Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 17 2019
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo 05:15:10
2 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 05:15:14
3 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 05:15:15
4 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 05:15:37
5 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 05:15:41
6 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 05:15:45
7 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:15:50
8 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 05:15:51
9 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:16:04
10 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 05:16:05
11 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 05:16:16
12 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 05:16:21
13 Justin Bolde Aminorip 05:16:22
14 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 05:16:28
15 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:16:54
16 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 05:17:02
17 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 05:17:03
18 Nick Perhala 05:17:11
19 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 05:17:23
20 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 05:17:30
21 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 05:17:47
22 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 05:18:23
23 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 05:18:48
24 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 05:18:49
25 Hunter Wilson Team California 05:18:49
26 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 05:19:04
27 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 05:19:07
28 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 05:19:16
29 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 05:19:45
30 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 05:19:58
31 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 05:22:55
32 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 05:23:16
33 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 05:23:23 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
34 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 05:23:45
35 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 05:23:55
36 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 05:25:36
37 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 05:26:01
38 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 05:27:51
39 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 05:27:57
40 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:28:47
41 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 05:29:24
42 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 05:31:45
43 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 05:31:46
44 Noah Middlestaedt 05:32:48
45 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 05:37:38 Teammate Top 5: Adam Choate
46 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 05:38:52
47 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 05:39:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 04:23:38
2 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:23:38
3 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 04:24:42
4 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 04:26:22
5 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 04:26:30
6 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 04:26:52
7 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:26:54 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
8 Stephen Brown 04:27:07
9 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 04:27:10
10 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:27:15 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
11 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 04:27:29
12 Alex Lambert 04:27:37
13 Jacob Wells CalBike 04:27:40
14 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:27:48
15 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 04:28:05 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormack
16 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 04:28:18
17 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:28:25
18 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 04:28:39
19 Rogan James El Grupo 04:28:55
20 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 04:29:00
21 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 04:29:20
22 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:29:21
23 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 04:29:41
24 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 04:29:55
25 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 04:30:28 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
26 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 04:30:32
27 Mitch Reidt 04:30:39
28 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 04:30:59 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
29 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:31:11
30 Joshua Rinderknecht 04:31:36
31 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 04:33:52
32 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 04:34:01
33 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 04:34:53
34 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 04:35:04
35 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 04:35:32
36 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 04:35:32
37 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 04:35:45
38 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 04:38:41
39 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:44:03 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
40 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 04:46:12
41 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:46:42
42 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:48:24
43 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 04:56:53 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Salmon
44 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 05:27:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bouwkamp 02:56:17
2 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 02:58:29
3 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 02:58:41
4 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:59:05
5 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 02:59:45
6 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:00:01
7 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 03:01:41
8 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 03:02:28
9 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:02:42
10 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:02:47
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 03:03:01 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
12 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 03:04:04
13 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 03:04:11
14 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 03:04:23
15 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 03:04:42
16 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:05:18
17 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 03:05:29
18 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 03:06:37
19 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 03:06:37
20 David Peterson Endurance Boise 03:07:12
21 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 03:07:15
22 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 03:08:37
23 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 03:17:06
24 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 03:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 03:10:46
2 Dan Thow 03:11:10
3 Peter Keith 03:12:07
4 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 03:13:10
5 Nathan Jeppesen 03:13:59
6 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 03:14:11
7 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 03:19:15
8 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 03:20:01
9 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 03:23:11
10 Calvin Smith 03:23:47
11 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 03:33:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 04:03:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick 03:03:32
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:59:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 02:19:42
2 Brandon Lyons EY 02:22:00
3 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 02:29:17
4 Anthony Lue 02:38:50
5 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 02:40:02
6 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 02:40:35
7 Adam Finney 02:46:35
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 02:49:01 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 02:37:41
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 02:40:11
3 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 02:44:45
4 Theodore Moss 02:49:11
5 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 03:19:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 02:17:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 04:14:23
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 04:35:23
3 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 04:48:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:19:52
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 01:20:04
3 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 01:20:57
4 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 01:21:11
5 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:22:24
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 01:23:06
7 Brandan Hickey 01:27:11
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 01:32:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 03:08:21
2 Adin Jose Team Swift 03:09:39
3 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 03:10:02
4 Blake Wray Team Velosport 03:10:46 Teammate Win: Noah Ta-perez
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 03:10:50
6 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 03:11:03
7 Alexander Gustin Velosport 03:11:05
8 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 03:11:19
9 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 03:11:38
10 Christian Deschamps NWCC 03:11:59
11 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 03:12:11 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
12 Timon Holec favorit brno 03:12:19
13 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 03:12:23
14 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 03:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
15 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 03:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
16 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:12:52
17 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 03:12:54
18 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 03:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
19 Izaac Adams El Grupo 03:12:57
20 Max Van loo Velosport 03:13:07
21 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:13:16
22 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 03:13:16
23 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 03:13:34
24 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 03:14:41
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift 03:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
26 Jackson Jones BYRDS 03:23:04
