Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial • Sep 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:29.10
2 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 14:43.88
3 David Cueli Team Cocos 14:45.46
4 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 14:47.76
5 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 14:48.51
6 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:49.12 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
7 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech :51.10
8 Matthew Phillips 14:52.08
9 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 14:57.17
10 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:57.45 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
11 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:02.98 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
12 Andrew Mount HPC/List 15:14.45
13 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 15:16.83
14 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 15:17.77 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
15 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 15:18.14
16 Jeremie Lavoie-doyo Nippour-Devinci 15:18.42
17 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 15:18.51
18 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 15:25.76
19 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 15:28.46 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
20 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 15:29.02
21 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:34.67 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
22 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:36.87 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
23 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:37.23 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
24 Mino Giunta 787 Racing 15:37.85
25 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 15:38.83
26 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:39.23 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
27 Simon-pier Maltais Nippour-Devinci 15:39.66
28 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:41.46 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
29 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b :45.61
30 Nicolas Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 15:48.24
31 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 15:49.27
32 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 15:53.06
33 Alex Pinard Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 15:53.93
34 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 15:56.42
35 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:58.25 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
36 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 16:01.15 Teammate Win: Yannick Eckmann
37 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 16:03.67
38 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 16:04.37
39 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
40 Avery Wilson HPC/List 16:14.33
41 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 16:15.46
42 Woody Marrouch Team Ontario 16:16.17
43 Jason Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech :16.50
44 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 16:16.96
45 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 16:17.78
46 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech :18.80
47 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 16:19.28
48 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 16:19.78
49 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 16:23.65
50 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 16:24.08
51 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:33.30 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
52 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:33.83 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
53 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner 16:40.57 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
54 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 16:41.55
55 Vincent Désilets-ja cob 16:47.67
56 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 16:50.16
57 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:51.95 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
58 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 16:53.51 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
59 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 17:00.51 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
60 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 17:02.36 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
61 Alexandre Bourgeois Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 17:04.37
62 Ryan Znamierowsk i 17:06.14
63 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 17:06.69
64 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:21.60
65 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 17:38.29
66 Lambert Gatineau Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 17:59.58
67 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 18:03.34
68 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 19:51.03
69 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 20:55.51
70 Will Elliott Team Ontario 20:56.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 14:15.33
2 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 14:25.44
3 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 14:28.99
4 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 14:32.16
5 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 14:36.23
6 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 14:38.29
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 14:38.91
8 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 14:44.21
9 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 14:45.79
10 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 14:47.31
11 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 14:48.23
12 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 14:49.55
13 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:52.01
14 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 14:53.98
15 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 14:55.38
16 Brandon Tulloch cc Croix de fer 14:55.85
17 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 14:56.11
18 Phil Penman CRCA/BH/Garneau 14:56.18
19 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 14:56.90
20 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 15:03.06
21 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 15:06.43
22 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 15:06.77
23 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:08.61
24 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 15:08.88
25 Samson Mchugh CAT / Pgh Elite Velo 15:09.10
26 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 15:09.85
27 Mike Hefner ABRT 15:10.39
28 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 15:14.18
29 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 15:15.86
30 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 15:16.76
31 Maikel Matos Team Cocos 15:17.20
32 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 15:18.96
33 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 15:19.29
34 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 15:19.50
35 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 15:20.70
36 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 15:20.86
37 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:21.00
38 Johnny Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 15:21.84
39 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 15:22.33 Teammate Top 5: David Mccahill
40 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 15:22.89
41 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:24.25
42 David Costa Farm Team Elite 15:25.04 Teammate Top 5: David Mccahill
43 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 15:25.47
44 David Gray NorEast Cycling 15:28.17
45 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 15:29.70 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
46 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 15:30.24
47 James lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycl 15:30.76
