Log In
Monson Road Race • Apr 22 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:18:53.66
Off The Front
2 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 2:21:05.82
Off The Front
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:21:16.82
Off The Front
4 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of 2:25:39.70
Off The Front
5 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 2:25:43.38
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Eneas Freyre
6 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:25:55.10
Off The Front
7 Jacob Hacker 2:26:12.21
8 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:26:20.78
1
9 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 2:26:22.07
2
10 Bill Shattuck Aetna Racing Team 2:26:24.81
3
11 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:26:25.90
4
12 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:26:26.62
5
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:26:27.19
6
14 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:26:29.49
7
15 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:26:34.40
1
16 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 2:26:35.93
2
17 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:26:36.81
18 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:26:37.29
19 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:26:38.62
20 Gregg Salisbury 2:26:39.60
21 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 2:26:49.39
22 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 2:27:09.90
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
23 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:27:32.82
Off The Back
24 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 2:28:11.13
Off The Back
25 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 2:32:23.78
Off The Back
26 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 2:33:36.93
Off The Back
27 Kevin Ondre Cyclonaut Racers 2:34:35.28
Off The Back
28 Douglas Chrystall NEW ENGLAND DEVO p/b CADENCE 2:35:44.93
Off The Back
29 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:41:40.93
Off The Back
DNF Russell Killpartrick USMES
DNF Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 2:38:37.35
2 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:38:45.91
3 Andy Williams Ridgefield Bicycle Company 2:38:46.15
4 Greg Hurlock SVC/Bikeworks 2:39:09.12
5 Peter Schmidt Merrick Bicycles Racing 2:41:42.35
6 Brian Bishop 2:42:22.80
7 Bill Huott INRO BRIDGE 2:42:53.23
8 Brian Collins TTE Total Training & Endruance 2:43:07.91
9 Jon Osgood 2:51:01.58
10 Christopher Huesman CCNS 2:59:27.89
11 Erik Boos Quinebaug Valley Velo 3:00:40.16
12 Sabatino James 3:02:52.78
13 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 3:03:13.09
14 Timothy Perry 3:03:28.91
15 Arlo Skowyra Cyclonaut Multisport 3:07:49.28
16 Mark Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 3:16:55.34
17 Cuneyt Iscan 3:37:23.99
DNF Joseph Strafach
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 2:27:49.66
Off The Front
2 David Potter CCB RACING 2:27:49.72
Off The Front
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:30:11.18
1
4 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:11.44
2
5 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 2:30:13.02
3
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:30:14.58
4
7 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 2:30:15.40
5
8 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:30:16.07
6
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:30:19.19
1
10 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C 2:30:20.01
2
11 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:30:20.44
3
12 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 2:30:21.72
4
13 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:23.42
5
14 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:30:24.57
6
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:30:25.20
7
16 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:30:27.94
8
17 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 2:30:28.03
9
18 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:30:30.59
10
19 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:30:34.19
20 Jason Jones Colavita Whole Foods Racing Tea 2:30:35.17
21 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:30:40.72
22 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:51.84 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
23 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:30:52.54
24 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 2:30:55.65
25 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:30:58.67
26 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:30:58.89
27 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:31:00.64
Off The Back
28 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 2:31:03.62
Off The Back
29 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 2:31:08.95
Off The Back
30 Oguz Orkan 2:31:13.84
Off The Back
31 William Matlack Keep It Tight 2:31:16.04
Off The Back
32 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:31:24.57
Off The Back
33 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 2:34:22.49
Off The Back
34 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 2:34:22.63
Off The Back
35 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:38:57.73
Off The Back
36 Claudio Torres GFNY 2:43:52.27
Off The Back
37 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Clqub 2:45:49.74
Off The Back
38 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 2:45:56.19
Off The Back
39 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:51:55.85
Off The Back
40 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:52:23.65
Off The Back
41 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 3:10:25.82
Off The Back
42 Tom Simmons NEBC 3:22:11.17
Off The Back
DNF David Devine 545 Velo
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
DNF Eric Janssen
DNF Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC
DNF Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARTACUDA CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:01.59
Off The Front
2 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 2:42:06.47
Off The Front
3 John Daut 2:42:27.33
Off The Front
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 2:42:37.74
1
5 David Marti 2:42:38.63
2
6 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 2:42:41.15
3
7 Alain Goulet 2:42:43.02
4
8 Frank Jennings SPINARTS 2:42:43.10
5
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
9 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes. 2:42:43.54
6
10 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 2:42:44.32
7
11 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 2:42:48.98
12 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:42:49.05
13 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:43:00.39 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
14 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:43:02.58
15 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:43:31.86
Off The Back
16 Parece Jose 2:43:33.87
Off The Back
17 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 2:43:44.75
Off The Back
18 George Lester 2:43:57.77
Off The Back
19 Scott Wade spinarts 2:44:02.57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
