Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 • Aug 1 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 2:27:39
Off The Front
2 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 2:27:39
Off The Front
3 Daniel Watts 2:27:39
Off The Front
4 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 2:27:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Short
5 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team 2:27:39
Off The Front
6 Rhys Spencer Powerwatts PFR Endurosport 2:28:18
1
7 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 2:28:20
2
8 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 2:28:20
3
9 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:28:20
4
10 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:28:20
5
11 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 2:28:20
6
12 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:28:20
7
13 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:28:20
8
14 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 2:28:20
9
15 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 2:28:20
10
16 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:28:20
11
17 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 2:28:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
18 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:28:20
13
19 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 2:28:20
14
20 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling 2:28:20
15
21 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2:28:46
22 Jonathon Warchol 2:29:48
1
23 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:29:48
2
24 Moritz Steiner 2:29:48
3
25 Saul Salazar crca-nysketches 2:29:48
4
26 Leo Sandoval 2:29:48
5
27 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:29:48
6
28 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 2:29:48
7
29 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:29:48
8
30 Aaron Hall 2:29:48
9
31 Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC 2:30:10
32 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:30:10
33 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:30:14
34 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 2:30:48
35 Allan Rego Ring of Fire 2:31:22
36 Paul Salipante SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:31:22
37 Ian Harris NYC Velo 2:31:22
38 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 2:31:22
39 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:31:22
40 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 2:31:22
41 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 2:31:22
42 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:31:22
43 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 2:31:22
44 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 2:31:22
45 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 2:31:22
46 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:31:22
47 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:32:44
Off The Back
48 Adam Schwarzwell eMonroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling 2:32:44
Off The Back
49 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 2:32:44
Off The Back
50 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:32:54
Off The Back
51 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:34:22
Off The Back
52 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 2:34:22
Off The Back
53 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 2:35:59
Off The Back
54 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:35:59
Off The Back
55 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:36:02
Off The Back
56 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development Tea 2:36:50
Off The Back
57 Robert Abramo Philadelphia Cyclismo 2:37:21
Off The Back
58 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 2:37:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
59 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:38:01
Off The Back
60 Matt Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:39:58
Off The Back
61 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:42:54
Off The Back
62 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 2:54:23
Off The Back
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Voigt Brooklyn Velo Force 2:34:02
Off The Front
2 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 2:34:02
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:59
Off The Front
4 Francesco Arbolino CRCA /Teany 2:34:59
Off The Front
5 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 2:35:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jason Voigt
6 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 2:35:24
Off The Front
7 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:35:33
Off The Front
8 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:36:33
1
9 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:36:33
2
10 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 2:36:33
3
Teammate Win: Jason Voigt
11 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:36:33
4
12 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:36:33
5
13 Daniel Caridi CRCA /Teany 2:36:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Francesco Arbolino
14 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 2:36:33
7
15 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:36:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
16 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 2:37:34
1
17 George Mastrogiann iCRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:37:34
2
18 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 2:37:34
3
19 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 2:37:34
4
20 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 2:37:34
5
21 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:37:34
6
22 John Mcleod Cycles 54 2:38:29
23 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 2:38:29
24 Tim Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 2:38:29
25 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:38:34
26 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:38:34
27 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:38:37
28 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:39:50
29 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:39:54
30 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:40:37
31 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 2:40:37
32 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:40:37
33 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:40:37