27 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:32:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:38:55
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:39:00 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
3 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:39:13 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
4 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:39:24
5 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 03:39:56
6 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 03:40:30
7 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 03:40:32
8 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 03:40:54
9 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:00 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
10 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 03:41:01
11 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 03:41:02
12 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:06 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
13 Creighton Gruber 03:41:06
14 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 03:41:07
15 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 03:41:08
16 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:16 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
17 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:41:18 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
18 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:19 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
19 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 03:41:24
20 Sean Christian 2002 03:41:35
21 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:41:39
22 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:41:41
23 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 03:41:51
24 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:42:05
25 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 03:42:35
26 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 03:43:14
27 Nathan Davis Team Swift 03:43:14
28 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 03:43:25
29 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 03:43:32
30 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:43:43
31 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 03:43:46
32 Alex Akins Team Swift 03:44:05
33 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 03:44:41
34 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 03:44:42
35 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:44:55
36 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 03:45:38
37 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 03:45:42
38 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:46:02 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
39 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 03:46:19
40 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 03:46:27
41 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:46:42
42 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:47:11
43 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 03:47:28
44 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 03:47:52
45 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:48:06
46 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 03:48:45
47 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 03:49:36
48 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 03:50:08
49 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 03:50:51
50 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:55:19 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
51 Tarje Grover 03:59:47
52 Spencer Severance BYRDS 04:00:24
53 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 04:01:12
54 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 04:03:41
55 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 04:03:50
56 James Eby Landis/TREK 04:05:10
57 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 04:06:29
58 Jonas Crean Team Swift 04:09:38
59 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 04:11:40
60 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 04:18:44
61 Blake Macheras Team Swift 04:18:52
62 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 04:21:14
63 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 04:22:19
64 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 04:39:45
64 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 04:46:20
65 Ethan Wong BYRDS 04:41:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 00:46:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 03:35:35
2 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 03:37:32
3 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:55:55
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 03:56:26
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 03:59:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 03:13:30
2 Mark Mattecheck 03:14:02
3 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 03:16:31
4 Michael Huhn 03:17:13
5 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 03:21:39
6 David Geruso Santini 03:26:44
7 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 03:31:35
8 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 03:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Scheigert
9 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 03:46:38 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Scheigert
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 03:26:55
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 03:28:06 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
3 John Mansell Rallysport 03:28:11
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 03:28:12
5 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 03:28:38 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
6 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 03:28:41
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 03:29:00
8 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 03:29:27
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 03:29:37
10 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 03:30:11
11 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 03:30:23
12 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 03:30:30
13 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 03:30:34
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 03:30:51
15 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 03:31:22 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
16 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 03:31:22
17 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 03:33:53
18 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 03:33:57
19 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 03:34:16
20 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 03:34:25
21 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 03:34:42
22 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 03:36:54
23 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 03:38:30
24 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 03:39:09
25 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 03:39:13
26 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 03:39:18
27 Chris Isenberg Aggress 03:39:23
28 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 03:40:49
29 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 03:42:04 Teammate Top 5: John Mansell
30 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:42:06
31 David Julien Landis/TREK 03:44:05
32 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 04:00:56
33 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 04:01:07
34 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 04:02:13
35 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 04:07:42
36 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 04:08:17
37 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 04:09:47
38 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 04:23:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 03:01:52
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 03:02:47
3 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 03:04:06
4 Eric Pearce unattached 03:04:07
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 03:04:14
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 03:04:23
7 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 03:04:33
8 Andres Maricq 03:05:04
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 03:05:21
10 Charlie Beadles GST 03:05:24
11 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:05:42
12 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:06:04
13 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 03:06:06
14 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 03:06:43
15 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 03:06:51
16 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 03:07:17
17 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 03:07:21
18 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 03:07:21
19 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 03:07:28
20 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 03:07:34
21 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 03:07:54
22 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 03:08:53 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hughes
23 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 03:09:13
24 John Paproski CORE Racing 03:09:29
25 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:09:58
26 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 03:11:18
27 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 03:12:01
28 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 03:14:03
29 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 03:14:48
30 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 03:18:56
31 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 03:20:33
32 William Dolphin 03:22:31
33 Tom Gates CORE Racing 03:22:50
34 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 03:24:27
35 Donald Braun Team Santini 03:38:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK 03:05:25
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 03:07:10
3 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 03:07:21
4 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 03:08:46
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 03:08:58
6 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 03:17:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 04:55:03
2 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 04:55:32
3 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 04:55:33
4 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 04:55:49
5 Tim Mcbirney Team California 04:55:51
6 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 04:55:58
7 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 04:56:14
8 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 04:56:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
9 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 04:56:16
10 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 04:56:24 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
11 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 04:56:37 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
12 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 04:56:46
13 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 04:56:47 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
14 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 04:56:49
