Log In
40th Annual Melon City Criterium • May 27 2018
Humid, 91 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
2 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling
4 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry
5 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
7 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
8 Ness Dalling Team Manitoba
9 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
10 Matt Ampleman
11 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
13 Dominic Falter
14 William Zoughaib
15 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
16 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
18 Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers
19 Hanwei Wang
20 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
21 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
22 Luke Skov Harvest Racing
23 Alex Morton Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
24 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Felipe Cardenas
26 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
27 Zachary Ross
28 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
29 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
30 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
31 Ethan Wilson
32 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
33 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling
34 Joshua Smith
35 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
36 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
37 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
38 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
39 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Jason Beerends
41 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
42 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
43 Kyle Springer
DNF Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
DNF Zhuohao Liu
DNF Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
DNF William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Jacob Hansen Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder
2 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
3 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Luis A rodriguez
5 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
6 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jacob Richards Zone-6 Endurance
8 Shay Wright
9 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo Cycling
11 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
13 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers
16 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
18 Sean Christian
19 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: William Henkhaus
21 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
22 Brian Cosgrove
23 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
24 Samuel Strawhacker
25 John Dilger
26 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Braiden Voss
DNF Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
DNF Cody Brown Devo Manitoba
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Jack Brandvold Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Ellis Nordhougen
DNF Henry Hall Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Ellis Nordhougen
DNF Doug Wilson
DNF Henrique Lowe
DNF Ryan Cox
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Johnson
2 Tyson Wieland
3 Jeff Decker
4 David Nest Big Ring Flyers
5 Ryan Ritter
6 Alexander Dickerman
7 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Joel Rivera
10 Jon Fritzen
11 Nathan Man Devo MB
12 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
13 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
14 Micah Danielson
15 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development Team
17 Mark Mettler
18 Axel Creed
19 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
20 Kirk Lilly Sioux City Velo
21 Lance Walding Ames Velo
22 Daniel Van camp
23 Justin Sweitzer Sioux City Velo
DNF Joe Buikema
DNF Chris Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
3 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Ryan Trujillo
5 Ahmir Ayala H+H Racing
6 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
7 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Carter
11 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Carter
12 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
13 Carson Lane
15 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development Team
16 Henry Praznowski
17 Nicholas Labbe
20 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
22 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Taylor Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
2 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Cole Limpach
3 Alex Morton Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Cole Limpach
4 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Cole Limpach
5 Braiden Voss
6 Enzo Allwein Ohio Cycling Association
7 Patrick Welch MNJRC
8 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Cole Limpach
9 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Dominic Falter
11 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
12 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Shay Wright
14 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia
15 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
17 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
18 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
19 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
20 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
DNF Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
DNF Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo Cycling
DNF Luke Skov Harvest
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
5 J P brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
8 Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
9 Gary Dyer
10 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Ben Beger
12 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Warrick Spence
13 Andrew Messer Dash Racing
14 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Gordon Hilleque
17 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
18 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
19 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
20 Loren Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
21 Ryan Cox
DNF Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
DNF Jon Fritzen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
3 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
4 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
5 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
7 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
8 Scott Wall Ames Velo
9 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
10 Rich Steinbrecher
11 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
13 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Michael Heffern
15 John Iltis
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann Alumnus Project
3 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Brandon Feehery Bare racing
5 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
6 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
7 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
8 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
9 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
10 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
11 Joshua Johnson Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant
14 John Borstelmann UNL Cycling
15 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing
16 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
17 Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
19 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
20 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
21 Grant Erhard Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant
23 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
24 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
25 Hayden Strong Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
27 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
28 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
29 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
31 Scott Mcgill Mid Atlantic Bicycle Racing Associa
32 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
33 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant
34 Justin Bird quantum solutions intelligentsia
35 Colby Lange Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
36 Unknown Rider Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
37 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
38 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
39 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
40 Jack R tanner
41 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
42 Zack Morris
43 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
44 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
45 Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder Coll
46 Chris Anderson
47 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
48 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
49 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
50 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
51 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
52 Dustin Morici
53 Zack Jensen
54 Henry Lutz Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
55 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
56 Lucas Mariutti
57 Ian Seibert quantum solutions intelligentsia
58 Caleb Aoake
59 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
60 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
61 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
62 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
63 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
64 Kevin Tempel
65 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
66 John Frey Harvest Racing-Trek
67 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
68 Andy Heuser
69 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
70 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
71 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing
72 Peter Behm
73 Andrew peterson ?
74 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
75 Juan Pablo Team Novo Nordisk Development
76 Shane Feehery
77 Lucas Guyton
78 Trevor Rolette Alumnus Project Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
79 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DQ Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Eli House Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associatio
DNF Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
DNF Hayden Warner
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
DNF Reece Robinson Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
DNF Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Paul Hartner
DNF Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Daniel Summerhill Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
DNF Brice Brookshire
DNF Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
DNF Patrick Jungenblut Bike Team Gutersloh
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing
DNF Michael Keller Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Hogan Sills Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Parsons Kingfield
2 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield Teammate Win: Ali Parsons
4 Molly Benton Elektra Racing
5 Caitlyn Roy Devo Manitoba
6 Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women's
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
8 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Rebecca Man Team Manitoba
10 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
12 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
13 Maeghan Easler
14 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development
16 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
17 Alicia Prusinski
18 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Caroline Gagne
20 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Rebecca Wilson Alumnus Project
22 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
23 Lorraine McCarthy
24 Janette Barber The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
DNF Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
DNF Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
DNF Anna Christian
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Abigail Pritchard
3 Amy Sprouledevlin Manitoba Devo
4 Alexx Heald-alejo
5 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Jane Lilly
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
14 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Marie Grassi
18 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
19 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
21 Sarah Baum NorthStar Development
24 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey
2 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
3 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Michael Credidio NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Raef Trujillo
7 Delaney Letzel The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Aidan Letzel
8 Norah Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Jennie Ferguson
9 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Credidio
10 Noah Frymoyre
11 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
12 Matthew Hancock
13 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Jennie Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
4 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media
6 Molly Clark
7 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Racing
8 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
9 Kelsey Devereaux WRP
10 Mary Penta WRP
11 Tabitha Sherwood
12 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
13 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
14 Anne Donley
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
16 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
17 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling
18 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
19 Alexi Costa Heatwave CC
20 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
21 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
22 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
25 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
26 Jessica Meyer
27 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
28 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers
29 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
30 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
DNF Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling
DNF Sarah Huang ISCorp Pro Cycling
DNF Holly Mathews
DNF Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling
DNF Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3