Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race • Apr 28 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:47:39.55
Off The Front
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:51:07.51
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:51:15.61
1
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied 2:51:16.06
2
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:51:16.93
3
6 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:51:17.08
4
7 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 2:51:17.96
5
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:51:18.04
6
Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
9 Sean Cahill Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:51:20.59
7
10 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 2:51:22.58
8
11 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 2:51:24.18
9
Teammate Win: Eneas Freyre
12 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:51:27.36
13 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 2:51:34.08
1
14 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:51:36.24
2
15 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 2:51:37.14
3
16 Bill Shattuck Aetna Racing Team 2:51:37.81
4
17 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:51:37.94
5
18 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 2:51:40.92
6
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:51:49.71
20 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:51:54.21
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:51:58.01
22 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:52:16.82 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
23 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 2:53:17.39
24 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club 3:03:44.71
25 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:07:09.63
26 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 3:08:05.64
27 Gregg Salisbury 3:11:06.17
28 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 3:12:57.83
29 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 3:24:01.36
DNF Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
DNF Allan Mecham
DNF Ben Raybould
DNF Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 2:53:22.20
Off The Front
2 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 2:55:45.00
1
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:55:45.48
2
4 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:55:45.72
3
5 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 2:55:47.34
4
6 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:55:49.48
5
7 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 2:55:49.80
6
8 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:55:51.04
7
9 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:55:52.12
8
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:55:52.57
9
11 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 2:55:52.77
10
12 John Mcgill 2:55:53.29
11
13 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:55:54.01
12
14 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:55:54.53
13
15 James Nash CCB Racing 2:55:56.28
14
16 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 2:55:56.61
15
17 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 2:55:58.22
16
18 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:55:58.32
17
19 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:55:59.02
18
20 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 2:56:00.80
19
Teammate Top 5: Danny Inoa
21 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:56:09.87
1
22 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 2:56:11.65
2
23 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 2:56:12.43
3
24 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 2:56:14.10
4
25 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 2:56:14.22
5
26 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:56:16.92
6
27 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:56:17.52
7
Teammate Top 5: Danny Inoa
28 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:56:23.17
29 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:56:25.89
30 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:56:27.11
31 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 2:56:32.29
32 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:57:05.45
Off The Back
33 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 2:57:13.27
Off The Back
34 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:58:50.50
Off The Back
35 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:58:53.70
Off The Back
36 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:58:59.42
Off The Back
37 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:59:06.06
Off The Back
38 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:59:13.51
Off The Back
39 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:59:25.90
Off The Back
40 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 3:03:07.08
Off The Back
41 Bill Clark Team Edge 3:06:40.77
Off The Back
42 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 3:06:56.91
Off The Back
43 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:06:57.81
Off The Back
44 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 3:07:02.29
Off The Back
45 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 3:07:04.57
Off The Back
46 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:07:24.71
Off The Back
47 Chad Phillips 1K2GO 3:08:01.12
Off The Back
48 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:08:45.86
Off The Back
49 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 3:11:13.01
Off The Back
50 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 3:12:45.82
Off The Back
51 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 3:14:00.51
Off The Back
52 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club 3:14:02.53
Off The Back
53 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 3:14:58.56
Off The Back
54 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:14:59.71
Off The Back
55 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 3:15:02.66
Off The Back
56 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 3:17:03.44
Off The Back
57 David Devine 545 Velo 3:17:04.71
Off The Back
58 Richard Salit SVC Bikeworks 3:18:01.70
Off The Back
59 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:22:06.45
Off The Back
60 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:22:36.65
Off The Back
61 Jaroslaw Lis 3:31:00.51
Off The Back
62 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3:34:07.49
Off The Back
63 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 3:37:40.32
Off The Back
64 Robert King CRCA/Aska 4:04:55.99
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB RACING
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:07:31.74
Off The Front
2 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:07:43.71
Off The Front
3 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 3:11:55.68
1
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 3:11:57.28
2
5 John Daut 3:11:58.40
3
6 William Sawyer SpinArts 3:11:58.90
