Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race • Apr 29 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 58:42.3
Off The Front
2 Bill Clark Team Edge 59:19.7
1
3 Andrew Tine 59:20.4
2
4 Mark Robohm THX 59:21.1
3
5 Jonathan Baker CycleLodge 59:23.5
4
6 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 59:24.1
5
7 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 59:27.0
6
8 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 59:27.1
7
9 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 59:27.4
8
10 Andy Williams Pelham Track and Tri 59:27.9
9
11 John Dalton 59:29.0
10
12 Mancino Phillip 545 Velo 59:36.6
13 Mark Spencer Class Cycles / Ovens of France 59:44.7
14 Hurley Kieran Fitwerx 59:45.6
15 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 00:43.9
Off The Front
16 Michael Bolio Team Psycho 01:13.7
Off The Front
17 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 02:56.2
Off The Front
18 Michael Beaudry 03:05.7
Off The Front
19 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 03:22.4
Off The Front
20 Jonathan Poole 04:33.4
Off The Front
21 Michael Seo Total Training and Endurance 08:41.9
Off The Front
22 Greg Herzhauser 10:36.2
Off The Front
23 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 10:38.0
Off The Front
24 Greg Bosworth 11:44.5
Off The Front
25 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 15:10.1
Off The Front
26 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 15:51.5
Off The Front
27 Doug Guertin Cyclonaut Multisport 16:51.0
Off The Front
28 Anthony Comerico 20:45.5
Off The Front
29 Jack Miroslaw 21:07.6
Off The Front
30 John Markelz 23:10.3
Off The Front
31 Tim Kennedy 25:17.8
Off The Front
32 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 25:43.8
Off The Front
33 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 25:56.4
Off The Front
34 Arlo Skowyra Cycloanauts 26:09.9
Off The Front
35 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 27:03.2
Off The Front
36 John Lanoue 27:55.7
Off The Front
37 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 28:17.1
Off The Front
38 Dee Keesler 28:41.8
Off The Front
39 Hugo Fajardo Team Colombia 40:00.1
Off The Front
40 Sabatino James 42:19.6
Off The Front
41 Pete Ansel CRCA 58:11.4
Off The Front
42 Tom Shiffer New England Devo p/b Cadence We 58:17.9
Off The Front
43 David Raszmann Blue Hills Cycling Club 03:06.6
Off The Front
44 Paul Leduc 08:05.1
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 58:41.3
2 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 58:43.2
3 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com 58:44.1
4 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 58:45.2
5 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 59:12.2
6 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 59:35.4
7 Meyer Jonathan 1k2go 59:39.3
8 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence We 59:40.6
9 Charlie Nodus MIT Cycling 00:22.9
10 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Patch 01:27.7
11 Kyle Konopnicki 01:27.8
12 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 01:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
13 Ryan Wiley 01:32.5
14 Ryan Boatman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 01:39.9
15 James Sawtelle 01:43.9
16 Miles David Qt2 07:53.3
17 Scott Uffner Team Patch NYC VELO CRCA 09:40.1
18 Doug Maclean 09:44.2
19 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 10:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
20 Caleb Goodhouse 10:14.8
21 Evan Bellanceau 11:31.2
22 Karl Schultz 13:05.1
23 Joshua Green Coalition CC 13:18.7
24 Gabe Thomas 16:22.3
25 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 16:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
26 Joseph Guyer CAPITAL BYCYCLE 16:45.0
27 Geoff Mccarthy Monsters in the Basement 16:56.9
28 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 17:21.5 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
29 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 17:27.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
30 Geller Cameron 19:52.4
31 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 23:41.0
32 Alex Laifer 25:38.1
33 Cooper Strong 1k2go 25:56.4
34 Ryan Balukas 26:20.3
35 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 27:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
36 John Miller CRCA/PATCH 29:59.7
37 Edward Hult 30:08.8
38 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 30:17.3
39 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 30:47.1
40 Justin Bousquet 30:48.8
41 Derek Bushey Cyclonaut Multisport 33:14.2
42 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 33:54.0
43 Kevin Perron 41:01.3
44 Pan Shawn 52:42.9
45 Payton Stearns KMS 58:16.3
46 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 42:34.6
47 Jairo Naranjo 44:19.3
48 Zachary Penny 46:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 49:14.1
Off The Front
2 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 49:23.7
Off The Front
3 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 49:41.6
Off The Front
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:50.6
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 51:53.9
1
6 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 51:54.8
2
7 Monte Frank Verge America 51:55.4
3
8 Sean Cahill ERRACE 51:55.9
4
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nedeau
9 Jacob Hacker 51:56.2
5
10 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 51:56.3
6
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 51:56.6
7
12 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 51:57.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
13 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sport 51:59.7
9
14 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 52:00.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nedeau
15 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 52:01.6
11
16 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 52:03.1
12
17 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 52:08.2
18 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 52:12.2
19 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 52:16.5
20 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 52:16.8
21 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 52:20.6
22 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sport 52:23.1
23 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 52:24.1 Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
24 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 52:28.8
25 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 52:33.6
Off The Back
26 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 52:35.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
27 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 52:37.5
Off The Back
28 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 52:38.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
29 Michael Mcginley CAPITOL VELO CLUB 52:42.5
Off The Back
30 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 52:42.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
31 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford Healthcare Sports 52:45.6
Off The Back
32 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 52:48.0
Off The Back
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 52:58.8
Off The Back
34 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 53:13.1
Off The Back
35 Jacek Boral Healty and Happy racing 53:33.4
Off The Back
36 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 54:24.5
Off The Back
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 56:11.3
Off The Back
38 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 56:32.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
39 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 56:41.8
Off The Back
40 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 57:42.5
Off The Back
41 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 03:48.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
42 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 05:08.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
43 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 05:41.6
