Log In
Tour of the Hilltowns • Jul 23 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hilltownsrr

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:20:09
Off The Front
2 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 2:20:47
Off The Front
3 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:20:47
Off The Front
4 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:23:33
Off The Front
5 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 2:23:33
Off The Front
6 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 2:23:35
Off The Front
7 David Shuck 2:23:45
Off The Front
8 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:24:28
Off The Front
9 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2:25:03
Off The Front
10 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 2:25:05
Off The Front
11 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:25:30
Off The Front
12 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:25:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
13 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 2:25:31
Off The Front
14 Paul Miller 2:25:32
Off The Front
15 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 2:25:33
Off The Front
16 Bret Page Riverside Racing 2:26:21
Off The Front
17 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 2:27:15
Off The Front
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:23
Off The Front
19 Daniel Smith Laurel 2:27:53
Off The Front
20 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC 2:28:06
Off The Front
21 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:29:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Catlin
22 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:30:26
Off The Front
23 Justin Neuman Neumania 2:30:51
1
24 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:30:52
2
25 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:30:53
3
26 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 2:30:53
4
27 Juan Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:30:54
28 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:30:56
29 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:31:25
30 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:32:04
Off The Back
31 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 2:32:43
Off The Back
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:33:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
33 Jiahe Li 2:33:08
Off The Back
34 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:33:56
Off The Back
35 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:33:56
Off The Back
36 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:35:10
Off The Back
37 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:36:08
Off The Back
38 Damon Lecompte ncc 2:38:19
Off The Back
39 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 2:38:46
Off The Back
40 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:38:57
Off The Back
41 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 2:41:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
42 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:42:00
Off The Back
43 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 2:44:12
Off The Back
44 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:48:56
Off The Back
45 Jay Major GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB 2:50:55
Off The Back
46 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:56:20
Off The Back
47 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 2:56:47
Off The Back
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges DNF
DNF John Hackett 802Project DNF
DNF Roy Colebrooke GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse NEXT - BMB DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:21:19
Off The Front
2 John Jantz 545 Velo 2:21:23
Off The Front
3 Russell Clarida Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro 2:21:23
Off The Front
4 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 2:27:53
Off The Front
5 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 2:28:47
1
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 2:28:47
2
7 Eric Kirouac 2:28:49
3
8 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:28:50
4
9 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development 2:28:50
5
10 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2:28:51
6
11 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 2:28:52
7
12 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 2:28:54
8
13 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:29:03
14 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2:29:41
15 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 2:30:21
16 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:30:22
17 Thomas Biederer 2:30:23
18 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 2:30:23
19 Justin Giannino 2:30:24
20 Ethan Pfenninger 2:32:21
21 Palo Samko 2:34:33
22 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 2:34:45
23 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 2:35:36
24 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 2:35:36
25 Kurt Belhumeur 2:35:37
26 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 2:35:42
27 Jarvis Lee Community Bike Racing 2:35:43
28 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 2:35:45
29 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:35:47
30 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:36:16
31 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:36:43
32 Daniel Hocking BarFly - Northampton Cycling Club 2:38:19
33 Eric Augenbraun CS Velo 2:38:22
34 Gary Quinlin 2:39:02
1
35 Brett Howell Sherpa 2:39:04
2
36 Evan Osler 1K2GO SPORTS 2:39:05
3
37 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 2:39:05
38 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 2:39:05
39 Laurent Potvin trottier 2:39:05
40 Richard Shin CRCA 2:39:05
41 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 2:40:39
Off The Back
42 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 2:40:55
Off The Back
43 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:44:15
Off The Back
44 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:44:33
Off The Back
45 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 2:44:40
Off The Back
46 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:44:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
47 Brian Teran 2:45:07
Off The Back
48 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:47:31
Off The Back
49 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:47:59
Off The Back
50 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:51:00
Off The Back
51 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:51:01
Off The Back
52 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:51:02
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 2:51:27
Off The Back
54 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:56:00
Off The Back
55 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 2:57:17
Off The Back
56 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:58:05
Off The Back
57 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 3:00:46
Off The Back
58 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 3:03:00
Off The Back
59 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen 3:10:36
Off The Back
60 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:11:28
Off The Back
61 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:11:40
Off The Back
62 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:13:41
Off The Back
63 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:21:37
Off The Back
64 Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters 3:27:47
Off The Back
DNF John Obrien Cycling Concepts DNF
DNF Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac DNF
DNF Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania DNF
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF
