Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race • Sep 5 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:00:00
Off The Front
2 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 3:00:18
Off The Front
3 Joseph Bacala Audi 3:00:18
Off The Front
4 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:00:18
Off The Front
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:00:18
Off The Front
6 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 3:01:00
Off The Front
7 John Mcgill Unattached 3:03:00
1
7 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:03:00
1
Teammate Win: Sean Cahill
7 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 3:03:00
1
7 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 3:03:00
1
7 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 3:03:00
1
7 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:03:00
1
7 Aaron Trent Team Finish Strong Elite 3:03:00
1
7 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:03:00
1
Teammate Win: Sean Cahill
7 Jeff Sykes Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:03:00
1
7 Olivier Peloquin Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 3:03:00
1
7 David Barry Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 3:03:00
1
7 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 3:03:00
1
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:03:00
1
7 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 3:03:00
1
7 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 3:03:00
1
7 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:03:00
1
7 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 3:03:00
1
7 Samuel Lear C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:03:00
1
7 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:03:00
1
7 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:03:00
1
7 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:03:00
1
7 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 3:03:00
1
7 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 3:03:00
1
7 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:03:00
1
7 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:03:00
1
7 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 3:03:00
1
7 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:03:00
1
7 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:03:00
1
7 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 3:03:00
1
7 Mike Pimm Denver Fit Loft 3:03:00
1
7 Sean Burger CS Velo 3:03:00
1
7 Connor Jennings ENGVT - Untapped 3:03:00
1
7 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 3:03:00
1
7 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 3:03:00
1
7 Ryan O'hara Unattached 3:03:00
1
7 Jason Barella Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:03:00
1
7 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:03:00
1
7 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:03:00
1
7 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 3:03:00
1
7 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 3:03:00
1
7 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 3:03:00
1
7 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Ta 3:03:00
1
7 Nate Morse RACE CF 3:03:00
1
7 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC 3:03:00
1
7 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:03:00
1
7 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 3:03:00
1
7 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 3:03:00
1
7 Al Mcwilliams Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group 3:03:00
1
7 William Crabtree Unattached 3:03:00
1
7 Christopher Rowley Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calg 3:03:00
1
7 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:03:00
1
7 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:03:00
1
7 Fabien Lemaire Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 3:03:00
1
7 Charles Gervais lapierre Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 3:03:00
1
7 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 3:03:00
1
7 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 3:03:00
1
7 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:03:00
1
7 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 3:03:00
1
7 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 3:03:00
1
7 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 3:03:00
1
7 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 3:03:00
1
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 3:03:00
1
7 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:03:00
1
7 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 3:03:00
1
7 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 3:03:00
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:02:15
1
2 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:02:15
2
3 John Boucher Downeast Racing 3:02:15
3
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:02:15
4
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:02:15
5
6 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 3:02:15
6
7 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 3:02:15
7
8 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 3:02:15
8
9 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:02:15
9
10 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:02:15
10
11 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:02:15
11
12 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:15
12
13 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:02:15
13
14 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:15
14
15 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:02:15
15
16 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:02:15
16
17 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 3:02:15
17
18 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:02:15
18
19 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 3:02:15
19
20 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:02:15
20
21 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:02:15
21
22 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:02:15
22
23 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:02:15
23
24 Timothy Austen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 3:02:15
24
25 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:02:15
25
26 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:02:15
26
27 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:02:15
27
28 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:15
28
29 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:15
29
30 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 3:02:15
30
31 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:02:15
31
32 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:02:15
32
33 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 3:02:15
33
34 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:02:15
34
35 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ 3:02:15
35
36 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:02:15
36
37 John Ford Verge Sport 3:02:15
37
38 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 3:02:15
38
39 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:15
39
40 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Vally Vello 3:02:15
40
41 Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing 3:02:15
41
42 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 3:02:15
42
43 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:02:15
43
44 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:15
44
45 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 3:02:15
45
46 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 3:02:15
46
47 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:02:15
47
48 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 3:02:15
48
49 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:02:15
49
50 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:02:15
50
51 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:02:15
51
52 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 3:02:15
52
53 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:02:15
53
54 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 3:02:15
54
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
