Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit • Feb 17 2019
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men 13-14 JM13 » Men 13-14 JM13_1
» Men 15-16 JM15 » Men 15-16 JM15_1
» Men 15-16 13 JM15 » Men 17 SM3
» Men 17 SMP » Men 17-18 JM17
» Men 17-18 JM17_1 » Men 18 SMP
» Men 19 SM2 » Men 19 SM3
» Men 19 SMP » Men 20 SM2
» Men 20 SM3 » Men 20 SM4
» Men 20 SM5 » Men 20 SMP
» Men 21 SM2 » Men 21 SM3
» Men 21 SMP » Men 22 HC/UT H3
» Men 22 SM2 » Men 22 SM3
» Men 22 SM4 » Men 22 SMP
» Men 23 SM2 » Men 23 SM3
» Men 23 SM4 » Men 23 SMP
» Men 24 SM3 » Men 24 SMP
» Men 25 SM2 » Men 25 SMP
» Men 26 SM2 » Men 26 SM3
» Men 26 SM5 » Men 26 SMP
» Men 27 SM2 » Men 27 SM3
» Men 27 SM4 » Men 27 SMP
» Men 28 SM2 » Men 28 SM3
» Men 28 SM4 » Men 28 SMP
» Men 29 HC/UT H3 » Men 29 SM2
» Men 29 SM3 » Men 29 SM5
» Men 29 SMP » Men 30 SM2
» Men 30 SM3 » Men 30 SMP
» Men 31 HC/UT H3 » Men 31 SM2
» Men 31 SM3 » Men 31 SM4
» Men 31 SM5 » Men 31 SMP
» Men 32 SM2 » Men 32 SM3
» Men 32 SM5 » Men 33 SM2
» Men 33 SM3 » Men 33 SM4
» Men 34 SM3 » Men 34 SM4
» Men 34 SMP » Men 35 HC/UT H2
» Men 35 SM3 » Men 35 SM4
» Men 35 SM5 » Men 35-44 MM35
» Men 35-44 38 MM35 » Men 35-44 39 MM35
» Men 35-44 41 MM35 » Men 35-44 45 MM35
» Men 35-44 49 MM35 » Men 36 HC/UT H3
» Men 36 SM2 » Men 36 SM5
» Men 36 SMP » Men 37 HC/UT H3
» Men 37 SM2 » Men 37 SM3
» Men 37 SM5 » Men 37 SMP
» Men 38 SM3 » Men 38 SM5
» Men 38 SMP » Men 39 HC/UT H3
» Men 39 HC/UT H5 » Men 39 SM3
» Men 39 SMP » Men 40 SM3
» Men 40 SM4 » Men 40 SM5/40
» Men 41 HC/UT H1 » Men 41 SM3
» Men 41 SM4 » Men 41 SM5/40
» Men 42 HC/UT H3 » Men 42 HC/UT H4
» Men 42 SM2 » Men 42 SM3
» Men 42 SM5/40 » Men 43 HC/UT H4
» Men 44 SM3 » Men 44 SM4
» Men 45 HC/UT H4 » Men 45 SM3
» Men 45 SM5/40 » Men 45 SMP
» Men 45-54 MM45 » Men 45-54 MM45_1
» Men 45-54 46 MM45 » Men 45-54 47 MM45
» Men 45-54 48 MM45 » Men 45-54 49 MM45
» Men 45-54 50 MM45 » Men 45-54 51 MM45
» Men 45-54 52 MM45 » Men 45-54 53 MM45
» Men 47 SM3 » Men 47 SM4
» Men 48 SM5/40 » Men 49 SM2
» Men 49 SM4 » Men 49 SM5/40
» Men 51 SM2 » Men 51 SM4
» Men 52 HC/UT H4 » Men 52 SM4
» Men 52 SM5/40 » Men 53 SM4
» Men 54 SM5/40 » Men 55 HC/UT RT
» Men 55-64 MM55 » Men 55-64 MM55_1
» Men 55-64 56 MM55 » Men 55-64 57 MM55
» Men 55-64 58 MM55 » Men 55-64 60 MM55
» Men 55-64 61 MM55 » Men 55-64 62 MM55
» Men 55-64 63 MM55 » Men 57 HC/UT H2
» Men 59 HC/UT RT » Men 65+ 65 MM65
» Men 65+ 67 MM65 » Men 65+ 69 MM65
» Men 65+ 71 MM65 » Men 71 HC/UT H4
» Men 72 HC/UT RT » Men 9-12 JM9
» Women 13-14 JW13 » Women 13-14 JW13_1
» Women 13-14 12 JW13 » Women 15-16 JW15
» Women 15-16 JW15_1 » Women 16 SW3
» Women 17 SWP » Women 17-18 JW17
» Women 17-18 JW17_1 » Women 18 SW3
» Women 18 SWP » Women 19 SW3
» Women 19 SW5 » Women 19 SWP
» Women 20 SWP » Women 21 SW3
» Women 21 SW4 » Women 21 SWP
» Women 22 SWP » Women 23 SW3
» Women 23 SWP » Women 25 SWP
» Women 26 SWP » Women 27 SWP
» Women 28 SW3 » Women 28 SWP
» Women 29 SW3 » Women 29 SW4
» Women 29 SWP » Women 30 SWP
» Women 31 HC/UT W-H3 » Women 31 SW3
» Women 31 SW4 » Women 31 SWP
» Women 32 HC/UT W-H3 » Women 32 SW4
» Women 32 SWP » Women 33 SWP
» Women 34 SW3 » Women 35 SW3
» Women 35 SW4 » Women 35 SWP
» Women 35-49 36 MW35 » Women 35-49 37 MW35
» Women 35-49 44 MW35 » Women 36 SW5
» Women 37 SW3 » Women 37 SWP
» Women 38 SWP » Women 39 SWP
» Women 40 SWP » Women 41 SW5
» Women 41 SWP » Women 43 SW4
» Women 44 SW5 » Women 44 SWP
» Women 45 SWP » Women 46 SW4
» Women 48 SW3 » Women 50+ 50 MW50
» Women 50+ 52 MW50 » Women 50+ 56 MW50
» Women 9-12 JW9
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 00:25:56
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:25:56
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:25:56
5 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:25:59
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 00:25:59
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 00:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:25:56
7 Brandan Hickey 00:27:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:29:42
1
2 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 00:29:42
2
3 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 00:29:42
3
4 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 00:29:42
4
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42
5
6 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 00:29:42
6
8 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 00:29:42
8
11 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Zakrajsek
13 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 00:29:42
13
14 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:29:42
14
16 Adin Jose Team Swift 00:29:42
16
17 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:29:42
17
20 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:29:42
20
21 Max Van loo Velosport 00:29:42
21
22 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 00:29:42
23 Jackson Jones BYRDS 00:29:42
24 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Zakrajsek
25 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 00:29:42
26 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 00:29:42
27 Blake Wray Team Velosport 00:29:42
28 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 00:29:42
DNF Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Izaac Adams El Grupo 00:29:42
7
9 Alexander Gustin Velosport 00:29:42
10 Christian Deschamps NWCC 00:29:42
12 Timon Holec favorit brno 00:29:42
15 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 00:29:42
18 Matthew Amara Team Swift 00:29:42
19 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 00:29:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Zachary Lowe Zach LOWE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
41 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 00:34:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:55:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
1
4 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:39:03
4
10 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:39:03
10
11 Alex Akins Team Swift 00:39:03
11
12 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
12
14 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:39:03
14
18 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
20 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 00:39:03 Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
22 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Carter
25 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 00:39:03
Off The Back
26 Jonas Crean Team Swift 00:39:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
27 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 00:39:03
Off The Back
28 Sean Christian 2002 00:39:03
Off The Back
32 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:39:03
