Log In
Killington Stage Race - Road Race • May 27 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2:45:04
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:46:53
3 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:47:54
4 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 2:48:16
5 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 2:48:57
6 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:39
7 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2:50:08
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 2:51:00
9 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:51:21
10 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 2:51:24
11 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 2:51:24
12 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:51:30
13 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 2:51:40
14 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:51:45
15 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value 2:51:45
16 Machenzie Kilpatrick Unattached 2:51:53
17 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:51:53
18 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 2:51:56
19 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 2:52:04
20 Axel Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 2:52:08
21 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:52:22
22 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:53:11
23 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:53:11 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
24 Simon Velez Yes! Racing 2:53:40
25 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:53:40
26 Simon Bauwens Unattached 2:53:48
27 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 2:53:53
28 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:53:59
29 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 2:54:13
30 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 2:54:20
31 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:54:34
32 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:54:47
33 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:54:54
34 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 2:55:14
35 Ryan Frouws TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 2:55:37
36 Jack Lynch KMS 2:56:58
37 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS-BMB 2:58:27
38 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:10
39 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:09:35
40 Catherine Culkin 3T / Q+M 3:10:57
41 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 3:24:32
42 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 3:54:05
43 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:54:05
DNF Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing DNF
DNF Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value DNF
DNF Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club DNF
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT DNF
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin Unattached 2:49:21
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 2:50:50
3 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 2:50:50
4 William Hafferty 545 Velo 2:50:50
5 James Keyzer Unattached 2:50:50
6 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 2:51:08
7 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:51:14
8 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:51:19
9 Matthew Wiseman Williams College Cycling Team 2:51:23
10 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 2:51:58
11 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:52:04 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
12 Chris Beddows EVEPC 2:52:10
13 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:52:10
14 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 2:52:39
15 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 2:52:45 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
16 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:52:47
17 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 2:52:53
18 Luis Saavedra Yes! Racing 2:52:57
19 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:52:57
20 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 2:53:09 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
21 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 2:53:19
22 Paul Luttik Unattached 2:53:19
23 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:53:24
24 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling 2:53:29
25 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 2:53:35
26 Arturo Johnson Killington Mountaian School 2:53:44
27 Nate Baltikas Unattached 2:54:08
28 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona Cycling 2:54:16
29 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:54:26
30 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 2:54:33
31 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing 2:54:39
32 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 2:54:50
33 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:55:01
34 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:55:01
35 Peter Burgos Unattached 2:55:18
36 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:55:47
37 Christopher Pulomena Unattached 2:55:50
38 Ryan Sanford Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:56:06
39 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 2:56:10 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
40 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 2:56:13 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
41 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 2:56:28
42 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 2:56:34
43 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 2:56:59
44 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 2:57:32
45 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:57:47 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
46 Pj Bovaconti KMS Cycling / VT Rare 2:58:20
47 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club 3:00:21
48 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 3:01:33
49 Hunter Simpson Unattached 3:02:04
50 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development 3:02:35
51 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL 3:02:38
52 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 3:02:44
53 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:03:16
54 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 3:03:25
55 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 3:05:41
56 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 3:06:01
57 Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling 3:06:31
58 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:06:58
59 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 3:08:41
60 Josiah Roher Independent 3:09:50
61 Chi chung janssen Woo UTRR 3:10:33
62 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 3:13:43
63 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:20:36
64 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 3:24:51
65 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:25:02
66 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 3:38:23
67 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing 3:38:27
68 Cuneyt Iscan Unattached 4:00:15
DNF Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Crelling David Unattached DNF
DNF Dave Delahunty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Tate Kokubo Unattached DNF
DNF Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club 2:59:53
2 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:59:53
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 3:00:33
4 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:00:38
5 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 3:00:44
6 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:00:50
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 3:01:02 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
8 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:22
9 Mark Lancia AWI Racing 3:01:41
10 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 3:01:48
11 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 3:01:59
12 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:02:07
13 James Sawtelle Unattached 3:02:13
14 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:02:24
15 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:02:33
16 Sean Walsh Unattached 3:02:42
17 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:02:46
18 Amie Krasnozon Unattached 3:02:52
19 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 3:03:03
20 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 3:03:06
21 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:03:14
22 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:04:13
23 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 3:04:21
24 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:04:32
25 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:04:36
26 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 3:04:55
27 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 3:05:01
28 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:05:14
29 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 3:06:11
30 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:06:24
31 George Morse CRBC 3:06:36
32 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 3:07:49
33 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
34 Rob Green CCB 3:13:43
35 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 3:14:21
36 Keith Peterson Black Flag Cycling 3:14:30
37 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 22 Mile 3:15:17
38 Colin Moore Midweek 3:15:47 Teammate Win: Richard Westwood
