Log In
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 • May 30 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 25:51.46
2 Guido Wollmann Unattached 26:16.09
3 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 26:25.11
4 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 26:31.71
5 Matthias Schmidt ZM Cycle & Fitness 26:33.00
6 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 26:39.50
7 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 26:43.38
8 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 26:45.99
9 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 26:59.45
10 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 27:00.16
11 Nathan Goates DeathRow Velo 27:03.24
12 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 27:10.10
13 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bi 27:13.87
14 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi 27:14.81
15 Adam Francis Unattached 27:15.75
16 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 27:25.07
17 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 27:25.57
18 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 27:32.60
19 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros 27:35.24
20 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 27:35.44
21 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 27:49.95 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
22 James Ruhl Babylon bike 27:53.49
23 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 27:55.24
24 John Landino DeathRow Velo 28:01.37
25 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 28:08.63
26 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 28:08.88
27 James Walker Team Placid Planet 28:09.80
28 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 28:14.00
29 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 28:18.89 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
30 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 28:27.03
31 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 28:27.82
32 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:27.86
33 Allan Rego Unattached 28:28.22
34 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 28:30.09
35 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles 28:31.59
36 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com 28:32.96
37 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 28:34.78
38 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo 28:37.95
39 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 28:42.13
40 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 28:46.97
41 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 28:47.56
42 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 28:48.54
43 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 28:53.21
44 Casey Marks Refunds Now 28:56.72
45 Daniel Boozan Bicycle Haus Racing 29:05.92
46 David Shackleton Yale Cycling 29:06.06
47 Aaron Phipps Unattached 29:08.22
48 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 29:09.19
49 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 29:10.23
50 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 29:13.94
51 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks 29:18.69
52 Damian Bolduc Unattached 29:20.81
53 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 29:23.06
54 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Luzzo's 29:27.12
55 Matt Boobar Timex 29:32.28
56 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 29:34.22
57 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 29:41.19
58 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 29:55.05
59 John Herrick University of Vermont 30:02.23
60 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 30:04.33
61 Callum Ingram Unattached 30:24.94
62 Jonathan Malone ViVe/B2c2/Boloco 30:43.99
63 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 31:04.75
64 Peter Abdu NorEast Cycling 31:10.65
65 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 31:15.22
66 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:45.22
67 Marcus Dahllof CRCA BH/Garneau 46:26.11 Teammate Win: Christoffel Prinsloo
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 29:25.69
2 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 29:49.81
3 Cheri Fager Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 30:35.12
4 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 30:38.55
5 Jennifer Gott gotham/toga 31:06.85
6 Pan pan Fan CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez 31:10.62
7 Sara Clafferty ABRT 31:15.26
8 Beth Saman Williams Cycling 31:16.65
9 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 31:22.98
10 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC 31:23.93
11 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:42.67
12 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Echappe 31:56.48
13 Christina Briseno CAWES p/b Specialized 31:59.56
14 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 32:27.37
15 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 32:47.77
16 Allison Snooks Ladies First Racing 32:52.87
17 Jessica Lloy 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 32:59.78
18 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 33:06.16 Teammate Win: Amy Kneale
19 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle 33:16.48
20 Nicole Evers Unattached 33:20.59
21 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 33:24.85
22 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 33:30.93
23 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 33:37.96
24 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 33:45.65
25 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:57.74
26 Sheila O'mahony Unattached 33:58.70
27 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 34:03.00
28 Kerrin Mosher Unattached 34:04.66
29 Anne Mitchell Cannondale/Cadence 34:46.78
30 Jennifer Vorse Stage5 Cycling 35:07.74
31 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:31.46
32 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Gotham-Toga! 35:31.53
33 Carmen Carlton CVC Subaru of New England 35:48.17
34 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 36:53.64
35 Leigh Hargrove The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling 37:41.24
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 27:09.30
2 Harris Navelski Base36/Fluid/D26 27:18.45
3 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frame 27:26.05
4 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Ski and Bike 27:26.80
5 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 27:32.84
6 Nathan Hakken GS Gamjams 27:37.73
7 Aaron Essner Unattached 27:38.86
8 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 27:55.20
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 27:55.60
10 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 27:56.24
11 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 27:59.05
12 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 28:03.43
13 Nathan Davis Valley Ski & Bike Werx 28:04.14
14 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 28:04.97
15 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 28:07.85
16 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 28:10.84
17 John Wooten NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:12.82
18 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle 28:17.24
19 Michael Brier Refunds Now 28:18.06
20 David Kahn The Devil's Gear 28:18.99
21 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth Cycling 28:19.84
22 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 28:20.29