Off The Back
34 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 00:39:03
36 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 00:39:03
41 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:39:17
42 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:17 Teammate Top 5: David Ruvalcaba
43 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 00:39:23
44 Spencer Severance BYRDS 00:39:26
46 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 00:39:30
47 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 00:39:35
49 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:40:17 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
52 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 00:42:03
54 James Eby Landis/TREK 00:42:33
55 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 00:42:33
59 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:43:03
60 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:43:03
61 Blake Macheras Team Swift 00:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
64 Ethan Wong BYRDS 00:43:03
65 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:43:03
67 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:43:33
68 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 00:44:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:39:03
2
3 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:39:03
3
5 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:39:03
5
6 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:39:03
6
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
7 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:39:03
7
8 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 00:39:03
8
9 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:39:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
13 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 00:39:03
13
15 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 00:39:03
15
16 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 00:39:03
16
17 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
17
19 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
21 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
23 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
24 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 00:39:03
29 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 00:39:03
Off The Back
30 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 00:39:03
Off The Back
31 Tarje Grover 00:39:03
Off The Back
33 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 00:39:03
Off The Back
35 Creighton Gruber 00:39:03
Off The Back
37 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 00:39:03
38 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth 00:39:13
39 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 00:39:17
40 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 00:39:17
45 Nathan Davis Team Swift 00:39:30
48 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:40:08 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
50 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:40:22 Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
51 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 00:41:33
53 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 00:42:03
56 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 00:42:33
57 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 00:42:33
58 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 00:42:33
62 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 00:43:03
63 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
66 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 00:43:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:55:55
26 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:55:55 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 00:41:26
3
5 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:41:26
5
6 Ethan Overson El Grupo 00:41:26
6
23 Hunter Wilson Team California 00:41:26
31 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
43 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Rogan James El Grupo 00:34:35
13 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:34:35
28 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
41 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:03
61 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 00:56:18
62 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 00:56:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:41:26
16 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 00:41:26
22 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 00:41:26
28 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 00:34:35
34 Alex Lambert 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 00:27:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Dan Thow 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 00:55:55
25 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
38 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 00:55:55
68 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 00:56:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:41:26
17 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
20 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 00:41:26
45 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 00:34:35
2
9 Joshua Rinderknecht 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
2
4 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 00:55:55
4
9 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 00:55:55
15 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 00:55:55
20 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
40 Tim Mcbirney Team California 00:55:55
43 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:03 Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
63 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:25 Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:28:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
15 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 00:41:26
32 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
3
17 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55 Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
28 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
33 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
44 Omar Aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Noah Middlestaedt 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:34:35
43 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 00:34:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 00:27:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 00:55:55
23 Griffin Park 00:55:55
32 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
