Log In
2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium • Jun 4 2017
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied 1:14:58
Off The Front
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 1:15:16
1
3 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing 1:15:18
2
4 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club 1:15:18
3
5 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:15:19
4
6 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:15:21
5
7 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:15:22
6
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
8 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:15:23
7
9 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation 1:15:24
8
10 David Koonce MOAB Racing 1:15:37
11 Isaac Strickland Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:15:40
12 Joshua Mcdonald C36 R Cycling Team 1:15:40
13 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 1:15:41
14 Tim Henry Team Type 1 Foundation 1:15:41
15 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:46
16 Brad Parkerson 1:15:51
17 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 1:15:52
18 Matthew Latyszonek 1:16:02
Off The Back
19 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 1:16:03
Off The Back
20 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 1:16:03
Off The Back
21 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling 1:16:08
Off The Back
22 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing 1:16:14
Off The Back
23 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:16:16
Off The Back
24 Coul Hill 1:16:16
Off The Back
25 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:16:16
Off The Back
26 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:16:16
Off The Back
DNF Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
DNF Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling
DNF Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Benjamin Bryant North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNF Nick Cossa Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Long Team LaS'port
DNF Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYou
DNF Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 1:14:53
2 Justin Little Simple Racing 1:14:57
3 Robert white ? 1:14:58
4 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 1:15:01
1
5 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:15:03
2
6 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:15:03
3
7 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 1:15:03
4
8 Robbie Miranda HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 1:15:03
5
9 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:15:03
6
10 Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 1:15:03
7
11 Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pionee 1:15:04
8
12 Luis Rodriguez Simple Racing 1:15:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
13 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:15:04
10
14 Eric Wright OC Armada 1:15:04
11
15 Michael Olheiser 1:15:04
12
16 Amir Wexler Monster Media Racing 1:15:04
13
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:15:05
14
18 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training 1:15:05
15
19 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:05
16
20 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:15:05
17
21 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:15:06
18
22 Andrew Schluck 1:15:06
19
23 Brad Loyd 1:15:06
20
24 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:15:07
21
25 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:07
22
26 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 1:15:07
23
27 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:15:07
24
28 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 1:15:09
25
29 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:15:11
26
30 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Team 1:15:11
27
31 Osvaldo Delgado 1:15:11
28
32 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:15:11
29
33 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:15:12
34 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia-Allied 1:15:13
35 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:15:14
36 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:15:14
37 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 1:15:15
38 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:15:16
39 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:15:16
40 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 1:15:20
41 Chris Skinner Simple Racing 1:15:22 Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
42 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 1:15:27
43 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:15:29
44 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Team 1:15:29
45 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 1:15:37
46 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:15:45
47 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:15:59
Off The Back
48 Oleg Tanovitsky 1:16:01
Off The Back
49 Steve Kim Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pionee 1:16:19
Off The Back
50 David Ortiz ColoBikeLaw.com 1:16:28
Off The Back
51 Allison Anjos 1:16:37
Off The Back
52 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 1:17:30
Off The Back
DNF Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia-Allied
DNF Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Lynn Murray Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Nathan Smith Kryki Sports
DNF Michael Stella Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNF Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Derek Brauch Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pionee
DNF Sean Hall PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's E 56:52
1
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 56:52
2
3 Brian Teipen Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 56:52
3
4 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 56:53
4
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 56:54
5
6 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 56:54
6
7 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 56:56
7
8 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 56:56
8
9 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 56:56
9
10 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo 56:57
10
11 Raymond Rodriguez 56:57
11
12 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing 57:01
13 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 57:04
14 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing 57:04
15 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 57:05
16 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 Cycling 57:07
17 Matthew Maddox 57:07
18 Vance James FloridaVelo 57:13
19 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 57:13
20 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike 57:13
21 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 57:17 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
22 Gregory Brown 57:18
23 Jeremy Brazeal Exposition Wheelmen 57:18 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
24 Edward Bennett Century Road Club Assoc 57:19
25 Christopher G doyle Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 57:22
26 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 57:22
27 Nate Zukas 57:25
28 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited 57:28
Off The Back
29 Tracy Honeycutt North Atlanta Riding Club 57:40
Off The Back
30 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 57:40
Off The Back
31 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 57:47
Off The Back
32 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 57:51
Off The Back
33 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 57:51
Off The Back
34 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 58:03
Off The Back
35 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 58:14
Off The Back
36 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 58:35
Off The Back
37 Jacob Hacker 58:36
Off The Back
38 Patrick Diver 58:48
Off The Back
39 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 59:29
Off The Back
40 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling 1:01:09
Off The Back
41 Bill Broussard Southern Cycling Operations (SC 1:01:31
