Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race • Apr 23 2016
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 2:43:35
Off The Front
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
Off The Front
3 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:47:15
1
4 Fernando Ferreira Iron bridge/ tarmac cycling
2
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games
3
6 Jacob Hacker
4
7 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
5
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
8 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
6
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
10 Larry Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
8
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
9
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
12 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Galletta
13 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health
11
14 Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing
12
15 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13
16 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team
14
17 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx
15
18 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings
16
19 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:48:12
1
21 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS
2
22 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3
23 Dominic Giampaolo
4
24 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5
25 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing
6
26 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
7
27 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
8
28 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
30 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
32 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE
33 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:53:33
Off The Back
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:54:23
Off The Back
35 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team
Off The Back
36 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fernando Ferreira
37 Michael Wonderly HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
Off The Back
38 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:54:36
Off The Back
39 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 2:55:25
Off The Back
40 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness
Off The Back
41 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:57:35
Off The Back
42 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:58:26
Off The Back
43 3:02:53
Off The Back
44 Bruce Romano 3:03:13
Off The Back
45 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS
Off The Back
46 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
Off The Back
47 Wassim Aldairy Agios 3:05:28
Off The Back
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 3:06:50
Off The Back
49 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 3:08:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
50 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
51 Oguz Orkan 3:10:15
Off The Back
52 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 3:13:06
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 3:15:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:59:47
1
2 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club
2
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
3 Tom O'neill Down Cycles
3
4 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC
4
5 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team
5
6 Thomas Biederer
6
7 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7
8 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance
8
9 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
9
10 Robert Savignol Blueshift Multisport
10
11 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club
11
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
12 Donald Kimball CCAP
12
13 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club
13
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
14 Chris Durand Tall Sock Racing
14
15 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
15
16 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks
16
17 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX
17
18 William Marinell 545 Velo
18
19 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/SVC
19
20 Dana Brown 545 Velo
20
21 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club
21
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
22 Michael Bolio Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
22
23 Mark Robohm
23
24 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes
24
25 Greg Bosworth
25
26 Nicholas Marshall
26
27 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27
28 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks
28
29 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club
29
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
30 David Dreher
30
31 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx
31
32 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 3:02:05 Teammate Top 5: Tom O'neill
33 Tom Kelly 3:04:04
Off The Back
34 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 3:05:06
Off The Back
35 Marc Hammond Fit Werx
Off The Back
36 Andy Williams 3:05:30
Off The Back
37 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:07:30
Off The Back
38 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
Off The Back
39 Peter Debrusk State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
Off The Back
40 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
41 Chad Phillips 1K2GO
Off The Back
42 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Off The Back
43 Matthew Giunta Blueshift Multisport 3:02:10
44 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
45 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 3:09:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
46 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC 3:12:36
Off The Back
47 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA
Off The Back
48 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:15:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
49 Jose Parece
Off The Back
50 3:17:50
Off The Back
51 Douglas Burdi 3:20:06
Off The Back
52 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 3:24:35
Off The Back
53 Evan Fox CCAP
Off The Back
54 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 3:25:15
Off The Back
55 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
Off The Back
56 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team
Off The Back
57 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 3:24:08
Off The Back
58 Vladimir Scerbin Minuteman Road Club 3:48:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
59 John Taloumis Cyclonauts Racers 3:54:38
Off The Back
60 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 3:56:00
Off The Back
61 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:00:10
Off The Back
62 Ben Kiniry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:05:40
Off The Back
63 Bruce Larson Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:35:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gray 2:55:48
1
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
3
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing
5
6 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk
6
7 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
8 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8
9 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling
9
10 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
10
11 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
11
12 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel
12
13 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
13
14 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
14
15 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART
15
16 James Walker Team Placid Planet
16
17 James Nash CCB Racing
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
18
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
19 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth
19
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
20
21 Joe Straub Death Row Velo
21
22 Doug Zell
22
23 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel
23
24 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
25 Craig Schaepe State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
25
26 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
26
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
27 Lewis Collins 545 Velo
27
28 Kevin Williams HRRT
28
29 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
29
30 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
30
31 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
31
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
32 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo
32
33 Keith Button CCB racing
33
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
34 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo
34
35 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing
35
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
36 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS
36
37 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT
37
38 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports
38
39 William Matlack Keep It Tight
39
40 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS
40
41 Mark Coleman 545 Velo
41
42 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers
42
43 Matthew Domnarski
43
44 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:57:22
45 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:57:40 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
46 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:57:55
47 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:58:30
48 Gary Quinlin
49 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:58:57
50 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot
51 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
52 Vasilios Antoniadis Team ProPowerCoaching
53 Richard Brown
54 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club
55 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 3:00:53
Off The Back
56 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france
Off The Back
57 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
58 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:01:54
Off The Back
59 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:09:23
Off The Back
60 Larry Krupp Team RAF 3:11:08
Off The Back
61 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 3:13:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
62 3:18:08
Off The Back
63 Steven Smallwood
Off The Back
64 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 3:22:25
Off The Back
65 Raniel Babala 3:31:20
Off The Back
66 Robert Faltus 3:32:30
Off The Back
67 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing
Off The Back
68 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:57:57
1
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks
2
3 David Marti
3
4 George Pawle
4
5 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will
5
6 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa s/Grace Barker/The Will
6
7 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
7
8 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
8
9 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA
9
10 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart 3:00:53
Off The Back
11 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Gear Works Cyclery/Pact 3:09:23
Off The Back
12 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE
Off The Back
13 Ken Milne 3:12:15
Off The Back
14 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 3:16:20
Off The Back
15 William Rowe 3:22:03
Off The Back
16 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft 3:35:27
Off The Back
17 Ronnie Poplar 3:44:00
Off The Back
18 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 3:50:10
Off The Back
19 John Young U. S. Militry Endurance Sports 3:57:01
Off The Back
20 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club
Off The Back
21 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing
Off The Back
22 Dave Raszmann
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:40:45
Off The Back
24 Keith Andree Laurel Bicycle Club 3:58:35
Off The Back
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:47:22
Off The Front
2 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale
Off The Front
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:47:50
Off The Front
4 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Miller
5 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa
Off The Front
6 William Kenney Corner Cycle
Off The Front
7 Daniel Schopp
Off The Front
8 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:48:13
1
9 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
2
10 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing
3
11 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
4
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
12 Fisher Ryan 5th Floor NYC
5
13 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports
6
14 Lane Maher RACE CF
7
15 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior
8
16 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling
9
17 John Ford Down Cycles / Verge Sport
10
18 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Catlin
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Catlin
20 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
13
Teammate Win: Mark Miller
21 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
14
22 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club
15
Teammate Win: Mark Miller
23 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing
16
24 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
17
Teammate Win: Mark Miller
25 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
18
26 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco
19
27 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo
20
28 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
21
29 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
22
30 Damon Lecompte ncc
23
31 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing_Verge Sport 2:49:35
32 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:50:15
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club Teammate Win: Mark Miller
34 John michael Hackett 802Project
35 Juan Lopera 545 Velo
36 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
37 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