Off The Front
44 John Mcgill Victory Hill 07:23.1
Off The Front
45 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 08:41.2
Off The Front
46 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 09:07.3
Off The Front
47 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 10:05.7
Off The Front
48 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 11:19.6
Off The Front
49 Geremia Ortega cycle loft 13:16.6
Off The Front
50 Paul Connor 21:25.9
Off The Front
51 Paul s Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 32:38.9
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 56:12.8
Off The Front
2 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 56:13.5
Off The Front
3 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 56:13.5
Off The Front
4 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 56:14.2
Off The Front
5 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 56:14.7
Off The Front
6 John Daut 56:18.7
1
7 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 56:18.8
2
8 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 56:18.8
3
9 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 56:20.4
4
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 56:22.2
5
11 Paul Richard CCB Racing 56:23.2
6
12 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 56:24.0
7
13 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 56:25.7
8
14 Stephen Gray 56:26.8
9
15 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 56:28.3
10
16 William Caligari Linen / BCA 56:29.2
11
17 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 56:29.3
12
18 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 56:31.2
13
19 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 56:32.9
14
20 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 56:33.9
15
21 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 56:38.8
22 Mike Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 56:39.7
23 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 56:45.2
24 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing 56:48.3
25 Steven Smallwood 56:51.6
26 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 56:53.1
27 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 56:56.7
28 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 56:57.2
29 Brett Rutledge Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bike 56:59.3
30 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 56:59.5 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
31 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 57:00.3
32 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 57:16.3
Off The Back
33 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 57:16.4
Off The Back
34 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 57:16.7
Off The Back
35 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 57:46.8
Off The Back
36 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 57:52.3
Off The Back
37 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 57:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cliff Summers
38 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 57:53.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cliff Summers
39 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 57:58.0
Off The Back
40 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 58:00.2
Off The Back
41 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 58:01.1
Off The Back
42 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 58:02.3
Off The Back
43 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 58:07.5
Off The Back
44 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 58:09.5
Off The Back
45 William Matlack Keep It Tight 58:13.5
Off The Back
46 Matthew Domnarski 58:48.6
Off The Back
47 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 59:00.7
Off The Back
48 Eric Cohen HPG 59:08.0
Off The Back
49 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:04.9
Off The Front
50 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blog 00:10.3
Off The Front
51 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 00:28.8
Off The Front
52 James Nash CCB Racing 00:45.3
Off The Front
53 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 00:45.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
54 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA / Edge Racing 01:27.6
Off The Front
55 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 01:28.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
56 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 03:15.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
57 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 04:43.2
Off The Front
58 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 07:04.1
Off The Front
59 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 08:39.4
Off The Front
60 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 08:56.8
Off The Front
61 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 11:52.0
Off The Front
62 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 12:16.7
Off The Front
63 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 14:54.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
64 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 15:25.4
Off The Front
65 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 17:40.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cliff Summers
66 James Carrington CYCLONAUTS 19:49.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
67 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 20:06.7
Off The Front
68 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 22:49.6
Off The Front
69 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 38:17.3
Off The Front
70 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 40:03.3
Off The Front
71 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 44:41.9
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 10:07.3
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 10:08.7
3 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 10:09.4
4 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 10:09.8
5 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturi 10:11.8
6 William Sawyer SpinArts 10:15.3
7 Gene Primomo CBRC 10:18.1
8 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 10:39.0
9 Jose r Torres 11:26.2
10 Frank Jennings spin arts cycling /The Maggie R 11:38.5
11 David Marti 14:03.7
12 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 15:02.1
13 Johnson Bob Cyclonauts Racers 19:02.6
14 Parece Jose 19:11.8
15 Kenneth Hochman 19:31.9
16 Ronnie Poplar 22:29.5
17 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:18.9
18 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 29:39.1
19 Henry Finch 545 Velo 38:11.7
20 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 38:56.1
21 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 39:10.4
22 Banks Charles 46:58.3
23 Paul Kuc 47:52.4
24 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 55:25.3
25 John Owens 05:08.4
26 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 26:24.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 53:01.3
1
2 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 53:02.0
2
3 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 53:03.3
3
4 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 53:04.5
4
Teammate Win: Gaelen Kilburn
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 53:05.4
5
6 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 53:05.8
6
7 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 53:06.6
7
8 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 53:07.4
8
9 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 53:09.6
9
10 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 53:12.5
10
11 Eric Schmidt 53:12.8
11
12 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:13.9
12
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:19.0
14 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 53:19.7
15 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 53:20.0
16 Kevin Wood Union Velo 53:24.4
1
17 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 53:26.2
2
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 53:26.8
3
19 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 53:28.0
