Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 • Jul 30 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell Seaside Cycle 7:21.51
2 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 7:29.86
3 Robert Abramo Philadelphia Cyclismo 7:36.86
4 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 7:38.57
5 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 7:40.43
6 Daniel Watts 7:41.98
7 Aaron Hall 7:42.62
8 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 7:43.14 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
9 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 7:46.54 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
10 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 7:49.18
11 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 7:50.50
12 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7:51.03
13 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 7:52.66
14 Rhys Spencer Powerwatts PFR Endurosport 7:53.02
15 Jonathon Warchol 7:53.79
16 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Tea 7:54.15
17 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 7:54.38
18 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 7:54.87
19 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 7:55.40
20 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 7:56.10
21 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team 7:56.20
22 Matt Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 7:58.38
23 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 7:59.21
24 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 7:59.86
25 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 8:02.99
26 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 8:03.37
27 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 8:03.44
28 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling 8:03.48
29 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 8:04.32 Teammate Top 5: Jack Piller
30 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 8:04.48
31 Ian Harris NYC Velo 8:05.32
32 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 8:06.25
33 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 8:06.43
34 Allan Rego Ring of Fire 8:07.01
35 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 8:07.14
36 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 8:10.48
37 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 8:11.93
38 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 8:13.13
39 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 8:13.31 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
40 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 8:13.55
41 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 8:14.94
42 Leo Sandoval 8:15.86
43 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 8:16.10
44 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 8:16.94
45 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 8:19.14
46 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 8:19.93
47 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 8:20.13
48 Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC 8:20.87
49 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 8:22.46
50 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 8:24.35
51 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 8:25.04
52 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 8:29.67
53 Brian Milligan 8:30.16
54 John Landino DeathRow Velo 8:31.74
55 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 8:32.37
56 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 8:32.57
57 Saul Salazar crca-nysketches 8:34.03
58 Moritz Steiner 8:38.04
59 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 8:38.65
60 Paul Salipante SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 8:40.74
61 Adam Schwarzwell eMonroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling 8:45.08
62 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 8:45.88
63 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 8:46.54
64 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 8:48.11
65 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 8:55.47
66 Austin Mclenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development Tea 9:17.22
67 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 9:23.13
68 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 14:50.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 7:33.27
2 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 7:46.79
3 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 7:47.73
4 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 7:53.18
5 Francesco Arbolino CRCA /Teany 7:58.42
6 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 7:59.14
7 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 8:02.54
8 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 8:07.08
9 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 8:07.08
10 Daniel Caridi CRCA /Teany 8:07.58 Teammate Top 5: Francesco Arbolino
11 Jason Voigt Brooklyn Velo Force 8:09.96
12 George Mastrogiann iCRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 8:10.02
13 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 8:14.09
14 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 8:14.68 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
15 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 8:14.99
16 Kyle Pitman ABRT 8:15.16
17 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 8:16.01 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
18 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 8:17.18
19 Brian Whitesell ABRT 8:18.06
20 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 8:18.57
21 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 8:19.18
22 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 8:19.74
23 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 8:20.53
24 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 8:20.75
25 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 8:21.19
26 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 8:22.17
27 Gary Fogelman ENDURO SPORT PFR BY POWERWATTS 8:28.50
28 Tim Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 8:29.76
29 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 8:31.23
30 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 8:32.81
31 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 8:34.36
32 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 8:34.42 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
33 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 8:38.84
34 Mike Golay Hup United 8:38.98
35 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 8:39.25
36 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 8:40.70
37 John Mcleod Cycles 54 8:42.66
38 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 8:42.82 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
39 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 8:43.09 Teammate Win: Alberto Citarella
40 William Henke Battenkill United 8:44.38
41 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 8:44.60
42 David Vannette Ann Arbor Velo Club 8:47.39
43 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 8:49.65
44 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 8:49.98
45 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 8:51.32
46 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 8:52.19
47 Steve Owens ABRT 8:54.16
48 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 8:58.44
49 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 8:59.18 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
50 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/OrganicAthlete 8:59.64
51 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 9:03.00
52 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga 9:03.40
53 Chris Thorpe EnduranceWerx 9:04.37
54 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 9:04.70
55 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 9:05.80
56 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 9:10.32
