Log In
2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 24 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3:56:25
Off The Front
2 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 3:56:34
Off The Front
3 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 3:56:41
Off The Front
4 Stefano *barberi California Giant Cycling 3:56:59
Off The Front
5 Chad Beyer Superissimo 3:57:09
Off The Front
6 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3:57:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
7 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3:57:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
8 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3:57:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
9 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3:58:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
10 Taylor Shelden AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac 3:58:21
Off The Front
11 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:58:28
Off The Front
12 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing 3:58:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
13 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:59:21
Off The Front
14 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:01:33
Off The Front
15 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:01:35
Off The Front
16 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 4:01:37
Off The Front
17 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 4:01:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
18 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:01:51
Off The Front
19 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 4:01:55
Off The Front
20 Andrew Seitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:02:00
Off The Front
21 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycli 4:02:02
Off The Front
22 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:02:12
Off The Front
23 Chris Winn GS Ciao 4:02:16
Off The Front
24 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:02:25
Off The Front
25 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 4:02:28
Off The Front
26 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com 4:02:30
Off The Front
27 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 4:02:34
Off The Front
28 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 4:02:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
29 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:03:13
Off The Front
30 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4:04:44
Off The Front
31 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:04:59
Off The Front
32 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:05:07
Off The Front
33 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:05:08
Off The Front
34 Ricky Randall DNA Racing 4:06:08
Off The Front
35 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freew 4:08:54
Off The Front
36 Bryan Larsen Echelon Velo 4:09:13
1
37 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:09:15
2
38 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 4:09:16
3
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
39 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 4:09:17
4
40 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 4:09:18
5
41 Martin Adamczyk San Diego Bicycle Club 4:09:18
6
42 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 4:09:20
7
43 Camilo Zambrano LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:09:26
44 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 4:09:27
45 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:09:27
46 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:09:27
47 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 4:09:30
48 Chris Jones* Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:09:35
49 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 4:10:06
Off The Back
50 Ben Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:10:47
Off The Back
51 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 4:11:15
Off The Back
52 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 4:11:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
53 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 4:14:44
Off The Back
54 Benjamin Fogle Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:16:01
Off The Back
55 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team 4:16:17
Off The Back
56 Allan Rego C C Evesham 4:16:56
Off The Back
57 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 4:18:11
Off The Back
58 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 4:19:32
Off The Back
59 Jacob Tremblay Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:19:58
Off The Back
60 Robert Smallman 4:20:14
Off The Back
61 Bryan Lewis Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:21:29
Off The Back
62 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 4:21:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colin Daw
63 Paul Thomas Superissimo 4:22:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
64 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:22:40
Off The Back
65 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 4:22:52
Off The Back
66 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:23:07
Off The Back
67 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:27:36
Off The Back
68 Jacob White DNA Racing 4:30:18
Off The Back
69 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:30:24
Off The Back
70 Cody Kaiser Elbowz Racing 4:32:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
71 Aaron Pool 4:34:54
Off The Back
72 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 4:35:17
Off The Back
73 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 4:35:18
Off The Back
74 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:35:20
Off The Back
75 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:37:25
Off The Back
76 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:41:59
Off The Back
77 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Cycling Team 4:41:59
Off The Back
78 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club 4:41:59
Off The Back
79 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4:52:31
Off The Back
80 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:53:26
Off The Back
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Byron Anson Echelon Velo
DNF Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Colin Daw
DNF William Buick Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Evan Bybee DNA Racing
DNF Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Robbie Chrisman
DNF Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNF Jonathan Crowson Provision PEAK Performance Team
DNF Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac
DNF Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team
DNF Lewis Elliot Bicycle Ranch
DNF Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freew
DNF Jack Funk DNA Racing
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Colin Daw
DNF Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Jondall Superissimo Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Colin Daw
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycli
DNF Riley Majeune-fagan The Colorado Collective
DNF Ryan Moore CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Zack Noonan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Warren The Colorado Collective
DNF Gregory White Echelon Velo
DNF James Wingert
DNF Curtis Winsor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 119   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development 2:00:46
Off The Front
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:00:54
Off The Front
3 Evan Clouse 2:00:54
Off The Front
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:00:55
Off The Front
5 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 2:00:56
Off The Front
6 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:00:58
Off The Front
7 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:01:02
Off The Front
8 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 2:01:03
Off The Front
9 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 2:01:05
Off The Front
10 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 2:01:08
Off The Front
11 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:01:09
Off The Front
12 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
13 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
14 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 2:01:18
Off The Front
15 Simon Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 2:01:18
Off The Front
16 Colby Lange 2:01:23
Off The Front
17 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA 2:01:31
Off The Front
18 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 2:01:35
Off The Front
19 Landon Garcia JVR Sports 2:01:35
Off The Front
20 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:01:41
Off The Front
21 Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing 2:01:52
Off The Front
22 Joseph Fritz iv 2:01:52
Off The Front
23 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group 2:04:15
Off The Front
24 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 2:04:32
Off The Front
25 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:06:19
Off The Front
26 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 2:06:39
1
27 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 2:06:41
2
28 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 2:06:41
3
29 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development 2:06:43
4
Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
30 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:06:43
5
31 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:06:43
6
32 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport-CA 2:06:49
33 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:50
34 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:06:52
35 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:53
36 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:07:09
37 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:07:31
38 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 2:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
39 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:13
40 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 2:09:19
41 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:09:21
42 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing 2:09:31
43 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 2:09:33
44 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 2:09:34
45 Abe Latorre Century Road Club Assoc 2:09:34
46 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 2:09:35
47 Ian Schwartz Swami's Cycling Club 2:09:36
48 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:38
49 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 2:09:42
50 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:10:04
51 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club 2:10:32
Off The Back
52 Arvin Jansen Scenic City Velo 2:10:57
Off The Back
53 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:11:16
Off The Back
54 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport-CA 2:11:55
Off The Back
55 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport-CA 2:18:45
Off The Back
56 Samuel Margolis 2:18:50
Off The Back
57 Matthew Jogodnik Team Montclair Bikery 2:18:52
Off The Back
58 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:21:51
Off The Back
59 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:22:03
Off The Back
60 Christian Sanchez Team Velosport-CA 2:22:03
Off The Back
61 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:26:15
Off The Back
62 Carson Lowell OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:29:47
Off The Back
63 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:29:58
Off The Back
64 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice 2:30:25
Off The Back
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
DNF Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
DNF Sean Quinn Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:16
2 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:33 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
3 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 3:06:31
4 Adrien Costa California Giant Cycling 3:06:49
5 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:06:52
6 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 3:07:04
7 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 3:07:18
8 Erik Muir 3:08:20
9 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 3:08:34
10 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:08:58
11 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling 3:09:19
12 R Reid richesin Scenic City Velo 3:09:27
13 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Racing 3:09:35
14 Cameron Beard Team Specialized Racing 3:09:39
15 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:10 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
16 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 3:10:26
17 Alex Hoehn 3:10:29
18 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 3:10:30
19 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:42 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
20 Noah Putt Velosport Racing 3:14:38
21 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 3:14:39
22 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:14:54
23 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 3:15:10
24 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:11
25 Cameron Buccellato West Michigan Coast Riders 3:15:17
26 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:26
27 Brad Butterfield 3:15:33
28 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 3:15:33
29 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
30 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
31 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 3:15:42
32 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
33 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
34 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 3:16:19
35 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 3:16:25
36 Eric Oien Southern California Velo 3:16:47
37 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:17:14
38 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling 3:17:42
