Log In
CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic • May 11 2019
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.facebook.com/ron.short.35/media_set?set=a.10214871460125951&type=3
  https://www.tobedetermined.cc/journal/2019/5/bear-mountain-classic-balancing-books?fbclid=IwAR0aujfMJkBNZ_yAz0sVaUcJdWPS9usN4kQh580miuRAFC2SO16rQPU4VmA
  https://photos.app.goo.gl/PcVR3GWmdoNeGZe27
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=ms.c.eJxlmUGuGDEIQ29UBQI43P9i1fwuvvq8RYRJwGBg4sRE62yptlvnT~%3BxKMkwyB5J7qXNNJ6nzIs2OaKeaOiVK2k6NWZ6iRHZntUmWp5696z1K9piEOu8kvXHKJIzFS77ipZ1Ks3zt68UbvmvfarPcfPszz7~_xU2OnxOg82Q2f6TyzvJc6S5091Nk81DFkbg4lN2jnEplb9q2mn7ftW03UrWF1h5hf8~_Hq0c4yc5f~_6RO4c59o6uShznWJ2blmp0xC~%3B3wupc6YRGGSpR3ipw~_zss~_OSZAFHWdMYjqRlBBRHQm0fBLqsGZ2MHM7im~_PepSYV6MZnWh6LObQDqtoB1HXIfOGiLF4jGCs2bFY5OFLkxWy84inyCmdYaeC90mLV1q8MunnvIx73uIpi2CW6ZDROsnCnW33aTs15jEFdSx3kqzX~_cwbFq9cvuIenrqWOzd4nxuM~_w36~_ZLj~_rLf6HtNx~%3Bx8LS8uq3Ffclxfw~%3Bw1hF~%3BZt9w~%3BSz~%3BfZQTLEF6H96lDRJXhuZL5XlZtynxYZLSuywhWuYTxKnYOXW06w1gUO4eusVOyd8nezj6ha1nZyvBcVn8~_2qOEHmuLRRsXtCG8g9ndSSS0VZu2eLXVlmZf121Z0GWnmlnZbTpD~%3BPTYKywL~_pnlR4z1I6La8uIDC3XIX3OIhDGmHqs~%3BY73NsH~%3BuMS6YYizG~%3BDxl92Gn12PdzhgLj2F~_rP6MiDEZM~_rQYzKsin1vK~_lDlX2rTccyV8ZEkn3r2Z2fWV7e~_bHD~%3B7BLCSfWftavPutXX7ECPKt~_zzjFpqS2KamfdVbvmR1j4WeZYhNQ2wTUy0mz16rWBj22QbSsZYHNRL3WEa1VpLVMWfOqTUm9xhdLH06zi5sOlwQl7Lrnhyz~%3Bl3CamObUP8MOZL4xDhK5ZCkhwkdkh5F9S8TqiP3hiKw3IlrmkfXmnUed4Csee~_x57EDmsTeex~_5iHmvm2BZiLL~%3BmjdkhE41tD8ZyZyx3Zg8QPssqOsuJYyx3Zrm3mWVdnWVFmuU2bCx35pvkqENv7DRPDfNiyeaz3MnMWhYsK~%3Bbs2re4~_9JhH6VDjMn2ErIthA7nAp1c6lyTVJgkaYcsrDOuM5S8MIm9gv2PjvkniChFAgmKS48Fq42C~_ygFd3GKoX~_CTK0gC8vmdwVzR8l~_TMnuSzabK9mBKC2myU5YaTFNe3uWfYss87PYpoTRSdZwJfsxJTNFaXHPtTtzQpRN0Lrkbl1Dy~_V8oZv81uU8KJupdQ1jl5OCbtsNOTvocnbQ5RZCl9t4XfPh5Yym4lwgm45V7P1UZE8V~%3BzKoiqgrdnEqqwllLy0ykYqMr~_KUpOLGTMV9gmqp09weqDkBqQ0tbXW1~_cdHbZW2yVayPkrNSUFtGddkc7XlYFsOtuj5FiPYz3S4D1ezB5BNmt9kRQk3VBryu8aq1nCnp7GqNYbD4Z5Ww75XQ37XcLbS8O~_Ahn~_yNMvojFWkWdqxSfNn1KOEfpbVKHHulpJxt~%3B~_D0j9~_~%3Bwsvocda.bps.a.10161570939835570&type=1&__tn__=HH-R
  https://bicycleracingpictures.shootproof.com/gallery/9342344/?fbclid=IwAR3A0adJ-AvR5fUlQM4_rTSWi9-I4_JEuWY2HYPdPY32vzPlTguH-4CouI4
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gilson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:47