57 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 9:10.96
58 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 9:14.25
59 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 9:14.30
60 Mark Murphy Team DRT/Deep Blue 9:16.69
61 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 9:18.37
62 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 9:24.95
63 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 9:36.58
64 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 9:49.68 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
65 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 9:56.42
66 Ryan Abshire CRCA / NYVelocity 9:59.33
67 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 10:01.27
68 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 10:18.58
69 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 10:34.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle 7:49.09
2 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 8:05.79
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 8:11.50
4 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 8:13.16
5 Andrew Dunn NYAC 8:13.91
6 Matthew Hughes NYAC/CRCA 8:16.86
7 Jim Paolantonio NortAmerican Velo 8:17.37
8 Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose 8:17.84
9 Michael Drexel 8:19.59
10 Eric Linenberg 8:20.64
11 Peter Bysshe 8:23.01
12 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 8:23.96
13 John Anthony NYSketches 8:24.26
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 8:24.75
15 Aaron Essner 8:25.29
16 William Slutz Stark Velo 8:30.70
17 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 8:30.96
18 Kyle Johnston Ritte 8:32.70
19 Alex Horton kissena 8:33.13
20 Scott Prosser 8:37.20
21 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 8:37.41
22 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 8:39.41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rettig
23 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 8:40.71
24 Ben Mingo NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 8:40.95
25 Jose Gallo 8:41.06
26 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 8:42.07
27 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 8:42.36
28 Silas Clark Rutgers Cycling 8:45.11
29 Wojciech Plata Kissena 8:45.87
30 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 8:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
31 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 8:46.76
32 Jason Spears 8:47.41
33 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 8:50.04 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
34 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 8:50.79
35 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 8:53.83
36 Josue Keely 8:54.37
37 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 8:55.16
38 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 8:55.34
39 Ricardo Collado Rutgers Cycling 8:56.86
40 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 8:57.51
41 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 8:57.87
42 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 8:58.55
43 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike Team 9:00.41
44 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 9:01.59 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rettig
45 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 9:02.43
46 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 9:02.71
47 John Olsen 9:10.95
48 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 9:13.09
49 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 9:14.75
50 Oguz Orkan 9:15.80
51 Kasper Ludwig-lars eHudson Furniture Racing Team 9:16.68
52 Russell Raymundo 9:18.70
53 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 9:20.99 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
54 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 9:23.96
55 Tim Heitz Rutgers Cycling 9:24.93
56 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 9:25.30
57 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 9:30.02 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
58 Jeffrey White CRCA 9:30.03
59 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling 9:31.91
60 Misha Chiporukha Hudson furniture racing team 9:35.73
61 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 9:36.09
62 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 9:36.49
63 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 9:38.97
64 Moshe Silverstein Watchung Wheelmen 9:49.25
65 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 9:55.54
66 Dan Stein unattached 10:25.94
67 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 10:29.00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnston
68 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 10:33.52
69 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 10:41.56
70 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport 10:44.68 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rettig
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 8:07.62
2 Hans Morefield 8:10.77
3 Matthew Jones Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing 8:19.03
4 Jules Roazen Alabaster Disaster 8:38.83
5 Peter O'hagan 8:43.36
6 Bruce Davie 8:46.71
7 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 8:47.14
8 John Tully CRCA 8:49.43
9 Keith Huntington 8:53.50
10 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana 8:54.74
11 Rejean Rochette 8:59.17
12 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 9:06.48
13 Leonard Friedman 9:09.86
14 Andrew Valvano 9:14.11
15 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 9:16.25
16 Joseph Pelletier Self 9:23.83
17 Mark Inaba CRCA 9:25.06
18 Jeffrey Jenkins 9:25.62
19 Daniel Lundenberg 9:29.66
20 Bruce Lapierre 9:29.78
21 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 9:34.79
22 Terry Batchelder Cargill 9:36.37
23 Kevin Maldonado windham mountain outfitters 9:36.70
24 John Monroe 9:41.86
25 Matthew Rossi 9:42.37
26 Jose Soriano CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 9:43.92
27 William Rigler NYC Velocity 9:43.97
28 Robert Lowe Sid's Bikes 9:44.60
29 Carmelo Ando CRCA 9:50.12
30 Joe Dellorusso 9:52.46
31 Charles Barilla 9:58.86
32 Armando Luis Strictly Bikes 10:00.70
33 Charles Braman tioga velo 10:05.37
34 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 10:07.07
35 Anthony Larocca Table Rock Tours 10:13.47
36 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 10:18.99
37 Denis Lavallee 10:28.86
38 David Rippon terrier tri 10:40.28
39 Tom Larison TNT 10:44.05
40 Joel De la garza 10:57.17
41 Peter Giesin 10:58.13
42 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 11:00.97
43 Laurent Proulx 11:02.05
44 Christopher Myers 13:01.09
45 Christopher Byrne 15:14.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Fronhofer 7:57.90
2 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 7:59.27
3 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 8:01.07
4 Gabriel Sturges sturgesworld 8:03.77
5 Randy Hadzor Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 8:04.00
6 Matthias Konuralp 8:22.84
7 Ted Culotta Laurel 8:41.89
8 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 8:42.92
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/NYVelocity 8:45.05
10 Michael Parkes CRCA-NYAC 8:46.83
11 Andrew Hallett New York Cycle Club 8:46.99
12 Caleb Batchelder Farm Team Cycling 8:48.30
13 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 8:48.66
14 Matt Alexander 8:50.66
15 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 8:53.59
16 Joel Mancini 8:55.40
17 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 8:56.56
18 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 8:58.01
19 Thomas Warren Huntington Biclyle Club 9:03.80
20 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 9:25.34
21 Omri Roden 9:26.28
22 Daniel Keh CRCA/NYVelocity 9:43.37
23 Oleg Bekkerman 9:58.19
24 Rick Babin 10:19.50
25 Max Krumpholz Snake Bite Racing 10:53.30
26 Noah Finn 11:44.68
27 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 52:00.35