DNF Nate Kemp 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
DNF Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:32:13
2 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:32:53
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:33:12
4 Kurt Mason Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:34:47
5 Ross Peterson Harvard University 2:35:03
6 Jon Spooner 2:35:17
7 Craig Mitchell #TriTechElite 2:35:26
8 Chris Case 2:35:54
9 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 2:35:54
10 Dennis King 2:36:58
11 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 2:37:30
12 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 2:38:14
13 Mauricio de jesus Lopera londoo 2:38:22
14 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx 2:38:34
15 Tom Olds 2:38:34
16 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 2:38:34
17 Spencer Coffin #TriTechElite 2:38:41
18 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 2:39:28
19 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 2:40:38
20 James Oakley 1K2GO SPORTS 2:43:43
21 David Ding 2:44:04
22 Kristain Moreau Corner cycle cycling club/ AP junio 2:44:04
23 Geoffrey Landman CRCA 2:44:04
24 Jonathan Falcetti Northampton Cycling Club 2:44:10
25 Thorsten Dennerline 2:45:21
26 Anthony Messina Northeastern University 2:45:21
27 Mike Dooley 2:45:31
28 Aj Camelio 2:45:45
29 Atticus Olivet 2:47:08
30 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 2:47:57 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
31 Jon Greeley Team Fit Werx 2:48:21
32 Patrick Staples NCC 2:49:14
33 Solomon Lakey Eaglebrook 2:49:30
34 Michael Damiano 2:50:05
35 Thomas Clayton UVM Cycling p/b Skirack 2:50:21
36 John Ricardi 2:50:53
37 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 2:50:56
38 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 2:51:09 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
39 Jose Parece 2:51:10
40 Matt Halfrey 2:55:41
41 Jimmy Cabrera Cycleloft 2:57:30
42 Przemyslaw Krol 2:59:14
43 Claudio Torres 3:01:41
44 Henry Finch Crack O' Dawn 3:03:35
45 Noel Hwang Tufts University 3:04:38
46 Richard Perrins 3:04:56
47 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 3:05:24 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
48 Ryan Keller T3 Coaching 3:05:34
49 Thomas Kolodziejczyk 3:05:55
50 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 3:06:47
51 Michael Forzano 3:09:58
52 Peter Rayton Guys Tours 3:10:27
53 Matt Parker 3:10:52
54 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 3:12:46
55 Greg Herzhauser 3:15:36
56 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:17:51
57 Tom Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:24:14 Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
58 Christopher Johnson-brown 12:00:00 AM 3:24:31
59 Tom Shiffer Cadence Wealth Management 3:28:47
60 Rob Green 3:40:44
61 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 3:41:45
DNF Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC) DNF
DNF Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING DNF
DNF Christopher Rounds Camp Gramp Bike Club DNF
DNF Miles Damon Team Water.org DNF
DNF Matthew Levine DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 26  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 2:23:24
Off The Front
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC 2:23:47
Off The Front
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:23:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:23:50
Off The Front
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:23:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
6 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 2:23:55
Off The Front
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:25:00
Off The Front
8 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:26:30
Off The Front
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:26:37
Off The Front
10 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:27:11
Off The Front
11 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 2:27:30
Off The Front
12 Chris Crowell fusionTHINK - VOSS 2:27:30
Off The Front
13 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:27:30
Off The Front
14 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:27:30
Off The Front
15 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:27:34
Off The Front
16 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:29:49
1
17 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 2:29:51
2
18 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:29:53
3
19 Don Sproull 2:29:53
4
20 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 2:29:54
5
21 Gregg Salisbury 2:29:55
6
22 Jose Gallo 2:29:56
23 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:30:02
24 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:31:54
Off The Back
25 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:32:47
Off The Back
26 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 2:33:38
Off The Back
27 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:33:39
Off The Back
28 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 2:34:24
Off The Back
29 Paul Connor 2:34:58
Off The Back
30 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:37:14
Off The Back
31 Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing 2:37:15
Off The Back
32 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:38:23
Off The Back
33 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:40:35
Off The Back
34 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:40:53
Off The Back
35 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 2:41:06
Off The Back
36 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 2:42:42
Off The Back
37 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:43:00
Off The Back
38 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:47:07
Off The Back
39 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:47:11
Off The Back
40 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:48:54
Off The Back
41 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:49:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 2:27:41
Off The Front
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:27:48
Off The Front
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:29:45
Off The Front
4 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:30:23
Off The Front
5 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:32:18
Off The Front
6 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:32:24
Off The Front
7 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 2:32:24
Off The Front
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:40
1
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:32:40
2
10 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:41
3
11 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:32:41
4
12 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:43
5
13 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:43
6
14 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:32:43
7
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:32:44
8
16 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:33:01
17 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 2:33:01
18 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:33:02
19 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 2:33:04
20 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:33:07
21 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 2:34:11
22 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 2:34:20
23 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:34:33
1
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
24 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:34:34
2
25 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:34:34
3
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
26 Kaytie Scott Berkshire Cycling Association 2:34:34