4
20 Scott Smith JAM Fund 53:29.9
5
21 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 53:32.2
6
22 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:32.9
7
23 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles 53:37.5
24 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 53:38.8
25 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 53:44.3
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 53:51.5
27 Micah Nelson New England Devo p/b Cadence We 53:54.8
28 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 53:54.9
29 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 53:55.8
30 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 54:37.7
Off The Back
31 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 54:37.9
Off The Back
32 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 55:15.0
Off The Back
33 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 55:21.9
Off The Back
34 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 55:34.4
Off The Back
35 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 00:36.0
36 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 00:58.5
37 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing?Verge Sport 01:04.8
38 Damon Lecompte ncc 01:30.1
39 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 01:42.9
40 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 01:54.2
41 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 02:13.4
42 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 02:39.6
43 Jefferson Lima Sherpa Cycling 03:12.3
44 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 04:49.6
45 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 06:37.2
46 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 07:09.3
47 Matt Ronan Independent Health 07:48.0
48 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 09:09.9
49 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 09:28.5
50 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 13:37.1
51 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 16:44.9
52 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 24:42.7
53 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns 25:24.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 53:48.7
Off The Front
2 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 53:49.5
Off The Front
3 Timothy Johnson 53:54.2
Off The Back
1
4 Simon Bauwens 53:54.8
Off The Back
2
5 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 53:55.0
Off The Back
3
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 53:56.3
Off The Back
4
7 Jack Lynch KMS 53:57.1
Off The Back
5
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 53:57.4
Off The Back
6
9 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 53:57.8
Off The Back
7
10 Machenzie Kilpatrick 53:58.8
Off The Back
8
11 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 53:58.9
Off The Back
9
12 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 53:59.3
Off The Back
10
13 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 53:59.4
Off The Back
11
14 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:59.4
Off The Back
12
15 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 54:00.1
Off The Back
13
16 Shanta Keller 54:03.8
Off The Back
17 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 54:04.5
Off The Back
18 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 54:05.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shannon Scott
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 54:07.4
Off The Back
20 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 54:07.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shannon Scott
21 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence We 54:10.9
Off The Back
1
22 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 54:11.4
Off The Back
2
23 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 54:12.1
Off The Back
3
24 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 54:13.3
Off The Back
4
25 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 54:13.3
Off The Back
5
26 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 54:13.7
Off The Back
6
27 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 54:18.1
Off The Back
1
28 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 54:21.0
Off The Back
2
29 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 54:23.3
Off The Back
3
30 Kurt Mason Capital Bicycle Racing Club 54:23.4
Off The Back
4
31 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 54:25.5
Off The Back
5
32 Jensen Esteves CRCA/e2Vaue 54:27.4
Off The Back
6
33 Colin Walmsley CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 54:28.1
Off The Back
7
34 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 54:32.4
Off The Back
35 Ben Finch 545 Velo 54:36.6
Off The Back
36 Josh Flanagan 54:42.6
Off The Back
37 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 54:49.9
Off The Back
38 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 54:59.7
Off The Back
39 Allan Ganly crca 55:52.4
Off The Back
40 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 55:55.3
Off The Back
41 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 57:27.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shannon Scott
42 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 57:28.1
Off The Back
43 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 58:10.5
Off The Back
44 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 58:26.9
Off The Back
1
45 Gregg Salisbury 02:12.3
Off The Front
2
46 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 02:13.8
Off The Front
3
47 Brian Sullivan CRCA / e2Value 02:15.7
Off The Front
4
48 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 02:16.4
Off The Front
5
49 David Dreher 545 Velo 02:17.2
Off The Front
50 Russell Killpartrick US Military Cycling Team 02:17.8
Off The Front
51 Meng Sun NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 02:21.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Shannon Scott
52 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 02:45.2
Off The Front
53 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 02:49.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
54 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 03:12.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
55 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 03:46.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
56 Brian Teran 03:57.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
57 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 04:22.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shannon Scott
58 Jeffrey Soderman 05:38.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
59 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 06:25.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
60 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 06:52.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
61 Kevin Bielawski 07:48.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
62 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 09:11.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
63 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 09:40.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
64 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 10:15.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
65 John Sellers Minuteman Road Club 10:39.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
66 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10:39.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
67 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 12:14.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
68 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 12:45.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
69 Evan Osler 1K2GO SPORTS 13:30.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
70 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 13:43.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
71 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 14:37.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
72 Douglas Burdi The Rippers 14:43.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