Off The Back
42 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 1:01:36
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Skrdla NoCo Cycling Project
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Christopher Cundiff Birmingham Velo
DNF John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
DNF Scott Edge
DNF Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Colby Millen Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Brian Lindsley Peachtree Bikes
DNF Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
DNF Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA 46:24
Off The Front
2 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 46:25
Off The Front
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 46:25
Off The Front
4 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 47:09
1
5 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b 47:10
2
6 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo 47:10
3
7 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 47:10
4
8 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 47:10
5
9 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied 47:10
6
10 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 47:10
7
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 47:11
8
12 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 47:11
9
13 Gene Fowler Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 47:11
10
14 Mark Hill 47:11
11
15 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:11
12
16 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 47:11
13
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 47:11
14
18 Stephen Spanbauer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 47:11
15
19 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 47:12
16
20 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:12
17
21 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling 47:12
18
22 Greg Bamford Tete de la Course Cycling 47:12
19
23 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 47:12
20
24 Scott Peterson 47:12
21
25 James Brown Intelligentsia-Allied 47:12
22
26 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 47:13
23
27 Andy Bracke Ohio Velo 47:13
24
28 Darren Fuller Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 47:13
25
29 Nivio Diaz D Professional 47:14
26
30 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 47:14
27
31 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 47:14
28
32 Andy Lougher Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 47:14
29
33 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 47:14
30
34 Peter Butler 85 Velo 47:15
31
35 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 47:15
32
36 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:15
33
37 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 47:16
34
38 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:16
35
39 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:17
36
40 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 47:17
37
41 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 47:17
38
42 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 47:17
39
43 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo 47:17
40
44 Shaun Walsh 47:17
41
45 Dirk Pohlmann Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 47:17
42
46 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 47:18
43
47 Dean Shreiner MORE Foundation Cycling Team 47:18
44
48 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc 47:18
45
49 Brendan Sullivan 47:19
46
50 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team 47:20
47
51 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 47:21
48
52 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports 47:22
49
53 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:22
50
54 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 47:23
51
55 Jose Solis 47:23
52
56 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 47:28
57 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 47:34
58 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 47:50
59 James Halpin Ohio Velo 48:01
Off The Back
DNF David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (Po
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac
DNF Chris Antia West Coast Cycling
DNF Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling
DNF Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
DNF David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Robert Steppe
DNF Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Scott Gordon Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 50:53
1
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 50:53
2
3 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Assoc 50:54
3
4 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 50:54
4
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 50:54
5
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 50:55
6
7 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycli 50:55
7
8 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 50:56
8
9 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 50:56
9
10 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 50:56
10
11 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists 50:56
11
12 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 50:57
12
13 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 50:57
13
14 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 50:57
14
15 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 50:57
15
16 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 50:57
16
Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
17 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc 50:58
17
18 Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 50:58
18
19 William Caligari Berkshire Cycling Association 50:58
19
20 Robert Knock US Military Endurance Sports 50:58
20
21 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:58
21
22 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports 50:58
22
23 Darrell Hull A Bloc 50:58
23
24 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 50:58
24
25 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 50:58
25
Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
26 Steven Kurth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 50:59
26
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
27 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club 51:01
27
28 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/Unit 51:01
28
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
29 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 51:01
29
30 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 51:02
30
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Taylor
31 D Langston powell Velo Force 51:02
31
32 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 51:02
32
33 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 51:02
33
Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
34 Rene Lucas MORE Foundation Cycling Team 51:02
34
35 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 51:02
35
36 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 51:02
36
37 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 51:03
38 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 51:03
39 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club 51:08
40 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 51:09
41 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SC 51:12
42 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Master 51:13
43 Greg Morgan Freewheelers of Spartanburg 51:20
44 Todd Sanders Cyberdyne Systems 51:29
45 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 51:37 Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
46 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 54:31
47 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 54:31
48 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source 54:31
49 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:31
50 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:31
51 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling 54:31
52 Jim Van leer Finger Lakes Cycling Club 54:35
DNF Dale Hair Atlantic Velo
DNF Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Seeley Ohio Velo
DNF Dana Braet Velo Force
DNF Paolo Fassari
DNF Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Will Larson GearLink Racing INC.
