Log In
Killington Stage Race - GC • May 28 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 6:14:27
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 6:15:42
3 Brian Alba Northeastern University 6:17:24
4 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 6:18:08
5 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 6:19:03
6 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:20:41
7 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:20:47
8 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 6:21:23
9 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 6:21:57
10 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 6:22:10
11 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 6:22:27
12 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 6:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
13 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 6:22:40
14 Axel Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 6:23:21
15 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 6:23:21
16 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value 6:23:23
17 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 6:23:37
18 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:23:43
19 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 6:23:58
20 Machenzie Kilpatrick Unattached 6:24:04
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:24:22
22 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:24:33
23 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 6:25:20
24 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:25:28
25 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 6:25:47
26 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 6:26:13
27 Simon Velez Yes! Racing 6:26:15
28 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 6:26:22
29 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 6:27:09
30 Jack Lynch KMS 6:27:23
31 Ryan Frouws TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 6:28:16
32 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS-BMB 6:28:47
33 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 6:42:31
34 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 6:42:53
35 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 6:45:30
36 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 6:46:21
37 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 6:50:02
38 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 7:14:02
39 Catherine Culkin 3T / Q+M 7:18:56
40 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 7:22:08
41 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 7:57:41
DNF Simon Bauwens Unattached #N/A
DNF Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team #N/A
DNF Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners #N/A
DNF Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing #N/A
DNF Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value #N/A
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC #N/A
DNF Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports #N/A
DNF Grace Blair NSMI RACING #N/A
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports #N/A
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC #N/A
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT #N/A
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin Unattached 4:47:08
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 4:48:45
3 William Hafferty 545 Velo 4:48:55
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 4:48:56
5 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 4:49:07
6 James Keyzer Unattached 4:49:22
7 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 4:50:16
8 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:50:20
9 Matthew Wiseman Williams College Cycling Team 4:50:42
10 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 4:51:00
11 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 4:51:03
12 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:51:13
13 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 4:51:25
14 Chris Beddows EVEPC 4:51:38
15 Luis Saavedra Yes! Racing 4:52:12
16 Paul Luttik Unattached 4:52:14
17 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 4:52:16 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
18 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 4:52:22 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
19 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 4:52:24
20 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 4:52:30 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
21 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 4:53:16
22 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:53:16
23 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 4:53:26
24 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona Cycling 4:53:40
25 Arturo Johnson Killington Mountaian School 4:53:55
26 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 4:54:08
27 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 4:54:11
28 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 4:54:31
29 Christopher Pulomena Unattached 4:54:45
30 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing 4:55:05
31 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 4:55:05
32 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 4:55:31 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
33 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:55:33
34 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 4:55:43
35 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 4:56:11
36 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 4:56:12
37 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:56:44
38 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 4:56:58
39 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 4:56:58 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
40 Peter Burgos Unattached 4:57:07
41 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 4:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
42 Ryan Sanford Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:57:27
43 Nate Baltikas Unattached 4:58:06
44 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 4:58:43
45 Pj Bovaconti KMS Cycling / VT Rare 5:00:09
46 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling 5:01:03
47 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 5:01:45
48 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development 5:02:23
49 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club 5:02:41
50 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL 5:03:13
51 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 5:03:19
52 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:04:28
53 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 5:06:06
54 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 5:07:11
55 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:08:15
56 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 5:08:16
57 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 5:09:01
58 Hunter Simpson Unattached 5:12:03
59 Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling 5:13:16
60 Chi chung janssen Woo UTRR 5:14:00
61 Josiah Roher Independent 5:14:41
62 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 5:17:18
63 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:26:30
64 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:32:14
65 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 5:33:05
66 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 5:40:43
67 Cuneyt Iscan Unattached 6:27:19
DNF Dave Delahunty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria #N/A
DNF Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth #N/A
DNF Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing #N/A
DNF Tate Kokubo Unattached #N/A
DNF Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth #N/A
DNF David Dallesandro Unattached #N/A
DNF Crelling David Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:05:59
2 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 5:06:56
3 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 5:07:33
4 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club 5:07:56
5 Mark Lancia AWI Racing 5:08:11
6 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 5:08:14
7 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 5:08:32
8 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 5:08:41
9 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 5:09:04 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
10 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 5:09:32
11 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 5:09:45
12 James Sawtelle Unattached 5:09:50
13 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 5:11:12
14 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 5:11:35
15 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:11:37
16 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 5:11:40
17 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 5:11:47
18 Amie Krasnozon Unattached 5:11:57
19 Sean Walsh Unattached 5:11:57
20 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 5:12:15
21 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:12:25
22 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 5:12:39
23 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 5:12:50
24 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:13:54
25 George Morse CRBC 5:14:33
26 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 5:14:55
27 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 5:14:59
28 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:16:03
29 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 5:19:20
30 David Dreher 545 Velo 5:20:58 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
