Log In
USA Cycling Road Nationals - RR • Jul 1 2017
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 42:46
1
2 Wesley Haggstrom Hearts Racing Club 42:46
2
3 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 42:47
3
4 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA 42:47
4
5 Brighton Johnson Team Winded Development 42:48
5
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 42:48
6
7 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 42:51
8 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 42:51
9 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 42:52
10 Jonah Hover T Town Elite 43:12
11 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 43:50
Off The Back
12 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 44:08
Off The Back
13 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 44:24
Off The Back
14 Dj Toback CUEVAS JR DEVELOPMENT pb ROADRU 44:36
Off The Back
15 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 45:12
Off The Back
16 Asa Child Velo Childeric 47:18
Off The Back
17 Nolan Church Spin Devo 47:31
Off The Back
18 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen 49:26
Off The Back
19 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 50:28
Off The Back
20 Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite 50:35
Off The Back
21 Bodhi Malin Rage Cycling Team 50:51
Off The Back
22 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 51:02
Off The Back
23 Noah Smith Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 53:54
Off The Back
24 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 58:53
Off The Back
25 John Josulevicz Team Vortex 1:01:19
Off The Back
26 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF @2Laps
Off The Back
DNF Finn Smith KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 47:59
Off The Front
2 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 48:36
1
3 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 48:36
2
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling 48:36
3
5 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:36
4
6 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 48:36
5
7 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source 48:36
6
8 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Xander Jones
9 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 48:36
8
10 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team 48:37
9
11 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 48:37
10
12 Zac Olszewski Team Vortex 48:37
11
13 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 48:37
12
14 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 48:37
13
15 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 48:37
14
16 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 48:38
15
17 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC 48:39
16
18 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder B 48:40
17
19 Nicholas Roberts T Town Elite 50:49
20 Viggo Moore Zone Five Racing 50:59
21 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 51:23
22 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development 51:24
23 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 51:24
24 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 51:24 Teammate Top 5: Xander Jones
25 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 51:27
26 Orion Child Velo Childeric 51:27
27 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 51:32 Teammate Top 5: Will Sharp
28 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 51:32
29 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 51:32
30 Ethan Dunham Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 51:41
31 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 51:47
32 Ethan Carney ~ 52:13
33 Nicolas Raffinengo One Love Cycling 52:45
34 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo 53:18 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
35 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 53:18 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
36 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 54:02
37 Divik Verma T Town Elite 54:02
38 Grant Carter T Town Elite 54:03
39 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE 54:04
40 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 54:04
41 Paul Porterfield Driveway Series Racing 54:04
42 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 54:05
43 Caleb M schroder ~ 54:05
44 James Paine The Bike Store 54:08
45 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 54:11
46 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 54:16
47 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 54:23
48 Kaden Christianson Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 56:57
Off The Back
49 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source 57:27
Off The Back
50 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 57:33
Off The Back
51 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 57:41
Off The Back
52 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 58:00
Off The Back
53 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 59:39
Off The Back
54 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 59:39
Off The Back
55 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 59:39
Off The Back
56 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 59:40
Off The Back
57 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 59:46
Off The Back
58 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea @1Lap
Off The Back
59 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists @2Lap
Off The Back
60 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
61 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:52:53
1
2 Kevin Vermaerke LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:52:54
2
3 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:52:54
3
4 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team 2:52:55
4
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:52:55
5
6 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 2:52:56
6
7 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:54:46
8 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:55:06
1
Teammate Win: Cole Davis
9 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 2:55:06
2
10 Riley Sheehan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
11 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:55:06
4
Teammate Win: Cole Davis
12 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 2:55:06
5
13 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:07
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
14 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:55:07
7
15 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:55:08
8
Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
16 Liam Flanagan ~ 2:55:08
9
17 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie 2:55:08
10
18 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
19 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:55:09
12
20 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:55:12 Teammate Win: Cole Davis
21 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
22 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket 2:55:15
23 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:15 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
24 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Cycling Team 2:55:22 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
25 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:55:22 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
26 Colby Lange LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:57:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
27 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:57:50
Off The Back
28 Conor Swan Indiana Cycling Development @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Davis
31 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
32 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice @1Lap
Off The Back
33 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Simon Jones Wisconsin Cycling Association @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Ross M ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling @2Laps
Off The Back
36 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle @4Laps
Off The Back
37 Jackson Mcnear SBR Quantum Racing @4Laps
Off The Back
38 Seth Jones Dornier Racing @4Laps
Off The Back
39 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R @4Laps
Off The Back
40 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling @4Laps
Off The Back
41 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling @4Laps
Off The Back
42 Bjorn Larson Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie @4Laps
Off The Back
43 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team @4Laps
Off The Back
44 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T @4Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
45 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling @5Laps
Off The Back
46 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade @5Laps
Off The Back
47 Reilly Carlton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @5Laps
Off The Back
48 Ben Cook Team Swift @5Laps
Off The Back
49 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum @5Laps
Off The Back
50 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM @5Laps
Off The Back
51 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port @5Laps
Off The Back
52 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @6Laps
Off The Back
53 Ethan Overson ~ @6Laps
Off The Back
