Log In
Tokeneke Classic Road Race • Aug 9 2015
Series: NEBRA 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn 1:59:45
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 1:59:57
3 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 2:00:03
4 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 2:00:03
5 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:03
6 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 2:00:03
7 Edgar Costa New York University 2:00:19
8 Colin Miller NAG 2:00:19
9 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:01:06
10 Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development 2:02:26
11 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:02:26
12 Netanel Raviv Masters Haifa 2:02:26
13 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:02:55
14 Eric Kirouac Fit Werx 2:02:55
15 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:02:58
16 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 2:03:06
17 Devin Carrick 2:03:06
18 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 2:03:06 Teammate Top 5: Winslow Woodacre
19 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:03:06
20 Scott Miloro CRCA 2:03:25
21 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:03:25
22 Nate Baltikas 2:03:25
23 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 2:05:13
24 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 2:06:03
25 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 2:05:48
26 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 2:09:01
27 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:09:55
28 Brian Teran Team Col 2:09:55
29 Kurt Brouillette Northampton Cycling Club 2:10:57
30 Orlando Manrique zaachilayoo 2:12:51
31 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 2:13:14
32 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 2:17:16
33 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 2:18:52
34 John Corbo 2:22:48
35 Matthew Lang 2:25:32
36 Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing 2:30:12
37 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 2:30:44
38 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:40:25
DNF Julien Azimzadeh dnf
DNF Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club dnf
DNF Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club dnf
DNF Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics dnf
DNF Alex Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 3:15:29
2 Rebecca Fahringer gofahr 3:17:10
3 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:24:55
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:24:55
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 3:24:55
6 Senta Burton 3:25:12
7 Jena Greaser 3:29:59
8 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey 3:33:40
9 Jane Weakley 3:33:40
10 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 3:33:40
11 Jennifer Mccarthy Riverside Racing 3:33:53
12 Audrey Friedrichsen FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:34:28
13 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:34:28
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:35:33
15 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association 3:41:00
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:47:53
17 Jacqueline Zider 3:49:29
18 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 3:55:20 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
19 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 4:02:24
20 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 4:02:24
21 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:11:40
DNF Alexa Gubinski Sherpa dnf
DNF Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell dnf
DNF Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team dnf
DNF Maria Kleppe Century Road Club Assoc dnf
DNF Emily Spence H Plus H Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 3:01:12
1
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:01:12
2
3 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:01:12
3
4 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:12
4
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:01:12
5
6 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:01:12
6
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:01:40
8 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 3:01:48 Teammate Win: Victor Gras
9 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:02:02
10 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 3:02:02
11 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:02:02
12 Michael Grome Yale University 3:02:02
13 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 3:02:21
14 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:02:28
15 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:02:44
16 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:03:20
17 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:03:30
18 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:03:30
19 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:04:16
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:04:28
21 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:04:33
22 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:05:21 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
23 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 3:05:21
24 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:06:38
25 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:08:34
26 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 3:08:34
27 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:09:35
28 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 3:09:45
29 David Baar POC+Ritte 3:10:09
30 Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 3:10:22
1
31 Robert Carmen team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:10:22
2
32 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports 3:10:22
33 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:10:22
34 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 3:10:22
35 Matthew Owens ENGVT 3:10:22
36 Charles Berckmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:10:22
37 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 3:12:26
Off The Back
38 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 3:12:36
Off The Back
39 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:18:23
Off The Back
40 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 3:18:23
Off The Back
41 Tim Stenovic FGX Racing 3:25:42
Off The Back
42 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 3:27:33
Off The Back
43 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:36:42
Off The Back
44 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Junior Development 3:47:43
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Craine Moritz Chevrolet Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA dnf
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent dnf
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games dnf
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America dnf
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
DNF Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes dnf
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi dnf
Off The Back
DNF David Stauffer dnf
Off The Back
DNF Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn dnf
Off The Back
DNF Collin Chartier District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sam Damphousse RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:03:53
Off The Front
2 David Leibowitz Cycleworks 2:03:53
Off The Front
3 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 2:04:04
Off The Front
4 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 2:04:04
Off The Front
5 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:04:04
Off The Front
6 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:04:12
Off The Front
7 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:04:12
Off The Front
8 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:04:30
Off The Front
9 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:04:46
Off The Front
10 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 2:04:52
Off The Front
11 Thomas Biederer 2:04:52
Off The Front
12 Richard Shin CRCA 2:04:52