2 Derek Jr torres DST Painting Racing Team 1:42
3 Andrew Cheong Star Track 1:43
4 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 1:45
5 Marvin Santos Brands Cuevas Team s.t.
6 Brendan Walter Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 3:57
7 Elan Satchit Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 4:39
DNF Rubin Miller
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 26:18
2 Eziel Hernandez 14
3 Erick Torres DST Painting Racing Team 14:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 2:14:20
2 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC 4:29
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 4:30
4 Jayden Li Star Track 6:32
5 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 26:51
6 Brian Collins Gotham 26:57
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:01:58
2 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We 4:38
3 Anton Gibson Star Track NYC s.t.
4 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development s.t.
5 Tyler Pachuda 9:06
6 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 15:55
7 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 33:22
8 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 47:51
DNF Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Pak
DNF David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:01:58
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 4:38
3 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
4 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t. Teammate Win: Tommy Servetas
5 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 4:40
6 Justin Pak Star Track 17:03
7 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 17:04 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
DNF Otto Moran Century Road Club Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Martinez Sanba cycling club 32:18
2 Myles Aston Solent Pirates/ Star Track 1:48
3 Kai Afan STAR TRACK 4:13
4 Andy Torres DST Painting Racing Team 7:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon 2:42:58
2 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
3 Tom Buttner 6:06
4 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Kevin Sattin s.t.
7 Lawrence Siu 11:32
8 Sungdo Han GFNY 14:58
9 Brian Hammond CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 22:47
DNF Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse
DNF Tim Durland DeathRow Velo
DNF Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing
DNF Pat Walter East End Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller 2:45:19
2 Mark Trump DeathRow Velo 3:45
3 Steve Balcerski CRCA 3:46
4 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing s.t.
5 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes s.t.
6 Juan Camilo echeverri 7:25
7 Joel Erickson 9:10
8 Sean Oneill Rivertowns Racing 9:13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Forte
9 Dennis Santa paula s.t.
10 Fabio Hernandez Mondongo Team 9:16
11 Mario Archila Mondongo Team 11:05
12 Wilson Giraldo Splunk Racing 17:14
13 Bruno Medeiros s.t.
DNF Frank Lee GFNY
DNF Andre Tullio
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:30:58
Off The Front
2 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 4:03
Off The Front
3 Palo Samko 4:28
1
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
5 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
3
6 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
4
7 Allan Mecham SLR s.t.
5
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
6
9 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5:31
10 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 10:06 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Galletta
11 Radoslaw Smolaga n/a 10:19
1
12 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
2
13 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
3
14 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist racing s.t.
4
15 Justin Inglis CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
5
16 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
6
17 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM 10:22
18 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 10:23 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Galletta
19 Edward Bennett CRCA/Jamison Capital/Cannondale 10:26
20 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team 10:41
21 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 11:38
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska 12:35
Off The Back
23 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
DQ Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick bike shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Enschede 2:05:21
2 Richard Nadeau s.t.
3 Mark Robohm ECE Racing 53
4 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 1:39
6 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 2:09
7 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen s.t.
8 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 3:30
9 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 3:57
10 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 4:55
11 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA 5:54
12 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 6:06
13 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 6:38
14 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 10:04
15 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 10:12
16 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle 10:19
17 George Charalambides CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
18 Claudio Torres s.t.
19 Peter Sisti s.t.
20 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 11:49
21 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 16:19
22 Dusan Strika 18:24
23 Russell Ray 18:41
24 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Davis
25 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias cycling team 23:38
26 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 25:43
DNF Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
DNF Stephen Mcgrath CRCA
DNF Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 2:05:22
2 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 34
3 Stephen Finkelstein 54
4 Simon Western Century Road Club Association 2:08
5 Gregory Odland CRCA 10:18
6 Eric Stein MBC Racing Team s.t.
7 Preston Ricardo s.t.
8 Michael Webster Team Patch.com 18:16
9 William Mansfield NYCC Racing 18:39
10 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 18:40
11 James Anzalone 29:20
12 Michael Casey CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
13 Erik Stigum 30:21
DNF Michael Robertson Sawkill Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 2:35:27
Off The Front
2 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 5:50
1
Teammate Win: Stephan Dioslaki
4 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
2
5 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
3
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
4
7 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
8 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
6
9 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation 5:57
10 Paul Debartolo CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized 7:10
Off The Back
11 Alex Federman 8:12
Off The Back
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 15:17
Off The Back
13 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo s.t.