23 Juan Munster GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION 28:21.26
24 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:23.07
25 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 28:24.61
26 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo 28:26.06
27 Erick Anderson Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continent 28:26.72
28 Mike Holmes Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Ope 28:29.75
29 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 28:35.29
30 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 28:39.07
31 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 28:40.84
32 Scott Rosenthal Hup United 28:41.19
33 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz 28:41.39
34 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's 28:42.20
35 Travis Roe-raymond Threshold Cycling Team 28:48.15
36 Paul Sennott Unattached 28:54.09
37 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 28:55.46
38 Trevor Maclean Target Training 28:56.39
39 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport 28:58.03
40 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe 28:59.47
41 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 29:00.10
42 Mark Lahuec ABRT 29:01.21
43 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 29:05.51
44 Lee Wassilie wheelpowerbicycle.com 29:07.18
45 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 29:10.69
46 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 29:11.85
47 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 29:14.05
48 Brian Guercio Unattached 29:15.25
49 Geremia Ortega CRCA/Foundation 29:17.57
50 Andrew Clemence Sunapee 29:17.77
51 Mike Golay Hup United 29:24.54
52 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 29:42.77
53 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 29:48.43
54 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 29:48.43
55 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 29:48.89
56 Ben Hemani Upper Valley Velo Group 29:49.95
57 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 29:51.28
58 Josue Keely Unattached 29:52.10
59 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 29:54.85
60 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 29:58.00
61 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 29:58.16
62 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 30:00.67
63 William Blakeley Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike H 30:10.25
64 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 30:10.42
65 Michael Drexel Unattached 30:12.62
66 George Shaw International Bicycle 30:13.12
67 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 30:13.56
68 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College 30:28.63
69 Daniel Guiney Sunapee Racing Team 30:29.93
70 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 30:31.98
71 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 30:46.80
72 Darrell Hoy sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub 30:48.27
73 Juan Garcia casatti Guilty by associattion 30:50.72
74 Andrew Loaiza euroPRO Checklist 31:00.11
75 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 31:02.67
76 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 31:17.22
77 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 31:19.86
78 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 31:21.20
79 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 32:08.46
80 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 32:13.44
81 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 32:19.78
82 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast Cycling 32:24.10
83 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 32:25.56
84 Dan Mccarthy Unattached 32:32.40
85 Stephen Crowley Unattached 32:34.22
86 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 32:44.39
87 David Jacoboski Expo/Superior Energy 33:13.12
88 Jeffrey Gagliardo GVCC 33:16.32
89 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 33:28.44
90 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 33:58.69
91 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:15.40
92 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 34:32.05
93 Brian Cesaratto Unattached 34:33.79
94 Jack Amadeo NYSketches 34:52.03
95 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 35:04.81
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Collyer Wheelworks Multisport 26:52.95
2 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:45.54
3 Alan Mumford Bicycles Plus Cycling Club 28:52.14
4 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 29:15.64
5 Robert Dillon mad river riders 29:24.28
6 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 29:30.33
7 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:53.80 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hopwood
8 Stephen Humpage Spartan Racing 30:22.09
9 Jim Lewis Unattached 30:43.40
10 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 31:24.81 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hopwood
11 Peter Beauregard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 32:31.26
12 Francisco Moraga Unattached 33:28.95
13 Robert Butterfield Unattached 33:30.58
14 Tom Robson Unattached 33:55.33
15 Andre Bolduc GMBC/Synergy Fitness 34:31.37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hopwood
16 Rick Babin Unattached 35:02.26
17 Lisa Davis lewis NEBC/Cycle Loft 35:43.24
18 Tom O'grady Long Trail Brewing Company 36:03.61
19 Justin Pill Long Trail Brewing Company 37:49.06
20 Maxwell Elles Board Barn Snowboards 38:01.06
21 Martin Bursaw Kokolelli Inn Killington VT. 38:11.77
22 Francis Mckenna 59:38.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 25:33.87
2 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso 26:08.79
3 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 26:56.31
4 Brandon Spencer mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor 26:57.52
5 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 27:25.85
6 William (booey) Hottenstein Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 27:25.89
7 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 27:46.40 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
8 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 28:00.02
9 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 28:08.11 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
10 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 28:41.34 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
11 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 28:54.96 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Schubert
12 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 29:49.34
13 Sam Cowan Unattached 30:01.60
14 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 30:37.87
15 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 31:00.98 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
16 Caleb Batchelder Unattached 31:48.12
17 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 31:53.36 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
18 Camden Latimer Unattached 33:01.93
19 Ansel Dickey Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Tea 33:10.32
20 Ford Murphy NorEast Cycling 33:26.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 24:13.24
2 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 24:56.53
3 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 25:20.11
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 26:16.25
5 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 26:17.46
