Log In
Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 • Jun 22 2021 • Manitowoc, WI
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TOAD2021

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena Florida Velo
2 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
3 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing - DLR
5 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart
6 Chris Carlson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
7 Michael Froh 0
8 David Hildebrand
9 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
10 Vance James Ponte Vedra Racing
11 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo Expeditors
12 Andrew Ohlsson VeloCity Cycling
13 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa
14 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
15 J Timothy radcliff EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
16 Michel Dalal 110 Racing
17
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
19 Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
20 Mark Stein Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
21 Christopher Tirone Five and 20 p/b Kanberra Sport
22 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Mike Rickey The Meteor
24 Matthew Maddox Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
25 William Ochowicz Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
26 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
27 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
28 Geoffrey Lanier Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
29 Tyson Schwiesow Pete's Garage
30 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA
31 Stephen Borski PACC Racing
32 Darren Williams Team E-Voke Racing
33 Vasilios Palekis Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
34 Scotty Miner EMC2
35 David Mcgrath Wolverine
36 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MM
37 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling
38 John Korycki 0
DQ James Carney Piedmont
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Demsy Cifuentes 0
2 Samuel Meullenet 0 Teammate Win: Demsy Cifuentes
3 Nicholas Petrov Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
4 Gabriel Acaba VeloCause Centraal
5 Conor Steward Have Fun, Go Fast, Stay Kind
6 Kody Babler Road Crew Racing
7 Wasani Castro Project BZE
8 Robert Strobel Upland Cycling P/b Grey Goat
9 Emiel Pastijn Adapt cycling
10 Jafari Castro Project BZE
11 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
12 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We
13 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
14 Ryan Mcloughlin Alumnus Project
15 Caedan Aveling Velosport Elite & U23 Developme
16 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
17 Emerson Cifuentes Bike lab OKC velo
18 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing
19 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
20 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
21 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing
22 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo p/b Cadence We
23 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
25 Ryan Chaney 0 Teammate Win: Demsy Cifuentes
26 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT
27 Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
29 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing
30 James Eby Landis/Trek
31 Leonardo Hernandez 0 Teammate Win: Demsy Cifuentes
32 Nathaniel Ganger Zone6 racing
33 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
34 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling
2 Nate Coleman BAD BIKES
3 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Keyes
4 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
5 Jaden Grimes Piedmont
6 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
7 Corbin Smith Torchy's / Bike Mart
8 Chris Cornelius Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Keyes
9 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
10 Will Harper MTCX
11 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
12 Jordan Nelson PSIMET Racing
13 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
14 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Jason Beck 110 Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
16 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
17 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
18 John Rausch Cannonball Hub
19 William Wilhelm Piedmont Teammate Top 5: Jaden Grimes
20 Lee Prouty Velocause Central Cycling
21 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET
22 David Nelson Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Langman HEAVY PEDAL VELO CLUB
2 Alex Hinman 0
3 Nick Glasenapp Belgianwerkx
4 Caden Budd Broken Spoke Racing
5 Kyle Demerath Pete's Garage
6 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport
7 Michael Wright 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
8 Corbin Smith Torchy's / Bike Mart
9 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing
10 Alex Sukowaty Broken Spoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Caden Budd
11 Jordan Nienow 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
12 Kevin Bania WAH Cycling
13 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
14 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
15 Leo Rihn iv Florida Velo
16 Michael Zaug Adapt Cycling
17 Daniel Ayala 110 Racing
18 Andres Martin 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
19 Connor Polenske Team Velocause
20 Cohen Sylvester Broken Spoke
21 Samuel Adams Milwaukee Bicycle Company
22 Hunter Bailey 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
23 Travis Austin 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
24 Matt Fisher Broken Spoke Bike Studio
25 Nate Fetterer Broken Spoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Caden Budd
26 Joseph Pichotta Cyclebar Mequon
27 Eric Nghiem Team Velosport
28 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Caden Budd
29 Paul Unger Team Extreme
30 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
31 James Klabunde 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
32 John Christie 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
33 Steve Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hinman
DNF Lonnie Welch Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
2 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
3 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo
4 Ethan Craine New England Development P/B cad
5 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling Velo
6 Dante Young 0
7 Ezra Sonderling LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
8 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
10 Lance Abshire STRIKE Cycling Team
11 Grant Simonds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
12 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
13 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team
