12 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 5:00:19
13 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 5:00:22
14 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 5:00:26 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
15 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 5:00:27
16 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 5:00:36
17 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 5:00:48
18 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 5:01:43 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
19 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 5:02:26
20 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts 5:02:32
21 John Winkler 5:05:55
22 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 5:06:07
23 Andreas Runggatsche rWestwood Velo 5:06:21
24 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 5:06:39
25 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 5:07:06
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 5:07:37
27 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 5:07:41
28 Phill Vermette Eurosports 5:07:43
29 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 5:07:47
30 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 5:09:17
31 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 5:10:53
32 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 5:11:29
33 James Wohlgemuth 5:17:19
34 Jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 5:17:38
35 Christopher Komar P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 5:20:05
36 Gary Weinstein zm cycle and fitness 5:22:08
37 Gregory Wellman Project Freeride 5:23:35
38 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 5:26:54
39 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 5:33:09
40 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 5:34:21
41 Alexis Demopoulos Deno's Wonderwheels 5:37:34
42 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:37:35
43 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 5:38:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:29:00
2 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 5:29:04
3 Jay Dodge Scott RC MTB Team 5:29:18
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 5:29:28
5 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 5:30:27
6 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:30:37
7 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 5:30:55
8 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 5:31:13
9 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 5:31:19
10 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:31:47
11 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 5:32:55
12 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 5:33:47
13 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 5:33:58
14 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 5:34:07
15 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 5:34:13
16 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 5:38:47
17 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 5:39:48
18 David Birrell Quabbin Cycling Club 5:40:06
19 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 5:42:22
20 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 5:42:27
21 David King ccb racing 5:43:18
22 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 5:43:48
23 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 5:44:10
24 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 5:44:15
25 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 5:46:19
26 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 5:47:39
27 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 5:48:09
28 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 5:48:34
29 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 5:49:36
30 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 5:51:56
31 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 5:52:13
32 David Andersen Boston Road Club 5:52:22
33 R.b. Mcwhorter Project M 6:16:17
34 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 6:22:05
35 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 6:29:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurelien Passeron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:39:08
2 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 6:39:43
3 Cameron Cogburn CCB Wheelworks 6:39:44
4 Derrick St. john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:39:45 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
5 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:39:53
6 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 6:39:54
7 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 6:39:57
8 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 6:39:59
9 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 6:40:09
10 Andreas Fliessgarte nTeam Schwalbe Trier 6:40:15
11 Coulton Hartrich 6:40:17
12 Floyd Landis Farm Team Cycling/OUCH 6:40:17
13 Nick Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 6:40:18
14 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:40:20
15 Max Korus Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 6:40:28
16 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 6:40:33
17 Andrew Guptill Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 6:40:34
18 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 6:40:35
19 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 6:40:48
20 Chris Gruber Independent 6:40:51
21 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 6:41:40
22 Jean-sebasti Aperron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:41:43 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
23 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:41:43
24 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 6:41:51
25 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:41:52
26 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 6:41:53
27 Antoine Duchesne Cycle Regis 6:41:58
28 Antoine Matteau 6:42:02
29 Vincent Quirion Gaspésien 6:42:04
30 Russ Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:42:05 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wilson
31 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:42:08 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wilson
32 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 6:42:24
33 Jean-francoi Sleduc Gaspésien 6:42:33
34 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 6:42:43 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
35 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 6:43:53
36 Jared Nieters Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycle 6:44:05
37 Evan Mundy GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAU 6:44:07
38 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy 6:44:23
39 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 6:45:41
40 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 6:47:38
41 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH-Garneau 6:49:23
42 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 6:49:34
43 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 6:49:46
44 Andrew Wulfkuhle Indiana Regional Medical Center 6:49:53
45 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 6:50:29
46 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 6:50:32
47 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 6:50:33
48 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 6:50:36
49 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 6:50:49
50 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 6:51:05
51 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 6:51:47
52 Nicholas Keough Kenda p/b Geargrinder 6:52:27
53 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 6:52:33
54 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 6:52:37
55 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 6:52:38
56 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 6:52:39
57 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 6:52:41
58 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 6:52:47
59 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 6:52:50
60 Bob Stumpf Indiana Regional Medical Center 6:52:51
61 Bryan Collins test pilot 6:52:53
62 William Blackburn rio tinto-martin swiss 6:52:53
63 James Schurman Bike America 6:52:54
64 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 6:52:55
65 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 6:52:55
66 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 6:52:56
67 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:53:01
68 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:53:08
69 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 6:53:13
70 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 6:56:29
71 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 6:58:23
72 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 6:58:31
73 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 7:02:10 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
74 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:03:19
75 James Langedyk garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 7:03:28 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
76 Timothy O'shea 7:04:01
77 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 7:04:37
78 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 7:05:48 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
79 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 7:06:19
80 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 7:06:40
81 Christian Deshaies MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:06:44
82 Jim Komarmi 7:10:18
83 Devon Novakowski GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV 7:11:19
84 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 7:15:26
85 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 7:20:20
86 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 7:27:18
87 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 7:32:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 5:44:40
2 Janel Holcomb Sinclair Imports / Argon-18 5:45:08
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 5:45:15
4 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 5:45:24
5 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 5:45:35
6 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 5:45:44
7 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 5:45:55
8 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 5:47:35
9 Genevieve Whitson MVP Health Care 5:47:35
10 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 5:47:37 Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
11 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 5:47:50
12 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 5:47:56
13 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team 5:48:00
14 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 5:48:01
15 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 5:48:10
16 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 5:49:50
17 Cheryl Rondeau MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR 5:50:00
18 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 5:50:03
19 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 5:50:07
20 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 5:50:10
21 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 5:50:25
22 Suzie Brown P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 5:51:00
23 Rachael Hunter Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Te 5:51:01
24 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve 5:51:11
25 Susan Myers 5:52:11
26 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 5:52:20
27 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 5:53:05
28 Jennifer Gott 5:53:05
29 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 5:53:14
30 Eritia Smit P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 5:53:31
31 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 5:55:39
32 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale Cadence womens racing te 5:55:59
33 Sara Byers P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 5:56:11
34 Emily Underwood TOGA 5:56:12
35 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 5:56:24
36 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 5:56:37
37 Christina Briseno 5:58:23
38 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 5:58:38
39 Kerrin Mosher 6:01:04
40 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 6:02:42
41 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:04:36
42 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 6:04:56
43 Kassia Yanosek 6:18:16
44 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 6:22:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7