55 David Baar POC + Ritte 3:02:15
55
56 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:02:15
56
57 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:02:15
57
58 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 3:02:15
58
59 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:02:15
59
60 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic a 3:03:29
Off The Back
61 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo 3:08:39
Off The Back
62 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:09:17
Off The Back
63 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:11:57
Off The Back
64 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 3:21:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 2:19:00
1
2 Cameron Russell Unattached 2:19:00
2
3 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:19:00
3
4 William Lampe Fiera Rara Race Team 2:19:00
4
5 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 2:19:00
5
6 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 2:19:00
6
7 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 2:19:00
7
8 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 2:19:00
8
9 Alexis Pinard Classique des Appalaches 2:19:00
9
10 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:19:00
10
11 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 2:19:00
11
12 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:19:00
12
13 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:19:00
13
14 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:19:00
14
15 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:19:00
15
16 Josh Geib Bikeman 2:19:00
16
17 James Oakley GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:19:00
17
18 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:19:00
18
19 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 2:19:00
19
20 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 2:19:00
20
21 Daniel Wilson Unattached 2:19:00
21
22 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 2:19:00
22
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:19:00
23
24 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:19:00
24
25 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:19:00
25
26 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:00
26
27 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:19:00
27
28 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 2:19:00
28
29 Scott Weiss RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:19:00
29
30 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 2:19:00
30
31 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon Cycling 2:19:00
31
32 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:00
32
33 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 2:19:00
33
34 Johann Tritthardt CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX 2:19:15
35 Greg Streiff Mapso Tri 2:23:47
Off The Back
36 John Farmerie Unattached 2:36:26
Off The Back
37 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 2:37:56
Off The Back
38 David Do Young Medalists 2:39:34
Off The Back
39 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 2:42:11
Off The Back
40 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 3:25:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:19:43
1
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 2:19:43
2
3 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:19:43
3
4 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 2:19:43
4
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 2:19:43
5
6 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 2:19:43
6
7 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 2:19:43
7
8 Todd Jewett MRC 2:19:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Teves
9 Sean Hillock Unattached 2:19:43
9
10 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 2:19:43
10
11 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 2:19:43
11
12 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:19:43
12
13 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:19:43
13
14 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 2:19:43
14
15 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 2:19:43
15
16 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 2:19:43
16
17 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:19:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Teves
18 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:43
18
19 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:19:43
19
20 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 2:19:43
20
21 Claudio Torres Unattached 2:19:43
21
22 Josue Keely Unattached 2:19:43
22
23 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 2:19:43
23
24 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:43
24
25 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 2:19:43
25
26 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:19:43
26
27 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:19:43
27
Teammate Win: Richard Jodoin
28 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:43
28
29 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:43
29
30 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:43
30
31 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:19:43
31
32 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS 2:19:43
32
33 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:43
33
34 Jesse Moore Unattached 2:19:43
34
35 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:43
35
36 Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:19:43
36
Teammate Win: Richard Jodoin
37 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2:19:43
37
38 David Smith Team Placid Planet 2:19:43
38
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
39 Jim Strouse 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:30:46
Off The Back
40 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 2:30:46
Off The Back
41 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:40:47
Off The Back
42 Andre Sturm 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:45:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 2:09:26
1
2 Derek Gee Canada - National Team 2:09:26
2
3 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:09:26
3
4 Owen Line Bay Hill Capital Development Team 2:09:26
4
5 Simon Jones Hincapie development 2:09:26
5
6 Adam Hartley BayHill Capital Development Team 2:09:26
6
7 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 2:09:26
7
8 Noah Putt FFKR velosport racing 2:09:26
8
9 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:09:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Francis Barriault
10 Kendrick Boots Unattached 2:09:26
10
11 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:09:26
11
12 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:09:26
12
13 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave 2:09:26
13
14 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 2:09:26
14
15 Francis Izquierdo Velo Club Metropolitain 2:09:26
15
16 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:09:26
16
17 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:09:26
17
18 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:09:26
18
19 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:09:26
19
20 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:09:26
20
21 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scen 2:09:26
21
22 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:09:26
22
23 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:09:26
23
24 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:09:26
24
25 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:09:26
25
26 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 2:09:26
26
27 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 2:09:26
27
28 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave 2:09:26
28
29 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 2:09:26
29
30 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:09:26
30
31 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 2:09:26
31
32 Cole Schumacher Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:09:26
32
33 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 2:09:26
33
34 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 2:09:26