52 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 00:56:06
69 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 00:56:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 00:34:35
14 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 00:34:35
38 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
57 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 00:56:13
64 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 00:56:37
71 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 00:56:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
35 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 John Noonan Landis/TREK 00:55:55
29 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:55:55
34 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 00:55:55 Teammate Win: John Noonan
37 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
55 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:56:13
70 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
41 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Peter Keith 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:55:55
1
7 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 00:55:55
24 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
27 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 00:55:55
47 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 00:56:03
60 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 00:56:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:26
46 Nick Perhala 00:41:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
35 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
36 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 00:55:55
39 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
44 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 00:25:04
19 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 00:25:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 00:55:55
14 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 00:55:55
46 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 00:56:03
49 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 00:56:03
66 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 00:56:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Brandon Lyons EY 00:26:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 00:41:26
24 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:41:26
37 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
48 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 00:56:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 00:41:26
4
12 Ben Marshall Primal Audi-Denver 00:41:26
25 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 00:41:26
42 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 00:34:35
17 Mitch Reidt 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:55:55
16 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:55:55
65 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 00:56:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Anthony Lue 00:26:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Jacob Wells CalBike 00:34:35
22 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Michael Bouwkamp 00:25:04
2
9 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 00:25:04
13 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 00:29:05
11 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 00:31:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Zachary Morris Independent 00:55:55
45 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 00:56:03
58 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 00:56:13
67 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 00:56:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 00:41:07
2 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:41:07
34 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:26
39 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:34:35
19 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
30 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Calvin Smith 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:41:26
40 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Stephen Brown 00:34:35
42 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 00:34:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 00:25:04
1
5 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 00:25:04
21 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 00:27:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:34:35
20 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 00:34:35
36 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:55:55
35 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 00:55:55
42 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 00:56:03
59 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 00:56:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:33:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
25 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Jeppesen 00:29:03
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Erdwin BUITRAGO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 00:25:12
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 00:25:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:25:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 00:27:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 00:27:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 00:29:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 00:41:26
33 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 00:41:26
47 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 00:29:05
8 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
30 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:55:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Adam Finney 00:28:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 00:41:26
14 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
39 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 00:34:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
53 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
44 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:35:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
54 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:56:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:26:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 00:26:22
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
51 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 00:56:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
33 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:34:41
37 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 David Platon Team Santini USA 00:25:04