48 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 15:31.30
49 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:31.72
50 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 15:33.12
51 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 15:33.29
52 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:34.26
53 Chris Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 15:34.85
54 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 15:38.58
55 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 15:38.82
56 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 15:39.28
57 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 15:39.36
58 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 15:39.98
59 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 15:42.84
60 Nicholas Mashburn Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:43.38
61 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:45.94
62 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 15:46.03
63 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 15:46.62
64 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 15:46.72
65 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 15:48.25
66 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 15:48.64
67 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:49.39
68 Robert Biard 787 Racing 15:50.28
69 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 15:50.86
70 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 15:54.97
71 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 15:57.16
72 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 16:01.98
73 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 16:02.79
74 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 16:06.09
75 Benjamin Coleman Skirack.com 16:07.01
76 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 16:07.80
77 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 16:07.90
78 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 16:08.05 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Foltz
79 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 16:08.60
80 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 16:08.84
81 Adam St germain NorEast Cycling 16:18.20
82 Chris Worden CCB Racing 16:20.69
83 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 16:23.18
84 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 16:24.90
85 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 16:27.38
86 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 16:34.13
87 Jonathan Villemaire- La Cordée 16:35.36
88 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race team 16:46.86
89 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 16:49.99
90 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 17:07.93
91 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 17:43.79
92 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 18:08.92
93 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 19:09.93
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 73   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 14:23.07
2 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 14:26.75
3 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 14:42.32
4 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 14:46.71
5 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 14:47.14
6 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 14:47.23
7 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 14:49.61
8 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 14:57.70
9 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 14:58.96
10 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 15:03.71
11 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:08.32
12 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 15:09.93
13 John Gerweck Horizon Organics / Panache 15:10.62
14 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 15:11.70
15 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:15.11
16 Thomas Fad 787 Racing 15:15.56
17 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 15:17.29
18 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 15:17.89
19 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 15:18.16
20 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 15:18.37
21 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 15:19.75
22 William Pankonin XXX Racing-AthletiCo 15:20.12
23 Gregory Archi Team CHCH 15:20.27
24 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion 15:21.74
25 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 15:21.99
26 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 15:23.49
27 Aaron Hall 15:24.02
28 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:25.12
29 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX 15:26.88
30 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 15:28.82
31 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR-CLRRacing.com 15:29.44
32 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:30.22
33 Mike Suntken RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 15:30.77
34 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 15:31.91
35 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:36.21
36 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 15:36.71
37 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 15:43.65
38 Garrett Ping RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 15:45.41
39 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 15:47.34
40 Alexandre Gagnon CycleLogik Racing 15:49.25
41 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 15:50.37
42 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City C 15:53.11
43 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:58.42
44 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 15:59.78
45 Alex Abarbanel-g Team CF 16:03.17
46 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 16:04.39
47 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:05.04
48 Christophe Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:07.49
49 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH Garneau 16:08.69
50 Miguelange Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 16:09.58
51 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 16:10.65
52 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 16:12.36
53 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 16:13.71
54 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:13.87
55 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 16:14.41
56 Marcos maz Lazzarotto University of Virginia 16:15.18
57 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 16:16.69
58 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:16.80 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
59 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:17.71 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
60 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 16:22.03
61 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:23.06
62 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 16:23.94
63 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 16:26.66 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
64 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 16:28.32
65 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:33.63
66 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling 16:33.68
67 Andrew Steele The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 16:33.68
68 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 16:36.95
69 Jake Mclaughlin 16:37.03
70 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
71 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 16:42.76
72 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 16:43.11
73 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 16:43.67
74 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 16:49.71
75 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City C 16:55.24
76 Kevin Intini MBRC.ORG-GEARS 16:56.28
77 Brandan Hill Priority Health Cycling Team 17:03.34
78 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 17:10.63 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
79 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 17:16.19
80 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 17:25.29
81 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 17:29.51
