Log In
Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic • Jun 27 2021 • Wauwatosa, WI
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TOAD2021

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing
2 Ryan White Athletes by Design
3 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
4 Timothy Doelman fairlife
5 Robert White jr Athletes by Design
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
7 Mark Hekman Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Cycling
8 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
9 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek
10 Derek Hughes Broken Spoke Racing
11 Mike Budd Broken Spoke Racing
12 Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
13 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
14 David Hildebrand
15 Jose Rodriguez 0
16 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
17 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
19 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
20 Felipe Cardenas LAT Cycling Team / Denver CO
21 Michael Froh 0
22 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20
23 Tom Driver Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
24 Vance James Ponte Vedra Racing
25 Andrew Ohlsson VeloCity Cycling
26 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT
27 David Haase Attitude Sports
28 Marty Merritt Team Smart Dry
29 Clayton Chase Athletes by Design Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
30 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts
31 Jason Beerends New Pi
32 Aaron Katin The Pony Shop
33
34 Todd Wendell
35 Ryan Rish Kanberra p/b Five & 20
36 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20
37 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
38 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
39 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
40 Jay Snyder LAPT
41 Frank Lofrano Intent Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White Athletes by Design
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing
3 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deetz Vol Gas
2 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing
3 Fergus Arthur Upland Brewing Company
4 Jonathan Hanahan The Alliance p/b The Cannonball
5 Ryan Mcloughlin Alumnus Project
6 Jafari Castro Project BZE
7 Gabriel Acaba VeloCause Centraal
8 Philip Leachman The Alliance p/b The Cannonball Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
9 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
10 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Ogle
11 Kody Babler Road Crew Racing
12 Imraan Gasant MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
13 Robert Strobel Upland Cycling P/b Grey Goat
14 Lanier Ash Texas Road House
15 Chris Wiatr INTENT
16 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Racing
17 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
18 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing
19 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
20 Wasani Castro Project BZE
21 Emiel Pastijn Adapt cycling
22 Mitchell Freund 0
23 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
24 Conor Steward Have Fun - Go Fast - Stay Kind
25 Devin Handler The Alliance p/b The Cannonball Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
26 David Rose 859 Cycling
27 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
28 Caedan Aveling Velosport Elite & U23 Developme
29 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport
30 Atticus Jones The Alliance p/b The Cannonball Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
31 William Burton 859 Cycling
32 James Eby Landis/Trek
33 John Fratinardo The Alliance p/b The Poggio Tes Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
34 Nathaniel Ganger Zone6 racing
35 Henry Li Project BZE
36 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
37 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive
38 Lee Prouty Velocause Central Cycling
39 Nathan Wyrick zone 6
40 Brian Grace The Alliance p/b Maplewood Bicy Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
41 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
42 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
43 Jason Cogan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
44 Jordan Holicky Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hanahan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub
2 Kody Babler Road Crew Racing
3 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All | M 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Buboltz 0
2 James Slade 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
3 Hunter Babcock Vol Gas Racing
4 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling
5 Nate Coleman BAD BIKES
6 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
7 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eli Keyes
8 Talius Chickering Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
9 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Vincent Ramirez North Star Development
11 Chandler Ballard pepper MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
12 Joey Godiska UW-Platteville Cycling Club
13 Caedan Aveling Velosport Junior & U23 Cycling
14 Brian Cosgrove INTENT
15 Richard Grunewald 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
16 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
17 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
18 Nick Diedrich 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
19 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling
20 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
21 Nick Mccauley 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
22 Scott Kuzminski Harvest Racing
23 Will Harper MTCX
24 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo p/b Cadence We
25 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
26 Patrick Mohl 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
27 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
28 Daniel Davidson 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
29 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
30 John Rausch Cannonball Hub
31 Ryan Chaney 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Buboltz
32 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
33 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
34 Jason Beck 110 Racing
35 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET
36 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT
37 Jordan Nelson PSIMET Racing
38 Samuel Adams Milwaukee Bicycle Company
39 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
40 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
41 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
42 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo
43 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
44 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
45 Tristin Suhonen USMES
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez North Star Development
2 Jason Beck 110 Racing
3 Robert Scianni Belgianwerkx
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All | M 4-5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Buboltz 0
2 Caden Budd Broken Spoke Racing
3 John Green Intent
4 Connor Polenske Team Velocause
5 Ben Tantasook xXx Racing
6 Kevin Bania WAH Cycling
7 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling
8 Nick Glasenapp Belgianwerkx
9 Alex Hinman 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
10 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport
11 Oliver Rogalski 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
12 Wesley Richerson Adapt Cycling
13 Matthew Somers INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Green
14 Vince Dinkel 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
15 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
16 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
17 Ryan Lemke Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
18 Spencer Klein 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
19 Brett Riemersma 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
20 Blake Nelson Synergy
21 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing
22 Cameron Deshetler ND
23 Logan Barksdale Junior Cycle Sport
24 Matt Bettwy 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
25 Edward Roe Notre Dame
26 Joseph Doyle 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
27 Patrick Knaus 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
28 William Nussbaum 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
29 Tyler Hart SBC/Bicycle Outlet
30 Joaquin Medina garzon Adapt Cycling
31 Nate Zwieg 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
32 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
33 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
34 Matthew Richards LAPT CC
35 Tristin Suhonen USMES
36 Will Greteman 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
37 Garret Larson Ames velo
38 Andres Vera 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