DNF Michael Bogren DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 00:35:40
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Mark Mattecheck 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 00:26:19
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 00:31:19 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:27:58
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 00:41:26
26 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 00:41:26
30 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 00:28:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
32 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 00:34:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
14 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 00:28:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 00:34:35
24 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
50 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:03
56 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 00:56:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 00:26:15
2
5 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
18 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
28 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 00:26:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:26:15
19 John Mansell Rallysport 00:26:15
32 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 00:26:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:26:15
7 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 00:26:15
16 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:26:15
30 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 00:26:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 00:26:32
37 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:28:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 00:26:15
3
9 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
10 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
35 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 00:26:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 00:26:15
4 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
17 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:26:15
20 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:26:15
33 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 00:26:37
34 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 00:26:47
38 David Julien Landis/TREK 00:28:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 00:26:15
15 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
24 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 00:26:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 00:26:15
14 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 00:26:15
23 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 00:26:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 00:26:15
21 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:26:15
22 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:26:15
25 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:26:22
26 Chris Isenberg Aggress 00:26:25
27 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 00:26:25
29 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 00:26:28
36 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 00:27:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
40 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:34:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 00:29:05
7 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
36 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 00:25:04
23 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:27:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 David Geruso Santini 00:30:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
38 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:41:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
DNF Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des DNF Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 00:31:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 David Peterson Endurance Boise 00:25:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 00:29:03
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Michael Huhn 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 00:33:30
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 00:25:04
1
6 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 00:25:04
9 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Tom Gates CORE Racing 00:25:04
29 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 00:25:04
35 Donald Braun Team Santini 00:27:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 00:25:04
8 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 00:25:04
26 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 00:25:04
30 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 00:25:04
33 William Dolphin 00:25:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04
2
13 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
18 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
22 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 00:25:04
23 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Eric Pearce unattached 00:25:04
11 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 00:25:04
16 Charlie Beadles GST 00:25:04
17 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 00:25:04
24 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 00:25:04
27 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 00:25:04
15 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 00:25:04
19 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 00:25:04
21 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:25:04
25 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 00:25:04
31 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 00:25:04 Teammate Win: Yehuda Packer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 00:25:04
34 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 00:25:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 00:25:04
20 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 00:25:04 Teammate Win: Cyril Hunte
28 John Paproski CORE Racing 00:25:04 Teammate Win: Cyril Hunte
32 Andres Maricq 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick 00:33:30
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:35:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 David Bixby Landis/TREK 00:25:04
2
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 00:25:04
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 00:25:04
4 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 00:25:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Theodore Moss 00:31:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 00:26:52
1