Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 • Jul 31 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:13
1
2 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:13
2
Teammate Win: Craig Nichols
3 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:19:13
3
4 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 2:19:13
4
5 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:19:13
5
6 Robert Abramo Philadelphia Cyclismo 2:19:13
6
7 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team 2:19:13
7
8 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 2:19:13
8
9 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 2:19:13
9
10 Daniel Watts 2:19:13
10
11 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 2:21:40
1
12 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 2:21:40
2
13 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 2:21:40
3
14 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:21:40
4
15 Saul Salazar crca-nysketches 2:21:40
5
16 Jonathon Warchol 2:21:40
6
17 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling 2:21:40
7
18 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 2:21:40
8
19 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 2:21:40
9
20 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:21:40
10
21 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 2:21:40
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
22 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:21:40
12
23 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 2:21:40
13
24 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 2:21:40
14
25 Rhys Spencer Powerwatts PFR Endurosport 2:21:40
15
26 Brian Milligan 2:21:40
16
27 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:23:24
1
28 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 2:23:24
2
29 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:23:24
3
30 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:23:24
4
31 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2:23:24
5
32 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:23:24
6
33 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 2:23:24
7
34 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:23:24
8
35 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 2:23:24
36 Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC 2:23:24
37 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 2:23:24
38 Leo Sandoval 2:23:24
39 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 2:23:24
40 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 2:25:41
41 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:25:41
42 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Tea 2:25:41
43 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:25:41
44 Aaron Hall 2:25:41
45 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:25:48
46 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 2:25:48
47 Adam Schwarzwell eMonroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling 2:27:00
48 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:27:00
49 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:27:00
50 Moritz Steiner 2:27:00
51 Allan Rego Ring of Fire 2:27:00
52 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:27:00
53 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 2:27:00
54 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 2:27:00
55 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 2:27:00
56 Ian Harris NYC Velo 2:27:55
Off The Back
57 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:32:39
Off The Back
58 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:32:39
Off The Back
59 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:33:52
Off The Back
60 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:35:46
Off The Back
61 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 2:36:16
Off The Back
62 Paul Salipante SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:40:44
Off The Back
63 Matt Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:40:48
Off The Back
64 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 2:43:41
Off The Back
65 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 2:50:51
Off The Back
66 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:06:51
Off The Back
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 2:23:47
Off The Front
2 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 2:23:47
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 2:23:47
Off The Front
4 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 2:23:47
Off The Front
5 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:23:52
Off The Front
6 Jason Voigt Brooklyn Velo Force 2:24:53
7 George Mastrogiann iCRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:24:53
8 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 2:24:53
9 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:25:03
1
10 Francesco Arbolino CRCA /Teany 2:25:03
2
11 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:25:03
3
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
12 Daniel Caridi CRCA /Teany 2:25:03
4
13 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 2:25:03
5
14 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:25:03
6
15 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 2:25:03
7
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
16 Kyle Pitman ABRT 2:25:03
8
17 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:25:03
9
18 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:25:03
10
19 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:26:58 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
20 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 2:26:58
21 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 2:29:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
22 Gary Fogelman ENDURO SPORT PFR BY POWERWATTS 2:29:07
2
23 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 2:29:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
24 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:29:09
4
25 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 2:29:09
5
26 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:29:09
6
27 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:29:09
7
28 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:29:09
8
29 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 2:29:09
9
30 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 2:29:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
31 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:29:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
