Log In
The Gateway Cup - Overall • Sep 2 2019
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Reece Linder Ames Velo
3 Noble Guyon
4 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
6 Caleb Langley
7 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 David Sutherland Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
9 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 Lucas Guyton
11 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Ralph Rufo
12 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
13 Will Coleman
14 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University
15 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
17 Melvin Barrios
18 Yukio Mariner Evolution Junior Development
19 Benjamin Gorodetsky Blue Ribbon
20 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
21 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
23 Daniel Shamburger COSDI Racing
24 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
25 Ben Page
26 Travis Dittmer INTENT Race Team
27 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
28 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
29 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
30 Evan Mcquirk
31 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
32 Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
33 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver
3 Bogdan Rylski SPBRC-Grand Performance
4 Joshua Rinderknecht
5 Stephen Merlo
6 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
7 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
8 Nicholas Zambeck Revolution Racing
9 Ryan Osullivan
10 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
11 Jon Royal Revolution Racing
12 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: George Jordan
13 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
14 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 Endurance
15 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
16 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo
17 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
18 Mitch Reidt
19 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Coffee Racing
20 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
21 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
22 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
23 Alex Burnside Base Media Racing Team
24 Drew Wieland Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
26 Leith Carey
27 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance
28 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
29 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margolis Primal - Audi
2 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
3 Richard Murphy Jackson VeloSports
4 Jason Roche Road Crew Coffee Racing
5 Tim Mayo
6 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance
7 Daniel Johnson
8 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Jonathan Chinchilla
10 Brian Marsoun
11 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
14 Tyler Bartley
15 Joseph Bouma Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
16 John Tharp
17 Simon May
18 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
19 Paul Bucherich
20 Michael Deal The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
22 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
23 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Matt Miller Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
25 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
26 Daniel Brewer
27 Michael Vosseller
28 Brendan Devlin
29 Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver
30 Pierre Dimaggio
31 William Danay Team Veloz
32 William Peterson Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
33 Kevin Horner
34 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone-6 Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner Evolution Junior Development
2 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Jude Borchers
4 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Top 5: Andrew Stafford
8 Mark Ogden
9 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
12 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
13 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
15 Ethan Carney
16 Ryan Stell
17 Pavel Hardey
18 Owen Dixon Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
19 Easton Bouma Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
20 Matthew Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Top 5: Andrew Stafford
21 Dante Thompson
22 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
23 Bobby Olson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Jens Istvan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
3 Robert White ABD Cycling Team
4 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
5 Albertus Rohling
6 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
7 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
8 Brian Teipen East Point Track Club
9 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
10 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
11 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
12 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
13 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
16 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling
17 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
18 Karim Abdelkader
19 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
20 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
21 David Almanzan
22 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
23 Bart Hollaren Monster Media Elite Masters
24 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
25 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
26 Eric Franklin Team Topeca
27 Felipe Cardenas Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
3 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
7 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
8 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
9 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
10 Guy Costa
11 Bob Cummings Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
12 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
13 Rick Francis
14 ? George
15 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
16 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
17 James Jones Mirage
18 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
19 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
21 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
22 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
24 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gomez
2 Noah Granigan UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
4 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
6 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling
7 Eric Marcotte
8 Rafael Alberto ramos vargas RCC Pineda Coaching
9 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
10 Scott Mcgill UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
11 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar Cycling
12 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling
13 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
14 Cesar Serna Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Alwyn Steenkamp
16 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
17 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
18 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
19 Thomas Revard UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon
20 Cesar Marte dope RCC Pineda Coaching
21 Jake Magee
22 Justin Poulson NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
23 Nicolas Cote
24 Zachary Kovalcik
25 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
26 Charles Ouimet IBIKE
27 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing
28 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
29 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Schuetter
2 Patricia Witmer
3 Madison Frank
4 Rachel Smith Crush Racing
5 Colleen Grygier Sound Velo Cycling - Team Thrive p/
6 Ashley Miller GP VeloTek
7 Luci Olewinski
8 Dori Aleksandrowicz Pedal Power Team-MA
9 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team
10 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat
11 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
12 Esther Lee Team isocentric
13 Stefanie Postma INTENT Race Team
14 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
15 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
16 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
17 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Angela Carey Colorado Womens Cycling Project
19 Lizzy Cahill Pedal Power Team
20 Staci Mccudden
21 Bonnie Donzella THC
22 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
23 Lisa Demarni cromer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
24 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric
25 Amanda Lacertosa INTENT Race Team
26 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing
27 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
28 Andrea S krushefski
29 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray Welland Racing
2 Harriet Owen UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK
4 Caroline Baur CWA Racing p/b TREK
5 Christina Smith Colavita|Bialetti Racing
6 Sarah Coney LA Sweat
7 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Womens Cycling
8 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
9 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
10 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycling
11 Rachel Canning
12 Melanie Wong UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
13 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita|Bialetti Racing Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
14 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team
15 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
17 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
18 Emily Flynn LA Sweat
19 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
20 Carrie Cash wootten
21 Anne Donley
22 Natalia Franco Colavita|Bialetti Racing Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
23 Annika Teschke
24 Lexie Millard LA Sweat
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
2 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
3 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
4 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
5 Marinda Thompson
6 Delaney Fusselman
7 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Macy Lester
8 Allison Miller
9 Fiona Richards
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1