82 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 17:43.13
83 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 17:52.55
84 Jeroen Verhaeghe McGill Cycling 35:04.62
85 Adrien Mccosker McGill Cycling 42:57.07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA 14:48.39
2 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 15:27.55
3 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 15:29.81
4 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 15:51.32
5 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 16:01.74
6 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:03.95
7 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 16:13.82
8 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 16:15.33
9 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:16.59
10 Dana Van dorn Team Placid Planet 16:17.06
11 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 16:19.54
12 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:20.73
13 Patrick Walle GVCC 16:21.07
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 16:21.45
15 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 16:25.17
16 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 16:27.02
17 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 16:28.29
18 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 16:28.45
19 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 16:29.16
20 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:31.27
21 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 16:32.40
22 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 16:34.56
23 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 16:38.26
24 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 16:42.19
25 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:42.44
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:43.62
27 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 16:49.45
28 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 16:50.65
29 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 16:55.25
30 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 17:00.66
31 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 17:02.36
32 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:04.52
33 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA / EnduranceWERX 17:12.84
34 James Jung 17:15.70
35 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 17:25.78
36 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 17:26.70
37 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:26.96
38 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 17:37.57
39 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 17:46.24
40 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 17:51.36
41 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Association (CRCA 17:53.66 Teammate Win: Stephan Hoffman
42 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 18:01.35
43 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 18:04.41
44 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 18:04.76
45 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 18:06.34
46 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 18:15.35
47 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 18:15.92
48 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:23.17
49 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:25.40
50 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:30.44
51 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 18:34.49
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:38.88
53 Steve Goebel GVCC 18:40.43
54 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 18:41.52
55 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 18:46.47
56 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:51.27
57 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 18:57.07
58 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 19:00.29
59 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 19:04.35
60 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 19:11.10
61 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 19:14.56
62 David Castro Onion River Racing 19:30.11
63 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 19:37.99
64 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 25:56.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 15:27.97
2 James Studebaker 15:41.62
3 Timothy m. Weston 15:56.48
4 David Sinclair Dartmouth 16:01.12
5 Michael Allen 16:13.14
6 Jason Dufour Team Edge 16:15.84
7 Douglas Gardner 16:28.10
8 Timothy Leclair 16:29.11
9 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:35.86
10 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 16:37.56
11 David Znamierowsk Portland Velo Club 16:43.81
12 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 16:47.44
13 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:50.13
14 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 16:53.02
15 Jordan Allen team allen 16:53.53
16 Ben Driver 16:55.75
17 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:06.56
18 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 17:08.59
19 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 17:09.12
20 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 17:10.26
21 Andrew Weinstein 17:10.46
22 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 17:10.95
23 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 17:11.30
24 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 17:18.17
25 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 17:21.99
26 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:22.33
27 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 17:24.48
28 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:24.97
29 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 17:26.25
30 Josue Keely Mojo Riders 17:27.61
31 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 17:31.78
32 Harry edmu Bolick kissena cycling club 17:31.89
33 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:36.34
34 Timothy Cornell 17:41.91
35 Anthony Costa 17:46.11
36 John Schwarz 17:47.35
37 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 17:57.84
38 Jason Barella 17:58.12
39 Patrick Newton CARVE 18:00.34
40 Trevor Bouchard 18:07.15
41 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 18:08.35
42 Stephen Gorman 18:09.36
43 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:09.83
44 Jeff King onion river racing 18:10.19
45 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 18:11.86
46 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 18:13.21
47 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 18:18.24
48 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:19.58
49 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 18:28.15
50 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 18:37.16
51 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 18:38.35
52 Christophe Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:45.38
53 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 18:46.83
54 Peter Titcomb GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:50.76
55 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:53.53
56 Ford Murphy NorEast Cycling 19:15.61
57 Nicholas Pachuda 19:19.43
58 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 19:30.58
59 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor Veloc Club 19:33.86
60 Jeffrey Baker 19:35.17
61 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 20:03.67
62 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 20:30.77
63 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 6:14.94
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 14:26.67
2 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 14:44.00
4 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 14:54.27
5 Cary Moretti Team IFG 14:56.74
6 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 15:00.13
7 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 15:02.00
8 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 15:02.88
9 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 15:06.41
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 15:08.33
11 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 15:16.70
12 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 15:17.63
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 15:21.05
14 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:21.32