34 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 2:40:42
35 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 2:41:08 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
36 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:41:08
37 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:41:08
38 William Henke Battenkill United 2:41:08
39 David Vannette Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:41:08
40 Mark Murphy Team DRT/Deep Blue 2:41:08
41 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:41:08 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
42 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 2:41:59 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
43 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 2:41:59
44 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:41:59
45 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 2:41:59
46 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 2:41:59 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
47 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga 2:41:59
48 Mike Golay Hup United 2:41:59
49 Chris Thorpe EnduranceWerx 2:42:05
50 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:44:30
Off The Back
51 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:45:58
Off The Back
52 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:45:58
Off The Back
53 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 2:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
54 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:46:03
Off The Back
55 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:47:11
Off The Back
56 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:47:11
Off The Back
57 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:47:11
Off The Back
58 Brian Whitesell ABRT 2:48:46
Off The Back
59 Kyle Pitman ABRT 2:50:53
Off The Back
60 Steve Owens ABRT 2:56:24
Off The Back
61 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 3:02:19
Off The Back
62 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:08:18
Off The Back
63 Ryan Abshire CRCA / NYVelocity 3:10:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 2:39:51
Off The Front
2 Aaron Essner 2:42:17
Off The Front
3 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:42:17
Off The Front
4 Jim Paolantonio NortAmerican Velo 2:42:35
Off The Front
5 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:42:35
Off The Front
6 Michael Drexel 2:42:35
Off The Front
7 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:42:35
Off The Front
8 Wojciech Plata Kissena 2:42:35
Off The Front
9 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 2:42:55
1
10 Peter Bysshe 2:42:55
2
11 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:42:55
3
12 John Anthony NYSketches 2:42:55
4
13 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 2:42:55
5
14 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:42:55
6
15 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:42:55
7
16 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:43:10
17 Andrew Dunn NYAC 2:43:51
18 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 2:43:51
19 Scott Prosser 2:44:51
1
20 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:44:51
2
21 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 2:44:51
3
22 John Olsen 2:44:51
4
23 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:44:51
5
24 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:44:51
6
25 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 2:46:06
26 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 2:46:27
27 Oguz Orkan 2:46:38
28 Jose Gallo 2:46:38
29 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:47:28
30 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:47:28
31 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:47:28
32 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2:47:28
33 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 2:47:28
34 Russell Raymundo 2:48:27
35 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:48:27
36 Alex Horton kissena 2:48:30
37 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 2:48:30 Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
38 Silas Clark Rutgers Cycling 2:49:30
39 Kasper Ludwig-lars eHudson Furniture Racing Team 2:49:30
40 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling 2:49:30
41 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:49:30
42 Kyle Johnston Ritte 2:49:30
43 Ben Mingo NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:49:30
44 Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose 2:50:06
Off The Back
45 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:51:46
Off The Back
46 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 2:52:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
47 Josue Keely 2:52:30
Off The Back
48 Misha Chiporukha Hudson furniture racing team 2:54:40
Off The Back
49 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:54:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
50 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:54:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hettenbaugh
51 Jeffrey White CRCA 2:54:40
Off The Back
52 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:54:40
Off The Back
53 Nicholas Van winkle 2:56:43
Off The Back
54 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 2:59:37
Off The Back
55 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 3:02:27
Off The Back
56 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 3:04:05
Off The Back
57 Moshe Silverstein Watchung Wheelmen 3:04:08
Off The Back
58 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 3:04:23
Off The Back
59 Dan Stein unattached 3:23:44
Off The Back
60 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 3:23:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
61 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 3:26:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
62 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:29:38
Off The Back
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Morefield 2:52:09
Off The Front
2 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 2:53:18
Off The Front
3 Jules Roazen Alabaster Disaster 2:53:20
Off The Front
4 Rejean Rochette 2:53:20
Off The Front
5 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 2:55:22
1
6 Leonard Friedman 2:55:22
2
7 Keith Huntington 2:55:22
3
8 Matthew Jones Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing 2:55:22
4
9 Jose Soriano CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 2:55:22