32 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 2:29:09
12
33 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:29:09
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
34 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 2:29:16
35 Tim Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:29:16
36 William Henke Battenkill United 2:29:16
37 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:29:20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
38 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:29:22
39 John Mcleod Cycles 54 2:29:24
40 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 2:32:03
41 David Vannette Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:32:06
42 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:32:06
43 Brian Whitesell ABRT 2:32:56
44 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:34:40
45 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
46 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
47 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 2:34:40
48 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:34:40
49 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:34:40
50 Chris Thorpe EnduranceWerx 2:34:51
51 Mark Murphy Team DRT/Deep Blue 2:35:39
Off The Back
52 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 2:35:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
53 Mike Golay Hup United 2:35:39
Off The Back
54 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:36:28
Off The Back
55 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga 2:36:28
Off The Back
56 Steve Owens ABRT 2:36:28
Off The Back
57 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 2:36:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
58 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:42:18
Off The Back
59 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:42:22
Off The Back
60 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:42:52
Off The Back
61 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:42:55
Off The Back
62 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:46:44
Off The Back
63 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:47:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
64 Ryan Abshire CRCA / NYVelocity 2:51:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
65 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:57:02
Off The Back
66 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 2:57:18
Off The Back
67 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 3:31:19
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dunn NYAC 2:28:19
Off The Front
2 Michael Drexel 2:28:19
Off The Front
3 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:29:37
1
4 Ben Mingo NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:29:37
2
5 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 2:29:37
3
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 2:29:37
4
7 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 2:29:37
5
8 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 2:29:37
6
9 Alex Horton kissena 2:29:37
7
10 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 2:29:37
8
11 Aaron Essner 2:29:37
9
12 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:29:37
10
13 John Anthony NYSketches 2:29:37
11
14 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:29:37
12
15 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:29:37
13
16 Scott Prosser 2:29:37
14
17 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:29:37
15
18 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:29:37
16
19 Wojciech Plata Kissena 2:29:37
17
20 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:29:37
18
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
21 Kyle Johnston Ritte 2:29:37
19
22 Jim Paolantonio NortAmerican Velo 2:29:41
23 Ricardo Collado Rutgers Cycling 2:34:09
Off The Back
24 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:35:19
Off The Back
25 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 2:35:19
Off The Back
26 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:35:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
27 Kasper Ludwig-lars eHudson Furniture Racing Team 2:35:19
Off The Back
28 Oguz Orkan 2:35:19
Off The Back
29 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2:35:28
Off The Back
30 John Olsen 2:35:28
Off The Back
31 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:35:28
Off The Back
32 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 2:35:28
Off The Back
33 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 2:35:37
Off The Back
34 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:35:54
Off The Back
35 Peter Bysshe 2:36:28
Off The Back
36 Nicholas Van winkle 2:36:28
Off The Back
37 Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose 2:38:39
Off The Back
38 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:39:10
Off The Back
39 Jose Gallo 2:39:47
Off The Back
40 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:39:47
Off The Back
41 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:39:56
Off The Back
42 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:40:03
Off The Back
43 Misha Chiporukha Hudson furniture racing team 2:41:20
Off The Back
44 Josue Keely 2:41:20
Off The Back
45 Russell Raymundo 2:41:20
Off The Back
46 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:42:03
Off The Back
47 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:42:03
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey White CRCA 2:43:39
Off The Back
49 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:43:39
Off The Back
50 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 2:44:41
Off The Back
51 Tim Heitz Rutgers Cycling 2:47:02
Off The Back
52 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:47:02
Off The Back
53 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling 2:47:02
Off The Back
54 Silas Clark Rutgers Cycling 2:48:26
Off The Back
55 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:49:28
Off The Back
56 Moshe Silverstein Watchung Wheelmen 2:49:55
Off The Back
57 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 2:50:15
Off The Back
58 Dan Stein unattached 2:51:57
Off The Back
59 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 2:52:56
Off The Back
60 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 2:56:36
Off The Back
61 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 2:57:40
Off The Back
62 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 2:57:40
Off The Back
63 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 3:05:49
Off The Back