6 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 26:17.76
7 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 26:19.55 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 26:23.07
9 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 26:30.74
10 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 26:30.95
11 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 26:35.46
12 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 26:38.11
13 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 26:50.41
14 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 26:56.70 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 26:58.62
16 Steve Hoather Unattached 27:03.71
17 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 27:09.73
18 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 27:11.49
19 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 27:23.17 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
20 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 27:24.43
21 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:27.19
22 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 27:29.65
23 Eric j. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 27:34.35
24 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 27:35.21
25 Scott Clark Hub Cycle 27:35.26
26 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 27:36.23
27 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:37.64
28 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 27:38.23
29 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 27:40.44
30 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 27:42.39
31 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 27:42.42
32 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 27:43.39
33 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 28:04.76
34 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 28:17.85
35 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England 28:22.69
36 Thomas Beazley Hub Cycle 28:31.19
37 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 28:35.77
38 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 28:39.27
39 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 28:40.66
40 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 28:43.05
41 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T 28:48.94
42 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 29:10.83
43 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 29:12.23
44 David Potter Arc En Ciel 29:15.19
45 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 29:23.77
46 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 29:26.14 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
47 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 29:27.11
48 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 29:35.62
49 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 29:37.68
50 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 29:37.75
51 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 29:37.97 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
52 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 29:42.11
53 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 29:42.61
54 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 29:53.94
55 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 29:55.24
56 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 30:12.30
57 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:20.65
58 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United 31:24.01
59 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 31:30.95
60 Michel Gauvin CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK 41:54.57
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Viney La Bicicletta Elite Team 25:52.97
2 Geoff Banner ZM Cycle 26:48.23
3 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 27:13.09
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:28.16
5 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 27:35.20
6 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 27:37.93
7 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks 27:44.56
8 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 28:13.94
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 28:26.95
10 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 28:33.20
11 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fitwerx 28:36.69
12 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:37.85
13 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 28:44.04
14 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport 28:51.23
15 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 28:59.29
16 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 29:00.39
17 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 29:10.29
18 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 29:22.83
19 David St lawrence bethel cycles 29:53.71
20 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 29:55.90
21 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 30:01.87
22 Cleve Corner Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 30:02.13
23 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 30:31.29
24 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 30:32.34
25 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 30:45.27
26 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global 30:53.41
27 R.b. Mcwhorter Unattached 30:58.96
28 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 31:01.52 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
29 Terry White Battenkill United 31:02.00
30 Robert Lowe ACRA International 31:04.19
31 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 31:11.04
32 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 31:39.79
33 Martin Fey Kelly Tire 32:05.64
34 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 32:11.65
35 Terry Batchelder Unattached 32:23.66
36 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 32:27.11
37 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 32:31.58
38 David Landman Rapha Condor 32:53.25
39 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 33:17.12
40 Bruce Thoman Queen City Wheels 33:37.87
41 John Dole Unattached 34:00.88
42 Steven Knigge tri town cyclery 34:08.84
43 Bill Northup Stage 5 Cycling 35:06.00
44 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 35:42.09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 23:55.73
2 Hugo Houle garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 24:10.23
3 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 24:17.91 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 24:23.90
5 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:47.26
6 Charly Bryer MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 24:59.86
7 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:08.79
8 James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 25:11.25
9 Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern Hardware 25:30.75
10 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/Wheelworks 25:47.41 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
11 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 26:01.15
12 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 26:01.72
13 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:01.82 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
14 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:06.45
15 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by Independent F 26:08.05