5
10 John Tully CRCA 2:55:22
6
11 Bruce Davie 2:55:22
7
12 Peter O'hagan 2:55:22
8
13 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:55:26
14 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 2:57:34
Off The Back
15 William Rigler NYC Velocity 2:57:34
Off The Back
16 Joseph Pelletier Self 2:57:34
Off The Back
17 Andrew Valvano 2:58:25
Off The Back
18 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 2:59:02
Off The Back
19 Mark Inaba CRCA 2:59:10
Off The Back
20 Joe Dellorusso 2:59:10
Off The Back
21 Bruce Lapierre 2:59:10
Off The Back
22 John Monroe 3:00:16
Off The Back
23 Jeffrey Jenkins 3:02:08
Off The Back
24 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:02:08
Off The Back
25 Daniel Lundenberg 3:02:08
Off The Back
26 Carmelo Ando CRCA 3:02:34
Off The Back
27 Anthony Larocca Table Rock Tours 3:03:18
Off The Back
28 Terry Batchelder Cargill 3:03:33
Off The Back
29 Armando Luis Strictly Bikes 3:07:48
Off The Back
30 Kevin Maldonado windham mountain outfitters 3:09:07
Off The Back
31 Matthew Rossi 3:20:15
Off The Back
32 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 3:30:39
Off The Back
33 Tom Larison TNT 3:30:39
Off The Back
34 Laurent Proulx 3:32:20
Off The Back
35 Denis Lavallee 3:32:20
Off The Back
36 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:37:52
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Culotta Laurel 2:47:52
2 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:50:07
3 Gabriel Sturges sturgesworld 2:50:12
4 Matthias Konuralp 2:50:45
5 Dan Fronhofer 2:50:45
6 Randy Hadzor Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 2:50:45
7 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 2:50:45
8 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 2:50:45
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/NYVelocity 2:52:07
10 Michael Parkes CRCA-NYAC 2:54:44
11 Bobby Kennedy New York Athletic Club 2:54:44
12 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 2:54:44
13 Matt Alexander 2:54:44
14 Caleb Batchelder Farm Team Cycling 2:54:44
15 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:54:50
16 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 2:59:57
17 Oleg Bekkerman 3:01:29
18 Joel Mancini 3:03:13
19 Omri Roden 3:04:13
20 Thomas Warren Huntington Biclyle Club 3:06:09
21 Andrew Hallett New York Cycle Club 3:09:47
22 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 3:11:30
23 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 3:21:34
24 Daniel Keh CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:06
25 Max Krumpholz Snake Bite Racing 3:26:27
26 Rick Babin 3:26:27
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan 2:37:42
2 Tom O'neill 2:38:47
3 Fred Harle Ommengang - Syracause Bicycle 2:38:47
4 Chris Welch Indiana Masters Racing Team 2:38:59
5 Lewis Fisher Battenkill United 2:40:08
6 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 2:40:18
7 Brian Sullivan CRCA 2:40:20
8 Jaroslaw Prokop 2:42:55
9 Jeffrey Mangieri OCBC 2:43:08
10 W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 2:44:25
11 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVelo 2:44:27
12 Alex Baron Westwood Velo 2:44:27
13 Kevin Kline Century Road Club Association 2:50:08
14 Patrick Sheeley 2:51:32
15 Robert Lazzara 2:51:32
16 Jon Kosich 2:52:24
17 Molly Grygiel 2:52:55
18 Jonathan Sainsbury CRCA/9th Street Cycles 2:52:55
19 John Perrella Orange County Bicycle Club 2:56:00
20 Ernie Reale plattekill mountain bike park 2:57:16
21 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 2:59:08 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Fisher
22 Felicia Kearsley windham mountain outfitters 2:59:35
23 Daniel O'hare 3:02:34
24 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. 3:04:40
25 Jason O'neill CATSKILL MT. MULTI SPORT 3:08:59
26 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 3:11:09
27 Aaron Degiovine indy 3:13:21
28 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 3:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Fisher
29 Bill Cothreu 3:21:04
30 Jon Garber 4:04:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:39:47
2 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 2:39:47
3 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo 2:39:47
4 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:39:47
5 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:42:40
6 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:44:34
7 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:47:37 Teammate Win: Brandon Milet
8 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:51:42 Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
9 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 2:58:39
10 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 2:58:46
11 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:05:52 Teammate Win: Brandon Milet
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:31:12
Off The Front
2 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 2:31:12
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 2:31:12
Off The Front
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:31:45
1
5 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 2:31:45
2
6 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:31:45
3
7 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:31:45
4
8 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:31:45
5
9 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:31:45
6
10 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 2:32:46
1
11 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:32:46
2
Teammate Win: John Funk
12 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 2:32:46
3
13 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:32:46
4
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 2:32:46
5
15 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:32:46
6
16 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:32:46
7
17 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 2:32:46
8
18 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:34:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
19 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:34:11
Off The Back
20 John Winkler 2:34:14
Off The Back
21 Andreas Runggatsche rWestwood Velo 2:34:32
Off The Back
22 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:34:32
Off The Back
23 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts 2:34:32
Off The Back
24 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 2:34:32
Off The Back
25 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 2:35:15