64 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:07:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
65 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 3:08:41
Off The Back
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Morefield 2:31:55
Off The Front
2 Rejean Rochette 2:31:57
Off The Front
3 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 2:31:57
Off The Front
4 Matthew Jones Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing 2:35:44
Off The Front
5 Jules Roazen Alabaster Disaster 2:35:44
Off The Front
6 Peter O'hagan 2:37:36
1
7 Keith Huntington 2:37:37
2
8 Andrew Valvano 2:37:37
3
9 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 2:37:37
4
10 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 2:37:37
5
11 Jose Soriano CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 2:37:37
6
12 Bruce Davie 2:37:37
7
13 Leonard Friedman 2:37:43
14 John Tully CRCA 2:39:43
15 Joe Dellorusso 2:41:47
1
16 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 2:41:47
2
17 John Monroe 2:41:47
3
18 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:41:47
4
19 William Rigler NYC Velocity 2:41:47
5
20 Bruce Lapierre 2:41:47
6
21 Daniel Lundenberg 2:41:47
7
22 Jeffrey Jenkins 2:45:49
Off The Back
23 Joseph Pelletier Self 2:45:49
Off The Back
24 Kevin Maldonado windham mountain outfitters 2:47:15
Off The Back
25 Carmelo Ando CRCA 2:47:15
Off The Back
26 Mark Inaba CRCA 2:47:20
Off The Back
27 Matthew Rossi 2:47:43
Off The Back
28 Terry Batchelder Cargill 2:48:10
Off The Back
29 Anthony Larocca Table Rock Tours 2:49:12
Off The Back
30 Armando Luis Strictly Bikes 2:54:05
Off The Back
31 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:55:05
Off The Back
32 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 2:55:25
Off The Back
33 Robert Lowe Sid's Bikes 2:56:18
Off The Back
34 Charles Braman tioga velo 2:56:18
Off The Back
35 Laurent Proulx 3:01:48
Off The Back
36 Joel De la garza 3:01:48
Off The Back
37 David Rippon terrier tri 3:05:56
Off The Back
38 Denis Lavallee 3:07:05
Off The Back
39 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 3:08:20
Off The Back
40 Tom Larison TNT 3:08:20
Off The Back
41 Peter Giesin 3:09:09
Off The Back
42 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 3:31:29
Off The Back
43 Christopher Myers 3:39:33
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Fronhofer 2:28:39
2 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 2:28:39
3 Gabriel Sturges sturgesworld 2:29:56
4 Caleb Batchelder Farm Team Cycling 2:29:56
5 Randy Hadzor Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 2:29:56
6 Matthias Konuralp 2:29:56
7 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 2:32:03
8 Ted Culotta Laurel 2:32:03
9 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:33:09
10 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:41
11 Bobby Kennedy New York Athletic Club 2:35:16
12 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 2:35:41
13 Joel Mancini 2:39:55
14 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:40:06
15 Andrew Hallett New York Cycle Club 2:40:06
16 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 2:40:06
17 Michael Parkes CRCA-NYAC 2:40:06
18 Omri Roden 2:40:15
19 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/NYVelocity 2:40:15
20 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 2:40:15
21 Matt Alexander 2:41:57
22 Thomas Warren Huntington Biclyle Club 2:44:38
23 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 2:46:45
24 Oleg Bekkerman 2:52:32
25 Daniel Keh CRCA/NYVelocity 2:54:49
26 Rick Babin 2:59:37
27 Max Krumpholz Snake Bite Racing 3:13:34
28 Noah Finn 3:47:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 2:23:29
2 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo 2:25:43
3 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:26:32
4 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:30:41
5 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:30:41
6 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 2:31:44
7 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:35:06 Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
8 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 2:43:28
9 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:44:23 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Milet
10 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:44:58 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Milet
11 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 3:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Milet
12 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:01:11 Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 2:19:45
1
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:19:45
2
3 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:19:45
3
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:19:45
4
5 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:19:45
5
6 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:19:45
6
7 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 2:19:45
7
8 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 2:19:45
8
9 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:19:45
9
10 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:19:45
10
11 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 2:19:45
11
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 2:19:45
12
13 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:19:45
13
14 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts 2:19:45
14
15 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 2:19:45
15
16 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:19:45
16
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:19:45
17
18 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 2:19:45
18
19 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:19:45
19
20 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 2:19:45
20
21 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:19:45
21
22 John Winkler 2:23:41
23 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:23:58
1
Teammate Top 5: Jon Gee
24 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:23:58
2
25 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 2:23:58
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 2:23:58
27 Phill Vermette Eurosports 2:23:58
28 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:23:58
29 Andreas Runggatsche rWestwood Velo 2:23:58
30 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:23:58
31 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:23:58
32 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 2:23:58
