Log In
Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships • Jun 11 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PurgatoryRR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:31:30
1
2 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2:31:30
2
3 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:31:30
3
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:31:30
4
5 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 2:31:30
5
6 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:31:30
6
7 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:31:30
7
8 Andrew Nicholas RPI 2:31:30
8
9 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:31:30
9
10 Eric Schmidt 2:31:48
11 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:31:48
12 Andrew Goodale Race CF 2:31:57
13 Jack Lynch KMS 2:31:57
14 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:31:57
15 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:32:06
Off The Back
16 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 2:32:15
Off The Back
17 Jack Perry 2:32:31
Off The Back
18 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:33:31
Off The Back
19 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:36:30
Off The Back
20 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:37:43
Off The Back
21 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:41:50
Off The Back
22 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 2:43:22
Off The Back
23 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 2:44:40
Off The Back
24 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 2:46:10
Off The Back
25 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:47:26
Off The Back
26 Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling 2:51:32
Off The Back
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University dnf
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks dnf
Off The Back
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching dnf
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Laperle Barker Mountain Bikes dnf
Off The Back
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Gibson dnf
Off The Back
DNF Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:59:16
Off The Front
2 Mackenzie Kilpatrick 1:59:16
Off The Front
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:59:36
4 Brian Payne merckxdog cycling 1:59:42
1
5 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:59:43
2
6 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 1:59:43
3
7 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 1:59:43
4
8 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:59:43
5
9 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 1:59:43
6
10 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1:59:43
7
11 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 1:59:43
8
12 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 1:59:43
9
13 Ross Peterson 1:59:43
10
14 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 1:59:43
11
15 Timothy Johnson 1:59:43
12
16 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1:59:43
13
17 Andrew Muir 1:59:43
14
18 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 1:59:43
15
19 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 1:59:43
16
20 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:59:43
17
21 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 1:59:43
18
22 William Moody 1K2GO Sports 1:59:43
19
23 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:59:43
20
24 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:59:54
25 Jairo Querubin 1:59:54
26 Zackery Weimer 2:00:09
27 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:36
Off The Back
28 Christopher Parker NEBC 2:00:45
Off The Back
29 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 2:03:50
Off The Back
30 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 2:04:31
Off The Back
31 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 2:04:42
Off The Back
32 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:04:42
Off The Back
33 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:07:17
Off The Back
34 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 2:07:17
Off The Back
35 John Sellers Minuteman Road Club 2:07:17
Off The Back
36 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 2:10:51
Off The Back
37 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:12:40
Off The Back
38 Geoffrey Landman CRCA 2:12:54
Off The Back
39 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:13:13
Off The Back
40 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 2:13:44
Off The Back
41 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 2:14:03
Off The Back
42 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 2:14:57
Off The Back
43 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 2:14:57
Off The Back
44 Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 2:14:57
Off The Back
45 Luis Diaz 2:20:02
Off The Back
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:20:02
Off The Back
47 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 2:20:41
Off The Back
48 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 2:24:50
Off The Back
49 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:28:21
Off The Back
50 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 2:30:45
Off The Back
51 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Cameron dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jason Chari Cornell University Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Brian Teran dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
DNF Jason Yannelli USMES dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Perez-rogers 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:04:32
Off The Front
2 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:02:43
Off The Front
3 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 2:02:53
Off The Front
4 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:02:53
Off The Front
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:02:53
Off The Front
6 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:02:56
Off The Front
7 Bill Clark Team Edge 2:02:56
Off The Front
8 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 2:05:08
1
9 Andrew Fisher Berroa Racing 2:05:08
2
10 James Wright Velo Legitimo 2:05:08
3
11 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 2:05:08
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
12 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 2:05:08
5
13 Chris Brits Velo Legitimo VLCC 2:05:08
6
14 James Kelly CCNS 2:05:08
7
15 Wojtek Komsta 2:05:37
16 Sean Walsh 2:07:16
Off The Back
17 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:08:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Casey Clarke
18 Michael Seo TTEndurance 2:08:54
Off The Back
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 2:08:54
Off The Back
20 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:05:08
21 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 2:11:09
Off The Back
22 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:13:17
Off The Back
23 Peter Labella 2:14:11
Off The Back
24 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:14:18
Off The Back
25 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 2:14:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
26 Gordon Plaut RBC 2:14:42
Off The Back
27 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:15:07
Off The Back
28 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 2:15:27
Off The Back
29 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:19:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
30 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:19:22
Off The Back
31 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:37
Off The Back
32 Edward Clark Team Edge 2:20:00
Off The Back
33 Claudio Torres 2:20:16
Off The Back
34 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:21:50
Off The Back
35 Jordean Faria 2:21:50
Off The Back
36 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:50
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor 2:30:20
Off The Back
38 Rob Green CCB 2:32:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club dnf
Off The Back
41 #n/a #n/a #N/A #N/A
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:08:21
1
2 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:08:21
2
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:08:21
3
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:08:21
4
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:08:21
5
6 Michael Mcginley CAPITOL VELO CLUB 2:08:21
6
7 Monte Frank Verge America 2:08:21
7
8 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 2:08:21
8
9 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:08:21
9
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:08:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
11 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:08:21
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
12 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 2:08:21
12
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:28:50
Off The Back
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:28:50
Off The Back
15 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 2:28:50
Off The Back
16 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:29:09
Off The Back
17 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 2:29:09
Off The Back
18 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 2:29:27
Off The Back
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:29:27
Off The Back
20 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:29:27
Off The Back
