Log In
Bear Mountain Spring Classic • May 8 2016
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 52:58:00
2 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations 1:28
3 Dj Toback Cuevas 6:01
4 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 24:25:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Gibson 54:24:00
2 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1:15
3 Hope Maher RACE CF 1:18
4 Max Rodriguez Star Track 25:23:00
5 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 59:46:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:04:54
2 Lane Maher RACE CF s.t.
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
4 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 6
5 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 3:06
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
7 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 3:31
8 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 4:57 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
9 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
11 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge s.t.
12 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Team 4:59
13 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 5:01 Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
14 William Walton Young Medalists 10:12
15 William Hass crca junior development team 10:29
16 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 11:16
17 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 11:32
18 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 14:58 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
19 Lazer Strohli 18:35
20 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 29:59:00
21 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:48:00
DNF Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development DNF Teammate Win: Alex Mccormack
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
DNF Andrew Chu Star Track Racing DNF
DNF Corser Tobias DNF
DNF Hugo Droumenq CRCA development team DNF
DNF Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Cameron Guan DNF
DNF Matthew Harrison Star Trac DNF
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation DNF
DNF Alexander Raimo CRCA Junior Development DNF
DNF Geneway Tang star track DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Anderson Race CF 2:04:53
2 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA 7
3 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:13
4 Chris Compton Team Bulldog 3:36
5 John Michael mccann Crca junior Development 4:59
6 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
7 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Junior Development s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Michael mccann
8 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles s.t.
9 Brendan Schoff CCAP 19:03 Teammate Top 5: Noah Levine
10 Benjamin Gorodetsky Kosher cyclists 22:10
11 Joshua Hartman CRCA Jr Development Team 23:06
12 Menachem Reinitz Kosher cyclists 34:35:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:52:12
2 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 30
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 47 Teammate Win: Jonas Gustafsson
4 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:10
5 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
6 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:14
7 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling s.t.
8 Dylan Lowe s.t.
9 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
10 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
11 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
12 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO s.t.
13 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Win: Jonas Gustafsson
14 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club s.t.
16 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:17
17 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:20
18 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team 4:21
19 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
20 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 4:25 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
21 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing s.t.
22 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 9:36
23 Lawrence Heller CNYC/NYCM Insurance 10:48
DNF Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant DNF
DNF Cam Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development DNF
DNF Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior DNF
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath DNF
DNF Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:31:55
2 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS s.t.
3 Tomoaki Takasugi DESTRA s.t.
4 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
5 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange s.t.
6 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7 Michael Grome Yale University s.t.
8 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles s.t.
9 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
10 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS s.t. Teammate Top 5: Pascal Cote
16 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
18 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling s.t.
19 Fredrik Berselius CRCA/Rapha s.t.
20 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
21 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
22 John Kniesly CHARI AND CO NYC s.t.
23 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
24 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
25 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS s.t. Teammate Top 5: Pascal Cote
26 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
27 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
28 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
29 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
30 Carl Jacob s.t.
31 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco s.t.
32 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
33 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
34 Fred David CRCA/e2Value s.t.
35 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling s.t.
36 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
37 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
38 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco s.t.
39 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
40 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
41 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco s.t.
42 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
43 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 6
44 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 2:09
45 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior 3:39
46 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
47 ? Unknown 5:07
48 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
49 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
50 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:04
51 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 6:05
52 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 7:17
53 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing?erge Sport 10:06
54 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 14:19
55 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 15:50 Teammate Top 5: Pascal Cote
56 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:58
57 Nolan Montiel Cuevascyclingdevelopment.com 20:07
58 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns 22:02
59 Brandon Lee Carl Hart 27:58:00
60 Bryan Banducci King Kog 32:50:00
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value DNF
DNF Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS DNF
DNF John Cullinan Bicycle Depot DNF
DNF Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Eui Lee CRCA/Houlihan Lokey DNF
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM DNF
DNF Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Henning Schroeder Cannondale DNF
DNF Joe Straub Death Row Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
DNF Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX DNF
DNF David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes DNF
DNF David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse DNF
DNF Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports DNF
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management DNF
DNF Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Shuck 2:31:26
2 Tobias Lewis Chari&Co. 1
3 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
4 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village s.t.