33 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 2:23:58
34 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:23:58
35 James Wohlgemuth 2:31:24
Off The Back
36 Gary Weinstein zm cycle and fitness 2:31:24
Off The Back
37 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 2:31:24
Off The Back
38 Jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 2:31:24
Off The Back
39 Christopher Komar P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:31:24
Off The Back
40 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 2:32:19
Off The Back
41 Gregory Wellman Project Freeride 2:32:41
Off The Back
42 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 2:36:01
Off The Back
43 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 2:39:15
Off The Back
44 Alexis Demopoulos Deno's Wonderwheels 2:43:16
Off The Back
45 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 2:43:16
Off The Back
46 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:43:16
Off The Back
47 Vadim Kats Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 3:02:34
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 2:33:23
Off The Front
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:33:23
Off The Front
3 Jay Dodge Scott RC MTB Team 2:33:23
Off The Front
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:33:31
Off The Front
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 2:35:36
Off The Front
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:35:36
Off The Front
7 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 2:35:36
Off The Front
8 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 2:35:36
Off The Front
9 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:36:32
1
10 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 2:36:32
2
11 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:36:32
3
12 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 2:36:32
4
13 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 2:36:32
5
14 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:36:32
6
15 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:36:32
7
16 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 2:40:28
17 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 2:40:41
1
18 David Birrell Quabbin Cycling Club 2:40:41
2
19 David King ccb racing 2:40:41
3
20 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:40:41
4
21 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 2:40:41
22 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:40:41
23 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:40:41
24 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:42:15
Off The Back
25 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 2:44:55
Off The Back
26 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:44:55
Off The Back
27 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 2:44:55
Off The Back
28 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 2:44:55
Off The Back
29 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 2:44:55
Off The Back
30 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 2:47:56
Off The Back
31 David Andersen Boston Road Club 2:48:05
Off The Back
32 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:48:07
Off The Back
33 J. craig Robertson Battenkill-United 2:54:34
Off The Back
34 R.b. Mcwhorter Project M 3:00:53
Off The Back
35 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:03:41
Off The Back
36 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 3:03:46
Off The Back
37 Wayne Miner MaxPowerCycling.com 3:05:34
Off The Back
38 Gary Gurney CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:14:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurelien Passeron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:19:23
1
2 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy 3:19:23
2
3 Andrew Guptill Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:19:23
3
4 Derrick St. john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:19:23
4
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
5 Max Korus Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:19:23
5
6 Antoine Matteau 3:19:23
6
7 Chris Gruber Independent 3:19:23
7
8 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:19:23
8
9 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:19:23
9
10 Antoine Duchesne Cycle Regis 3:19:23
10
11 Coulton Hartrich 3:19:23
11
12 Russ Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:19:23
12
13 Evan Mundy GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAU 3:19:23
13
14 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:19:23
14
15 Andreas Fliessgarte nTeam Schwalbe Trier 3:19:23
15
16 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 3:19:23
16
17 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:19:23
17
18 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 3:19:23
18
19 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:19:23
19
20 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:19:23
20
21 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:19:23
21
22 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:19:23
22
23 Jean-sebasti Aperron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:19:23
23
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
24 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 3:19:23
24
25 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:19:23
25
26 Jean-francoi Sleduc Gaspésien 3:19:23
26
27 Cameron Cogburn CCB Wheelworks 3:19:23
27
28 Floyd Landis Farm Team Cycling/OUCH 3:19:23
28
29 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 3:19:23
29
30 Vincent Quirion Gaspésien 3:19:23
30
31 Nick Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:19:23
31
32 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:19:23
32
33 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:19:23
33
34 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 3:19:23
34
35 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 3:19:23
35
36 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 3:19:31
37 Jared Nieters Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycle 3:22:45
1
38 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:22:45
2
39 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:22:45
3
40 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 3:22:45
4
41 William Blackburn rio tinto-martin swiss 3:22:45
5
42 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:22:45
6
43 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:26:38
1
44 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:26:40
2