21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 2:30:15
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:33:54
Off The Back
23 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:36:39
Off The Back
24 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Paul Connor dnf
Off The Back
DNF Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J?rn Zimmerling 1:27:40
Off The Front
2 Tucker Wetmore 1:27:54
Off The Front
3 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:32:21
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Meyer 1k2go Sports Racing 1:33:14
Off The Front
5 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 1:33:23
Off The Front
6 Ryan Balukas 1:33:29
Off The Front
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:33:29
Off The Front
8 Jonathan Cyganik 1:33:36
9 Matthew Morabito Tall sock racing 1:33:40
1
10 Kyle Denton 1:33:40
2
11 Daniel Ibanez Harvard Cycling 1:33:40
3
12 Mitch Gaueahn 1:33:40
4
13 Michael Weitz 1:33:40
5
14 Alex Scherzer 1:33:40
6
15 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:33:40
7
16 Michael Jarosh Grinta! P/b Best Buddies 1:33:40
8
17 Evan Bellanceau 1:33:40
9
18 William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 1:33:40
10
19 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop 1:33:40
11
20 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 1:34:53
Off The Back
21 Matthew Gudeahn Southbridge Bicycles 1:34:53
Off The Back
22 Rob Callahan 1:35:14
Off The Back
23 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:35:34
Off The Back
24 Guillaume Lambotte Heat Pack 1:36:54
Off The Back
25 Seth Bozarth 1:38:33
Off The Back
26 Randy Cogill 1:39:04
Off The Back
27 Robert Ainslie 1:40:04
Off The Back
28 Joshua Green Coalition CC 1:41:07
Off The Back
29 Steven Pacini 1:41:32
Off The Back
30 Peter Schmidt 1:41:57
Off The Back
31 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:42:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
32 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 1:44:27
Off The Back
33 Jeffrey Osman Boston Road Club 1:44:30
Off The Back
34 Shawn Pan 1:44:37
Off The Back
35 Adam Peloquin 1:44:57
Off The Back
36 Erik Dellea 1:44:51
Off The Back
37 Hanqiu Li 1:45:13
Off The Back
38 Mark Greene 1:45:37
Off The Back
39 Tristan Black-ingersoll 1:46:59
Off The Back
40 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 1:49:26
Off The Back
41 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 1:51:47
Off The Back
42 Alex Laifer 1:53:03
Off The Back
43 Kyle Redimarker 1:55:12
Off The Back
44 Michael Garon 1:56:54
Off The Back
45 Neil Coble 1:58:50
Off The Back
46 Michael Forzano 2:01:08
Off The Back
47 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 2:15:00
Off The Back
DNF Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Abraham Rodas dnf
Off The Back
DNF Sam Santich dnf
Off The Back
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dejaune Jones dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mcgauley dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum 2:29:56
Off The Front
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:29:56
Off The Front
3 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:31:08
Off The Front
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:31:19
Off The Front
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 2:31:19
Off The Front
6 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:31:19
Off The Front
7 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 2:31:52
Off The Front
8 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:32:00
Off The Front
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:32:21
10 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:25
1
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
11 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:32:25
2
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:32:27
3
13 John Daut 2:32:27
4
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
15 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:27
6
16 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:32:27
7
17 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 2:32:32 Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
18 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 2:32:32
19 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:32:32 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
20 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:32
21 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:32:32
22 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:32:53
23 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 2:32:53 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
24 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:32:53
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:33:34
Off The Back
26 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:45:04
Off The Back
27 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:45:04
Off The Back
28 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 2:52:34
Off The Back
29 Jose Torres 3:00:07
Off The Back
30 Roland Goodell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 3:13:44
Off The Back
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Colman O'connor MBRC dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dzmitry Buben velotooler dnf
Off The Back
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART dnf
Off The Back
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen A-D Racing 3:20:00
2 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:20:15
3 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:20:15
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:20:21
5 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 3:20:44
6 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:20:44
7 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:21:08
8 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 3:21:08
9 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 3:23:02
10 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:23:40
11 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:25:59
12 Vivien Rindisbacher NCCH p/b MGCC 3:25:59
13 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:26:04
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:26:08
15 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:26:15 Teammate Win: Eric Follen
16 Evan Christensen 3:26:24
17 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 3:26:34
18 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:26:39
19 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 3:27:31
DNF Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast dnf
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING dnf
DNF Dawry Cabrera New England Devo dnf
DNF Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England dnf
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org dnf
DNF Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation dnf
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports dnf
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
DNF John Sakalowsky Team Romeo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:46:48
2 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:53:20
3 Lane Marder 3:04:48
4 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:14:00
5 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 3:17:51
DNF Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com dnf Teammate Top 5: Courtney Franks
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Cyra Corner Cycle Cape Cod 1:47:35
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:50:40
3 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Cl 1:50:40
4 Carolyn Mason Race CF 1:50:40
5 Amy Ousterhout MIT 1:50:56
6 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 1:50:56
7 Paula Valderrama 1:50:56
8 Emily Mandara Team Bikes + Life 1:50:56
9 Galen Shaffer 1:50:56
10 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 1:51:08
11 Jennifer Roach 1:51:30
12 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 1:51:38
13 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 1:52:05
14 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:54:02
15 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:55:08
16 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 1:55:08
17 Paulina Baez zepeda B2C2 1:55:28
18 Rebekka Westrick Pedal Power Team-MA 1:55:37
19 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:56:19
20 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 2:02:34
21 Jinny Yan B2C2 2:03:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:46:40
2 Senta Burton Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:47:05 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
3 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 2:52:41 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
4 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 2:52:41
5 Meredith Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:52:41 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
6 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 2:52:41
7 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 2:53:09
8 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 3:05:35
9 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 3:09:15
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 3:16:16
11 Sofia marques t. rib Brites boss pedalpowertraining.com 3:20:34
DNF Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving dnf
DNF Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell dnf
DNF Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell dnf
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1