Log In
Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn • Jul 15 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT
2 Edgar Vera INTENT Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
3 ? Dnf
4 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5 Samuel Dennison Christian Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
8 Adam Miller The Bike Hub
9 Rafi Dennison Christian Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dennison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Castao
2 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
3 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Sebastian Salinas
5 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
6 Brian Baumhover UIHVC Specialized
7 Ben Omalley 303 Project
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
9 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
10 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
11 John Esteban cuervo gmez Junkos Team
12 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
14 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Latour Flonan us bouscat
16 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing Team
17 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
18 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
19 Frank Cundiff
20 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21 Unknown Rider
22 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
24 Richard Obriant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
25 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
26 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
27 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Richard Nelson
29 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
30 Scott Bridges Andrie/Machine Star Jr Cycling Team
31 Daniel Lawrence
32 Zhuohao Liu
33 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
34 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team
35 Said Assali Shama Cycles
36 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon
37 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
38 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
40 Matteo Seneca-ferreria us bouscat
41 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
42 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
43 Mitchell Gray Team MACK
44 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
45 Sebastian Campino pedroza
46 Unknown Rider
47 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
48 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
49 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
50 Alexander Tenelshof Village Racing
51 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
4 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
5 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
6 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design
7 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8 Scott Bridges Andrie/Machine Star Jr Cycling Team
9 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing
10 Geoffrey Albert
11 Zachary Zionts Burnham racing
12 Thomas Torbik Athletes by Design
13 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
14 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association
15 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
16 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
17 Brian Sullivan RACE INC.
18 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
19 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
21 Daniel Burkhardt ABD pb PPC
22 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
23 Mitch Reidt
24 Richard Grunewald
25 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
27 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
28 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
29 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
30 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
31 Steven Bromiel INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
32 Ken Buddell Audi
33 Alex Nemeth INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
34 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
35 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
36 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
2 George Hyland polish & slavic fcu/kruto internati
3 Patrick Murphy Valley Velo
4 Giorgio Bottinelli
5 Carlos Guzman
6 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
7 Hassan Najfi INTENT
8 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
9 Karolis Kaveckas Lithuania
10 Christopher Baldwin Cycleton
11 Sean Seamon INTENT
12 William Edwards Paniagua
13 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Nicholaos Demas Tower Racing
15 Gabe Thomas Unattached
16 Brad Scull V2
17 Michael Wright University of Michigan
18 Alex Brouwer Team Intent
19 Unknown Rider
20 Jakub Cychowski
21 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
22 Donatas Filipavicius
23 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
24 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
25 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Brian Mitchell
27 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
28 James Griff UPB
29 Matt Murphy INTENT
30 Herve Lavenant MOX Multisport
31 Nathan Erck Wheel and Sprocket
32 Michael Pero
33 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
34 Michael Maliska UPB
35 Jeff Gorski UPB Cycling
36 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling
37 David Adams Lake and Harlem
38 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal cycling
39 Eddie Krillenberger Four2One Racing
40 Hugo Martinez
41 Lorenzo Guio University of Chicago
42 Matthew Nirider
43 Scott Sugent
44 Vinnie Gaynor
45 Parker Ohlmann Ride On Wooster
46 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
47 Max Torres Beverly Bike - VeePak
48 Quinn Fedor Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
49 Matheu Girouard Kaizen Domestique
50 Todd Case Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Patrick Murphy
51 Scott Knutsen
52 David Roszkowski Half Acre
53 Christopher Sopiarz
54 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
55 Kaiwen Luan XXX Racing-Athletico
56 Vernon Johnson
57 Craig Chinchilla jr
58 John Reiker
59 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
60 Matt Donohue
61 Taylor Douthit
62 Anthony Solomon
63 Chris Drouganis
64 Tim O'connell
65 Daniel Aldrin
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
3 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
5 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
6 Warrick Spence Team MACK Racing
7 Timothy Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
8 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
9 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
10 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
12 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Shawn Betz Stages cycling
14 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
15 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Simon Phuah INTENT
17 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
18 Rick Schopp INTENT
19 Adam Mills Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
21 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
22 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Masters Team
23 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
24 Jay Dore Cinnaire-AutoLab
25 Jason Swiatlowski EPS cycling
26 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
27 Karl Bordine Monster Media
28 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
29 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
30 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
31 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
32 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
33 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
34 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
35 Nathan Rogut Velobrew--AV Homes Teammate Win: Owen Shott
36 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Jack's
37 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Todd Wendell
4 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Todd Wendell
5 Greg Mueller Heroes Foundation
6 Briant Kelly Psimet Racing
7 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
8 Marcin Rudnik Polish Slavic FCU Kruto Internation
9 Galen Stilgebauer unattached
10 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
11 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
12 Sergey Klibanov Tower Racing
13 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
14 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
15 Matt Riddle 0
16 Jef Mayer 0
17 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
18 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
19 Albeiro Pineda 0
20 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
21 Jim Wolter Amphibian Multisport
22 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Todd Wendell
23 Mark Zelewski Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
25 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
26 Chris Patterson INTENT
27 Hans Yeates 0
28 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com/