39 Lewis Whiley Kryki Sports 3:17:57
40 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 3:18:41
41 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 3:19:24
42 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:19:28
43 Alec Whyte Finish Strong 3:19:33
44 Miles Daly Team Swift 3:19:36
45 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 3:19:38
46 David Walls Boone Area Cyclists 3:19:39
47 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:19:44 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
48 Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville 3:19:47
49 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:19:51
50 Gavin Haley Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 3:20:07
51 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:20:08
52 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:20:09
53 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 3:22:05
54 Jose Ramos granados Stage 17 Racing 3:22:16
55 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 3:22:17
56 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:22:18
57 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 3:22:32
58 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 3:22:34
59 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo Racing 3:23:00
60 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:09
61 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:24
62 Bailey Eckles Team Velosport-CA 3:23:30
63 Philip Bui Swami's Cycling Club 3:23:34
64 Charlie Macfarlane Velosport Racing 3:23:46
65 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 3:23:49
66 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:23:54
67 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:24:07
68 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 3:24:10
69 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 3:24:40
70 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:24:42
71 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club 3:27:12
72 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:27:19
73 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:28:53
74 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 3:29:15
75 Christian Husband Southern California Velo 3:29:21
76 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:29:32
77 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 3:30:05
78 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 3:30:29
79 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:31:52 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
80 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling 3:32:14
81 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:32:39
82 Josue Jr. perez BOOM Development Team 3:36:07
83 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 3:37:38
84 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 3:37:51
85 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 3:39:35
86 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 3:45:11
87 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:45:11
88 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk 3:45:11
89 Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing 3:45:11
90 Phillip Truppelli 3:52:10
91 Spencer Miller 3:53:22
92 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:54:55
93 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:59:43
94 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling 4:01:49
95 Erik Hammerquist 4:03:13
96 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 4:03:36 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
97 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong 4:03:39
98 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling 4:05:14
99 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 4:07:44
100 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 4:35:31
DNF Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0
DNF James Brookshire
DNF Davis Dombrowski
DNF Broderick Hartley
DNF Gavin Hoover
DNF Eli Kranefuss
DNF Malik Mariano
DNF Garrett Marking
DNF Logan Newman
DNF Imeh Nsek
DNF Julio Revoredo
DNF Joshua Schroeder
DNF Tyler Sundquist
DNF Kyle Swanson
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Jake Thompson
DNF Jack Tucker
DNF Eric Voigt
DNF Robert Wright
DQ Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swirbul UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 3:56:46
2 Gregory Daniel UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 3:56:52 Teammate Win: Keegan Swirbul
3 Colin Joyce California Giant Cycling 3:56:52
4 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 3:57:05
5 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:57:12
6 Philip O'donnell 3:57:13
7 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 3:57:15
8 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23 3:57:18
9 Chad Young CCB 3:57:28
10 Torey Philipp California Giant Cycling 3:57:40 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
11 Logan Owen BISSELL Development Team 3:57:43
12 Daniel Eaton UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 3:57:43 Teammate Win: Keegan Swirbul
13 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23 3:58:01
14 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 3:58:17
15 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team 3:58:35 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
16 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 3:58:37
17 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 3:59:03
18 Christopher Putt UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 3:59:07 Teammate Win: Keegan Swirbul
19 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:59:34
20 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23 3:59:38
21 Brendan Rhim California Giant Cycling 4:01:03 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
22 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:07:35
23 William Barta 4:10:12
24 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 4:10:12 Teammate Win: Keegan Swirbul
25 Zachary Carlson UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 4:10:29
26 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:10:35
27 Maxx Chance Rocky Mountain Velo 4:10:35
28 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:11:54
29 Andres Alayon 4:15:22
30 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development 4:15:26
31 Robert Freeman Team Velosport-CA 4:16:48
32 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 4:17:33
33 Justin Traud Echelon Velo 4:17:47
34 Christopher Wyman Esprit Velo 4:17:47
35 James Laberge UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 4:17:52
36 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing 4:18:02
37 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development 4:18:53
38 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek 4:19:56
39 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:20:34
40 Max Thilen 4:21:50
41 Cory Small CCB 4:21:56
42 Sammy Moseley Century Road Club Assoc 4:21:59
43 Jackson Long The Colorado Collective 4:22:31
44 Alan Royek EC Devo 4:23:14
45 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:23:39
46 Matt Schaupp Echelon Velo 4:23:39
47 Jules Goguely CCB 4:25:36