5 Toribio Cirilo 36
6 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Daniel Jeske Syracuse Bicycle 1:03
8 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 2:03 Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
9 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 3:40
10 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 3:43
11 Alex Federman 4:52
12 Mark Steffen King Kog 5:04
13 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:39
14 Colin Walmsley CRCA / Team NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
15 Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo 6:41 Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
16 Nicholas Baker CRCA Team Village 6:45 Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
17 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 6:54
18 James Fox CRCA Development Team 8:27
19 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 8:36
20 Daniel Wilson 8:52
21 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 9:53
22 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
23 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
24 Luis Rivera NYCMTB/NYC Velo s.t.
25 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
26 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28 Tristan Almada s.t.
29 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset s.t.
30 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
31 Matthew Hartsough s.t.
32 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 9:59
33 Francisco Ramirez MPC Wheels 11:19
34 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 11:21
35 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 13:25
36 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 13:27
37 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 15:17
38 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 15:47
39 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor NYC 17:26
40 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 20:25
41 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/NYC VELO 20:55
42 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 22:15
44 Michael Tan CRCA/Team NYC Velo 24:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
45 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
46 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
47 Nate Baltikas 24:13:00
48 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
49 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team 25:21:00
50 Andrew Brown @1Lap
DNF Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports DNF
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Eric Petersen Kind Human - Pactimo DNF
DNF Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Chris Thormann DNF
DNF Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse DNF
DNF Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
DNF Steven Van der zwan CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski DNF
DNF Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing DNF
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport DNF
DNF Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing DNF
DNF Anthony Cao DNF
DNF Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF David Horowitz DNF
DNF Richard Jara Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS DNF
DNF Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group DNF
DNF Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli DNF
DNF Oscar Peralta Montclair Bikery DNF
DNF Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation DNF
DNF Gary Quinlin DNF
DNF Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Steffen Reichold Fulton Bikes Race Team DNF
DNF Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX DNF
DNF ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Team NYC Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
DNF Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Carlos Sosa lokotracknyc DNF
DNF Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYCVelo DNF Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
DNF Tim Wang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Khary Ward The New York Athletic Club DNF
DNF Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE DNF
DNF Patrick Wilson CRCA - Team Village DNF Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
Finishers: Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Allen Down Cycles 1:59:58
2 Patrick Kennedy CRCA 14
3 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 20
4 Sebastien Houillot CRCA s.t.
5 Ben Murray CRCA s.t.
6 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
7 Tom Lennon s.t.
8 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
9 Joshua Noggle CRCA 43 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
10 Meng Sun CRCA 45 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
11 Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
12 Allan Ganly crca 5:33 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
13 Luiz Lanfredi Rapha Cycling Club 5:37
14 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack NYC s.t.
15 David Doherty 5:39
16 John Arias CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT 5:51
17 Cory Swingle 5:53
18 Justin Giannino 6:15
19 Max Thorn Kissena 6:20
20 Peter Sisti GFNY 6:42
21 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Association 6:57
22 Thomas Gorman 8:16
23 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team NYC Velo 8:24
24 Tommy Pyon 9:39
25 Davidwen Riccardizhu 10:59
26 James Shaw Kissena Cycling 11:03
27 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY 11:24
28 Miles Fujiki CRCA/Team NYC Velo 11:46
29 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club 12:23
30 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA 12:48 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
31 Clark Fredricksen s.t.
32 Chris Beddows EVEPC 12:53
33 Matthew Turis CRCA 14:40 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
34 Justin Bangs GFNY 14:48
35 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing 15:29
36 Matthew Albano Rutgers University 15:43
37 Simon Miller CRCA 18:20 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
38 Claudio Torres s.t.
39 Gary Chapman Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
40 Henry Leyva Dedicated Endurance Training 18:24
41 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 18:50
42 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club 18:51
43 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 18:54
44 William Mansfield CRCA 19:00 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
45 Jordan Murray 19:07
46 Riley Hoonan Kissena Cycling 20:12
47 Nicholas Williams CRCA 21:59 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
48 Sean Davis CRCA/OutCycling 27:55:00
49 Fausto Chavez Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
50 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 29:08:00
51 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Bikery Racing 29:19:00
52 Roman Onosovski 33:50:00
53 Hermann Hesse @1Lap
54 Antonio Vindigni @1Lap
55 Bruno Medeiros @1Lap
56 Jonathan Hanna CRCA/OutCycling @1Lap
57 Doug Pippin @1Lap
DNF Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo DNF
DNF Alvin Bermudez DNF
DNF Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing DNF
DNF James Gilbert CRCA DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kennedy
DNF Michael Jabon DNF
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Adam Prouse CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 60   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:20:37
2 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 37
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 47
4 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
5 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
6 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team s.t.
7 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES s.t.
8 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes s.t.
9 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall Biemme s.t.