Off The Back
14 Oguz Orkan s.t.
Off The Back
15 William Lopez Houlihan lokey 16:52
Off The Back
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 18:40
Off The Back
17 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 19:43
Off The Back
18 Kevin Hatt Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
19 Joseph Orgera berroa racing. s.t.
Off The Back
20 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 24:05
Off The Back
21 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:12
Off The Back
22 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 33:37
Off The Back
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Andrew Moran Century Road Club Association
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:41:18
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 13:51
4 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 13:53
5 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 18:14
6 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 27:46
DNF Robert Eckstein
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GoodGuysRacing 3:37:59
2 Tate Kokubo Strangers 53
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:32
4 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
6 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 2:10
8 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 2:35
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle s.t.
10 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Pain Club s.t.
11 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
12 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:10
13 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 3:28 Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
14 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized C 3:34
15 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
16 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
17 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 3:37
19 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 3:45
20 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 4:19
21 Matthew Lloydthomas BIKE FRIENDLY FUTURE SQUAD s.t.
22 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 5:14
23 Jon Moro 6:28
24 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 7:49
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8:56
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
DNF Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized Cycli
DNF Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Gross CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:26:08
Off The Front
2 Sam Fritschel 4
Off The Front
3 Bastian Rose E2Value p/b Verge Sport 20
1
4 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
2
5 Brian Hunt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
3
6 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
4
7 Grant Carter s.t.
5
8 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
6
9 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
10 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club s.t.
8
11 Eric Loehle Unattached s.t.
9
12 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
10
13 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne s.t.
11
14 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
12
15 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
16 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Bastian Rose
17 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club s.t.
15
18 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Emmett Gross
19 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
17
20 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
18
21 Simon Velez e2 value - verge s.t.
19
22 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
20
23 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
21
24 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
22
25 Josh Tanner s.t.
23
26 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team s.t.
24
27 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
25
28 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
26
29 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:34
Off The Back
30 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:36
Off The Back
31 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 1:49
Off The Back
32 Devin Carrick 1:50
Off The Back
33 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 2:08
Off The Back
34 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:24
Off The Back
35 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:35
Off The Back
36 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 4:13
Off The Back
37 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
38 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 6:52
Off The Back
39 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
40 Austin King CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
41 Evan Paull s.t.
Off The Back
42 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 6:55
Off The Back
43 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 7:50
Off The Back
44 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
45 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 9:03
Off The Back
46 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 11:37
Off The Back
47 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 13:15
Off The Back
48 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 16:20
Off The Back
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 19:56
Off The Back
50 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing 22:26
Off The Back
51 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 29:02
Off The Back
52 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 40:18
Off The Back
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Eric Fischer
DNF Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling
DNF Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Adam Ruff Columbia Cycling
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Michael Britvan Wylde Stallions
Finishers: Cat 3: 69   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:29:18
Off The Front
2 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 16
Off The Front
3 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 22
Off The Front
4 Leonardo Cardona Team Martys 2:48
1
5 Estevan Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
2
6 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
3
7 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea s.t.
4
8 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
5
9 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
10 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
11 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:53
8
12 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation s.t.
9
13 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10
14 Ian Auger KruisCX 2:57
15 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 5:57
16 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 6:04
18 Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport 8:06
19 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT 8:44
20 Richard Bean s.t.
21 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles 10:47
1
22 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
2
23 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
24 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
4
25 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen s.t.
5
26 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
6
27 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
28 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
8
29 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9
30 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling club s.t.
10
31 Sam Simpson dore CRCA s.t.
11
32 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
12
33 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Joseph Lacey
34 Emlen Harmon CRCA s.t.
14
35 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing s.t.
15
36 Cooper Bates Columbia Cycling s.t.
16
37 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com 11:16
38 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 12:23
Off The Back
39 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing x Skid&Destroy 13:09
Off The Back
40 Connor Mangan CRCA/Foundation 13:29
Off The Back
41 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ 14:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Lacey
42 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing 14:03
Off The Back
43 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing 14:35
Off The Back
44 Scott Griffin CRCA 15:10
Off The Back
45 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
46 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 15:13
Off The Back
47 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 16:58
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:16
Off The Back
49 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 17:37
Off The Back
50 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com 21:02
Off The Back
51 Joshua Qian CRCA/NYCC Racing 21:47
Off The Back
52 Jonathan Tan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 23:39
Off The Back
53 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 23:41
Off The Back
54 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 23:43
Off The Back
55 Ryan Daly GS Park Ridge 24:54
Off The Back
56 Messiah Davis CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 25:42
Off The Back
57 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 28:55
Off The Back
58 Andres Torres 35:16
Off The Back
59 John Welling Team Obscurus 38:03
Off The Back
60 Hee Song NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:00
Off The Back
61 Stephan Brezinsky CRCA/Team Patch.com 43:42
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS
DNF Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development
DNF J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing
DNF John Mullen Bikesport/Sly Fox
DNF Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com
DNF Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/42x21ATQ Teammate Win: Joseph Lacey
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation
DNF Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing
DNF Judson Powers
DNF Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ Teammate Win: Joseph Lacey
DNF Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 80   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Won Cho Columbia Cycling 1:58:20