4
7 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 3:11:59.13
5
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:12:01.92
6
Teammate Top 5: Bob Roldan
9 Philip Beliveau GMBC 3:12:07.09
10 David Marti 3:12:14.53
11 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:13:02.48
Off The Back
12 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 3:15:13.43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
13 Frank Jennings spin arts cycling /American Lun 3:15:23.12
Off The Back
14 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 3:15:46.82
Off The Back
15 Jim Levinsohn Yale University 3:15:52.61
Off The Back
16 Jeffrey Blackwell Nantucket Velo 3:16:07.85
Off The Back
17 Scott Wade spinarts 3:16:10.90
Off The Back
18 Parece Jose 3:16:11.50
Off The Back
19 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 3:16:14.03
Off The Back
20 David Davala 3:16:15.56
Off The Back
21 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:16:18.91
Off The Back
22 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:16:29.72
Off The Back
23 Taloumis John Competitive Edge Bike 3:16:40.07
Off The Back
24 David White 1K2Go 3:35:11.98
Off The Back
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 3:35:44.42
Off The Back
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 3:39:54.83
Off The Back
27 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 3:39:55.17
Off The Back
28 David Raszmann Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:51:32.87
Off The Back
29 David Belak 4:40:05.23
Off The Back
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Off The Back
DNF Paul Kuc
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:50:37.57
Off The Front
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:51:07.73
Off The Front
3 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:51:42.92
Off The Front
4 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:52:33.89
1
Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
5 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 2:52:34.15
2
6 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:52:34.18
3
7 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:52:34.67
4
8 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 2:52:35.32
5
9 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:52:35.58
6
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
10 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 2:52:35.69
7
11 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 2:52:35.76
8
12 Eric Schmidt 2:52:35.84
9
13 Simon Bauwens 2:52:36.36
10
14 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:52:36.38
11
15 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:52:36.61
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
16 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:52:36.74
13
17 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:52:36.89
14
18 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad 2:52:37.10
15
19 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:52:37.21
16
20 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:52:37.33
17
21 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 2:52:37.50
18
22 Calvin Tortorigi 2:52:37.52
19
23 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:52:37.61
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
24 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 2:52:37.73
21
25 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 2:52:37.98
22
26 Berk Ozturk MIT 2:52:38.08
23
27 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:52:38.13
24
28 Riley Joinnides RPI 2:52:38.34
25
29 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:52:38.41
26
30 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:52:38.96
27
31 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 2:52:39.31
28
32 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:52:40.21
29
33 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 2:52:40.32
30
34 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:52:40.40
35 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 2:52:41.83
36 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 2:52:42.11
37 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:52:43.35 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
38 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 2:52:44.81
39 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:52:48.01
40 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 2:52:52.93
41 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:52:53.91
42 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing 2:53:00.39
43 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:53:03.16
44 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:53:10.51
45 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 2:53:18.80
Off The Back
46 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:53:32.15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
47 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:53:50.11
Off The Back
48 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:54:50.33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
49 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:55:23.75
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
50 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing 2:55:25.48
Off The Back
51 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:00:02.31
Off The Back
52 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 3:00:31.75
Off The Back
53 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:02:24.95
Off The Back
54 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3:02:25.52
Off The Back
55 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 3:02:41.52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
56 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:02:42.05
Off The Back
57 Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value 3:04:56.37
Off The Back
58 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:06:53.88
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
59 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:12:02.10
Off The Back
60 Patrick Murphy BMB 3:19:52.15
Off The Back
61 Dean Zeffer Paniagua Cycling 3:20:16.63
Off The Back
DNF Simon Bauwens
Off The Back
DNF Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
Off The Back
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hafferty 545 Velo 2:55:31.93
Off The Front
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:55:46.29
1
3 Felipe Schaun machado 2:55:46.71
2
4 Evan Twarog US Coast Guard Academy 2:55:46.76
3
5 Henning Schober CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:55:47.04
4
6 Noel Hwang 2:55:47.46
5
7 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:55:47.78
6
8 Nicholas Bevilacqua 2:55:47.92
7
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:55:48.88
8
10 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 2:55:49.19
9
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
11 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:55:51.89
10
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