34
35 Felix Dolbec Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:09:26
35
Teammate Top 5: Francis Barriault
36 Spencer Virtue Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 2:09:26
36
37 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 2:09:26
37
38 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:09:26
38
39 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:09:26
39
40 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:09:26
40
41 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:09:26
41
42 Gaelen Kilburn Unattached 2:09:26
42
43 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 2:09:26
43
44 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 2:09:26
44
45 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:09:26
45
46 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFERTOS 2:09:26
46
47 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:09:26
47
48 Matthew Jogodnik CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:11:50
49 William Dorn Miller School of Albemarle 2:13:31
50 Willem Boersma Canada - National Team 2:15:14 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
51 Joel Taylor Canada - National Team 2:15:14 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
52 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 2:15:14
53 Antoine Côté Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:16:26 Teammate Top 5: Francis Barriault
54 Jonathan Cassivi dynamiks de contrecoeur 2:16:26
55 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 2:16:26
56 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:16:26
57 Laurent Provencher Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:16:26
58 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle 2:16:26
59 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 2:16:26
60 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:16:26
61 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:16:26
62 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:16:43
63 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 2:17:00
Off The Back
64 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:19:50
Off The Back
65 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:19:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Francis Barriault
66 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle 2:19:50
Off The Back
67 Adam Roberge Canada - National Team 2:23:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
68 Greg Gunsalus BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:27:47
Off The Back
69 George Harris CT Advanced Cycling 2:28:36
Off The Back
70 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 2:29:59
Off The Back
71 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 2:30:54
Off The Back
72 Gentry Jefferson Unattached 2:58:36
Off The Back
73 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2:58:36
Off The Back
74 Sandy Dupuis Miller School of Albemarle 2:58:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:19
1
2 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 2:10:19
2
3 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 2:10:19
3
4 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 2:10:19
4
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 2:10:19
5
6 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:10:19
6
7 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:19
7
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
8 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 2:10:19
8
9 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:10:19
9
10 Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB 2:10:19
10
11 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:10:19
11
12 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 2:10:19
12
13 Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing 2:10:19
13
14 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:10:19
14
15 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:10:19
15
16 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:10:19
16
17 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:10:19
17
18 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:19
18
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
19 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:10:19
19
20 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:10:19
20
21 Cary Moretti True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 2:10:19
21
22 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial 2:10:19
22
23 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:10:19
23
24 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 2:10:19
24
25 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:14:50
Off The Back
26 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:46
Off The Back
27 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:16:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
28 Rick Bulmann Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team 2:24:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:14:10
1
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:14:10
2
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:14:10
3
4 Willem Jewett Unattached 2:14:10
4
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:14:10
5
6 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 2:14:10
6
7 James Nash CCB Racing Team 2:14:10
7
8 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:14:10
8
9 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:14:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:14:10
10
11 Denis Finnin Unattached 2:14:10
11
12 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 2:14:10
12
13 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:14:10
13
14 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:10
14
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:14:10
15
16 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:14:10
16
17 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:14:10
17
18 Bruce Townend Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:14:10
18
19 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 2:14:10
19
20 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:10
20
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 2:14:10
21
22 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:14:10
22
23 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 2:14:10
23
24 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:14:10
24
25 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:14:10
25
26 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 2:14:10
26
27 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 2:14:10
27
28 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:14:10
28
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
29 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:14:10
29
30 David Davis Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:16:54
31 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:16:54
32 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:16:54
33 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:16:54
34 Tom Simmons NEBC 2:16:54
35 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:16:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized 2:45:00
1
1 Zeke Mostov California Giant / Specialized 2:45:00
1
Teammate Win: Jacob Albrecht
1 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 2:45:00
1
1 Etienne Samson Norco/PremierTech pb POD 2:45:00
1
1 Jules Cusson-fradet VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:45:00
1
1 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 2:45:00
1
1 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:45:00
1
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 2:45:00
1
Teammate Win: Jacob Albrecht
1 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology 2:45:00
1
1 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:45:00
1
1 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Oncology 2:45:00
1
1 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Oncology 2:45:00
1
1 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:45:00
1
1 Jordan Cheyne Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:45:00
1
1 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 2:45:00
1
