Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit • Feb 17 2019
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 00:41:07
Off The Front
2 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:41:07
Off The Front
3 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 00:41:26
1
4 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 00:41:26
2
5 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:41:26
3
6 Ethan Overson El Grupo 00:41:26
4
7 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 00:41:26
5
8 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 00:41:26
6
9 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:41:26
7
10 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
8
11 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:41:26
9
12 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 00:41:26
10
13 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 00:41:26
11
14 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:41:26
12
15 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 00:41:26
13
16 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 00:41:26
14
17 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
15
18 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:26
16
19 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:41:26
17
20 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 00:41:26
18
21 Noah Middlestaedt 00:41:26
19
22 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 00:41:26
20
23 Hunter Wilson Team California 00:41:26
21
24 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:41:26
22
25 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 00:41:26
23
26 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 00:41:26
24
27 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 00:41:26
25
28 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
26
29 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:41:26
27
30 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 00:41:26
28
31 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 00:41:26
29
32 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 00:41:26
30
33 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 00:41:26
31
34 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:26
32
35 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
33
36 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:41:26
34
37 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 00:41:26
35
38 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:41:26
36
39 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:41:26
37
40 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 00:41:26
38
41 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 00:41:26
39
42 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 00:41:26
40
43 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 00:41:26
41
44 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 00:41:26
42
45 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 00:41:26
43
46 Nick Perhala 00:41:34
47 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:41:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
1
2 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 00:34:35
2
3 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
3
Teammate Win: Brendan Thomson
4 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 00:34:35
4
5 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 00:34:35
5
6 Rogan James El Grupo 00:34:35
6
7 Stephen Brown 00:34:35
7
8 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 00:34:35
8
9 Joshua Rinderknecht 00:34:35
9
10 Jacob Wells CalBike 00:34:35
10
11 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 00:34:35
11
12 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:34:35
12
13 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:34:35
13
14 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 00:34:35
14
15 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 00:34:35
15
16 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 00:34:35
16
17 Mitch Reidt 00:34:35
17
18 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:34:35
18
19 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
19
20 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 00:34:35
20
21 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:34:35
21
22 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
22
23 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 00:34:35
23
24 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 00:34:35
24
25 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 00:34:35
25
26 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 00:34:35
26
27 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
27
28 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 00:34:35
28
29 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:35
29
Teammate Win: Brendan Thomson
30 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:34:35
30
31 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 00:34:41
32 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 00:34:41
33 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:34:41
34 Alex Lambert 00:34:41
35 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 00:34:41 Teammate Top 5: Rolando Trillo
36 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 00:34:41
37 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 00:34:41
38 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 00:34:41
39 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 00:34:44
40 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:34:44
41 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 00:34:44
42 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 00:34:47
43 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 00:34:47
44 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:35:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 00:25:04
1
2 Michael Bouwkamp 00:25:04
2
3 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
3
4 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:25:04
4
5 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 00:25:04
5
6 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:25:04
6
7 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 00:25:04
7
8 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 00:25:04
8
9 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 00:25:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
10 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 00:25:04
10
11 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
11
Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
12 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 00:25:04
12
13 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 00:25:04
13
14 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 00:25:04
14
15 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:25:04
15
Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
16 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 00:25:04
16
17 David Platon Team Santini USA 00:25:04
17
Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
18 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 00:25:04
18
19 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 00:25:24 Teammate Win: Gonzalo Barroilhet
20 David Peterson Endurance Boise 00:25:33
21 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 00:27:10
Off The Back
22 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 00:27:10
Off The Back
23 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:27:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
24 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 00:27:34
Off The Back
DNF Michael Bogren DNF
DNF Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des DNF Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Jeppesen 00:29:03
1
2 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 00:29:05
2
3 Dan Thow 00:29:05
3
4 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 00:29:05
4
5 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 00:29:05
5
6 Calvin Smith 00:29:05
6
7 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 00:29:05
7
8 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 00:29:05
8
9 Peter Keith 00:29:05
9
10 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 00:29:05
10
11 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 00:31:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 00:35:40
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick 00:33:30
1
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:33:30
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 00:26:19
2 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:26:19
3 Anthony Lue 00:26:25
4 Brandon Lyons EY 00:26:39