DNF William Marcheck Triangle Velo
DNF Chris Steele Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling
DNF Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Hamrick Selby MidSouth Velo
DNF Edward Mcclarty Five Four Sports
DNF Patrick Tighe Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club
DNF Todd Stout Atlantic Velo
DNF John Allen Atlantic Velo
DNF Jim Creamer Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 40:17:00
1
2 Kent Bostick Globalbike Racing 40:17:00
2
3 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 40:17:00
3
4 Thomas Gates Adams Avenue Bicycles 40:17:00
4
5 Cyril Hunte OC Armada 40:17:00
5
6 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 40:17:00
6
7 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 40:17:00
7
8 Robert Downs 40:17:00
8
9 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team 40:17:00
9
10 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 40:18:00
10
11 Gregory Edwards 40:18:00
11
12 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 40:18:00
12
13 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling 40:18:00
13
14 Robert Gregory MOAB Racing 40:19:00
14
15 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 40:19:00
15
16 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 40:19:00
16
17 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 40:19:00
17
18 Chris Daffin MOAB Racing 40:19:00
18
19 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing C 40:19:00
19
20 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 40:19:00
20
21 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team 40:20:00
21
22 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 40:21:00
22
23 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 40:21:00
23
24 Lonnie Kennedy 40:21:00
24
25 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 40:21:00
25
26 John Hamilton Club 40:21:00
26
27 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 40:22:00
27
28 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 40:22:00
28
29 Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club 40:22:00
29
30 Jeff Johnson 40:22:00
30
31 Phil Howe 40:22:00
31
32 Dean Lyons Boone Velo 40:23:00
32
33 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 40:25:00
33
34 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:26:00
34
35 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 40:27:00
35
36 Alan Reece 42:21:00
Off The Back
37 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 42:21:00
Off The Back
38 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 42:21:00
Off The Back
39 Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling 42:56:00
Off The Back
DNF Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics
DNF Guenter Heyen
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing
DNF Greg Estes Liberty Cycle Inc. Teammate Win: Aubrey Gordon
DNF David Corthell FloridaVelo
DNF Jim Gentes
DNF Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
DNF Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
DNF Lionel Space MORE Foundation Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson MOAB Racing 44:15
Off The Front
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 45:19
1
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 45:19
2
4 Gary Hoffman Charlottesville Racing Club 45:19
3
5 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/Unit 45:19
4
6 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 45:20
5
7 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 45:20
6
8 Andrew Buck Guys Racing Club 45:20
7
9 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 45:21
8
10 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 45:21
9
11 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 45:22
10
12 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 45:42
13 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 46:16
Off The Back
14 Timothy Polito 47:00
Off The Back
DNF Jerry Rome Local Velo
DNF Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
DNF Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Roger Gottfried OC Armada
DNF Mark Flolid
DNF Michael Frenette
DNF Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Rick Fielden Freewheelers of Spartanburg
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 44:21
2 David Burnett 44:21
3 William Tittle 44:21
4 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 44:22
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 44:35
6 Loren Simons Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 44:48
7 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen 44:48
8 Paul Mehlenbeck Midwest Masters Cycling Team 44:50
9 Peter Tempest Steel Mountain Cycling 44:51
10 David Thomas Southern Cycling Operations (SC 44:52
11 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 45:13
12 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike 44:50
13 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 46:24
14 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 44:46
15 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling 45:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 44:35
2 William Logan 45:06
3 Leo Menestrina Alto Velo Racing Club 46:14
4 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago 44:44
5 Richard Moellering xXx Racing 47:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid 44:23
2 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 44:25
3 David Ellefson 36 Racing 45:23
4 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling 47:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:26
1
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert 1:01:27
2
3 Lauren Dagostino 1:01:27
3
4 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing 1:01:27
4
5 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants 1:01:28
5
6 Barbara Stella Sorella Cycling 1:01:28
6
7 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 1:01:28
7
8 Mary Penta Element Cycles 1:01:29
8
9 Angie Johnson Finish Strong 1:01:30
9
10 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:01:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly Carolina Masters 1:01:26
1
2 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:01:27
2
3 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:01:27
3
4 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 1:01:28
4
5 Kelly Kowalczyk Scenic City Velo 1:01:28
5
6 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc 1:01:29
6
7 Mary "evie" boswell-vilt Colavita Racing Inc. 1:03:27
Off The Back
8 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy 1:03:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 42:39:00
1
2 Jennifer Magur Finkraft 42:39:00
2
3 Mary Emerson PLAN7 DS 42:39:00
3
4 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 42:39:00
4
5 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 42:39:00
5
6 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 42:39:00
6
7 Julie Cutts 42:40:00
7
8 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 42:40:00
8
9 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 42:40:00
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC 42:39:00
1
2 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing Inc. 42:39:00
2
3 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 42:40:00
3
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 42:40:00
4
5 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 42:41:00
5
6 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 42:41:00
6
7 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 42:41:00
7
8 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling 42:44:00
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 42:59:00 Teammate Top 5: Dana Stryk
10 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 45:04:00
Off The Back
DNF Mindee Stevenson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 45:13:00
1
2 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club 45:14:00
2
3 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 45:14:00
3
4 Debbie Phelps 45:14:00
4
5 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 45:14:00
5
6 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc. 45:15:00
6
7 Karen Tripp Finkraft 45:15:00
7
8 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 45:15:00
8
9 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 47:03:00
Off The Back
10 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford Finkraft 38:45:00
1
2 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 38:45:00
2
3 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 38:45:00
3
4 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling 38:45:00
4
5 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 38:45:00
5
6 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling 38:45:00
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson K4 Racing 38:45:00
1
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 38:47:00
2
3 Diana Correa R & M 38:47:00
3
4 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 38:48:00
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1