28 Bobby Kennedy New York Athletic Club 58:47.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo 7:46.64
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 7:48.05
3 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 7:59.03
4 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 8:05.68
5 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 8:19.64
6 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 8:33.40
7 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 8:41.45
8 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 8:44.41
9 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 8:58.70 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
10 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 9:15.61
11 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 9:46.46
12 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 9:56.63
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 7:14.33
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 7:26.93
3 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 7:30.08
4 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 7:32.67
5 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 7:33.15
6 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 7:35.64
7 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 7:35.93
8 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 7:41.56
9 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 7:42.90
10 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 7:45.11
11 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 7:47.49 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
12 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 7:48.11
13 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 7:48.47
14 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 7:50.81 Teammate Top 5: Jon Gee
15 Andreas Runggatsche rWestwood Velo 7:51.95
16 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 7:53.77
17 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 7:55.09
18 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 7:56.20
19 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 7:58.61
20 John Winkler 8:00.80
21 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 8:01.12
22 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 8:05.83
23 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 8:09.08
24 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 8:09.85
25 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 8:09.96
26 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts 8:15.84
27 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 8:17.49
28 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 8:17.86
29 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 8:19.98
30 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 8:23.24
31 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 8:23.43
32 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 8:25.03
33 Phill Vermette Eurosports 8:25.92
34 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 8:29.81
35 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 8:33.51
36 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 8:44.72
37 James Wohlgemuth 8:45.04
38 Gary Weinstein zm cycle and fitness 8:56.23
39 Jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 8:56.76
40 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 8:59.30
41 Christopher Komar P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 9:00.14
42 Gregory Wellman Project Freeride 9:06.79
43 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 9:08.83
44 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 9:16.15
45 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 9:17.85
46 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 9:30.14
47 Vadim Kats Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 9:44.28
48 Alexis Demopoulos Deno's Wonderwheels 9:47.39
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 7:32.49
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 7:39.48
3 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 7:40.54
4 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 7:50.39
5 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 7:52.28
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 7:52.80
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 7:56.52
8 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 7:56.83
9 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 7:59.62
10 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 8:03.84
11 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 8:04.93
12 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 8:12.03
13 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 8:12.14
14 Jay Dodge Scott RC MTB Team 8:12.32
15 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 8:18.14
16 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 8:27.27
17 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 8:33.37
18 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 8:36.01
19 David King ccb racing 8:42.18
20 David Birrell Quabbin Cycling Club 8:43.01
21 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 8:43.18
22 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 8:43.78
23 J. craig Robertson Battenkill-United 8:44.41 Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
24 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 8:44.56
25 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 8:48.12
26 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 8:49.12
27 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 8:49.41
28 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 8:54.70
29 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 9:03.19
30 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 9:07.49
31 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 9:08.06
32 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 9:21.58
33 R.b. Mcwhorter Project M 9:31.44
34 David Andersen Boston Road Club 9:32.12
35 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 9:36.52
36 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 10:03.55
37 Wayne Miner MaxPowerCycling.com 10:23.40
38 Gary Gurney CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 11:15.71
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurelien Passeron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:35.02
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB Wheelworks 6:51.08
3 Derrick St. john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:52.10 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
4 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 6:54.26
5 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 6:56.42
6 Coulton Hartrich 6:59.00
7 Jean-sebasti Aperron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 6:59.07 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
8 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:59.17
9 Floyd Landis Farm Team Cycling/OUCH 6:59.91
10 Nick Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 7:00.09
11 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:00.29
12 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 7:01.52
13 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:02.52
14 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 7:04.54
15 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 7:06.15
16 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 7:07.40
17 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:08.09
18 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:09.88
19 Max Korus Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 7:10.63
20 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 7:13.96
21 Evan Mundy GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAU 7:14.24
22 Antoine Duchesne Cycle Regis 7:14.85
23 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:15.22
24 Nicholas Keough Kenda p/b Geargrinder 7:15.64
25 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 7:16.79
