Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race • Sep 6 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Coming soon ! 2017 is it for me 💪 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸 https://t.co/PCwZQzL1Go
50+ likes & I'll post my lyrics I just type in my phone 🤔 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 4:08:00
2 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 4:11:33
3 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 4:11:43
4 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:11:54
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:12:12
6 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 4:12:17
7 Connor Jennings ENGVT - Untapped 4:12:28
8 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 4:12:31
9 Sean Burger CS Velo 4:12:43
10 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 4:13:03
11 Joseph Bacala Audi 4:13:09
12 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 4:13:19
13 Samuel Lear C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:13:24
14 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 4:13:24
15 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 4:13:30
16 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 4:13:35
17 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 4:13:51
18 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 4:13:52
19 Christopher Rowley Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calg 4:13:55
20 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:14:22 Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
21 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 4:14:25
22 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 4:14:36 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
23 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 4:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
24 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 4:16:15
25 Ryan O'hara Unattached 4:16:25
26 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 4:16:34
27 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 4:17:15
28 Nate Morse RACE CF 4:17:53
29 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 4:18:06
30 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 4:18:10
31 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:19:13 Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
32 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 4:19:19
33 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 4:19:23
34 Fabien Lemaire Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 4:19:31
35 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 4:20:21
36 Olivier Peloquin Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 4:21:22
37 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 4:21:24
38 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:21:50
39 Mike Pimm Denver Fit Loft 4:21:54
40 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 4:21:57
41 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 4:22:13
42 William Crabtree Unattached 4:25:40
43 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:26:06
44 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 4:27:52
45 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 4:29:19 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
46 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 4:29:42
47 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 4:30:22
48 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 4:30:44
49 Al Mcwilliams Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group 4:32:30
50 Jeff Sykes Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:35:00
51 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 4:35:28
52 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:35:35
53 John Mcgill Unattached 4:35:36
54 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 4:40:22
55 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 4:40:23
56 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 4:41:33
57 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Ta 4:45:55
58 David Barry Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 4:46:39
59 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 4:48:28 Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
60 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 4:48:31 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
61 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:49:45 Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
62 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 4:50:20
63 Jason Barella Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:54:20 Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
64 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:54:35
65 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 4:56:51
66 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:58:13
67 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 4:58:45
68 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 5:34:43 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:02:56
2 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:04:05
3 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:04:11
4 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:04:18
5 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:04:31
6 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:04:38
7 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:04:48
8 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:04:48
9 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:04:53
10 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:04:58
11 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 3:05:01
12 John Ford Verge Sport 3:05:05
13 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:05:11
14 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 3:05:11
15 Timothy Austen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 3:05:19
16 David Baar POC + Ritte 3:05:49
17 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:06:01
18 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:06:04
19 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:06:04
20 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 3:06:12
21 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Dave Seissen
22 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 3:06:14
23 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:06:16
24 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 3:06:18
25 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ 3:06:29
26 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 3:06:30
27 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:06:32
28 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:06:39
29 Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing 3:06:41
30 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:06:43
31 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 3:06:45
32 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:06:49 Teammate Top 5: Dave Seissen
33 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic a 3:06:49
34 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:06:49
35 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:06:49
36 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 3:06:58
37 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 3:07:22
38 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 3:07:29
39 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:07:31
40 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 3:07:33
41 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:08:03
42 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:08:27
43 John Boucher Downeast Racing 3:08:27
44 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:08:46
45 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:09:05
46 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Vally Vello 3:09:11
47 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 3:09:48
48 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Robert Constantino
49 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:11:20
50 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 3:12:21
51 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 3:12:31
52 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:12:41
53 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:12:54
54 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:17:57
55 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:19:06
56 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 3:19:37
57 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:20:16