38 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
40 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
41 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club Teammate Win: Mark Miller
42 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
43 Jiahe Li 2:50:53
44 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior
45 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
46 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:51:54 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
47 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:53:28 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
48 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club Teammate Win: Mark Miller
49 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:55:33 Teammate Win: Mark Miller
50 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco
51 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:01:08
52 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 3:03:00
53 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 3:05:15 Teammate Win: Mark Miller
54 3:06:50
55 Fred David CRCA/e2Value
56 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
57 Nathan Davis
58 Kristian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling
59 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:58:42
1
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo
2
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3
4 Juan Carvajal Team Colombia
4
5 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania
5
6 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
6
Teammate Win: Micah Nelson
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7
8 Jairo Querubin team colombia
8
Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
9 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse
9
10 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
10
11 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program
11
12 Fred Prescott Team Spark
12
13 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club
13
14 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club
14
15 John Cullinan
15
16 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing
16
17 Ethan Pfenninger
17
18 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club
18
19 Scott Miloro CRCA/Team NYC Velo
19
20 Brian Meagher
20
21 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing
21
22 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team
22
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo
23
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
24
25 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 2:59:25
1
26 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club
2
27 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC
3
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing
4
29 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
5
30 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing
6
31 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club
7
32 Zhe Wang
8
33 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:00:24
34 Simon Bauwens
35 Charlie Philbrook
36 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:02:03
37 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:03:00
38 Sean Hillock
39 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club
40 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 3:03:23
41 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
42 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 3:03:32 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
43 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
44 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub
45 Peter Graeber
46 Joseph Daniel
47 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
48 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club
49 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com
50 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:05:03
51 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing
52 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing
53 Tim Tapply QT2 Systems
54 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 3:06:10 Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
56 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club
57 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club
58 Brian Teran Team Colombia 3:06:30 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
59 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 3:07:49
60 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 3:11:20
61 Daniel Wilson
62 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:13:00 Teammate Win: Micah Nelson
63 Sean Goguen RACE CF 3:15:30
64 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 3:16:47
65 Jeffrey Soderman 3:18:30
66 Justin Belliveau America First Credit Union 3:19:17
67 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:20:55
68 Jim Colella raceCF 3:22:35
69 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 3:24:00
70 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 3:37:44
71 David Smith Team Placid Planet
72 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 3:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
73 Anup Menon 3:36:38
74 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 3:40:05
75 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com
76 Jimmy Sorel
77 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
78 John Bogdanski
79 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:49:33
Off The Front
2 John Jantz 545 Velo 2:50:48
Off The Front
3 David Shuck 2:51:31
Off The Front
4 Zachary Robbiano 545 Velo 2:54:20
1
5 Justin Giannino 2:53:45
Off The Front
2
6 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Off The Front
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
7 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
Off The Front
4
8 Ken Greim
Off The Front
5
9 Sheridan Norris
Off The Front
6
10 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo/Metropolitan Music
Off The Front
7
11 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx
Off The Front
8
12 Jimmy Cabrera cycle loft
Off The Front
9
13 Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC)
Off The Front
10
14 Kevin Bielawski
Off The Front
11
15 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac
Off The Front
12
16 Colin Santangelo Ashton Greycork
Off The Front
13
17 Ben Finch 545 Velo
Off The Front
14
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
18 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo
Off The Front
15
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
19 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
Off The Front
16
20 Jimmy Cabrera cycle loft 3:00:17
21 Rob Callahan
22 Michael Reed
23 Peter Schmidt 3:02:05
24 Tim Johnson 3:02:46
25 Thomas Feighny
26 Jeffrey Proudfoot 3:04:04
27 Ryan Boatman 3:04:54
28 Owen Bannish 3:07:30
1
29 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo
2
30 Thomas Kolodziejczyk
3
31 Bryan Dunker
4
32 Jonathan Baker
5
33 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
6
34 Matthew Bourque
7
35 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes
8
36 Sergey Andreev wheelworks
9
37 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 3:08:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
38 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo
Off The Back
39 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 3:08:49
Off The Back
40 Greg Herzhauser 3:09:44
Off The Back
41 3:11:48
Off The Back
42 Delvis Gomez Cycle Loft
Off The Back
43 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo 3:12:36
Off The Back
44 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 3:14:18
Off The Back
45 Hugo Fajardo Team Colombia 3:15:32
Off The Back
46 Michael Damiano 3:17:10
Off The Back
47 Claudio Torres 3:18:52
Off The Back
48 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
49 Michael Smith 3:19:21
Off The Back
50 William Charini NEBC p/b Cycleloft
Off The Back
51 Michael Garrity FitWerx 3:20:06
Off The Back
52 Chad Gibson 545 Velo
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
53 Mike Conway 3:24
Off The Front
54 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Off The Front
55 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 3:25:18
Off The Back
56 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development 3:26:26
Off The Back
57 Ari Bannish 3:27:40
Off The Back
58 Andrew Posner Capital Good Fund 3:31:36
Off The Back
59 Daniel Milbrandt 3:35:41
Off The Back
60 Todd Seplavy GT BICYCLES
Off The Back
61 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:36:50
Off The Back
62 Christopher Johnson-brown Northampton Cycling Club 3:38:35
Off The Back
63 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 3:42:18
Off The Back
64 Jake Mathews
Off The Back
65 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club
Off The Back
66 Ross Phillips 3:48:45
Off The Back
67 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:54:20
Off The Back
68 Christopher Rounds 3:59:10
Off The Back
69 Steve Giebutowski Monson Cycle
Off The Back
70 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
Off The Back
71 Richard Bourque
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:38:45
Off The Front
2 Brett Wachtendorf Amore&Vita USA-Racing
Off The Front
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:40:32
1
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
2
5 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
3
6 Joshua Anderson Race CF
4
7 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa
5
8 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
6
9 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
7
10 Richard Scudney
8
11 Jordan Lynn
9
12 William Dugan Steve Pucci
10
13 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11
14 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles
12
15 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:42:38
16 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:43:55
17 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
18 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing
19 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:44:07
22 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:44:15
1
23 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
2
24 Stephen Jette
25 Nick Iacovelli
26 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
27 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
28 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:44:39
29 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:44:55
Off The Back
30 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
Off The Back
31 Ian Keough Astellas Pro Cycling
Off The Back
32 Alex Cox CCB Racing
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
33 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:45:43
Off The Back
34 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Back
35 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:53:58
Off The Back
36 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
Off The Back
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 2:54:25
Off The Back
38 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:56:15
Off The Back
39 Nick Cressey reynolds roofing / crj racing 2:56:36
Off The Back
40 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 2:58:10
Off The Back
41 Ryan O'hara Expo Wheelmen 3:02:36
Off The Back
42 Peter Goguen RACE CF 3:10:55
Off The Back
43 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Back
44 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:14:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 3:10:32
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England
3 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 3:12:50
5 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 3:17:12
6 Wendy King Joe's Garage / NCC 3:19:35
7 Lane Marder
8 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 3:20:35
9 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Sharon Benedict
10 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co.
11 Laura Campbell Big Room Personal Training 3:25:10
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing
14 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 3:26:13
15 Acmae El yacoubi pedalpowertraining.com 3:27:45
16 3:35:38
17 Anair Beverly Team Herlov 3:39:45
18 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 3:40:30
19 Catherine Poplar 3:55:10
20 Alexandra Steele 4:03:25
21 Christy Atkinson NEBC Northeast Bicycle Club 4:08:28
22 Anne Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:10:32
1
2 Amber Ferreira
2
3 Amy Bevilacqua
3
4 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing
4
5 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
5
6 Clio Dinan
6
7 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
7
8 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa
8
9 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9
Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
10 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
10
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
12
13 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
13
14 Audrey Friedrichsen FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:12:16
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 3:14:21 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
16 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
18 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 3:19:35
Off The Back
19 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
Off The Back
20 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
21 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:26:26
Off The Back
22 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
Off The Back
23 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
Off The Back
24 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:22:40
Off The Back
25 Mary Hynes Johanson 3:14:08
26 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing
27 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France 3:26:36
Off The Back
28 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 3:27:20
Off The Back
29 Fiona Land Essex County Velo
Off The Back
30 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:30:04
Off The Back
31 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
Off The Back
32 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 3:30:21
Off The Back
33 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 3:33:30
Off The Back
34 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
Off The Back
35 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 3:54:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2