5 Adam Finney 00:28:37
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:28:42
7 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 00:29:09 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 00:31:19 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:27:58
2 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 00:28:37
3 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 00:28:37
4 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 00:31:19
5 Theodore Moss 00:31:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 00:26:22
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 00:33:30
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:35:40
3 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 00:25:56
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:25:56
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:25:56
4 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:25:56
5 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:25:59
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 00:25:59
7 Brandan Hickey 00:27:37
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 00:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:29:42
1
2 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 00:29:42
2
3 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 00:29:42
3
4 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 00:29:42
4
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42
5
6 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 00:29:42
6
7 Izaac Adams El Grupo 00:29:42
7
8 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 00:29:42
8
9 Alexander Gustin Velosport 00:29:42
9
10 Christian Deschamps NWCC 00:29:42
10
11 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Zakrajsek
12 Timon Holec favorit brno 00:29:42
12
13 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 00:29:42
13
14 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:29:42
14
15 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 00:29:42
15
16 Adin Jose Team Swift 00:29:42
16
17 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:29:42
17
18 Matthew Amara Team Swift 00:29:42
18
19 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 00:29:42
19
20 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:29:42
20
21 Max Van loo Velosport 00:29:42
21
22 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 00:29:42
22
23 Jackson Jones BYRDS 00:29:42
23
24 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:29:42
24
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Zakrajsek
25 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 00:29:42
25
26 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 00:29:42
26
27 Blake Wray Team Velosport 00:29:42
27
28 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 00:29:42
28
DNF Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift center racing DNF
DNF Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
1
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:39:03
2
3 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:39:03
3
4 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:39:03
4
5 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:39:03
5
6 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:39:03
6
7 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 00:39:03
7
8 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 00:39:03
8
9 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:39:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
10 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:39:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Seth Callahan
11 Alex Akins Team Swift 00:39:03
11
12 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
12
13 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 00:39:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Brady Mcdonald
14 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:39:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Seth Callahan
15 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 00:39:03
15
16 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 00:39:03
16
17 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
17
18 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
18
Teammate Win: Nick Carter
19 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
19
Teammate Win: Nick Carter
20 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 00:39:03
20
21 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
21
Teammate Win: Nick Carter
22 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:39:03
22
Teammate Win: Nick Carter
23 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:03
23
24 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 00:39:03
24
25 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 00:39:03
25
26 Jonas Crean Team Swift 00:39:03
26
27 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 00:39:03
27
Teammate Top 5: Brady Mcdonald
28 Sean Christian 2002 00:39:03
28
29 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 00:39:03
29
Teammate Top 5: Brady Mcdonald
30 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 00:39:03
30
31 Tarje Grover 00:39:03
31
32 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:39:03
32
33 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 00:39:03
33
34 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 00:39:03
34
35 Creighton Gruber 00:39:03
35
36 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 00:39:03
37 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 00:39:03
38 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth 00:39:13
39 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 00:39:17
40 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 00:39:17
41 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
42 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:39:17
43 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 00:39:23
44 Spencer Severance BYRDS 00:39:26
45 Nathan Davis Team Swift 00:39:30
46 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 00:39:30
47 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 00:39:35
48 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:40:08 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
49 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:40:17 Teammate Top 5: Seth Callahan
50 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:40:22 Teammate Top 5: Seth Callahan
51 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 00:41:33
52 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 00:42:03
53 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 00:42:03
54 James Eby Landis/TREK 00:42:33
55 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 00:42:33
56 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 00:42:33
57 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 00:42:33
58 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 00:42:33
59 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:43:03
60 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:43:03
61 Blake Macheras Team Swift 00:43:03
62 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 00:43:03
63 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
64 Ethan Wong BYRDS 00:43:03
65 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
66 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 00:43:03
67 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:43:33
68 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 00:44:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 00:26:52
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 00:25:12
2 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:25:12
3 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 00:25:12
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 00:27:07
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 00:27:31
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 00:29:03
1
2 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 00:29:05
2
3 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 00:29:05
3
4 Mark Mattecheck 00:29:05
4
5 Michael Huhn 00:29:05
5
6 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 00:29:05
6
7 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 00:29:05
7
Teammate Win: Randy Bueghly
8 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 00:29:05
8
Teammate Win: Randy Bueghly
9 David Geruso Santini 00:30:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 00:26:15
1
2 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 00:26:15
2
3 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 00:26:15
3
4 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
4
5 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
5