Off The Back
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 2:35:20
Off The Back
27 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:35:20
Off The Back
28 Phill Vermette Eurosports 2:35:20
Off The Back
29 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 2:35:20
Off The Back
30 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:37:02
Off The Back
31 James Wohlgemuth 2:37:10
Off The Back
32 Jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 2:37:18
Off The Back
33 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:38:22
Off The Back
34 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:39:41
Off The Back
35 Christopher Komar P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:39:41
Off The Back
36 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 2:41:45
Off The Back
37 Gregory Wellman Project Freeride 2:41:48
Off The Back
38 Gary Weinstein zm cycle and fitness 2:41:48
Off The Back
39 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 2:41:48
Off The Back
40 Alexis Demopoulos Deno's Wonderwheels 2:44:31
41 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:45:03
Off The Back
42 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 2:45:10
Off The Back
43 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 2:56:57
Off The Back
44 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 3:01:45
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:46:19
Off The Front
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 2:46:19
Off The Front
3 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 2:46:19
Off The Front
4 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:46:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
5 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 2:47:47
1
6 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:47:47
2
7 Jay Dodge Scott RC MTB Team 2:47:47
3
8 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 2:47:47
4
9 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:47:47
5
10 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 2:47:47
6
11 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 2:49:23
Off The Back
12 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:49:23
Off The Back
13 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:49:23
Off The Back
14 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:49:23
Off The Back
15 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 2:49:23
Off The Back
16 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:49:49
Off The Back
17 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 2:50:40
Off The Back
18 David Birrell Quabbin Cycling Club 2:50:42
Off The Back
19 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 2:50:42
Off The Back
20 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:52:36
Off The Back
21 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 2:52:38
22 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:52:38
Off The Back
23 David King ccb racing 2:53:55
Off The Back
24 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 2:53:55
Off The Back
25 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 2:54:07
Off The Back
26 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:54:45
Off The Back
27 David Andersen Boston Road Club 2:54:45
Off The Back
28 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 2:54:45
Off The Back
29 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:54:45
Off The Back
30 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 2:55:08
Off The Back
31 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 2:55:16
Off The Back
32 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:58:38
Off The Back
33 R.b. Mcwhorter Project M 3:05:53
Off The Back
34 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 3:08:16
Off The Back
35 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:16:33
Off The Back
36 Wayne Miner MaxPowerCycling.com 3:21:44
Off The Back
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurelien Passeron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:13:30
1
2 Andreas Fliessgarte nTeam Schwalbe Trier 3:13:30
2
3 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:13:30
3
4 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:13:30
4
5 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:13:30
5
6 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 3:13:30
6
7 Cameron Cogburn CCB Wheelworks 3:13:30
7
8 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 3:13:30
8
9 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:13:30
9
10 Derrick St. john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:13:30
10
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
11 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:13:55
1
12 Chris Gruber Independent 3:13:55
2
13 Jared Nieters Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycle 3:13:55
3
14 Coulton Hartrich 3:13:55
4
15 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 3:13:55
5
16 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:13:55
6
17 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:13:55
7
18 Max Korus Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:13:55
8
19 Andrew Guptill Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:13:55
9
20 Nick Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:13:55
10
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:13:55
11
22 Floyd Landis Farm Team Cycling/OUCH 3:13:55
12
23 Antoine Matteau 3:15:21
1
24 Antoine Duchesne Cycle Regis 3:15:21
2
25 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 3:15:21
3
26 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:15:21
4
27 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:21
5
28 Vincent Quirion Gaspésien 3:15:21
6
29 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 3:15:21
7
30 Jean-francoi Sleduc Gaspésien 3:15:21
8
31 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 3:15:21
9
32 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:15:21
10
33 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 3:15:21
11
34 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 3:15:21
12
35 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:15:21
13
36 Timothy O'shea 3:15:21
14
37 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 3:15:21
15
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:15:21
16
39 Russ Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:15:21
17
40 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 3:15:21
18
41 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:15:21
19