58 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:20:48
59 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:22:07 Teammate Top 5: Dave Seissen
60 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:22:54 Teammate Top 5: Dave Seissen
61 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:23:01
62 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo 3:34:21
63 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 3:58:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lampe Fiera Rara Race Team 3:12:18
2 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 3:13:12
3 Daniel Wilson Unattached 3:13:30
4 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 3:13:35
5 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 3:13:37
6 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 3:13:43
7 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 3:13:50
8 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 3:14:20
9 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 3:14:27
10 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:14:45
11 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:14:54
12 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 3:15:38
13 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 3:16:16
14 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 3:16:35
15 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:16:37
16 James Oakley GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:18:36
17 Cameron Russell Unattached 3:18:46
18 Alexis Pinard Classique des Appalaches 3:19:08
19 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon Cycling 3:27:52
20 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 3:29:14
21 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:29:42
22 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:30:31
23 Scott Weiss RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:31:02
24 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 3:31:23
25 Josh Geib Bikeman 3:32:04
26 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 3:32:53
27 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 3:37:48
28 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 3:38:19
29 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 3:38:29
30 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:39:02
31 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:40:20
32 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 3:44:16
33 David Do Young Medalists 3:47:00
34 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:48:39
35 Johann Tritthardt CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX 3:48:46
36 John Farmerie Unattached 3:51:22
37 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 4:09:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 3:10:04
2 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:10:27
3 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:10:34
4 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:11:01
5 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 3:11:14
6 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:11:17
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:11:35
8 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:11:41
9 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 3:11:56
10 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:12:03
11 Todd Jewett MRC 3:12:15 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
12 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 3:13:25
13 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:13:32
14 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:13:35
15 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:14:19
16 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 3:17:16
17 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:18:33
18 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 3:19:50
19 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:21:11
20 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:21:13 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
21 Sean Hillock Unattached 3:21:19
22 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 3:22:01
23 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 3:22:28
24 Jesse Moore Unattached 3:26:08
25 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:26:21
26 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:45
27 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:28:10
28 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:28:37
29 David Smith Team Placid Planet 3:28:37
30 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:28:57 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
31 Josue Keely Unattached 3:31:06
32 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:32:19
33 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:34:23
34 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS 3:35:05
35 Jim Strouse 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:35:41
36 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:36:16
37 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:40:28 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
38 Andre Sturm 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:52:49
39 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:54:08
40 Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais 4:17:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 3:13:41
2 Dan Massucco Green Mt Bikes/Frank's Bike Barn 3:14:09
3 Alain Boisjoli 3:14:38
4 Eian Prohl 3:15:02
5 Conor Grogan 3:15:46
6 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:16:14
7 Graham Fraser Centurion Next Wave 3:17:37
8 Alden Cadwell 3:19:21
9 Jody Dean Assabet River Bicycles 3:20:05
10 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:20:44
11 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:24:01
12 David White 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:24:58
13 Mike Gretkowski 3:28:12
14 Kathy Goody Race City Cycling 3:28:44
15 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:29:25
16 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:30:31
17 Michael Till 3:31:08
18 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 3:32:07
19 Tom Schicker 3:36:54
20 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 3:41:24
21 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 3:41:28
22 Jonathan Gilbert Beat Pete 3:42:02
23 Jim Gilbert 3:42:15
24 Gordon Van den noort GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:43:20
25 Walter Fischer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:44:11
26 Dee Barbic 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:44:53
27 Etienne Roy 3:45:12
28 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 3:46:46
29 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 3:49:34
30 John Williams GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:50:57
31 Christopher Tweed 3:52:35
32 Jennifer Gordon Stowe Bike Club 3:52:55
33 William Reeves 3:56:16
34 Aileen Bui 4:01:10
35 Peter Shaw 4:07:17
36 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 4:26:01
37 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 4:47:39
38 John Stuart 5:43:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 24  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scen 3:00:00
2 Derek Gee Canada - National Team 3:01:16
3 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 3:01:23
4 Francis Izquierdo Velo Club Metropolitain 3:01:30
5 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:01:30
6 Adam Hartley BayHill Capital Development Team 3:01:30
7 Gaelen Kilburn Unattached 3:01:46
8 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 3:01:49
9 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:01:49
10 Kendrick Boots Unattached 3:01:49
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 3:02:02 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
12 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 3:02:16
13 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:02:28
14 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 3:02:32
15 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 3:02:50
16 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave 3:03:04
17 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:03:47
18 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 3:04:13
19 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:04:20
20 Spencer Virtue Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 3:04:31
21 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave 3:04:50
22 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:04:51