12 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:55:52.16
11
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
13 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:55:52.83
12
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
14 Zachary Flynn 2:55:53.62
13
15 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:55:57.01
1
16 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 2:55:57.35
2
17 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:55:57.93
3
18 Brian Meagher Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:55:59.35
4
19 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 2:55:59.84
5
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
20 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 2:56:01.26
6
21 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 2:56:03.14
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
22 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highw 2:56:06.32
23 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:56:08.51
24 Michael Weitz 2:56:10.52
25 Sean Mohan 2:56:11.00
26 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:56:12.20
27 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:56:16.08
28 Chris Palombini 2:56:16.72
29 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:56:18.58 Teammate Win: William Hafferty
30 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:56:20.26
31 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale 2:56:28.46
32 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:56:36.41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
33 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source / Bell Lap Racin 2:56:36.94
Off The Back
34 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 2:56:40.86
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
35 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 2:56:41.84
Off The Back
36 Hunter Simpson 2:56:46.21
Off The Back
37 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:56:53.15
Off The Back
38 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:57:00.48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
39 Jeffrey Soderman 2:57:04.95
Off The Back
40 Philip Clifford TTEndurance 2:57:17.87
Off The Back
41 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 2:57:25.07
Off The Back
42 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 2:57:29.85
Off The Back
43 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:57:33.43
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 2:57:37.54
Off The Back
45 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:57:38.65
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
46 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:57:41.52
Off The Back
47 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:57:51.74
Off The Back
48 Pete Pyzik unattached 2:57:57.86
Off The Back
49 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 2:58:15.45
Off The Back
50 Kevin Higgins 2:58:48.98
Off The Back
51 Daniel Park 545 Velo 2:59:16.02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
52 Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling 2:59:27.78
Off The Back
53 Jason Baker Mineola 2:59:36.87
Off The Back
54 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing 2:59:43.40
Off The Back
55 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement 3:00:19.36
Off The Back
56 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 3:00:26.63
Off The Back
57 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:00:28.91
Off The Back
58 John Stallings 3:00:35.44
Off The Back
59 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:01:29.23
Off The Back
60 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:01:39.03
Off The Back
61 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 3:01:46.20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Hafferty
62 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:01:52.79
Off The Back
63 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:25.42
Off The Back
64 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:37.02
Off The Back
65 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:04:25.94
Off The Back
66 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge 3:05:59.09
Off The Back
67 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 3:07:45.68
Off The Back
68 Zackery Weimer 3:09:34.95
Off The Back
69 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:10:29.49
Off The Back
70 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:17:46.01
Off The Back
71 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:17:47.28
Off The Back
72 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:17:59.28
Off The Back
73 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Mana 3:18:00.14
Off The Back
74 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 3:18:03.05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
75 Mike Conway 3:18:07.11
Off The Back
76 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 3:23:56.84
Off The Back
77 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 3:28:58.40
Off The Back
78 Adan Horta 3:33:25.57
Off The Back
79 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:39:44.31
Off The Back
80 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling 3:44:40.65
Off The Back
DNF Claudio Torres
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin 2:53:44.39
2 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 2:57:19.11
3 Nick Scrima 2:57:38.79
4 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 2:57:40.03
5 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:57:40.18
6 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:57:40.54
7 Paul Luttik 2:57:40.87
8 Derin Iscan 2:57:44.62
9 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 2:57:48.71 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
10 Ryan Balukas 2:57:50.56
11 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:57:51.28
12 Karl Schultz 2:57:51.36
13 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 2:57:52.69 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
14 Geller Cameron 2:58:01.63
15 Seth Bozarth 2:58:11.96
16 Alexander Wurts 2:58:13.83
17 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 2:58:16.43
18 Adam York 2:58:18.34
19 Tate Kokubo 2:59:18.37
20 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 2:59:26.87
21 Georgios Sfakios 2:59:31.18
22 Guillaume Lambotte 2:59:38.91
23 Jay Glickman 2:59:47.07
24 Matthew Thomas State9 Racing P/B Vittoria 2:59:47.63
25 Gabriel Ytterberg 3:00:07.05
26 Sean Murray 3:00:10.53
27 Jeffrey Andritz CBRC 3:00:12.17
28 Michael Sloan 3:00:13.20
29 Patrick Haneberg 3:01:13.06
30 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental P 3:01:38.72
31 Matthew Connelly CRCA/NYCC p/b BGC 3:07:59.02
32 Michael Sajewicz 3:12:54.56
33 Timothy Mahoney NCC BIKEREG 3:14:21.55
34 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 3:16:31.22
35 Aedan Hale Race CF 3:17:36.32
36 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club 3:20:53.27
37 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 3:22:36.90
38 Jake Simons 3:23:40.08
39 Jason Ring 3:24:19.20
40 Edward Roberts Nantucket velo 3:25:58.74
