Log In
Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy • Jun 17 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Michael Heiss Green Line Velo
5 Christopher Rea
6 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
9 Anthony Vicino
10 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
11 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
12 Adam Schepps
13 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver
14 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
15 Gregory Hogan Saint Cloud Racing
16 Vincent Baroche VC Eckwersheim
17 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
18 Bryan Froehlicher Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
19 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Cycling Team
20 Frank Cundiff
21 Coul Hill
22 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
24 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
25 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC
26 Darel Christopher
27 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
28 Tyler Fitzgerald Brazen Dropouts
29 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing
31 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
32 Bowie Adams PHENOM
33 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
34 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
35 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
36 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
37 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Jeffrey Engel
39 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
40 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development
41 Austin Anderson Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
42 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
43 Ben Freas Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
44 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
45 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
46 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
47 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa
48 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing
49 James Anders Marquette University
50 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
51 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
52 Stephane Michels VC Eckwersheim
53 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
54 Case Butler JAM / NCC / Vittoria
55 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
56 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy
57 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
58 Isaac Gibbs Brunswick
59 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
60 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
61 Philippe Cussinet VC Eckwersheim
62 Philippe Gertz VC ECKWERSHEIM
63 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
64 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
65 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen
66 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
67 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
68 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
69 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
70 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
71 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
72 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
73 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
74 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
75 Chris Curry GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB-BAHAMAS
76 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
77 Erin Young Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
78 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Steven Paukner Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
DNF Roy Colebrook GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB-BAHAMAS
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
3 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ryan Schmeling
4 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
5 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
6 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
7 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Jonathan Ferrer Team Velocause
9 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
10 Austin Riley Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Jakub Cychowski
12 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
13 Joe Garni
14 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
15 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
17 Rudolph Zarate Red Peloton
18 Dan Frazier
19 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
20 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
21 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Aaron Van lieshout Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
23 John Hill
24 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
25 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
26 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
27 Craig Billings
28 Misha Tyler
29 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
30 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ryan Schmeling
31 Jp Sedita
DNF Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Alex Speaker BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Adam Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Frazier
2 Jason Bickford
3 Daniel Feuling
4 Adam Raychel
5 John Caffarelli KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Thomas Leu
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
6 James Flora Burnham Racing
7 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
9 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
10 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
11 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Simon Phuah INTENT
13 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
14 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
15 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
16 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
17 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
18 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
19 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
20 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Matt Duncan GS Panache
24 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
26 Rick Flayter
27 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
29 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
30 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
31 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
32 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
33 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
34 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
35 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
36 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
37 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Matthew Garni LAPT CC
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
DNF Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Godkin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
3 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
4 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 James Jones Mirage
7 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
13 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
15 Michael Daws Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
16 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO-TAHOE
17 Michael Alcorta
18 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
19 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
22 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
23 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
24 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
26 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven
28 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
29 Robert Garner
30 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
32 Ryan Jones
33 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
34 Brian Thornburg PSIMET Racing
35 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
36 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
37 Steve Werner CZ Velo
38 Ross Giese Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
39 Peter Reinhard
40 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
41 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
42 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
43 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
44 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
45 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
46 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
47 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Phillip Godkin
48 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
49 Gary Dicicco PSIMET Racing
50 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
51 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing
DNF Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilmer Ulloa
2 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
4 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Ryan Aitcheson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
6 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
7 Conor Mullervy GPM-Stulz
8 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
9 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
10 Chad Young UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
11 Harrison Bailey GPM-Stulz
12 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
13 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Camilo Ulloa dope Idermeta
15 Reece Robinson GPM-Stulz
16 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
19 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
20 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts
21 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
22 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Quentin Valognes
24 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic
25 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
26 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
27 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing
28 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
29 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
30 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Quentin Valognes
31 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
32 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Todd Satchell BAHATI WTR
35 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing
36 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
37 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
38 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
39 Matthew Kelley UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
40 David Manton GPM-Stulz
41 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
42 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
44 Sam Phipps GPM-Stulz
45 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Ben Abels
47 Oliver Moors UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
48 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
49 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
50 Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
51 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
52 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
53 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
54 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
55 Jonathan Brown UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
56 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Quentin Valognes
57 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
58 Sebastian Salinas
59 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
60 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Nathan Labecki Giant Racing
DNF Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Juan Pablo Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Quentin Valognes
DNF Cormac Mcgeough
DNF Steven Fuller
DNF William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
2 Heather Haviland
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo
7 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
8 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
9 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Corey Tucker Green Line Velo
11 Ashley Litts ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
15 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
17 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
19 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
20 Mollie Brewer CU Cycling-Boulder
21 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 Allison Koenig
26 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
28 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
29 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
30 Jennifer Schliereed Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31 Jennifer Reaburn Woodcock
DNF Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
2 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc Teammate Win: Tina Pic
3 Peta Mullens
4 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
5 Kristy Glover PSIMET Racing
6 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO pp Mazda
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Palace
8 Harriet Owen Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Palace
10 Kendelle Hodges High 5 Dream Team
11 Vanessa Botero Gripofen
12 Sarah Coney Continental Crit Nasty
13 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
14 Kelley Hess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristy Glover
16 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Joanie Caron Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
18 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristy Glover
19 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
20 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
21 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
22 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team
23 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
24 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
25 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Palace
26 Chloe Mcintosh CBR Women's Cycling Team
27 Marie-soleil Blais Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
28 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
29 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Louisa Lobigs Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
31 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
32 Rachel Canning Continental Crit Nasty
33 Courteney Lowe Mellow Mushroom P/B Pepper Palace
34 Vanessa Drigo Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
35 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
36 Sara Yancovitz
37 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
38 Holly Mathews Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
39 Bethany Sodergren Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
40 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
41 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty
42 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Amy Floyd OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
DNF Jennifer Nordhem Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
DNF Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNF Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16