4
27 Charles Dow NEBC 2:34:36
5
28 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:34:36
6
29 Denis Finnin 2:35:16
Off The Back
30 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:36:22
Off The Back
31 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:36:34
Off The Back
32 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 2:36:40
Off The Back
33 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:36:47
Off The Back
34 John Mcgill Victory Hill 2:37:11
Off The Back
35 Donald Kimball CCAP 2:37:12
Off The Back
36 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 2:37:12
Off The Back
37 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 2:37:12
Off The Back
38 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 2:37:17
Off The Back
39 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:37:21
Off The Back
40 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 2:37:22
Off The Back
41 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:38:06
Off The Back
42 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:40:17
Off The Back
43 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:40:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
44 Sean Walsh 2:40:45
Off The Back
45 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 2:42:25
Off The Back
46 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:44:06
Off The Back
47 Stephen Meisl BCA/LINEN 2:44:22
Off The Back
48 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:44:47
Off The Back
49 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:44:56
Off The Back
50 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 2:44:57
Off The Back
51 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:45:01
Off The Back
52 Stephen Mcgrath 2:46:46
Off The Back
53 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 2:47:01
Off The Back
54 Jon Monson 2:47:33
Off The Back
55 Oguz Orkan 2:47:36
Off The Back
56 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:47:44
Off The Back
57 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express Racing 2:48:24
Off The Back
58 Jose r Torres 2:48:29
Off The Back
59 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:50:58
Off The Back
60 Douglas Burdi 2:51:11
Off The Back
61 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2:53:03
Off The Back
62 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 2:59:22
Off The Back
63 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 3:05:34
Off The Back
64 Thomas Voytek Unattached 3:06:05
Off The Back
65 Jorge Ramirez ATA BICYCLE TEAM ROAD 3:18:45
Off The Back
66 Bruce Cohen 545Velo 3:40:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
67 David Marti 3:42:53
Off The Back
DNF Dunbar Oehmig DNF
DNF Ronnie Poplar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:01:06
1
2 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:01:06
2
3 Brett Wachtendorf quipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com 4:01:08
3
4 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 4:01:09
4
5 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 4:01:09
5
6 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 4:01:10
6
7 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 4:01:34
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 4:01:34
9 Joseph Siegel Community Bike Racing 4:01:45
Off The Back
10 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 4:01:52
Off The Back
11 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 4:02:27
Off The Back
12 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 4:06:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
13 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:07:09
Off The Back
14 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda 4:07:11
Off The Back
15 Jake Hollenbach 1K2GO Sports 4:08:18
Off The Back
16 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 4:08:18
Off The Back
17 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 4:09:07
Off The Back
18 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 4:09:58
Off The Back
19 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 4:13:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
20 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:13:54
Off The Back
21 Michael Grome Yale University 4:14:11
Off The Back
22 David Kessler ERRACE 4:17:09
Off The Back
23 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 4:23:08
Off The Back
24 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:26:21
Off The Back
25 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 4:26:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
26 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 4:27:31
Off The Back
27 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 4:28:58
Off The Back
28 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:32:22
Off The Back
29 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:34:13
Off The Back
30 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 4:38:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
31 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 4:44:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
32 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Development Team 4:46:02
Off The Back
33 John Eckert 4:47:42
Off The Back
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: John Harris
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team DNF
DNF Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa DNF
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:24
2 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 2:45:25
3 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:45:25
4 Monica Cyra 2:45:27
5 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:47:35
6 Michelle Rorke 2:47:35
7 Madeline Nagy NCC 2:47:37
8 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 2:48:12
9 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 2:51:17
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:52:51
11 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:53:31
12 Rachel Chambers Nerac Earth 2:54:52
13 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 2:56:44
14 Lynch Kate PVC p/b ChiroSport Health 2:57:39
15 Lane Marder 2:59:04
16 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 2:59:52
17 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 3:05:21
18 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Cl 3:05:57
19 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 3:07:23
20 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing 3:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
21 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
22 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 3:13:52
23 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 3:13:54
24 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 3:14:33
25 Marta Kirsis 3:16:02
26 Rhys May JAM fund 3:28:46
27 Julie Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 3:28:47
28 Dianna Brooks 3:45:41
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Catherine Poplar DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer 2:37:13
2 Amy Bevilacqua 2:37:16
3 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:43:27
4 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 2:43:30
5 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:44:15
6 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:44:26
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:45:43
8 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:46:21
9 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:00:12 Teammate Top 5: Antonina Hafner
10 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 3:00:12
11 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 3:00:13
12 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 3:03:47
13 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 3:06:48
DNF Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3