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:26:15
6
7 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 00:26:15
7
8 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 00:26:15
8
9 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
10 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
11 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 00:26:15
11
12 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 00:26:15
12
13 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:26:15
13
14 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 00:26:15
14
15 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 00:26:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
16 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:26:15
16
17 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:26:15
17
18 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:15
18
Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
19 John Mansell Rallysport 00:26:15
19
20 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:26:15
20
21 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:26:15
21
22 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:26:15
22
23 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 00:26:15
23
24 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 00:26:22
25 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:26:22
26 Chris Isenberg Aggress 00:26:25
27 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 00:26:25
28 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 00:26:25 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
29 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 00:26:28
30 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 00:26:31
31 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 00:26:32
32 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 00:26:33
33 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 00:26:37
34 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 00:26:47
Off The Back
35 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 00:26:59
Off The Back
36 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 00:27:33
Off The Back
37 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:28:13
Off The Back
38 David Julien Landis/TREK 00:28:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 00:25:04
1
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04
2
3 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 00:25:04
3
4 Tom Gates CORE Racing 00:25:04
4
5 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 00:25:04
5
6 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 00:25:04
6
7 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 00:25:04
7
8 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 00:25:04
8
9 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 00:25:04
9
10 Eric Pearce unattached 00:25:04
10
11 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 00:25:04
11
12 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:25:04
12
13 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
14 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 00:25:04
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
15 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 00:25:04
15
16 Charlie Beadles GST 00:25:04
16
17 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 00:25:04
17
18 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:25:04
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
19 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 00:25:04
19
20 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 00:25:04
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
21 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:25:04
21
22 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 00:25:04
22
23 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 00:25:04
23
24 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 00:25:04
24
25 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 00:25:04
25
26 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 00:25:04
26
27 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 00:25:04
27
28 John Paproski CORE Racing 00:25:04
28
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
29 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 00:25:04
29
30 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 00:25:04
30
31 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 00:25:04
31
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
32 Andres Maricq 00:25:04
32
33 William Dolphin 00:25:24
34 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 00:25:45
Off The Back
35 Donald Braun Team Santini 00:27:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 00:25:04
1
2 David Bixby Landis/TREK 00:25:04
2
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 00:25:04
3
4 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 00:25:04
4
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:25:04
5
6 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 00:25:04
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:55:55
1
2 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
2
3 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
3
4 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 00:55:55
4
5 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:55:55
5
6 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 00:55:55
6
7 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 00:55:55
7
8 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
8
9 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 00:55:55
9
10 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 00:55:55
10
11 Zachary Morris Independent 00:55:55
11
12 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 00:55:55
12
13 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:55:55
13
14 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 00:55:55
14
15 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 00:55:55
15
16 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:55:55
16
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
17 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
18 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
18
19 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:55:55
19
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
20 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
21 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:55:55
21
22 John Noonan Landis/TREK 00:55:55
22
23 Griffin Park 00:55:55
23
24 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
24
25 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
25
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
26 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:55:55
26
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
27 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 00:55:55
27
28 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
28
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
29 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:55:55
29
30 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:55:55
30
31 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 00:55:55
31
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
32 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
32
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
33 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 00:55:55
33
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
34 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 00:55:55
34
35 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 00:55:55
35
36 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 00:55:55
36
37 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
38 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 00:55:55
39 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:55:55
40 Tim Mcbirney Team California 00:55:55
41 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:03 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
42 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 00:56:03
43 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:03 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
44 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:03
45 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 00:56:03
46 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 00:56:03
47 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 00:56:03
48 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 00:56:03
49 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 00:56:03
50 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:03
51 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 00:56:06