2 David Shirzad s.t.
3 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 17
4 Bryam Mora DCC s.t.
5 Christian Yorks s.t.
6 Yosef Fertel 40
7 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team 1:53
9 Darran Cronshaw CRCA 1:55
10 Austin Meyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Padilla Nikolas P/Racing s.t.
12 Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing 1:57
13 Jonas Joachimmeyer RV Sturmvogel Mnchen 1952 e.V 3:17
14 Brian Spagnoletti 4:43
15 Michael J Johnson Sawmill Cycles s.t.
16 Robert Sinisi Red Beard Racing 7:12
17 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
18 Stephen Johnson 8:35
19 David Roeske DCC 9:43 Teammate Top 5: Bryam Mora
20 Matteo Continella 9:52
21 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 12:14
22 Michael Infantolino TOMBC s.t.
23 Alejandro Angel 12:17
24 Maurice Goldstein 13:05
25 Julio Yaxon sanba team s.t.
26 Charlie Stein CRCA/Trek NYC 14:45
27 Alex Laifer 14:49
28 Lucas Husted Columbia University 14:58
29 Jonathan Lasker CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 15:12
30 Andrew Casey 15:26
31 Michael Shin 16:59
32 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF 19:32
33 Xingchen Xu 20:07
34 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team 21:52
35 Brian Giammarella 22:13
36 Bill Wells Fitness Bros Cycling Club 22:52
37 Matt Lynch KruisCX 23:32
38 Dustin Emrani CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 23:43
39 David Sussis 25:29
40 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 26:05
41 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team 26:30
42 Winston Evans Verrazano Team Racing 28:07
43 Bryan José gonzález Columbia Cycling 29:18 Teammate Win: Won Cho
44 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne s.t.
45 Emmitt Grossbard 30:28
46 Jack Stevens Benchmark Fitness 31:09
47 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 31:37
48 Dmitry Rossoshansky 34:04
49 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators 34:47
50 Robert Bunker Rapha Cycling Club 35:45
51 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team 39:14
52 Nicholas Bunn CRCA 1:04:03
53 Paul Sauer 1:04:58
DNF Matt Satterwhite
DNF Mark Bashara Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Cyril Clybouw
DNF Doug Torres
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:33:58
2 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Benjamin Wright CRCA/Foundation 2:41
4 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:52
5 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Ligh 3:04
6 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t. Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
7 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 3:48
8 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 4:51 Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
9 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 5:33 Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
10 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation 6:23 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 6:36 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
12 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA Foundation 6:37 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
13 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 7:36 Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
14 John Loehner CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized 8:20
15 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 12:56 Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 33:20
2 Anna Harrison Star Track 6:43 Teammate Win: Katie Cheong
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Edmonds Star Track 33:20
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:14:56
2 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 4:32
DNF Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:53:38
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:55
3 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 13:44
4 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 21:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:52:45
2 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 53
3 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:47
6 Barb Blakley pedal Racing 12:17
7 Stephanie Halamek CRCA/ CityMD Racing 12:54
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 14:44 Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
9 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
10 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
DNF Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
DNF Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Northy H&H Racing 2:18:11
2 Dana Scott CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2
3 Molly Church The Derailleurs 2:21
4 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 3:24
5 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 5:41
6 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 15:11
7 Tatyana Rozental 18:19
8 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:17
9 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 22:10 Teammate Top 5: Carla Clifford
10 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 22:58
11 Jenny Lin CRCA/KruisCX 32:32
DNF Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing 2:16:39
2 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme 1:32
3 Monica Morucci Columbia Cycling s.t.
4 Megan Baker 7:12
5 Sandra Holt s.t.
6 Naveen Wall CRCA s.t.
7 Christine Reed s.t.
8 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
9 Ashley King PINK RHINO RACING 19:21
10 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21:28
11 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 21:48
DNF Taylor Wood Columbia Cycling Teammate Top 5: Monica Morucci
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 2:52:45
1
2 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2