Off The Front
13 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:04:52
Off The Front
14 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:05:11
1
15 Steven Smallwood 2:05:11
2
16 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:05:11
3
17 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 2:05:11
4
18 Benjamin Chertoff CYCLEWORKS Racing 2:05:11
5
19 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 2:05:11
6
20 Edward Clark Team Edge 2:05:11
7
21 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:05:37
22 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:05:37
23 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 2:05:37
24 Rob Havemeyer BP Racing 2:06:02
Off The Back
25 Kevin Williams HRRT 2:06:02
Off The Back
26 Steve May Central Wheel 2:06:28
Off The Back
27 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 2:06:43
Off The Back
28 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 2:08:34
Off The Back
29 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:09:06
Off The Back
30 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 2:10:25
Off The Back
31 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:10:38
Off The Back
32 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision 2:10:50
Off The Back
33 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:11:48
Off The Back
34 Paul Connor 2:11:48
Off The Back
35 Adel Sarhan Arc Racing 2:12:03
Off The Back
36 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 2:12:13
Off The Back
37 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:12:20
Off The Back
38 Matthew Rossi Arc Racing 2:12:20
Off The Back
39 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:13:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hocking
40 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 2:14:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
41 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:17:16
Off The Back
42 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:17:16
Off The Back
43 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts 2:18:30
Off The Back
44 Martin Senecal Cyclonauts Racers 2:18:51
Off The Back
45 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:21:28
Off The Back
46 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:22:21
Off The Back
47 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 2:22:36
Off The Back
48 James Colella team cf 2:22:36
Off The Back
49 William Rowe HRRT 2:22:36
Off The Back
50 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:40:22
Off The Back
51 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 2:40:35
Off The Back
52 Sean Walsh 2:50:00
Off The Back
DNF Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee dnf
Off The Back
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Halperin CMS Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 2:26:28
2 Megan Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 2:26:28
3 Paula Brunetto 2:26:56
4 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 2:27:02
5 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:27:02
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 2:27:02
7 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 2:29:16
8 Kayla Brannen 2:29:33
9 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 2:37:26
10 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:44:39
11 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 2:45:18
12 Judith Imperatore 3:46:07
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 0:57:40
Off The Front
2 Ben Piecuch 0:57:50
Off The Front
3 Calvin Tortorigi 0:57:50
Off The Front
4 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:58:11
Off The Front
5 Kim Granlund 0:58:40
Off The Front
6 Ben Finch 0:58:40
Off The Front
7 Anthony Cao 1:00:52
1
8 Reuben Walize 1:00:52
2
9 Trent Baltzell Bicycle Alley 1:00:52
3
10 Todd Jewett 1:00:52
4
11 Michael Yohe 1:00:52
5
12 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:00:52
6
13 Charlie Kieffer 1:01:19
14 Owen Bannish 1:01:55
Off The Back
15 Jason Williams 1:02:17
Off The Back
16 Dunbar Oehmig 1:02:17
Off The Back
17 Anup Menon 1:02:27
Off The Back
18 Claudio Torres 0:57:33
Off The Front
19 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 1:02:44
Off The Back
20 Bob Passini 1:02:44
Off The Back
21 Bill Clark Team EDGE 1:03:51
Off The Back
22 Ross Richer QUEBIT-AVNET RACING 1:03:56
Off The Back
23 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:04:04
Off The Back
24 Jose Parece 1:04:12
Off The Back
25 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:04:30
Off The Back
26 Colin Santangelo 1:04:35
Off The Back
27 David Dreher 1:04:40
Off The Back
28 John Bogdanski 1:05:08
Off The Back
29 Gary Corrigan QueBIT-Avnet Racing 1:07:10
Off The Back
30 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 1:07:41
Off The Back
31 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 1:08:25
Off The Back
32 Ari Bannish 1:08:25
Off The Back
33 Douglas Burdi 1:08:50
Off The Back
34 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 1:09:08
Off The Back
35 Daniel Weiland QueBIT-Avnet Racing 1:09:08
Off The Back
36 Thomas Moorcroft Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:34
Off The Back
37 Juan Pinelo 1:10:47
Off The Back
38 Domenico Lelio cafeteros cicling 1:11:08
Off The Back
39 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 1:11:58
Off The Back
40 Gaetano Albani 1:11:58
Off The Back
41 Michael Ford Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:12:40
Off The Back
42 Thomas Holton TCC 1:14:13
Off The Back
43 John Young Brands Super Awesome RT 1:14:30
Off The Back
44 Gorgino Cristobal 1:16:20
Off The Back
45 John Foshay 1:17:06
Off The Back
46 Unknown Rider 1:17:58
Off The Back
47 Jeff O'coin 1:18:06
Off The Back
48 Fernando Pacheco Zaachilayoo 1:18:43
Off The Back
49 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 1:19:30
Off The Back
50 Unknown Rider 1:20:48
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Marsillo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Chas Smith Jurassic Pull dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:09:40
2 Peter Schulten CCAP 1:09:50
3 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo Junior Team 1:15:25
4 Zachary Judson CCAP 1:15:57
5 Miguel Betancur cuevas cycling development 1:16:07
6 Timmy Desrosiers riverside racing 1:20:00
7 Jaymz Lipinski Bayhill Capital 1:20:00
8 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf Teammate Win: Peter Kiernan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 2:15:58
2 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 2:15:58
3 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:15:58
4 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 2:15:58
5 Nicolas Sabatelli CCAP 2:15:58
6 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 2:16:08
7 Jonathan Guiza Los cafeteros 2:19:19
8 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 2:19:19
9 George Harris Liberty Cycle 2:20:24
10 Noah Levine CCAP 2:20:24 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Evelein
11 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 2:24:52 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
12 Brendan Schoff Sherpa-Team Mossman 2:25:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 3:03:12
Off The Front
2 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 3:04:36
1
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:04:36
2
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 3:04:36
3
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:04:36
4
6 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE 3:04:36
5
7 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:04:36
6
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
8 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 3:04:44
1
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:04:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
10 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:04:44
3
11 Sean Groom 3:04:44
4
12 Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing 3:04:44
5
13 Jairo Querubin 3:04:44
6
14 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:04:44
7
15 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:04:44
8