20 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 2:44:09.20
Off The Back
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 2:44:17.13
Off The Back
22 Lionel Trahan arc-en-ciel racing 2:44:27.14
Off The Back
23 David Davala 2:44:38.02
Off The Back
24 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike 2:45:05.92
Off The Back
25 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 2:49:40.33
Off The Back
26 William Rowe HRRT 2:49:42.23
Off The Back
27 Taloumis John Competitive Edge Bike 2:49:42.65
Off The Back
28 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 2:52:04.61
Off The Back
29 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 2:52:28.10
Off The Back
30 Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling 2:52:46.32
Off The Back
31 David Raszmann Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:09:44.93
Off The Back
32 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 4:00:38.55
Off The Back
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
DNF Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:21:06.24
2 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 2:21:09.41
1
3 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:21:09.81
2
4 Leonardo Cardona team marty's 2:21:10.54
3
5 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 2:21:11.92
4
6 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 2:21:12.86
5
7 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 2:21:14.47
6
8 Simon Bauwens 2:21:15.51
7
9 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:21:16.92
8
10 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 2:21:17.10
9
11 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 2:21:19.32
10
12 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 2:21:25.74
13 Michael Weitz 2:21:30.89
14 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:21:38.71
15 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 2:21:39.78
16 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:39.94
17 Bill Clark Team Edge 2:21:55.48
Off The Back
18 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:21:58.65
Off The Back
19 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 2:22:05.90
Off The Back
20 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:22:20.08
Off The Back
21 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:22:26.81
Off The Back
22 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 2:22:31.33
Off The Back
23 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:22:34.31
Off The Back
24 Christopher Pulomena 2:23:10.45
Off The Back
25 Donald Kimball CCAP 2:24:33.31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
26 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 2:24:36.85
Off The Back
27 Sean Walsh 2:24:44.44
Off The Back
28 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 2:24:44.69
Off The Back
29 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 2:24:46.20
Off The Back
30 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 2:24:54.90
Off The Back
31 Jeffrey Soderman 2:25:00.59
Off The Back
32 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 2:25:19.06
Off The Back
33 William Hafferty 545 Velo 2:25:41.85
Off The Back
34 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 2:26:47.92
Off The Back
35 Duvalier E.alvarez 2:28:00.08
Off The Back
36 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:12.06
Off The Back
37 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:28:32.55
Off The Back
38 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad 2:30:26.44
Off The Back
39 Richard Salit SWANSEA VELO CLUB 2:31:18.54
Off The Back
40 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:31:18.56
Off The Back
41 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:31:37.08
Off The Back
42 Daniel Park 545 Velo 2:31:50.11
Off The Back
43 Peter Labella CCNS 2:33:04.69
Off The Back
44 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement 2:35:02.97
Off The Back
45 Mike Conway 2:35:18.47
Off The Back
46 Corey Robinson Team Every Man Jack 2:36:20.51
Off The Back
47 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:38:11.04
Off The Back
48 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:38:18.44
Off The Back
49 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing 2:38:57.40
Off The Back
50 Dana Brown 545 Velo 2:39:57.79
Off The Back
51 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:40:54.57
Off The Back
52 Christopher Yager 2:41:10.27
Off The Back
53 Michael Honsberger 2:41:41.61
Off The Back
54 Frank Levick 2:42:11.14
Off The Back
55 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:42:12.47
Off The Back
56 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 2:50:02.99
Off The Back
57 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:52:24.50
Off The Back
58 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club 2:56:22.79
Off The Back
59 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 2:57:38.19
Off The Back
DNF David Dreher 545 Velo
DNF Richard Nadeau
DNF Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK
DNF Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers
DNF Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club
DNF Zachary Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
DNF Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sibum Max TeamODZ 2:34:42.92
2 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 2:34:43.38
3 Kevin Valenski 2:34:49.12
4 Owen Bannish New England bike 2:34:57.82
5 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:35:16.79
6 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 2:36:03.87
7 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 2:36:15.54
8 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 2:36:32.62
9 Matthew Graham o'regan Quad Cycles 2:37:28.38
10 Derin Iscan 2:37:28.86
11 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:37:34.85 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
12 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 2:37:47.64
13 Geller Cameron 2:37:48.28
14 Steve Smith 2:37:48.90
15 Jake Simons 2:38:18.57
16 Josh Hopmans 2:38:22.92
17 Georgios Sfakios 2:39:01.19
18 Paul Luttik 2:40:06.52
19 Karl Schultz 2:41:12.12
20 Michael Sajewicz 2:41:40.02
21 Xin yan Zheng 2:45:13.17
22 Crelling David 2:45:13.39
23 Robert Ainslie 2:45:14.03
24 Aedan Hale Race CF 2:48:01.14
25 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:49:38.86
26 James Hurst 2:53:11.81
27 Ryan Wood 2:53:17.31
28 Daniel Mcnamara 545 Velo 2:53:28.18 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
29 Adam Zarrouki 3:00:25.56
30 Adam Peloquin 3:02:30.32
31 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 3:09:08.75
32 Bret Merrell 3:14:53.40
33 Xiaoyang Ma 3:31:47.24
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
DNF Ryan Hodge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:23:01.64
Off The Front
2 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:23:13.56
Off The Front
3 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:23:33.29
4 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:23:33.40
5 Colin Keaveney 2:23:36.65
1
6 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:23:37.15
2
Teammate Win: Rees Madsen
7 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:23:38.46
3
8 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:23:39.87