26 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 7:17.41
27 Schaun Mac carthy garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 7:17.49 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
28 Antoine Matteau 7:18.05
29 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 7:18.32 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
30 Vincent Quirion Gaspésien 7:20.00
31 Andrew Guptill Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 7:20.33
32 Russ Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:21.31
33 William Blackburn rio tinto-martin swiss 7:23.88
34 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:24.38
35 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH-Garneau 7:24.43
36 Jared Nieters Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycle 7:25.64
37 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:25.82
38 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 7:26.50
39 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 7:26.67
40 Andreas Fliessgarte nTeam Schwalbe Trier 7:28.54
41 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 7:29.08
42 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 7:29.87
43 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:30.23
44 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 7:30.45
45 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:30.45
46 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 7:30.81
47 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 7:33.36
48 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 7:33.79
49 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 7:33.92
50 Chris Gruber Independent 7:33.97
51 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 7:34.01
52 James Langedyk garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 7:34.03 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
53 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 7:35.25 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
54 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 7:35.41
55 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 7:36.00
56 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 7:38.19
57 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:38.60
58 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 7:40.89
59 Bryan Collins test pilot 7:41.35
60 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 7:41.48
61 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 7:42.40
62 Christian Deshaies MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:42.56
63 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy 7:43.86
64 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 7:44.17
65 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 7:45.74
66 Devon Novakowski GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV 7:45.97
67 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 7:45.99
68 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 7:46.28
69 Bob Stumpf Indiana Regional Medical Center 7:46.58
70 Jim Komarmi 7:47.12
71 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 7:47.50
72 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 7:48.02
73 James Schurman Bike America 7:49.07
74 Jean-francoi Sleduc Gaspésien 7:49.54
75 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 7:50.00
76 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 7:50.74
77 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 7:51.22
78 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 7:51.47 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
79 Andrew Wulfkuhle Indiana Regional Medical Center 7:52.46
80 Vincent Scalia Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 7:52.64 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
81 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 7:54.68
82 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 7:56.05
83 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 7:56.34
84 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 7:57.61
85 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:58.05
86 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 8:01.49 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
87 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 8:02.83
88 David Gagnon 8:03.34
89 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 8:04.98
90 Matthew Buckley Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 8:06.96 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
91 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 8:08.96
92 Nicholas Bruno Westwood Velo 8:11.16
93 Timothy O'shea 8:16.22
94 Max Csikos St. Catharines Cycling Club 8:18.43
95 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 8:20.59
96 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 8:35.99
97 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 8:49.82
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Holcomb Sinclair Imports / Argon-18 8:00.49
2 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 8:16.63
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 8:17.28
4 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 8:25.01
5 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 8:27.12
6 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 8:27.25
7 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 8:30.11
8 Genevieve Whitson MVP Health Care 8:33.34
9 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 8:38.23
10 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 8:42.37
11 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 8:44.85
12 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 8:47.48
13 Christine St. pierre Squadra Coppi 8:47.60
14 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team 8:48.57
15 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 8:49.48
16 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 8:51.60
17 Suzie Brown P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 8:53.47
18 Rachael Hunter Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Te 8:54.14
19 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 8:54.52
20 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 8:58.33
21 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 9:00.65
22 Cheryl Rondeau MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR 9:01.82
23 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 9:02.44
24 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve 9:04.15
25 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 9:04.71
26 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 9:08.22
27 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 9:11.48
28 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale Cadence womens racing te 9:25.39
29 Eritia Smit P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 9:26.15
30 Sara Byers P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 9:26.34
31 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 9:26.43
32 Emily Underwood TOGA 9:27.75
33 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 9:30.15
34 Jennifer Gott 9:30.90
35 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 9:38.07
36 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 9:39.57
37 Kerrin Mosher 9:39.95
38 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 9:41.69
39 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes Racing 9:43.38
40 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 9:45.50
41 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 9:48.45
42 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 9:52.04
43 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Gotham-Toga! 9:57.25
44 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 9:59.01
45 Susan Myers 10:04.85
46 Christina Briseno 10:09.10
47 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 10:19.46
48 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 10:20.63
49 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 10:29.08
50 Kassia Yanosek 10:38.07
51 Nicole Evers 10:59.15
DNF Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8