16 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 3:04:44
9
17 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:05:24
Off The Back
18 Paul Miller 545 Velo 3:06:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
19 Fernando Ferreira team Danbury audi p/b yellow jersey 3:06:37
Off The Back
20 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:07:54
Off The Back
21 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 3:15:35
Off The Back
22 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 3:16:12
Off The Back
23 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:21:02
Off The Back
24 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:24:35
Off The Back
25 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:24:35
Off The Back
26 Justin Inglis FinKraft Cycling Team 3:24:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
27 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:24:35
Off The Back
28 John Mcgill 3:34:39
Off The Back
DNF Duvalier Alvarez dnf
Off The Back
DNF Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games dnf
Off The Back
DNF Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:54:18
Off The Front
2 John v. Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 1:59:59
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:59:59
4 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:59:59
5 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:00:05
1
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:00:05
2
7 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00:05
3
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00:05
4
9 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const 2:00:05
5
10 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:00:05
6
11 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:00:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00:05
8
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
13 Samuel Acevedo toga/gotham 2:00:05
9
14 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 2:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
15 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:00:40
Off The Back
16 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:00:40
Off The Back
17 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:00:40
Off The Back
18 James Nash CCB Racing 2:00:40
Off The Back
19 Chris Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 2:00:40
Off The Back
20 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:01:13
Off The Back
21 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:01:18
Off The Back
22 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:01:25
Off The Back
23 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 2:01:29
Off The Back
24 Donald Kimball CCAP 2:01:16
Off The Back
25 Alan Mcewen CCB 2:05:40
Off The Back
26 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:06:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
27 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 2:06:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
28 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 2:06:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
29 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 2:07:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
30 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 2:07:13
Off The Back
31 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:09:16
Off The Back
32 Evan Fox CCAP 2:09:16
Off The Back
33 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 2:09:16
Off The Back
34 Gary Jasdzewski 2:09:59
Off The Back
35 David Marti 2:10:32
Off The Back
36 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 2:12:04
Off The Back
37 Robert Stern CRCA/ Ashe 2:12:04
Off The Back
38 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:12:06
Off The Back
39 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 2:17:11
Off The Back
40 Brian Cesaratto 2:23:34
Off The Back
41 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:23:34
Off The Back
42 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2:23:46
Off The Back
43 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 2:32:29
Off The Back
44 Tom Simmons NEBC 2:34:30
Off The Back
45 Thomas Voytek Unattached 2:56:08
Off The Back
DNF Melecio Felix Zaachilayoo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Sambrano
DNF Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. dnf
Off The Back
49 #n/a #n/a #N/A #N/A
Off The Back
50 44 miles 28 starters
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sorenson 802 PROJECT 2:00:05
2 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:00:05
3 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 2:09:16
4 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:09:16
5 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:12:04
6 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 2:12:04
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:12:46
8 Paul Gerstein NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 2:17:00
9 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 2:17:11
10 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 2:17:37
11 Jose r. Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab 2:17:37
12 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:23:46
13 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 2:24:06
14 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:24:06
15 Michael Patterson 2:24:28
16 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga 2:29:55
17 Scott Phillips unattached 2:30:30
18 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 2:35:12
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 2:47:23
20 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 2:49:33
21 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 2:49:54
22 James Kangas CycloCross World 2:57:23
23 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 3:05:00
24 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3:16:23
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 3:26:30
DNF Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters dnf
DNF David Holmander US Military Cycling Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 4:08:59
2 Michael Margarite 4:08:59
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 4:08:59
4 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 4:08:59
5 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:09:29
6 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 4:11:38
7 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 4:16:48
8 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 4:18:54
9 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 4:19:06
10 Elvys Reyes Team somerville bicycle shop 4:19:06
11 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 4:19:06
12 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:19:06
13 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
14 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:19:17
15 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:25:20
16 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:28:30
17 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 4:32:13
18 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 4:32:23
19 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:34:59
20 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 4:34:59
21 James Jung Century Road Club Assoc 4:44:39
22 William Crabtree 4:44:39
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW dnf
DNF Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr dnf
DNF Nick Cressey kennebunkport bicycles dnf
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo dnf
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team dnf
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Ryan O'hara dnf
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre dnf
DNF Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA dnf
DNF Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Austin Vincent UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway dnf
DNF Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team dnf
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Paul Lynch BMC Development Team dnf
Starters:44 Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5