52 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 00:56:06
53 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 00:56:06
54 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:56:06
55 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:56:13
56 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 00:56:13
57 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 00:56:13
58 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 00:56:13
59 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 00:56:13
60 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 00:56:16
61 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 00:56:18
62 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 00:56:18
63 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
64 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 00:56:37
Off The Back
65 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 00:56:39
Off The Back
66 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 00:56:39
Off The Back
67 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 00:56:40
Off The Back
68 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 00:56:47
Off The Back
69 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 00:56:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
70 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 00:56:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
71 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 00:56:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 00:31:05
1
2 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing 00:31:05
2
3 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 00:31:07
3
4 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 00:31:07
4
5 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 00:31:07
5
6 Sarah Sullivan Landis/TREK 00:31:07
6
7 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:31:07
7
8 Sophie Johnson CINCH Cycling 00:31:07
8
9 Cassidy Hickey 00:31:07
9
10 Raemy Winton Pay n' Take 00:31:09
10
11 Natalie Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 00:31:09
11
12 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 00:31:09
12
13 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:31:12
14 Eliza Gregoire CMU Cycling 00:31:12
15 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:31:12
16 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:31:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Media 00:20:34
1
2 Caitlin Lovelace Square1 Cycling 00:20:34
2
3 Kristen Kollus 00:20:34
3
4 Cecile Lejeune Landis/TREK 00:20:34
4
5 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing 00:20:34
5
6 Bailey Scanlan 00:20:34
6
7 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 00:20:34
7
8 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes 00:20:34
8
9 Dawn Manfredonia CINCH Cycling 00:20:34
9
10 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 00:20:34
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Powell Action Rideshop 00:20:34
1
2 Wendy Tew Team Santini 00:20:34
2
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:20:34
3
4 Megan Iammarino Team Santini 00:22:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman 00:31:19
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:35:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:25:59
2 Lynda Cruz ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:25:59
3 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:26:05
4 Samantha Scott BYRDS 00:26:17
5 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:26:22 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
6 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:28:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:25:56
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 00:25:56
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 00:25:59
4 Paula Che 00:26:05
5 Nekane Powell BYRDS 00:26:05
6 Katy Cohen Team California Juniors 00:28:42
7 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:28:44
8 Hannah Mejia Galaxy Cycling 00:28:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Gabriela castaneda villarreal MVC TEAM 00:25:56
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 00:25:56
3 Molly Elliott BYRDS 00:26:02
4 Annie Rich 00:28:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS 00:26:54
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 00:20:34
1
2 Alli Greening CycleFit Solutions Racing 00:20:34
2
3 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing/Bicycle Haus Racing 00:20:34
3
4 Nicole Valentine Twin Peaks Racing 00:20:34
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Bueghly Project Fleming 00:20:34
1
2 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 00:20:34
2
3 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women's Racing Team 00:20:34
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:03
1
2 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 00:36:03
2
3 Holly Breck Go Fast Incycle 00:36:05
3
4 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
4
5 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
5
6 Anna Christian Belori 00:36:05
6
7 Holly Mathews 00:36:05
7
8 Janelle Cole Landis/TREK 00:36:05
8
9 Beth Ann orton Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:36:05
9
10 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
10
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
11 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 00:36:05
11
12 Simone Boilard Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
12
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
13 Josefine Dreier CMU Cycling 00:36:05
13
14 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
14
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
15 Dafne Throux izquierdo CMU Cycling 00:36:05
15
16 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing 00:36:05
16
17 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 00:36:05
17
18 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
18
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
19 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
19
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
20 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundat 00:36:05
20
21 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:36:05
21
22 Maddy Ward SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:36:05
22
23 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:36:05
23
24 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
24
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
25 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
25
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
26 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing 00:36:05
26
27 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 00:36:05
27
28 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
28
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
29 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:36:05
29
30 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
30
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
31 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
31
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
32 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:36:05
32
33 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:36:05
33
34 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox 00:36:05
34
35 Irena Ossola SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRAMI TSA 00:36:05
35
36 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:36:05
36
37 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
37
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
38 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
38
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
39 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:05
39
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
40 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:36:05
40
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Wong
41 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team 00:36:05
41
42 Emelie Persson CMU Cycling 00:36:05
42
43 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/TREK 00:36:05
43
44 Emma Lujan Landis/TREK 00:36:05
44
45 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish 00:36:05
45
46 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:36:05
46
47 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 00:36:12
48 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
49 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:37:51
Off The Back
DNF Aimee Vasse Hagens Berman | Supermint DNF Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
DNF Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14