39 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:16:10
40 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:17:26
41 David Davala Unattached 3:17:42
42 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Race Team 3:17:56
43 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:18:23
44 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 3:19:08
45 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 3:22:38 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
46 Jim Levinsohn Yale University 3:23:33
47 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 3:25:25
48 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:26:00
49 Sean Dillon Unattached 3:27:08
50 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:30:05
51 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 3:30:37
52 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:30:37
53 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 3:33:41
54 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:38:41
55 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 3:46:01
56 Brian Lancia** Unattached 3:52:39
57 James Reeder Unattached 4:01:17
58 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 4:16:54
DNF Christopher Petti Scorpion racing WPR DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:53:36
2 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 2:53:44
3 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:54:52
4 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:54:52
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:55:09 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
6 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:56:01
7 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 2:57:31
8 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:59:19 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
9 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:59:30
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:00:30
11 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:03:11
12 John Mcgill 1K2G0 Racing 3:03:11
13 James Nash CCB Racing 3:05:10
14 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:07:03
15 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge 3:08:34
16 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:08:51 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
17 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 3:12:07
18 David Potter CCB RACING 3:12:57
19 Scott Laliberte TTown Elite 3:20:30
20 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing 3:26:42
21 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast 3:27:09
22 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle 3:28:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 3:17:22
2 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 3:17:22
3 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale 3:17:22
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 3:17:27
1
5 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:17:27
2
6 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 3:17:27
3
7 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 3:17:27
4
8 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:17:27
5
9 Zach Nehr Team California 3:17:27
6
10 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 3:17:27
7
11 Robert Gutgesell Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle 3:18:00
Off The Back
12 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:18:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
13 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:18:39
Off The Back
14 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:18:39
Off The Back
15 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:18:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
16 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:53
Off The Back
17 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 3:18:53
Off The Back
18 Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 3:18:53
Off The Back
19 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation 3:19:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
20 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:19:41
Off The Back
21 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:20:07
Off The Back
22 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:20:14
Off The Back
23 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 3:20:14
Off The Back
24 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 3:20:28
Off The Back
25 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme 3:20:32
Off The Back
26 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 3:20:55
Off The Back
27 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:21:49
Off The Back
28 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 3:22:27
Off The Back
29 Charles Mccarthy Unattached 3:22:35
Off The Back
30 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle 3:22:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Simms
31 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 3:22:47
Off The Back
32 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 3:22:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
33 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:22:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
34 Eric Hueston Unattached 3:23:05
Off The Back
35 Eric Follen A-D Racing 3:23:05
Off The Back
36 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 3:23:11
Off The Back
37 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:23:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
38 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 3:23:19
Off The Back
39 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 3:23:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
40 Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College 3:23:46
Off The Back
41 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:23:46
Off The Back
42 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:23:46
Off The Back
43 Bryan Tyers Techy kids 3:23:46
Off The Back
44 Owen Musser CS Velo 3:23:53
Off The Back
45 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 3:24:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Simms
46 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:24:38
Off The Back
47 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:25:35
Off The Back
48 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation 3:26:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
49 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:26:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
50 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 3:26:44
Off The Back
51 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 3:26:44
Off The Back
52 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 3:26:44
Off The Back
53 Spencer Miller Unattached 3:28:21
Off The Back
54 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:28:21
Off The Back
55 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 3:32:19
Off The Back
56 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 3:36:34
Off The Back
57 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 3:37:54
Off The Back
58 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:37:54
Off The Back
59 Aaron Wolf Unattached 3:38:31
Off The Back
60 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:39:05
Off The Back
61 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:39:50
Off The Back
62 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 3:40:03
Off The Back
63 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 3:41:27
Off The Back
64 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 3:42:20
Off The Back
65 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 3:46:53
Off The Back
DQ Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DQ
Off The Back
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jesus Martinez crca/Nycc DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Sechser QCW Cycling 3:13:59
2 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:15:58
3 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 3:16:05
4 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 3:19:52
5 Jasmin Aggarwal Hardwood Next Wave 3:20:23
6 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 3:22:30
7 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 3:23:09
8 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 3:23:36
9 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:24:17
10 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:25:05
11 Paula Valderrama Unattached 3:25:24
12 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:25:53
13 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:26:12
14 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:28:25
15 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:28:52 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
16 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:31:19
17 Tori Wuthrich MIT 3:32:03
18 Anne Raymond B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 3:33:09
19 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:34:12
20 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:34:18
21 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:35:50
22 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 3:38:02
23 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:50:42
24 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 3:56:56
25 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 4:09:57
DNF Zenaida Ayala CRCA/GFNY Racing Team DNF
DNF Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Emma Fudge Rockstar Games Racing DNF
DNF Anna Soubbotina CRCA/GFNY Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2