4
9 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:23:40.28
5
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling. 2:23:41.58
6
11 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:23:41.96
7
Teammate Win: Rees Madsen
12 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:23:43.14
8
13 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 2:23:43.57
9
Teammate Win: Rees Madsen
14 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:23:44.24
10
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Restivo
15 Eric Schmidt 2:23:45.37
11
16 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:23:45.46
12
17 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 2:23:46.60
13
18 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 2:23:47.25
14
19 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:23:47.85
15
20 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:23:50.81
16
21 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 2:23:54.49
22 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:23:55.63
23 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:23:57.19
24 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:23:57.98
25 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing 2:24:04.20
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 2:24:04.30
27 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:05.59
28 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:24:07.26
29 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:24:15.89
30 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:24:43.01
Off The Back
31 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 2:25:16.98
Off The Back
32 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 2:29:47.51
Off The Back
33 Iliya Simeonov MDC 2:30:51.15
Off The Back
34 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:32:06.39
Off The Back
35 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 2:32:08.64
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rees Madsen
36 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 2:32:09.29
Off The Back
37 Daniel Smith Laurel 2:32:29.13
Off The Back
38 Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching 2:35:00.00
Off The Back
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:13:44.32
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:13:47.86
Off The Front
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:13:54.44
Off The Front
4 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:13:55.02
Off The Front
5 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 3:13:58.86
Off The Front
6 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannonda 3:14:19.61
Off The Front
7 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:14:51.86
Off The Front
8 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:17:16.36
Off The Front
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:17:22.81
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
10 Dawny Cabrera parra 3:18:05.04
Off The Front
11 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:18:15.01
Off The Front
12 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:18:46.77 Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
13 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 3:18:46.97
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 3:18:50.73
1
15 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 3:18:51.99
2
16 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:18:52.11
3
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
17 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:18:53.46
4
Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:18:53.58
5
19 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:18:54.59
6
20 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:18:55.48
7
21 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:56.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
22 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation 3:18:57.34
9
23 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:57.80 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
24 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:18:58.72
25 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 3:18:59.30
26 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:19:01.13
27 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 3:19:01.47 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
28 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:19:04.22
29 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 3:19:05.90
30 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:19:38.50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
31 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 3:21:26.17
Off The Back
32 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:22:44.22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
33 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 3:30:42.21
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together
DNF John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
DNF Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing
DNF Ted Willard
DNF Kenny Mcneill VELICIO NORTHEAST
DNF William Skinner CYCLONAUTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Sechser 2:46:11.55
2 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:46:11.81
3 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO 2:55:15.43
4 Paula Valderrama 2:55:20.32
5 Jaynab Rose 2:58:31.68
6 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:00:04.90
7 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 3:02:15.01
8 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:03:38.43
9 Miranda Gajda MCR / Berkshire Outfitters 3:03:48.02
10 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners 3:06:53.64
11 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 3:08:56.48
12 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing 3:18:59.72
13 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:19:15.19
14 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 3:19:41.41
15 Milly Wade west 3:28:53.75
DNF Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Blanche Teyssier NEBRA
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:46:28.22
2 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:46:33.85
3 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 2:46:42.87
4 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 2:47:33.46
5 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:49:38.80
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:54:39.85 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
7 Maureen Mcauliffe QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL 2:54:41.43
8 Wendy King NCC 2:55:03.11
9 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 2:55:09.73
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:55:11.63 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
11 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 2:55:17.96
12 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:55:50.80
13 Beth Saman Team ERRACE 3:00:51.79
DNF Clio Dinan
DNF Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCA Teammate Win: Senta Burton
DNF Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Win: Senta Burton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6