31 Keith Peterson Black Flag Cycling 5:22:43
32 Rob Green CCB 5:23:17
33 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 22 Mile 5:24:50
34 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 5:25:30
35 Colin Moore Midweek 5:25:34 Teammate Top 5: Richard Westwood
36 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 5:27:41
37 David Davala Unattached 5:27:55
38 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:29:44
39 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 5:30:27
40 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Race Team 5:30:41
41 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 5:32:18 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
42 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 5:33:37
43 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 5:34:35 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
44 Jim Levinsohn Yale University 5:35:37
45 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 5:37:14
46 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 5:38:13
47 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:38:52
48 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 5:43:58
49 Sean Dillon Unattached 5:48:22
50 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 5:51:22
51 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 5:56:39
52 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 5:56:44
53 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 6:11:19
54 Brian Lancia** Unattached 6:22:31
55 James Reeder Unattached 6:44:04
56 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 6:47:55
DNF Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners #N/A
DNF Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Christopher Petti Scorpion racing WPR #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 5:43:48
2 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 5:45:57 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
3 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 5:46:09
4 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 5:46:32
5 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 5:46:43
6 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 5:46:48
7 William Caligari Linen / BCA 5:52:00
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 5:52:06
9 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 5:52:36 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
10 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:55:11
11 John Mcgill 1K2G0 Racing 5:57:36
12 James Nash CCB Racing 5:57:47
13 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 5:58:45
14 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 5:58:57
15 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge 6:01:57
16 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 6:07:57 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
17 David Potter CCB RACING 6:10:19
18 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 6:15:04
19 Scott Laliberte TTown Elite 6:16:58
20 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast 6:21:35
21 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing 6:23:23
DNF Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 6:27:18
2 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 6:27:24
3 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:27:25
4 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 6:27:25
5 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale 6:27:44
6 Zach Nehr Team California 6:27:50
7 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 6:28:03
8 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 6:28:20
9 Robert Gutgesell Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle 6:28:40
10 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:28:51
11 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 6:28:52
12 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 6:29:44
13 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:29:53 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
14 Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 6:29:55
15 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 6:30:04
16 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:30:31 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
17 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 6:30:34
18 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:30:55
19 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation 6:31:34
20 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 6:32:12
21 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 6:32:21
22 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 6:32:32
23 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme 6:32:50
24 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:33:09
25 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle 6:33:41
26 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 6:33:52 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
27 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 6:34:12
28 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 6:34:16 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
29 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 6:34:59
30 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 6:35:08 Teammate Win: Camden Black-ingersoll
31 Eric Hueston Unattached 6:35:11
32 Charles Mccarthy Unattached 6:35:30
33 Eric Follen A-D Racing 6:35:34
34 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:35:41
35 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 6:36:02
36 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 6:36:21
37 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 6:36:23
38 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:36:38
39 Owen Musser CS Velo 6:36:56
40 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 6:37:12
41 Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College 6:37:12
42 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 6:37:30 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
43 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:38:16
44 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation 6:40:04
45 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 6:40:17
46 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 6:40:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
47 Spencer Miller Unattached 6:40:46
48 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 6:41:56
49 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 6:43:37
50 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:45:56 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
51 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 6:48:01
52 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:50:42
53 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:51:52
54 Aaron Wolf Unattached 6:53:34
55 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 6:55:09
56 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:57:19
57 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 6:58:33
58 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 7:03:57
59 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 7:05:05
DNF Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC #N/A
DNF Matt Brophy Nalgene / Sager Beer Works #N/A
DNF Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson #N/A Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart #N/A
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize #N/A
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle #N/A
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 #N/A
DNF Bryan Tyers Techy kids #N/A
DNF Jesus Martinez crca/Nycc #N/A
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing #N/A
DNF Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge #N/A
DNF Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast #N/A Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
DNF Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Sechser QCW Cycling 5:31:34
2 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:33:54
3 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 5:34:30
4 Jasmin Aggarwal Hardwood Next Wave 5:38:49
5 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 5:40:12
6 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 5:42:21
7 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 5:43:08
8 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 5:43:54
9 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:44:35
10 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 5:44:52
11 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:45:31
12 Paula Valderrama Unattached 5:46:00
13 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:47:10
14 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 5:50:05
15 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:50:32 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
16 Tori Wuthrich MIT 5:51:38
17 Anne Raymond B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 5:53:17 Teammate Top 5: Lane Marder
18 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 5:54:26
19 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:55:53
20 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:57:00
21 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 5:57:10
22 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:58:01
23 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:12:48
24 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 6:34:22
25 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 6:48:38
DNF Zenaida Ayala CRCA/GFNY Racing Team #N/A
DNF Emma Fudge Rockstar Games Racing #N/A
DNF Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A
DNF Anna Soubbotina CRCA/GFNY Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2