23 Felix Dolbec Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:05:07
24 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle 3:05:09
25 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 3:05:17
26 Owen Line Bay Hill Capital Development Team 3:05:55
27 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:06:05
28 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 3:06:41
29 Jonathan Cassivi dynamiks de contrecoeur 3:07:16
30 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 3:07:29 Teammate Top 5: Francis Izquierdo
31 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 3:07:46
32 Noah Putt FFKR velosport racing 3:08:09
33 Adam Roberge Canada - National Team 3:08:43 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
34 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:08:55
35 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 3:08:58
36 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:08:58
37 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:09:25 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
38 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 3:09:33
39 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:11:04
40 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:11:19
41 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:11:43
42 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
43 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 3:12:36 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
44 Simon Jones Hincapie development 3:12:46
45 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
46 Cole Schumacher Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:14:43
47 Laurent Provencher Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:16:49
48 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:16:58
49 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 3:17:15
50 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 3:17:22
51 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 3:17:43
52 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:18:27
53 Matthew Jogodnik CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:18:59
54 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:19:22
55 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 3:19:43
56 Joel Taylor Canada - National Team 3:20:41 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
57 Willem Boersma Canada - National Team 3:22:00 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
58 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:24:02
59 William Dorn Miller School of Albemarle 3:24:06
60 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:24:35
61 Antoine Côté Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:24:38
62 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:25:12
63 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:27:09
64 Greg Gunsalus BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:28:14
65 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 3:30:52
66 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFERTOS 3:32:55
67 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 3:34:01
68 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle 3:34:37
69 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 3:43:42
70 George Harris CT Advanced Cycling 3:43:57
71 Gentry Jefferson Unattached 3:55:09
72 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 3:55:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:03:44
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:03:44 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
3 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 3:03:48 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
4 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 3:03:53
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 3:04:23
6 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial 3:04:50
7 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 3:04:50
8 Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing 3:05:00
9 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:05:02
10 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:05:24
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:05:59 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
12 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 3:06:46
13 Cary Moretti True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 3:06:59
14 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:07:43
15 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 3:09:23
16 Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB 3:09:25
17 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 3:12:59
18 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:16:04
19 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:17:53
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:18:03
21 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 3:19:16
22 Rick Bulmann Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team 3:19:16
23 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:19:25
24 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:19:58
25 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 3:20:19
26 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 3:25:25
27 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:25:55
28 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:30:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 3:06:29
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:31
3 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:39
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 3:06:43
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:07:00
6 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 3:07:03
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:07:08
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:07:15
9 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:07:23
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 3:07:34
11 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:07:40
12 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 3:07:45
13 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:07:45
14 Willem Jewett Unattached 3:07:55
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:08:31
16 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:08:58
17 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:09:12
18 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:09:35
19 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 3:09:47
20 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3:10:31
21 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 3:10:55
22 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:11:32
23 David Davis Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:15:38
24 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:15:47
25 Bruce Townend Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:15:59
26 Robin Manley Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:17:32
27 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:18:13
28 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:20:55 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
29 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:21:19
30 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:27:44
31 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:30:21
32 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:44:01
33 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:48:43
34 Tom Simmons NEBC 4:59:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:58:53
2 Jordan Cheyne Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:59:12
3 Adam Jamieson Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:59:20
4 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology 3:59:34
5 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:59:39
6 Zeke Mostov California Giant / Specialized 3:59:39
7 Dwayne Farr US Military Endurance Sports 3:59:57
8 Dan Gardner Astellas Oncology 4:00:15 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
9 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 4:00:21
10 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 4:00:28
11 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:00:34
12 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 4:00:34
13 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte 4:00:34
14 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:00:43
15 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:00:43 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
16 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
17 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 4:00:55