45 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 3:26:40
3
46 Andrew Wulfkuhle Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:26:40
4
47 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 3:26:40 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
48 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:26:40
49 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 3:27:42
50 James Langedyk garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 3:27:42 Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
51 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:27:42
52 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:27:42
53 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:27:42
54 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:27:42
55 James Schurman Bike America 3:27:42
56 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:27:42
57 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:27:42
58 Bob Stumpf Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:27:42
59 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 3:27:42
60 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 3:27:42
61 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:27:42
62 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:27:42
63 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 3:27:42
64 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:27:42
65 Christian Deshaies MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:27:42
66 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 3:27:42
67 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 3:27:42
68 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 3:27:42
69 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 3:27:42
70 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:27:42
71 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:27:42
72 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 3:27:42
73 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:27:42
74 Nicholas Keough Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:27:42
75 Devon Novakowski GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV 3:27:42
76 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 3:27:42
77 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:27:42
78 Bryan Collins test pilot 3:27:49
79 Vincent Scalia Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:36:52
Off The Back
80 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:40:24
Off The Back
81 Timothy O'shea 3:40:24
Off The Back
82 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 3:40:24
Off The Back
83 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 3:41:29
Off The Back
84 Jim Komarmi 3:41:29
Off The Back
85 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 3:41:35
Off The Back
86 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 3:41:35
Off The Back
87 David Gagnon 3:35:05
Off The Back
88 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:56:45
Off The Back
89 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 4:06:56
Off The Back
90 Max Csikos St. Catharines Cycling Club 4:06:56
Off The Back
91 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 4:22:10
Off The Back
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Whitson MVP Health Care 2:44:37
1
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:44:37
2
3 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 2:44:37
3
4 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 2:44:37
4
5 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 2:44:37
5
6 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:44:37
6
7 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 2:44:37
7
8 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:44:37
8
9 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 2:44:37
9
10 Suzie Brown P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:44:37
10
11 Cheryl Rondeau MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:44:37
11
12 Janel Holcomb Sinclair Imports / Argon-18 2:44:37
12
13 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:44:37
13
14 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 2:44:37
14
15 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team 2:44:37
15
16 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 2:44:37
16
17 Jennifer Gott 2:44:37
17
18 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve 2:44:37
18
19 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 2:44:37
19
20 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 2:44:37
20
Teammate Win: Genevieve Whitson
21 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale Cadence womens racing te 2:44:37
21
22 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 2:44:37
22
23 Rachael Hunter Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Te 2:44:37
23
24 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:44:37
24
25 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 2:44:37
25
26 Susan Myers 2:44:37
26
27 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:44:37
28 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:44:37
29 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 2:44:37
30 Eritia Smit P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:45:07
31 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 2:45:14
32 Sara Byers P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:46:17
33 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:46:17
34 Emily Underwood TOGA 2:46:17
35 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:46:17
36 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 2:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Freedman
37 Christina Briseno 2:46:17
38 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:46:17
39 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:46:17
40 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 2:46:17
41 Kerrin Mosher 2:49:28
Off The Back
42 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Gotham-Toga! 2:49:31
Off The Back
43 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 2:49:35
Off The Back
44 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 2:52:30
Off The Back
45 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:52:40
Off The Back
46 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:52:40
Off The Back
47 Kassia Yanosek 2:52:40
Off The Back
48 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:57:20
Off The Back
49 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes Racing 2:57:45
Off The Back
50 Nicole Evers 3:04:10
Off The Back
Starters:52 Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7