1 Edward Walsh Racer Sportif/ Oakley 2:45:00
1
1 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:00
1
1 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte 2:45:00
1
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached 2:45:00
1
1 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:45:00
1
1 Giovanni Triana VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
1 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:00
1
1 James Piccoli VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
1 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 2:45:00
1
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:00
1
1 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:45:00
1
1 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:45:00
1
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:45:00
1
1 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology 2:45:00
1
1 Adam Jamieson Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:45:00
1
1 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 2:45:00
1
1 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:45:00
1
1 Chad Young CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:00
1
1 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:45:00
1
1 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:45:00
1
1 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:45:00
1
1 Simon Ouellet Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod 2:45:00
1
1 Dan Gardner Astellas Oncology 2:45:00
1
1 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 2:45:00
1
1 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 2:45:00
1
1 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Dwayne Farr US Military Endurance Sports 2:45:00
1
1 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 2:45:00
1
Teammate Win: Jacob Albrecht
1 Charles Mccarthy Velocio 2:45:00
1
1 Adam Carr CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:45:00
1
1 Ryan O'boyle xXxRacing 2:45:00
1
1 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
1 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:00
1
1 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
1 Nicolas Ducharme VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
1 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:45:00
1
1 Martha Kiam Jet Fuel Coffee 2:45:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
1 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:45:00
1
1 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:45:00
1
1 Connor Sallee PACC Elite Team 2:45:00
1
1 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 2:45:00
1
1 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:45:00
1
1 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 2:45:00
1
1 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:45:00
1
65 Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:48:00
65 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:48:00
65 Dominique Mayo Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:48:00
65 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:48:00
65 Cameron Mcphaden VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
65 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:48:00
65 Mathieu Borduas Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:48:00
72 Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:55:00
72 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:55:00
72 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:55:00
72 Jake Silverberg Astellas Oncology 2:55:00
72 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 2:55:00
72 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:55:00
72 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:55:00
72 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 2:55:00 Teammate Top 5: Jules Cusson-fradet
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 33  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten The Cyclery - Opus 2:23:40
Off The Front
2 Katherine Maine Canada - National Team 2:25:12
1
3 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 2:25:12
2
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:25:12
3
5 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:25:12
4
6 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air 2:25:12
5
7 Emeliah Harvie Canada - National Team 2:25:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Maine
8 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 2:25:12
7
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
9 Daphne Karagianis Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:25:12
8
10 Sandy Dupuis The Runnerbox 2:25:12
9
11 Miriam Brouwer Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts 2:25:12
10
12 Gillian Ellsay Canada - National Team 2:25:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Maine
13 Helen Wyman Kona factory racing 2:25:12
12
14 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:25:12
13
15 Sarah Matchett RCC-Race City Cycling 2:25:12
14
16 Anna gabrielle Traxler Canada - National Team 2:25:12
15
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Maine
17 Amber Pierce Mavic 2:25:12
16
18 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 2:25:12
17
19 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD - Specialized 2:25:12
18
20 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 2:25:12
19
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
21 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 2:25:12
20
22 Stephanie Wetzel Mavic 2:25:12
21
23 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery - Opus 2:25:12
22
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
24 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 2:25:12
23
25 Courteney Lowe The Runnerbox 2:25:27
26 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:27:05
27 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus 2:27:05 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
28 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:27:05
29 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 2:27:05
30 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:27:05
31 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:27:05
32 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:27:26
33 Senta Burton Unattached 2:29:53
Off The Back
34 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:31:19
Off The Back
35 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery - Opus 2:33:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
36 Caryl Gale Crca craft racing 2:35:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 1:31:50
1
2 Amber Ferreira MC Cycle and Sport 1:31:50
2
3 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1:31:50
3
4 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:31:50
4
5 Kristina Caudle Unattached 1:31:50
5
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club 1:31:50
6
7 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:31:50
7
8 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 1:31:50
8
9 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:32:14
10 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 1:33:00
Off The Back
11 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 1:34:47
Off The Back
12 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:34:47
Off The Back
13 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 1:35:31
Off The Back
14 Helene Fauvelle Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:35:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chantal Gosselin
15 Lori Beers Bikeway 1:35:31
Off The Back
16 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 1:38:05
Off The Back
17 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:38:28
Off The Back
18 Mary Prendergast Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary 1:40:00
Off The Back
19 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:40:54
Off The Back
20 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:42:30
Off The Back
21 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express 1:42:54
Off The Back
22 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 1:43:23
Off The Back
23 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 1:53:39
Off The Back
24 Martha Kiam Unattached 2:00:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8