29 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
30 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
31 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
32 Jim Groenhof Intent
33 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
34 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
35 James Siegele 0
36 Ben Demong Athletes By Design
37 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
38 Gregory Nash INTENT
39 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
40 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
41 Robert Hocking EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
42 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo
2 Scott Moninger Pastaria/Big shark racing
3 Gene Tolli
4 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
5 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix
6 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied
7 James Brown Intelligentsia Masters Cycling
8 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
9 Mark Tank
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
11 Gary Dyer E-ville cyclry
12 Chris Black Safeway Cycling
13 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
14 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
15 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
16 Michael Froh INTELLIGENTSIA- ALLIED
17 Todd Metz Apache
18 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
19 Fabio Orlandi
20 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven
21 Ken Krebs INTENT
22 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
23 Andrew Tschampa PACT Dish Network
24 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
25 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Racing
26 Frank Lofrano
27 Thomas Doughty Kentucky Flyers - Texas Roadhouse
28 Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel
29 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO Teammate Win: Hunter East
30 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
32 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
33 Carmelo Interone
34 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
35 Joe Skala
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
2 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources
3 Ian Mcshane Bissell ABG Giant
4 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project
5 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources
6 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources
7 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: Tanner Ward
8 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
9 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
10 James Williamson NZ Cycling Project
11 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
13 Ignacio Prado MEXICO
14 Michael Dutczak Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Andrew Giniat
16 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
17 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
18 Ben Barry NZ Cycling Project
19 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
20 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
21 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Julio Padilla
22 Eric Brunner
23 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: Tanner Ward
24 Unknown Rider
25 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky Pie
26 Alex Kellum CS Velo Elite
27 Erler Justus Team Kern-Haus
28 Luke Momper Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
29 Cameron Timmer
30 Richard Arnopol Primal Audi-Denver Elite
31 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling
33 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
34 William Hodges GPM Stulz
35 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
36 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: Tanner Ward
37 William Cooper CS Velo Elite
38 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca Cycling Team
39 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz
40 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
41 Grayson Keppler Team Skyline
42 Eamon Lucas Crit Life Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
43 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club
44 Clay Murfet Crit Life Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
45 Luke Mcdermott NZ Cycling Project
46 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
47 David Dawson Team Skyline
48 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Julio Padilla
49 Anthony Vicino Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
50 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
51 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
52 Matthew Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
54 Joshua Carter Sammy's Racing
55 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
56 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
57 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Tess Senty 0
4 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
5 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
9 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
10 Leila Kasprzyk ATX HitSquad
11 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
12 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
13 Lori Hinds INTENT
14 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
15 Leslie Lupien 0 Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
16 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate
17 Michelle Hance Purdue University
18 Marianna Williams QCW p/b Breakaway-JLVelo
19 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
21 Brenna Nelson
22 Katherine Aristizabal Supra cycling team
23 ? Dnf 0 Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
24 Moirin Nelson
25 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
26 Brianna Overbey Trek Midwest Women's Team
27 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
28 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
30 Luci Olewinski 0 Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
31 Ramona Kuna ABD
32 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
2 Rachel Pearson
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Erin Walter
5 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers
6 Sara Browning Psimet Racing Teammate Win: Erin Walter
7 Katie Paradis Bicycle Heaven
8 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
9 Andrea S krushefski Rocky Mountain Road Club p/b Turin
10 Samantha Scipio comrade cycles racing
11 Hannah Bosman
12 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Erin Walter
13 Olivia Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Judy Slosar Velotek
15 Reyna Michel-trapaga INTENT
16 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
17 Renee Ehrlich
18 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlies Mejias WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER
2 Nicola Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni
3 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
4 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
5 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
6 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano LadiesPower Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
7 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
8 Ashlee Ankudinoff NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
9 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kriek
10 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mertz
11 Carolina Upegui quevedo INDER ENVIGADO
12 Jeannie Kuhajek Team MACK Racing
13 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria Big Shark
14 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
15 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
16 Ana Teresa casas UNIDAS POR MEXICO- LIV
17 Carla Nafria Crit Life
18 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
19 Rocio Parrado WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
20 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
21 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
22 Maria Fadiga weber shimano ladies power Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
23 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mertz
24 Jennifer Rife Birchwood / GIS
25 Lucy Bechtel 0
26 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
27 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
28 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
29 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
30 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kriek
31 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
32 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mertz
33 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kriek
34 Christine Thornburg Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
35 Emma Roberts NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
36 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
37 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
38 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
39 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
40 Alicia Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 14