54 Cliff Mueller Monster Media Racing @6Laps
Off The Back
55 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors @6Laps
Off The Back
56 Anton A smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea @6Laps
Off The Back
57 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq @7Laps
Off The Back
58 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team @7Laps
Off The Back
59 Kenneth A lang Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy @7Laps
Off The Back
60 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing @7Laps
Off The Back
61 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie @7Laps
Off The Back
62 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling @7Laps
Off The Back
63 James Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source @7Laps
Off The Back
64 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite Team @7Laps
Off The Back
65 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing @7Laps
Off The Back
66 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum @7Laps
Off The Back
67 Sean Guydish Young Medalists @7Laps
Off The Back
68 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing @7Laps
Off The Back
69 Charles Daniel 4D Racing @7Laps
Off The Back
70 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @8Laps
Off The Back
71 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo @8Laps
Off The Back
72 Tristan Harris Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah @9Laps
Off The Back
73 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise @9Laps
Off The Back
74 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends @9Laps
Off The Back
75 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team @9Laps
Off The Back
76 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @9Laps
Off The Back
77 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling @9Laps
Off The Back
78 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn @9Laps
Off The Back
79 Scott Bridges ~ @9Laps
Off The Back
80 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team @9Laps
Off The Back
81 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA @9Laps
Off The Back
82 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @9Laps
Off The Back
83 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling @9Laps
Off The Back
84 Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si @9Laps
Off The Back
85 Leopold Marx 4D Racing @9Laps
Off The Back
86 Parker Rous Team Swift @10Laps
Off The Back
87 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling @10Laps
Off The Back
88 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R @10Laps
Off The Back
89 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo @10Laps
Off The Back
90 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @10Laps
Off The Back
91 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @10Laps
Off The Back
92 Joseph Clay Young Medalists @10Laps
Off The Back
93 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA @11Laps
Off The Back
94 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @11Laps
Off The Back
95 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo @11Laps
Off The Back
96 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si @12Laps
Off The Back
97 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling @12Laps
Off The Back
98 Owen Busch Team Handmade @12Laps
Off The Back
99 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @12Laps
Off The Back
100 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @12Laps
Off The Back
101 Ethan Fuller Team Winded Development @12Laps
Off The Back
102 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA @12Laps
Off The Back
103 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain @12Laps
Off The Back
104 Amai Rawls Team Louisville @13Laps
Off The Back
105 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster @13Laps
Off The Back
106 Max Savage Ohio Cycling Association @13Laps
Off The Back
DNF Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain
DNF Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Te
DNF Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 44:06
2 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 44:07
3 Divya Verma T Town Elite 44:14
4 Zara Blackburn Boulder Junior Cycling 44:38
5 Jet Francis ~ 45:35
6 Madeline Fisher ~ 50:00
7 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:09
8 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 50:10
9 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 50:10
10 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 52:43
11 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 53:18
12 Laura Hoyle Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 56:20
13 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 59:13
DNF Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Davidson ~ 56:38
2 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cy 56:38
3 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team 56:39
4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 56:39
5 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 56:39
6 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 56:43
7 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 56:53
8 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 56:54
9 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development 58:06
10 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:00
11 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:01
12 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 1:01:53
13 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn 1:04:33
14 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:04:35
15 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:05:52
16 Mia Geudtner Team Citius 1:10:05
17 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:10:07
18 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:15:30
DNF Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
DNF Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 1:36:20
1
2 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Cycling 1:36:20
2
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:36:21
3
4 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:36:21
4
5 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:36:21
5
6 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:36:22
6
7 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Cycling 1:36:23
7
8 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:36:24
8
9 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 1:37:25
Off The Back
1
10 Melody Mcleod R & M 1:37:25
Off The Back
2
11 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:37:25
Off The Back
3
12 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:37:25
Off The Back
4
13 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega 1:37:26
Off The Back
5
14 Bridget Tooley Sun & Ski Women's Racing 1:37:27
Off The Back
6
15 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team 1:37:27
Off The Back
7
16 Petra Schmidtmann ALP Cycles Racing 1:37:39
Off The Back
17 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 1:37:54
Off The Back
18 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development 1:29:37
1
19 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:29:37
20 Kloe Pfannmuller ~ 1:29:37
21 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 1:29:37
22 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 1:29:37
23 Grace Cisler ~ 1:29:37
24 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 1:29:37
25 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 1:29:37
26 Vanessa Romano T Town Elite 1:29:39
27 Carlee Hemmerlein ~ 1:29:39
28 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development 1:30:11
Off The Back
29 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:00:49
30 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 1:04:42
31 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 49:42
32 Cara King Young Medalists 50:26
33 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 52:50
34 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 2:45:20
1
2 Megan Heath Rally Cycling Devo 2:45:20
2
3 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:45:20
3
4 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:45:21
4
5 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 2:45:21
5
6 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:45:21
6
7 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:45:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
8 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:45:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
9 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:45:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
10 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 2:45:22
10
11 Kira Payer KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:45:23
11
12 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 2:45:24
12
13 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:45:24
13
14 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance 2:45:24
14
15 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 2:45:25
15
16 Eliza Gregoire ~ 2:46:16
Off The Back
17 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:46:30
Off The Back
18 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing 2:47:09
Off The Back
19 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 2:47:09
Off The Back
20 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2:47:10
Off The Back
21 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2:51:18
Off The Back
DNF Ashley Zoerner Rocky Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1