73 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 14:43.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
74 Gary Quinlin 16:04.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
75 Armand Daccache Class Cycles/Ovens of France 17:34.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
76 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 19:37.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
77 Luis Diaz pernia 20:48.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
78 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 22:43.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
79 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 26:42.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
80 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 29:13.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
81 Michael Ford Greater Hartford Cycling Club 30:41.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
82 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 31:56.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
83 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 32:03.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
84 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33:57.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
85 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing 33:57.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
86 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 35:20.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
87 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 37:04.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
88 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 38:35.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
89 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 39:16.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
90 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 39:24.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
91 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence We 46:54.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
92 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 48:50.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
93 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 49:50.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
94 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 57:51.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey CCB Velotooler 15:32.4
Off The Front
2 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 15:36.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
3 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 15:39.0
Off The Front
4 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:39.6
Off The Front
5 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 15:41.3
Off The Front
6 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 15:44.9
Off The Front
7 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 15:54.3
Off The Front
8 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 17:24.6
Off The Front
9 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 17:26.8
Off The Front
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 19:03.9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
11 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 23:16.3
Off The Front
12 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 24:56.3
1
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
13 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 24:57.8
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
14 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 24:58.3
3
15 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 24:58.9
4
16 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 25:00.1
5
17 Tyler Clark* Killington Mountain School - KM 25:01.9
18 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 25:02.4
19 Michael Grome Yale University 25:16.1
20 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 30:22.2
Off The Back
21 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 34:08.8
Off The Back
22 Daniel Jeske Chobani 35:22.7
Off The Back
23 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 38:14.1
Off The Back
24 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 38:14.2
Off The Back
25 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 44:07.2
Off The Back
26 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturi 45:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
27 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 55:27.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Marder 26:21.0
2 Paula Valderrama 27:05.5
3 Corrine Schlabach 27:09.2
4 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cyclin 27:19.5
5 Mary Guertin Cyclonauts 27:20.7
6 Jauron Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 27:24.8
7 Judith Hallwood mineola bicycle racing team 27:39.9
8 Jennifer Hallowell CIAO VELO 27:43.1
9 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 27:48.0
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 27:59.1
11 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 28:26.2
12 Patsy Klotz Team Andiamo 28:39.2
13 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 28:42.5
14 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 28:46.3
15 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:55.7
16 York Beth 31:25.3
17 Marta Kirsis 36:44.2
18 Catherine Poplar 37:27.6
19 Michelle Bociek TownLine Etsy.com 38:00.9
20 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 38:13.7
21 Amy Jocelyn malo 38:41.6
22 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 39:28.6
23 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 40:38.5
24 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 46:14.2
25 Kim Donovan 48:05.7
26 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 48:09.5
27 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 57:12.3
28 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 59:15.8
29 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 12:03.2
30 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 18:09.4
31 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 19:26.1
32 Christina Toro 545 Velo 21:20.1
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 16:00.2
2 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 16:01.1
3 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 16:01.5
4 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 16:06.7
5 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 16:07.5
6 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 16:08.6 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
7 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 16:09.2
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 16:10.1
9 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 16:14.6
10 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 16:14.6
11 Debra Kelsall 16:15.6
12 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 16:19.4
13 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 16:33.1
14 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 16:48.9
15 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 16:58.3
16 Karen Williams CVC 17:00.1
17 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subar 17:05.4
18 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 18:33.0
19 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 19:22.3
20 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:07.5 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
21 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 30:07.7 Teammate Top 5: Clio Dinan
22 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:40.7 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
23 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 30:42.3
24 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 31:53.7
25 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 35:20.3
26 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:12.8 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
27 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:40.3
28 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 49:33.0
DNF Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3