39 Hunter Bailey 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
40 Eric Nghiem Team Velosport
41 Justin Trayweeks Full Send Triathlon
42 John Caffarelli Notre Dame
43 Joseph Pichotta Cyclebar Mequon
44 Jusuf Sarancic 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
45 Steven Martino 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
46 Ty Cashen Adapt Cycling
47 Michael Zaug Adapt Cycling
48 James Klabunde 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
49 Ryan Ringlespaugh 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
50 Justin Klinefelter 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
51 John Christie 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
52 Chris Brannin Tosa Bike Garage
53 Chris Bridleman Kenosha Velosport
54 Armen Hadjinian 0 Teammate Win: Caleb Buboltz
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bania WAH Cycling
2 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
3 Caden Budd Broken Spoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
2 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling
3 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
4 Johnathan Freter 11Eleven Cycling - SLF Motion
5 Ethan Craine New England Development P/B cad
6 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
7 Hayden Strong Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
8 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
9 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
10 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team
11 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
12 Ezra Sonderling LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
13 Lance Abshire STRIKE Cycling Team
14 Mark Morton Performance Bicycle Race Team
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
16 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
17 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
18 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 Caleb Langley First Internet Bank Cycling
20 Mcaben Prince New England Development P/B cad Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
21 Brian Kaker Project Echelon
22 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo
23 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling
24 David alejandro Gonzalez suesca Club Orius
25 Eli House Texas Roadhouse
26 Cesar alberto Mendez barajas LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
27 Nic Narraway 0
28 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
29 Nathan Guerra Broken Spoke Racing
30 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
31 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
32 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
33 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling
34 Ryan Joyce 0
35 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
36 Juan Pimentel Rockland Cycling Velo
37 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
38 Michael Chauner Vitesse
39 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing
40 Gionvanni Vasta DDP Cycling Team
41 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
42 Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
43 Nicholas Ramirez Team Mack Elite
44 Amai Rawls Texas RoadHouse
45 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Development P/B cad Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
46 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
47 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause
48 Dallas Fowler 0
DQ Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling
2 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Win: John Harris
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Berend DDP Cycling Team
2 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tingley 0
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures
3 Adam Finney University of Arizona
4 Alicia Dana Team CAF
5 James Veltri 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
6 Steve Chapman Rehab and Mobility Systems
7 Dan Stietz 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
8 Ryen Reed Team CAF Teammate Top 5: Alicia Dana
9 Gabrielle Platt Team CAF Teammate Top 5: Alicia Dana
10 Eric Fife Wounded warrior abilities ranch
11 Kevin Dubois PVA Racing BP First Nation Grou
12 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America R
13 Marco Bungert Paralyzed Veterans of America R
14 Bob Swanson Frier Customs
15 Jackie Jones Paralyzed Veterans of America
16 Grant Berthiaume 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
17 Lera Doederlein CAF
18 Steve Bryant PVA Racing PB First Nation Grou
19 Danielle Watson Challenged Athletes Foundation
20 Jataya Taylor Paralyzed Veterans of America R
21 John Haupt MS - Just Keep Moving
22 Antonio Del rio 14858
23 Debra a Freed PVA Racing
DNF Todd Siewert MS Just keep moving
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All | W 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Arlandson 0
2 Mallory Macrostie 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
3 Carlie Cooper FeraFox
4 Candice Votava team ERRACE
5 Josephine Ramirez Northstar devo
6 Evelyn Peterson 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
7 Rachel Parker TEAM ABUNDANCE / Eclipse Racing
8 Rebekah Potter Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subar
9 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo
10 Natalie Mitchell 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
11 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We
12 Katherine Lin The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
13 Erika Wilson Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
14 Leah Dematta Rockwell Rise Above
15 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET
16 Katherine Free 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
17 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo)
18 Anastasia Yanchilina The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
19 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson PSIMET Racing
20 Veronika Redensek The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
21 Jessica Santiago 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
22 Jennifer Koch 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
23 Stella Powell NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Josephine Ramirez
24 Rowan Malmberg NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Josephine Ramirez
25 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo)
26 Valezka Umana duran Global Force ARJ
27 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
28 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
29 Zoe Chavez New England Development P/B cad
30 Emma Polenske Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Devo
2 Natalie Mitchell
3 Candice Votava Team ERRACE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All | W 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannine Zahran xXx Racing
2 Brianna Alexander Unsponsored Rider
3 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
4 Elizabeth Dixon 0
5 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
6 Marie Streich Wheel & Sprocket
7 Jess Hamilton 0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Dixon
8 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Orozco
9 Guarina Lopez Abundance
10 Valeria Diaz 0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Dixon
11 Alix Schillaci xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Win: Jeannine Zahran
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
3 Harriet Owen InstaFund Racing
4 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK
5 Chloe Patrick New England Development P/B cad
6 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing
7 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
8 Andrea Cyr Independent Midwest Elite
9 Alijah Beatty New England Devo p/b Cadence We Teammate Top 5: Chloe Patrick
10 Allison Arensman Fearless Femme Racing
11 Ngaire Barraclough InstaFund La Prima
12 Kaitlyn Agnew Independent Midwest Elite
13 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
14 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing
15 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling
16 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
17 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
18 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
19 Austin Killips T4T Racing
20 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling
21 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
22 Tarah Cole CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
23 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
24 Emily Flynn LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
25 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
26 Julyn Aguila hernã§ndez L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Andrea Cyr Independent Midwest Elite
3 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cyr Independent Midwest Elite
2 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2