15 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 15:22.86
16 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 15:25.29
17 Luc Bellerive La Cabosse d'Or 15:28.58
18 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 15:31.02
19 Andreas Runggatsche CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 15:31.41
20 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 15:32.94
21 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 15:33.61
22 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 15:34.36
23 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 15:37.93
24 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 15:40.17
25 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 15:44.92
26 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 15:45.00
27 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 15:46.28
28 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 15:50.19 Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
29 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:53.10
30 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 15:56.32
31 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 15:57.53
32 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 15:58.18
33 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 15:59.41
34 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 15:59.70
35 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 16:02.01
36 Blain Reeves zMotion Racing 16:04.34
37 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 16:20.08
38 Norbert O'reilly Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 16:23.55
39 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 16:26.91
40 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 16:30.25
41 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 16:41.74 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
42 Ted Hicks 16:41.99
43 Andrew Boxer Paradise Sports 16:59.55
44 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:02.00
45 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBike Hasyun Racing 17:03.16
46 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik Racing 17:38.41 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
47 Robin Bolduc Ride With Randall 18:39.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 15:11.28
2 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 15:23.58
3 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 15:25.31
4 James Nash CCB Racing Team 15:40.82
5 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 15:44.27
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 15:47.21
7 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 15:51.56
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 15:56.30 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 16:11.76
12 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:38.27
13 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:49.86
14 Glen Budgell 16:51.32
15 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 16:59.37
16 Bob Massicotte Cyclepath Markham 17:00.82
17 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 17:09.22
18 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 17:12.44
19 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 17:13.00
20 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:14.64
21 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 17:21.84
22 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 17:23.20 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
23 Thomas Allessio BCA/TOSK 17:30.39
24 Jeff Gottesman 17:35.40
25 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:35.70
26 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 17:40.77
27 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 17:44.33 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
28 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 17:44.51
29 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 17:58.87
30 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 17:58.97
31 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 18:02.31
32 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:19.92
33 David Andersen Boston Road Club 18:31.28
34 Pierre Lang boutique courir 19:26.03
35 Bryan Sheldon st catharines cycling club 31:45.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 13:28.95
2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 13:34.09
3 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 13:44.87
4 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 13:47.53
5 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 13:51.14
6 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 13:57.91
7 James Schurman Team Chemstar 14:03.13
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 14:05.48
9 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 14:07.40
10 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:07.99 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
11 Jordan Cheyne HandRBlock 14:08.06
12 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:08.14 Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
13 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 14:08.25
14 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 14:09.05
15 Derrick St. john Ride with Rendall 14:10.03
16 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 14:10.53
17 Rémi Pelletier-r Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:15.24 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
18 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:15.66 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
19 Robin Eckmann Trek- LIVESTRONG 14:18.17
20 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 14:18.18
21 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 14:18.55
22 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 14:21.65
23 Liam Donoghue XXX Racing - AthletiCo 14:22.35
24 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 14:23.13
25 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 14:23.38
26 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 14:28.10
27 Mathieu Roy Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 14:28.27
28 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 14:28.80
29 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 14:30.48
30 Matteo Dal-cin Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 14:31.77
31 Tim Johnson 14:32.09
32 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 14:32.69
33 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 14:32.72
34 Ben Damhoff ABD Cycling Team 14:33.12
35 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 14:33.50
36 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 14:36.36
37 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:37.14 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
38 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 14:37.40
39 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall 14:38.89
40 David Moyer XXX Racing - AthletiCo 14:41.31
41 Chris Balestrini Team Ontario 14:42.13
42 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:42.79 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
43 Brian Trafford Team Ontario 14:44.30
44 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team 14:44.45
45 Jean-franç Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:47.32 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
46 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:48.20
47 Christophe Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 14:50.26
48 Thomas Ashley L & M Group Racing
49 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 14:51.82
50 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 14:53.53
51 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 14:55.65
52 Yannick Bédard Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 14:56.75
53 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports 14:56.78
54 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 14:57.60
55 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 14:57.91
56 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 14:58.59
57 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 14:58.76
58 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 14:58.91
59 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 14:59.06