10 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
11 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 5:08
12 Jayson Jacobs Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 5:10
13 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 5:53 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
14 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt s.t.
15 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 5:55 Teammate Win: Allan Rego
16 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:01 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
17 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:36 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
18 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 12:37
19 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 12:46 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
20 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 12:47
22 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
25 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
26 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
27 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
28 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
29 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing s.t.
30 Phillip Truppelli EC Devo Cycling s.t.
31 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt s.t.
32 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Allan Rego
33 Lees Andrew Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Justin Purificati
DNF William Elliston EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing DNF
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing DNF
DNF Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing DNF
DNF Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
DNF Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt DNF
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA /Dave Jordan Racing. DNF
DNF Alex Kellum QCW-Breakaway Bikes DNF
DNF Fabien Lemaire Veloselect DNF
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant DNF Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
DNF Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Ferreira Iron bridge/ tarmac cycling 2:34:17
2 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 12
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
4 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 2:55
5 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
6 Daniel Therer Trek-Gpl s.t.
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
9 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
10 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y s.t.
11 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
12 William Caligari Linen / BCA s.t.
13 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
14 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
15 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK s.t.
16 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Top 5: Marc Cesare
17 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Top 5: Marc Cesare
18 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
19 Jacek Boral H+H Racing 3:46
20 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 12:36
21 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 15:06
22 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 15:08
23 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 15:40
24 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 16:18 Teammate Win: Fernando Ferreira
25 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 16:24
26 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 16:32
27 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 40:20:00
DNF Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF David Bennett Kosher Cyclists DNF
DNF Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Oguz Orkan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 2:02:53
2 Sam Findlater 2
3 Bill Sheehan TT Endurance s.t.
4 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Mark Robohm Team Highland Xtreme s.t.
6 Felipe Freire Planeta Bike s.t.
7 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slossberg
8 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team Veselka s.t.
9 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
10 Rick Krupa RCC s.t.
11 Gregory Odland Down Cycles s.t. Teammate Win: Brian Flynn
12 Thomas Biederer s.t.
13 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slossberg
14 Ian Clark Monsters s.t.
15 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slossberg
16 Scott Miloro CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
17 Jonathan Green Down Cycles s.t. Teammate Win: Brian Flynn
18 Tom Folkl Bicycle Doctor 10
19 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:30
20 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 6:33 Teammate Win: Brian Flynn
21 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carv 7:10
22 Michael Davis CRCA 7:44
23 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES s.t. Teammate Win: Brian Flynn
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
25 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 8:16
26 Dan Florin Down Cycles 8:20 Teammate Win: Brian Flynn
27 Ryan Enschede CRCA / Team NYC Velo 13:29
28 Alex Baron ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 14:22
29 Peter Ekvall 14:49
30 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA 15:08
31 James Westman Crca 16:35
32 Brian Collins Bethel Cycle 17:34
33 Daniel Ritsma Maccabee Cycling Amsterdam @1Lap
34 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team @1Lap
DNF Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value DNF
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis Team ProPowerCoaching DNF
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club DNF
DNF Melecio J felix Zaachila-Yoo Cycling club DNF
DNF Cyrus Greenspon CRCA DNF
DNF Brett Howell Sherpa DNF
DNF Bouker Pool DNF
DNF Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits DNF
DNF Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 2:19:06
2 Melissa Tabas Team Laser Cats Feline All Star 3
3 Debra Kelsall 40
4 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW s.t.
5 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa s.t.
6 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
7 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe s.t.
9 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Womens Racing s.t.
10 Carole Vanier Iris-Bob cyclo 57
11 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 2:37
12 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut Peak Centre s.t.
13 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:12
14 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 8:09
15 Gabrielle Fisher http://www.davejordanracing.com 8:11
16 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games @1Lap
DNF Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media DNF
DNF Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media DNF
DNF Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association DNF
DNF Maria Kleppe CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Amy O'connell Live Love Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:29:42
2 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3 Rachel Uccellini T3 Coaching 1:14
4 Blythe Austin s.t.
5 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:34
6 Rosael Torresdavis Radical Media 5:03
7 Paige Kostanecki NYU 8:31
8 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 12:13
10 Chesley Andrews CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 14:13 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
11 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 21:02
12 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 24:38:00
13 Joann Cruz Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
DNF Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 2:54:55
2 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing s.t.
3 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 4 Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
4 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 3:45
5 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
7 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Emily Spence H+H Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
9 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t. Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
10 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing s.t.
12 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing 15:47
13 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 21:58
14 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 28:25:00
DNF Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Anna Mumford DNF
DNF Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10