41 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 3:27:32.46
42 Alex Laifer 3:31:55.45
43 Daming Cui NE DEV 3:46:34.06
44 Tobias Bloom 3:51:45.41
45 Jacob Levenfeld 3:59:36.97
Finishers: Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bishop 3:09:14.12
2 Anthony Comerico 3:09:15.64
3 Michael Beaudry 3:09:16.97
4 Andy Williams Ridgefield Bicycle Company 3:09:22.42
5 Ken Dealmeida 3:09:27.13
6 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 3:09:34.92
7 Doug Guertin CYCLONAUTS 3:10:03.40
8 Brian Collins TTEndurance 3:10:04.12
9 Don Nester 3:10:35.75
10 Andrew Cohen 3:13:18.09
11 Joe O'leary Team Psycho 3:16:03.58
12 Luis Defreitas 3:16:23.86
13 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:24:24.55
14 John Lanoue 3:28:13.42
15 Tom Kleinberger PT&T 3:31:49.87
16 Sabatino James 3:33:40.01
17 Erik Boos Quinebaug Valley Velo 3:37:13.69
18 Cuneyt Iscan 3:53:04.27
19 Jimmy Alves 4:08:51.03
DNF Jalmar Araujo
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:59:08.90
1
2 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:59:10.04
2
3 Spencer Petrov 2:59:10.61
3
4 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:59:11.04
4
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
5 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:59:11.46
5
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:59:11.52
6
7 Geno Villafano 2:59:11.73
7
8 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannonda 2:59:11.75
8
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
9 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 2:59:11.97
9
10 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:59:12.20
10
11 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:59:13.43
11
12 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:59:14.16
12
13 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 2:59:15.15
13
14 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:59:15.52
14
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
15 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:15.80
15
16 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:17.71
16
17 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:59:17.89
17
18 Jordan Lynn 2:59:18.36
18
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:19.14
19
20 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:59:19.39
20
21 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:19.86
21
22 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:59:23.10
23 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:59:23.97
24 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:59:27.45
25 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:34.97
26 Aaron Wolf 2:59:37.78
27 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:59:39.64
28 Michael Grome CCAP 2:59:42.57
29 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge 2:59:42.77
30 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 2:59:45.45
31 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 2:59:45.47
32 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2:59:54.99
33 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:00:01.70 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
34 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:00:48.14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
35 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:00:48.53
Off The Back
36 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:01:23.16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
37 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:33.58
Off The Back
38 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:01:34.10
Off The Back
39 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 3:02:17.56
Off The Back
40 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:27.69
Off The Back
41 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:02:45.33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
42 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:02:45.49
Off The Back
43 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 3:03:14.77
Off The Back
44 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:21:11.29
Off The Back
45 William Skinner CYCLONAUTS 3:21:12.81
Off The Back
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Rorke CRCA/CityMD 3:17:53.89
2 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:17:54.52
3 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:17:57.38
4 Shylah Weber Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 3:18:21.80
5 Wendy King NCC 3:18:42.00
6 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 3:20:08.06
7 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 3:31:23.57
8 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:31:59.48
9 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturi 3:32:22.05
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 3:32:24.13
11 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 3:39:16.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:24:05.12
2 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 3:24:06.49
3 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 3:24:06.75
4 Paula Valderrama 3:24:06.85
5 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:24:07.24 Teammate Win: Galen Shaffer
6 Rachel Uccellini 3:24:10.50
7 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 3:24:13.82
8 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 3:25:20.46
9 Stacey Dybel 3:26:33.21
10 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:33:33.87
11 Mayr Guertin CYCLONAUTS 3:35:14.49
12 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 3:53:58.44
13 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 3:56:10.03
14 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 3:57:45.61
15 Christina Toro 545 Velo 4:09:31.17
DNF Svetlana Javakhyan fuller 545 Velo
DNF Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:14:40.85
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCA 3:14:42.87
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 3:14:46.90
4 Catherine Culkin 3T / Q+M 3:14:53.16
5 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:17:53.56 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
6 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 3:17:58.22
7 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:18:10.58 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
8 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 3:19:20.03
9 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:19:41.70 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
10 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:20:01.65 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
11 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:20:37.50
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:23:46.43
13 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:25:19.24
14 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Radical Media 3:26:44.50
15 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 3:32:13.54
16 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 3:32:23.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13