60 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:59.17 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
61 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc 15:00.56
62 Simon Lambert lem SpiderTech powered by C10 15:00.68
63 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 15:02.27
64 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 15:04.37
65 Kevin Massicotte Nativo / Devinci 15:06.83
66 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 15:06.97
67 Antoine Matteau Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 15:07.35
68 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 15:07.95
69 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:09.13
70 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 15:10.03
71 Matt Mainer 1K2GO Sports 15:12.52
72 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc 15:13.70
73 Brandon Spencer Team Ontario 15:16.06
74 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 15:16.25
75 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 15:16.90
76 Eric Tremble 1K2GO Sports 15:18.39
77 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 15:19.92 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
78 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 15:22.40
79 Andrew De cal Team Ontario 15:24.13
80 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 15:27.15
81 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:28.37
82 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 15:30.84
83 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 15:31.29
84 Derek Harnden Team Ontario 15:31.38
85 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 15:31.83
86 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 15:37.78
87 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 15:41.04 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
88 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 15:42.97
89 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 15:43.55
90 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 15:50.33
91 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall 15:52.04
92 Eugene Boronow o2 Modern Fitness 15:55.68
93 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 15:56.10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
94 Gabriel Charlton Team Ontario 15:58.60
95 Matthew O'hagan Team H&R BLOCK
96 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 16:23.14
97 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall 16:26.82
98 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 16:39.19
99 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:02.31
100 Nick Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 17:05.36
101 Leon Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 17:09.64
102 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 19:57.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Véronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs 15:32.36
2 Susan Palmer-koma P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 15:53.40
3 Kristine Wander 15:56.29
4 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 16:02.60
5 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 16:08.81
6 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 16:10.17
7 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 16:14.83
8 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 16:20.64
9 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAV 16:23.37
10 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 16:31.16
11 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 16:38.55
12 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 16:39.02 Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
13 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 16:40.58
14 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 16:44.62
15 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 16:45.43
16 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 16:51.34 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-koma
17 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 17:10.68
18 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 17:12.20
19 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 17:15.78
20 Kaarin Tae Bicycles Plus Cycling Club 17:18.66
21 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 17:21.21
22 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 17:24.10
23 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 17:24.87
24 Rachel O'reilly Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 17:43.68
25 Sarah Chubb sauva CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 17:56.60
26 Heather Shearer P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 18:15.87 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-koma
27 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 18:17.86
28 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 18:20.01
29 Courtnay Darville RE:FORM/Cyclepower 18:37.45
30 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 56:23.55 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Warner
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 17:02.01
2 Annie Foreman-mac Team Ontario 17:02.57
3 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 17:08.53
4 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:15.55
5 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 17:23.30
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 17:27.01
7 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 17:27.16
8 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 17:32.90
9 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 17:47.00
10 Sarah Rasmussen Team Ontario 17:49.74 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mac
11 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 17:54.86
12 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 17:58.23
13 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 17:58.88
14 Stephanie Bester Team Ontario 18:03.49 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mac
15 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 18:05.74
16 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media 18:08.99
17 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing/AthletiCo 18:10.79
18 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 18:11.86
19 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 18:13.71 Teammate Win: Anneliese Haines
20 Cecilia Davis-hayes 18:14.37
21 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 18:15.50
22 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 18:23.22 Teammate Win: Anneliese Haines
23 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 18:28.31
24 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:29.21
25 Amanda Jones 18:32.41
26 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 18:37.16
27 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 18:40.93
28 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 18:46.25
29 Audrey Bernard Spidertech p/b powerwatts 18:48.13
30 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 18:50.26 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mac
31 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 18:52.45
32 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 18:53.65
33 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:56.27
34 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 19:01.21 Teammate Win: Anneliese Haines
35 Katlyn Dundas Team Ontario 19:01.32 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mac
36 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 19:11.45
37 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 19:19.13
38 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 19:23.69
39 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 19:23.80
40 Wendy Schneider 19:24.18
41 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 19:31.01
42 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 19:33.66
43 Meredith Moran CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 19:40.27
44 Justine Dallaire Spidertech p/b powerwatts 19:53.32
45 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club 19:58.97
46 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 20:02.93
47 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 20:46.87
48 Hana Berkooz Ann Arbor Velo Club 21:31.37
49 Elyse Nieuwold Team Ontario 31:41.89 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 16