14 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
15 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
16 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
17 Simon Jones Axeon Hagens Berman (UCI: CT)
18 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank
19 Mcaben Prince New England Development P/B cad Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
20 Cesar alberto Mendez barajas LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
21 Lucas Strain Good Guys
22 Nathan Guerra Broken Spoke Racing
23 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing
24 Nic Narraway 0
25 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro
26 Gionvanni Vasta DDP Cycling Team
27 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
28 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
29 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
30 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Development P/B cad Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
31 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
32 Josh Chu New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
33 Michael Chauner Vitesse
34 Zach Berend DDP Cycling Team
35 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild
36 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
37 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
38 Johnathan Freter 11Eleven Cycling - SLF Motion
39 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
40 Juan Pimentel Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
41 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20
42 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing
43 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild
44 Geony Borrego lee Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
45 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild
46 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing
47 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
48 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
49 Ralph Rufo Adapt Cycling
50 Ryan Mcloughlin Alumnus Project
51 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
52 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild
53 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing
54 Dan Teaters Broken Spoke Racing
55 Joseph Pardue Space City Development Team
56 Luca Fagundes Broken Spoke Racing
57 Kurt Druffel 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips STKD Racing Squad
2 Mallory Macrostie 0
3 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling
4 Elizabeth Harden New England Devo p/b Cadence We
5 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Mac
6 Candice Votava team ERRACE
7 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
8 Ava Hachmann 0 Teammate Top 5: Mallory Macrostie
9 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team
10 Carlie Cooper FeraFox
11 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo
12 Rebekah Potter Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subar
13 Jennifer Jereczek 110 Racing
14 Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
16 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team
17 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
18 Finn Taylor United Cycling
19 Lauren Dodge ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
20 Hannah Glatter STKD!!! Racing Squad Teammate Win: Austin Killips
21 Mia Cheeseman Project Echelon
22 Lauren Koon United Cycling
23 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
25 Mj Keys United Cycling
26 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Sports Medic
27 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
28 Sheree Tomba United Cycling
29 Gabriella Allong ABUNDANCE
30 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Mitchell 0
2 Rachel Parker TEAM ABUNDANCE / Eclipse Racing
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
5 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
6 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo)
7 Emy Everhart 110 Racing
8 Gabriella Allong ABUNDANCE
9 Faith Irvin 700cYCLING
10 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo)
11 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla Global Force ARJ
12 Emma Polenske Team Velocause
13 Zoe Chavez New England Development P/B cad
14 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET
15 Carissa Yao 0 Teammate Win: Natalie Mitchell
16 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Megan Kelly
17 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing
18 Laura Grovogel Broken Spoke Bike Studio
19 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
20 Valezca Umana 0 Teammate Win: Natalie Mitchell
21 Luz Chaver cruz Rockland Cycling Velo
22 Ajoa Abrokwa Kings Rule Together
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Owen InstaFund Racing
2 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK
3 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
4 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK
5 Alijah Beatty New England Devo p/b Cadence We
6 Ngaire Barraclough InstaFund La Prima
7 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing
8 Samantha Runnels Ultra Violet
9 Zoe Saccio Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
10 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Ana teresa Casas CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Marjie Bemis
12 Evelyn Williamson T4T Racing pb Estradiol
13 Monica Merced LA Sweat
14 Allison Arensman Fearless Femme Racing
15 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line
16 Kaitlin Keough L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
17 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
18 Gracie Pendleton New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
19 Maddie Woolley New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
20 Emily Flynn LA Sweat
21 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
22 Chloe Patrick New England Development P/B cad Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
23 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling
24 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
25 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Marjie Bemis
26 Vanessa Romano Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
27 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Marjie Bemis
28 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat
29 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling
30 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
31 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
DNF Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
DNF Katie Mardayat LA Sweat
DNF Julyn Aguila hernã§ndez L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
DNF Tarah Cole CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Marjie Bemis
DNF Kaitlyn Agnew Independent Midwest Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9