16 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 26:11.34
17 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 26:13.50
18 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 26:14.90
19 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:17.78
20 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:19.14
21 Ian Gordon Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 26:24.42
22 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:32.42
23 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 26:36.11
24 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 26:39.10
25 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:40.63 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
26 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 26:44.53
27 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 26:48.21
28 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall 26:48.29
29 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling 26:49.85
30 John Stewart MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 26:52.23
31 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 26:52.71
32 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:54.91
33 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar 26:55.08
34 Ryan Dewald MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 27:00.92
35 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 27:03.48
36 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 27:06.64
37 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Foundation 27:07.02
38 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 27:14.34 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
39 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 27:14.74
40 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 27:14.83
41 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 27:15.20
42 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 27:16.03
43 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:19.85 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
44 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by Independent F 27:25.35
45 Jacob Bobrow colavita racing 27:30.70
46 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 27:33.65
47 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:34.80
48 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 27:45.20
49 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora presented by Independent F 27:48.31
50 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE 27:58.27
51 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 27:58.59 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
52 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 28:00.66 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
53 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 28:01.86
54 J. alain Ferry team racemenu/mix1 28:03.74
55 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 28:03.78
56 Harrison Harb Sunapee/Revolution 28:03.95
57 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 28:13.11
58 Andrew Gardner MetLife p/b groSolar 28:15.87
59 Jim Komarmi Unattached 28:16.26
60 John Hanson Team Ora presented by Independent F 28:16.79
61 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 28:18.29
62 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 28:27.47
63 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:39.21
64 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 28:40.98
65 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:48.76
66 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora presented by Independent F 28:49.50
67 Vincent Scalia Team Ora presented by Independent F 28:51.36
68 Robbie King Team Ora presented by Independent F 29:02.02
69 Todd Yezefski Team Ora presented by Independent F 29:03.17
70 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 29:04.18
71 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by Independent F 29:07.96
72 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 29:09.89 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
73 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 29:25.64 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
74 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 29:27.19
75 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 29:55.51
76 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 31:06.47
Starters:77   Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 26:32.19
2 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 27:54.64
3 Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 27:58.88
4 Véronique Labonté Nanoblur-Gears 28:18.21
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 28:19.61
6 Cynthia Wilson Ride with Rendall 28:27.37
7 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 28:31.91
8 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 28:59.03
9 Eritia Smit PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 29:02.79
10 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 29:03.88 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
11 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 29:20.22
12 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 29:29.63
13 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 29:40.65 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
14 Suzie Brown PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 29:43.68
15 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 29:43.97
16 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 29:55.10
17 Leigh Bianco Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 30:01.93 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
18 Sonja Evers CAWES p/b Specialized 30:02.22
19 Elle Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 30:04.91
20 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 30:06.75
21 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi 30:09.02
22 Rebecca Blatt LadiesFirst 30:16.46
23 Allison Lampi 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 30:26.75 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stephenson
24 Cheryl Rondeau PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 30:38.95
25 Anne Guzman Mazurcoaching 30:55.68
26 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T 30:59.52
27 Rachel O'reilly Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 31:07.44 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
28 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 31:09.77
29 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 31:15.78
30 Emily Henkemans PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 31:18.04
31 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching 31:18.92
32 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 31:22.04
33 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 31:34.92
34 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 31:35.10
35 Sarah Groff Unattached 31:39.77
36 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 31:44.87
37 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:51.16
38 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing te 32:06.56
39 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 32:12.86
40 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 32:32.45
41 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 33:04.28
42 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 33:26.25
43 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:32.02
44 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles 34:03.65
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14