Log In
39th Annual Melon City Criterium • May 28 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
4 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
5 Tyler Dougherty NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Joel Rivera
7 Thomas Steur
8 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling
9 Christopher Rose
10 Talius Chickering
11 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
12 Tony Brown
13 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Akash Lucht
14 Joe Buikema
15 Chris Johnson
16 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
17 Chris Johnson
17 Alex Biggs
18 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
18 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
19 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
19 Alex Biggs
20 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
20 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
21 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
22 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Richard Budden
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
5 Ethan Carney
6 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
8 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
9 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
11 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
12 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
13 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Petrov
14 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
16 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Henrique Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
18 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
20 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
21 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Petrov
22 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
23 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
24 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 Simon Jones
4 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
5 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
7 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
8 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
9 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
10 Jackson Mcnear SBR Quantum Racing
11 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
12 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors
13 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
14 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
15 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
16 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Scott Bridges
18 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
19 Hassan Najfi INTENT
20 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
21 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
22 Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
23 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Sean Christian
25 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
26 Owen Busch Team Handmade
27 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
28 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
29 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
30 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pawlak
31 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
32 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
33 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
34 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
35 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
36 Paul O'brien
37 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
38 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
39 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
40 Lance Mikkelsen
41 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo
3 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
4 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
5 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
6 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
8 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
9 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
13 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
14 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
15 Caleb Weiland
16 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
17 Amelia Collins Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
19 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
20 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
2 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
5 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
6 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
8 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
9 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Chris Stevens
10 Brian Sullivan Race Inc.
11 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
12 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
13 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
14 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
15 Noah Voyles Team Upland Brewing
16 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
17 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
18 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
19 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
20 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
21 Scott Bridges
22 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
23 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
24 Graham Lock
25 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
26 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
27 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
28 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
29 Robert Newcomb Kingfield
30 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
31 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
32 Ryan Chien Kingfield
33 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
34 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
35 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
36 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
37 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
38 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
39 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
40 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
41 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
42 Scott English
43 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
44 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
45 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
46 Yancy Ribbens Kingfield
47 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
48 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists
49 Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
50 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team
51 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
52 Aidan Burkins Race Inc.
53 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
54 Owen Busch Team Handmade
55 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
56 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
57 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
58 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling
59 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
60 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
61 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
62 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
5 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
7 Jack Zakrajsek
8 Donnie Bandy
9 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
12 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Kerker
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Luke Skov
13 Jef Mayer
14 Jef Mayer
15 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Kerker
16 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dillon Mcneill
17 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors
18 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
19 Timothy Lentz
20 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
21 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Kerker
22 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
23 Sean Christian
24 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
25 Noble Guyon
26 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
27 Doug Wilson CRRC
28 Robert Deetz Kingfield
29 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing
30 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
31 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
32 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
33 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
34 David Brodeur
35 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
36 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
37 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
38 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Luke Skov
39 Robert Deetz Kingfield
39 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
40 Max Johnson NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: William Kerker
41 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
42 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Joshua Shough
44 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
4 Warrick Spence
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Teammate Win: Daniel Casper
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
8 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jacobsen
9 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
10 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
11 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
12 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
13 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
14 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
15 Scott Wall Ames Velo
16 Jason Swiatlowski
17 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
18 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
19 Stephan Gregoire
20 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
21 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
22 Richard Nelson FC Racing
23 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
24 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
26 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
27 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
28 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
2 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
6 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
7 Scott Wall Ames Velo
8 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
9 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
10 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
11 Richard Nelson FC Racing
12 Kevin Wohlford
13 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
15 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
16 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Dominic Moraniec Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi Teammate Top 5: James Cochran
18 Karl Jahns DICE
19 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
20 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
2 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
3 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
4 Ryan Aitcheson
5 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Christopher Winn UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles
7 Thomas Brown
8 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
9 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing
11 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant
13 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
14 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
15 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
16 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
17 Evan Hartig Borah Factory Racing
18 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
19 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
20 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant
21 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
22 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
23 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
24 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
25 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
26 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant
27 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
28 Jordan Marhanka
29 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
31 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
32 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
33 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
34 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing
35 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
36 Matt Kleckner
37 Jameson Ribbens Borah Factory Racing
38 Joe Goettl
39 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
40 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
41 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
42 Samuel Munday
43 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
44 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
45 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
46 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
47 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
48 David Nickels
49 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
50 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing
51 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
52 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
53 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
54 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
55 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
56 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
57 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
58 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
59 Michael Dutczak Bicycle Heaven
60 Chris Uberti
61 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
62 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
63 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
64 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
65 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
66 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
67 Kent Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
68 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
69 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
70 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: George Simpson
71 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing
72 David Richardson I Am Racing
73 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
74 Jackson Mcnear SBR Quantum Racing
75 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
76 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
77 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
78 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25
79 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
80 Blake Romine Team Cycleton
81 Juan Gonzalez
82 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
83 Erik Loberg MBRC/Flanders
84 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
85 Hamish Beadle
86 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
87 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing
88 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
89 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
90 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
91 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
92 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
93 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
94 Cristobal Sarrion lopez
95 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
1 Morgan Mckey
2 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
5 Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women's Racing
6 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin
7 Anna Christian
8 Rebecca Man
9 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
10 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Alicia Prusinski
12 Anna Luckow Kingfield
13 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
15 Chloe Penner
16 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
17 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Eliza Gregoire
19 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development
20 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
21 Mary Prendergast
22 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
26 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Erika Peterson
27 Sarah Thomas Lady Gnar Shredders
29 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development
30 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
31 Madeleine Dupuis
32 Madeline Grimm
33 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
34 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development
35 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Kingfield
2 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield Teammate Win: Becky Phelps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
4 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
9 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
10 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
11 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
12 Mary Penta WRP
13 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
14 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
15 Kelsey Devereaux WRP
16 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLVelo
17 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
18 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
19 Moirin Nelson FC-GRF
20 Suzie Goebel SPBRC-Grand Performance
21 Morgan Mckey
22 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
23 Brenna Nelson FC-GRF
24 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
25 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
26 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
27 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
28 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
29 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1