15 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 04:56:56
16 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 04:57:04
17 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:06
18 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:16
19 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 04:57:25
20 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 04:57:28
21 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 04:57:33
22 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 04:57:47
23 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:58
24 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 04:58:02
25 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 04:58:06
26 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 04:58:06 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
27 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 04:58:08 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Simmons
28 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 04:58:14
29 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 04:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
30 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 04:58:29
31 Zachary Morris Independent 04:58:30
32 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 04:58:40
33 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 04:59:02
34 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 04:59:12
35 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 04:59:15 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
36 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 04:59:20 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
37 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 05:00:03
38 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 05:00:20
39 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 05:00:30
40 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 05:01:09
41 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 05:01:32 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
42 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 05:02:09
43 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 05:02:18
44 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 05:03:10
45 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 05:03:16 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Simmons
46 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 05:03:57
47 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 05:04:59
48 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 05:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
49 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 05:06:15
50 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 05:07:58
51 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 05:08:01
52 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 05:08:32 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
53 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 05:11:33
54 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 05:14:47
55 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 05:19:44
56 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 05:19:50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
57 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 05:20:30
58 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 05:20:42
59 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 05:21:08
60 John Noonan Landis/TREK 05:21:23
61 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 05:21:52
62 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 05:24:23
63 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 05:24:56
64 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 05:27:30
65 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 05:27:54
66 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 05:34:37
67 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 05:40:48
68 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 05:41:20 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
69 Griffin Park 05:42:15
70 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 05:49:23
71 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 05:54:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 04:31:28
2 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 04:32:49
3 Sarah Sullivan Landis/TREK 04:33:09
4 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 04:33:25
5 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing 04:33:31
6 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 04:33:39
7 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 04:34:24
8 Cassidy Hickey 04:35:35
9 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 04:35:43
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 04:36:12
11 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing 04:36:34
12 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 04:36:37
13 Sophie Johnson CINCH Cycling 04:37:55
14 Raemy Winton Pay n' Take 04:38:26
15 Natalie Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 04:38:36
16 Eliza Gregoire CMU Cycling 04:39:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecile Lejeune Landis/TREK 03:06:48
2 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing 03:07:49
3 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 03:13:03
4 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Media 03:14:00
5 Kristen Kollus 03:16:19
6 Bailey Scanlan 03:17:14
7 Caitlin Lovelace Square1 Cycling 03:19:55
8 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes 03:22:46
9 Dawn Manfredonia CINCH Cycling 03:22:51
10 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 03:24:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Powell Action Rideshop 03:18:19
2 Wendy Tew Team Santini 03:20:25
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:25:56
4 Megan Iammarino Team Santini 03:30:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman 03:06:13
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:51:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 01:23:47
2 Lynda Cruz ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:24:53
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 01:25:09 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
4 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 01:25:17
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 01:27:43
6 Samantha Scott BYRDS 01:30:18
7 Valeria Garcia ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:36:52 Teammate Top 5: Lynda Cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:42:41
2 Nekane Powell BYRDS 02:43:49
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 02:44:34
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 02:45:25
5 Paula Che 02:49:26
6 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:01:09
7 Katy Cohen Team California Juniors 03:08:01
8 Hannah Mejia Galaxy Cycling 03:10:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Elliott BYRDS 02:42:43
2 Melanie Gabriela castaneda villarreal MVC TEAM 02:42:49
3 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 02:43:28 Teammate Win: Molly Elliott
4 Annie Rich 02:59:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS 00:46:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing/Bicycle Haus Racing 03:09:50
2 Nicole Valentine Twin Peaks Racing 03:14:41
3 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 03:22:53
4 Alli Greening CycleFit Solutions Racing 03:26:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 03:20:19
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women's Racing Team 03:23:19
3 Melody Bueghly Project Fleming 03:23:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:09
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:22 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:48:33
4 Bethann Orton Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 03:48:39
5 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 03:48:41
6 Simone Boilard Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:42 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
7 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:47 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
8 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:55 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
9 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:09 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
10 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:11 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
11 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:25 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
12 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:36 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
13 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:44 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
14 Holly Mathews 03:49:45
15 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:49:47
16 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:53 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
17 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:50:10 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
18 Emma Lujan Landis/TREK 03:50:18
19 Irena Ossola SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRAMI TSA 03:50:33
20 Janelle Cole Landis/TREK 03:50:40
21 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundat 03:50:47
22 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing 03:50:51
23 Dafne Throux izquierdo CMU Cycling 03:51:01
24 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 03:51:09 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
25 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 03:51:14
26 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 03:51:29
27 Holly Breck Go Fast Incycle 03:51:36
28 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:51:41 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
29 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/TREK 03:51:50
30 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:51:53
31 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:51:59 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
32 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:52:03
33 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:52:06 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
34 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox 03:52:12
35 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 03:52:25
36 Maddy Ward SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 03:52:31
37 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 03:53:13 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
38 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:53:17 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
39 Emelie Persson CMU Cycling 03:53:21
40 Josefine Dreier CMU Cycling 03:53:44
41 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team 03:53:55
42 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing 03:54:12
43 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:54:24
44 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:54:39
45 Anna Christian Belori 03:54:43
46 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish 03:54:55
47 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 03:55:23
48 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 04:07:48 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
49 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 04:08:59 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12