42 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:15:21
20
43 Jean-sebasti Aperron GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 3:15:21
21
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
44 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 3:15:21
22
45 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:15:21
23
46 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:21
47 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:15:21
48 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:15:21
49 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 3:15:21
50 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 3:17:21
51 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 3:17:21
52 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 3:17:21
53 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:17:21
54 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:17:21
55 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:17:21
56 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 3:17:23
57 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy 3:17:23
58 Bob Stumpf Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:17:23
59 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:17:23 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Oronte
60 James Schurman Bike America 3:17:23
61 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 3:17:23
62 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:17:23
63 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:17:23
64 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:17:23
65 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:17:23
66 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 3:17:23
67 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:17:23
68 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 3:17:23
69 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:17:23
70 Bryan Collins test pilot 3:17:23
71 Nicholas Keough Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:17:30
72 Evan Mundy GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAU 3:17:30
73 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 3:18:22
Off The Back
74 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 3:21:02
Off The Back
75 Jim Komarmi 3:21:02
Off The Back
76 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 3:22:45
Off The Back
77 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 3:22:45
Off The Back
78 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:22:45
Off The Back
79 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:22:45
Off The Back
80 William Blackburn rio tinto-martin swiss 3:22:45
Off The Back
81 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 3:25:31
Off The Back
82 James Langedyk garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 3:28:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
83 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 3:28:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aurelien Passeron
84 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:28:12
Off The Back
85 Christian Deshaies MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:31:20
Off The Back
86 Devon Novakowski GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV 3:35:52
Off The Back
87 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:44:41
Off The Back
88 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 4:36:38
Off The Back
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 2:51:43
Off The Front
2 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 2:52:31
1
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:52:31
2
4 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 2:52:31
3
5 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENA 2:52:31
4
6 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 2:52:31
5
7 Janel Holcomb Sinclair Imports / Argon-18 2:52:31
6
8 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 2:54:35
1
9 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:54:35
2
10 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:54:35
3
11 Genevieve Whitson MVP Health Care 2:54:35
4
12 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:54:35
5
13 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 2:54:35
6
Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
14 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 2:54:35
7
15 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team 2:54:35
8
16 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 2:56:22
1
17 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:56:22
2
18 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 2:56:22
3
19 Cheryl Rondeau MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:56:22
4
20 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 2:56:22
5
21 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 2:56:22
6
22 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:56:22
7
23 Suzie Brown P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:57:30
Off The Back
24 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve 2:57:30
Off The Back
25 Susan Myers 2:57:30
Off The Back
26 Rachael Hunter Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Te 2:57:30
Off The Back
27 Eritia Smit P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 2:58:58
Off The Back
28 Jennifer Gott 2:58:58
Off The Back
29 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 2:58:58
Off The Back
30 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:58:58
Off The Back
31 Sara Byers P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 3:00:28
Off The Back
32 Emily Underwood TOGA 3:00:28
Off The Back
33 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 3:00:28
Off The Back
34 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:00:28
Off The Back
35 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:00:28
Off The Back
36 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:01:57
Off The Back
37 Kerrin Mosher 3:01:57
Off The Back
38 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale Cadence womens racing te 3:01:57
Off The Back
39 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 3:01:57
Off The Back
40 Christina Briseno 3:01:57
Off The Back
41 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 3:02:36
Off The Back
42 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 3:03:19
Off The Back
43 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 3:14:58
Off The Back
44 Kassia Yanosek 3:14:58
Off The Back
45 Nicole Evers 3:31:41
Off The Back
Starters:52 Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7