48 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 4:27:36 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
49 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 4:27:36 Teammate Win: Keegan Swirbul
50 Dakota Schaeffer 4:27:36
51 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:27:37
52 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 4:28:21
53 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:29:06
54 Alexander Gaidis Echelon Velo 4:29:25
55 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 4:30:25
56 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 4:30:25
57 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com 4:32:13
58 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:34:44
59 Dakota Mcdivitt 4:37:52
60 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:40:15
61 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 4:40:45
62 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 4:41:29
63 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:41:45
64 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale 4:41:53
65 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Velosport-CA 4:42:06
66 Grant Koontz Super Squadra 4:43:12
67 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 4:46:41
68 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 4:52:25
69 Samuel O'keefe CCB 4:56:13
70 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 4:56:30
71 Johnpaul Blanton VooDoo Racing 5:11:55
72 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 5:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
73 Connor simmons ? 5:13:25
DNF Thomas Adamson Tru Cycling
DNF Jacob Albrecht California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Thomas Barnett EC Devo
DNF Peter Behm LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Andrew Biscardi Echelon Velo
DNF Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Marco Colex Team Winded Development
DNF Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Ansel Dickey California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Lance Eddis-finbow White Mountain Road Club
DNF Taylor 'tj' eisenhart BMC Development Team Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
DNF Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF David Goodman The 706 Project
DNF Dean Haas
DNF Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Jacob King California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club
DNF Sepp Kuss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Chris Laberge Echelon Velo
DNF Chaz Lane Team Winded Development
DNF Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project
DNF Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23
DNF John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Zeke Mostov California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra
DNF Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
DNF Michael Pincus Super Squadra
DNF Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
DNF Zane Torre Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Austin Ulich The 706 Project
DNF Ian Umstead Scenic City Velo
DNF Austin Vincent Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Josey Weik
DNF Ian Whaley EC Devo
DNF Curtis White UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Benjamin Wolfe California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF William Zellmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 2:36:34
2 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:36:45
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:51
4 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:07
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 2:37:16
6 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella 2:37:20
7 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:26 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
8 Kennedy Adams Cincinnati Cyclocross 2:37:36
9 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:40:15
10 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
11 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:41:29
12 Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite 2:41:29
13 Mckenzie Steiner SkyFlash Racing 2:41:38
14 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 2:42:00
15 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 2:47:12
16 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:47:18 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
17 Ellie Mitchell 2:47:46
18 Meade Plum 2:48:01
19 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
20 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 2:49:14
21 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2:51:49
22 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
23 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:07 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
24 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 3:03:40
25 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 3:03:57
26 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 3:05:00
27 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 3:07:53
DNF Zahra Gill Fremont Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:14:05
2 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Masters 2:14:07
3 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 2:14:34
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:18:20
5 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:26 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
6 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:32 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
7 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:43 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
8 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:18:43
9 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:18:50
10 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 2:18:53
11 Emily Abraham Team Swift 2:19:23
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 2:23:23
13 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:23:42 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
14 Aliya Traficante 0 2:23:49
15 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 2:25:39
16 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 2:25:41
17 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:25:59
18 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 2:26:09
19 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 2:27:01
20 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:27:12
21 Cynthia Wang Fremont Freewheelers 2:27:30
22 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:30:40
23 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 2:30:55
24 Kristin Wolfe San Jose Bicycle Club 2:33:37
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/Unit
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 3:43:04
2 Monica Volk Riptide Cycling 3:50:56
3 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange 3:52:54
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters 3:56:05
5 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:58:18
6 Hannah Swan Finish Strong 4:23:48
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:30:23
DNF Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1