18 Ryan O'boyle xXxRacing 4:01:05
19 James Piccoli VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:01:22
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 4:01:27
21 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:01:30
22 Nicolas Ducharme VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:01:33
23 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:01:33
24 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:01:38
25 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 4:01:45
26 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 4:01:51
27 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 4:01:57 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
28 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:01:57
29 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 4:02:08
30 Martha Kiam Jet Fuel Coffee 4:02:17
31 Cory Small CCB Racing 4:03:04 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
32 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 4:03:06 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
33 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 4:03:17
34 Cameron Mcphaden VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:03:24
35 Adam Carr CCB Racing 4:03:34 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
36 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Oncology 4:04:03 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
37 Connor Sallee PACC Elite Team 4:04:17
38 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized 4:04:20
39 Simon Ouellet Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod 4:04:22
40 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 4:04:31
41 Charles Mccarthy Velocio 4:04:39
42 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:06:22
43 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 4:07:37
44 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 4:08:02
45 Etienne Samson Norco/PremierTech pb POD 4:08:09
46 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology 4:08:28 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
47 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 4:09:18
48 Edward Walsh Racer Sportif/ Oakley 4:10:38
49 Jules Cusson-fradet VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:10:47
50 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Oncology 4:11:06 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
51 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:12:26 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
52 Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached 4:13:23
53 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:15:08 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
54 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:15:08 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
55 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:15:42
56 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 4:15:44
57 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:15:45 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
58 Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:16:01 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
59 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:16:26 Teammate Top 5: Adam Jamieson
60 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:20:44 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
61 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 4:23:01
62 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:23:34 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
63 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:27:37
64 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:28:02
65 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:29:06 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
66 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:29:47
67 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 4:29:50
68 Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:29:57
69 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:30:11
70 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 4:31:09
71 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 4:31:25
72 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 4:33:33
73 Mathieu Borduas Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:38:53
74 Dominique Mayo Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:41:39 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
75 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 4:42:25
76 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 4:43:22 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
77 Jake Silverberg Astellas Oncology 5:08:02 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
78 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 5:08:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 32  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 3:17:35
2 Tara Whitten The Cyclery - Opus 3:18:06 Teammate Win: Carrie Cartmill
3 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 3:18:21
4 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 3:19:12
5 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:19:16
6 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:19:25
7 Stephanie Wetzel Mavic 3:19:36
8 Helen Wyman Kona factory racing 3:19:42
9 Anna gabrielle Traxler Canada - National Team 3:19:51
10 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:20:00
11 Sarah Matchett RCC-Race City Cycling 3:20:18
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 3:20:31
13 Amber Pierce Mavic 3:20:45
14 Miriam Brouwer Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts 3:20:47
15 Courteney Lowe The Runnerbox 3:21:02
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 3:21:19
17 Katherine Maine Canada - National Team 3:21:47
18 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 3:22:21
19 Sandy Dupuis The Runnerbox 3:22:24
20 Senta Burton Unattached 3:22:33
21 Emeliah Harvie Canada - National Team 3:22:48
22 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 3:24:58 Teammate Win: Carrie Cartmill
23 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery - Opus 3:26:38 Teammate Win: Carrie Cartmill
24 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD - Specialized 3:26:45
25 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus 3:29:38 Teammate Win: Carrie Cartmill
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:30:04
27 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:37:14
28 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:37:21
29 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery - Opus 3:39:20 Teammate Win: Carrie Cartmill
30 Caryl Gale Crca craft racing 3:40:01
31 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:43:23 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
32 Daphne Karagianis Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 4:02:59 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
33 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 4:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
34 Gillian Ellsay Canada - National Team 4:16:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Ferreira MC Cycle and Sport 3:24:48
2 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 3:31:27
3 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 3:32:48
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:36:56
5 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 3:37:31
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club 3:38:06
7 Kristina Caudle Unattached 3:39:11
8 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:40:32
9 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:41:27
10 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:42:24
11 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 3:44:14
12 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:47:39
13 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 3:50:54
14 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 3:52:45
15 Mary Prendergast Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary 3:54:09
16 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 4:02:00
17 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 4:02:35
18 Lori Beers Bikeway 4:02:41
19 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express 4:04:07
20 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 4:07:17
21 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:08:35
22 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 4:24:47
23 Martha Kiam Unattached 4:34:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7