Log In
IU Health Momentum Indy - Saturday • Aug 27 2022 • Indianapolis, IN
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kahle Headwind Cycling
2 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Andy Schnurbusch
4 Torin Kray-mawhorr
5 Andi Zekthi
6 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
7 Christopher Ames HopFly Racing
8 Kyle Kalish
9 Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Jacob Kucik
11 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo
12 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
13 Kyle Dankert
14 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors
15 Ryan Mcloughlin Team Sustainable Cycling
16 Nick Dolan
17 Jeffrey Beaumont V3 Endurance
18 Eli Woodard
19 Brandon Goodwin ProChain Junior Development
20 Robert Messmer
21 Ben Tantasook xXx Racing
22 Derrick Ferguson V3 Endurance
23 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
24 Lunden Friberg
25 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team
26 Justin Rice Project Echelon Racing
27 Samuel Finch
28 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
29 Rhys Edwards - Teammate Top 5: Andy Schnurbusch
30 Talius Chickering 606 Racing
31 Lewis Henrickson
32 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
33 Conor Berry
34 Zach Deitch - Teammate Top 5: Andy Schnurbusch
35 Josh Herbst
36 Patrick Bischof
37 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
38 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
39 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
40 Nathan Gross
41 Brian Sullivan - Teammate Top 5: Andy Schnurbusch
42 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
43 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
44 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
45 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
46 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
47 Jason Maier Team NeighborLink
48 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Kahle
49 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
50 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
51 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
52 Cooper Bernstein Team B Team
53 Quinn Colwell
54 Nathan Wyrick V3 endurance
55 Micah Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
56 David Gonzalez
57 John Reidy Team Neighborlink
58 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling
59 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
60 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
61 Justin Ratliff Dash Racing
62 Jorge Zapata
63 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
64 Andrew Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club
65 Aaron Banks Apex Cycling Team
66 Ethan Jedlicka
DNF Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Tyler Auger
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Brower
2 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo Support Crew
3 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
4 Peyton Gaskill
5 Brent Zelinski
6 Derek Elliott Dash Racing
7 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
8 Jonathan Edwards Dash Racing
9 Patrick Williams
10 Jason Mowrey
11 Rowan Peters Team Nebo Ridge
12 Reece Lady
13 Joshua Topor
14 Louis Chandler
15 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
16 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
17 Paul Alex
18 Thomas Peters Team Neighborlink
19 Thomas Abresch
20 Josh De jong Tri-Loco
21 Mitchell Duke
22 Matthew Bratcher
23 Gregory Garcia
24 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Joel Newman
26 Derek Groves DASH RACING
27 Ian Gonder
28 Maxwell Backlund
29 Justin Gillespie Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30 Jonathon Heinemann
31 Jared Imlay
32 Joshua Bleisch
33 Adam Voss
34 Samuel Hixson
35 Christopher Hill
36 William Nussbaum
37 Clay Keiser
38 Geoff Zentz
39 Nathan Roe Queen City Wheels
40 Owen Reaney Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
41 Spencer Puett
42 Richard Giannini
43 Charles Legrand
44 Colin Evans
45 Gary Long
46 Sean Grim
47 Chase Davis
48 Ryan Ringlespaugh
49 Anwar Eaton
50 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
51 Calvin Whetstone
52 Sergio Estrella
53 Cody Vandevender
54 Derek Gross Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
55 Jacob Fierce
56 Cory Hickson
57 Josh Mcmanaway
58 Bailey Mcintire
59 Xiao Song
60 Andrew Labell
61 Aaron Mickel
62 Ian Moore
DNF Christopher Cox
DNF James Hone
DNF Sam Akin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Jacob Team Sustainable Cycling
3 Marco Aledia
4 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
5 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
6 Greg Mueller
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
8 Jeremy Wilson OrthoIndy
9 Don Birch Team Heroes
10 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
11 Felipe Cardenas
12 Gary Zehr
13 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
14 Mark Hill
15 William Burton 859 Racing / Commonwealth Controls
16 Daniel Johnson
17 Darren Reno Phoenix Fitness and Training
18 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
19 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
20 Corurt Maple Team Heroes
21 James Halpin Ohio Velo
22 Eric Anderson
23 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
24 Robert Kelly DC Velo Racing
25 Martin Burdett Phoenix Fitness and Training
26 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
27 Doug Robinson
28 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
29 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Card
30 Darren Williams Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
31 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
32 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling
33 Harry Clark Zone-6 - Gray Goat
34 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
35 Patrick Powers
36 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
37 Gregory Garcia
38 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
39 Mike Rickey The Meteor
40 Thomas Elliott Endurance Sports Development (Endur
41 Mark Danniballe V3 Endurance
42 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
43 Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Bole
44 Johnny Mclean
45 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
46 Michael Krug
DNF Eric Averitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gomez Best Buddies Racing
2 Hugo Scala Project Echelon Racing
3 Tyler Williams UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 Curtis White Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
5 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers
6 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
7 Tim Smith Alliance St. Louis
8 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
9 Johnathan Freter Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Samuel Boardman UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
11 Eduardo Cruz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
12 Robert Sierra Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
13 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
14 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
15 Fergus Arthur Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
16 Alfredo Rodriquez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
17 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
18 Cory Williams UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
19 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
20 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling
21 Connor Sallee Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
22 Caleb Langley First Internet Bank Cycling
23 Robert Strobel Primal - Audi Denver
24 Patton Sims Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
25 David Guttenplan BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
26 Jonathan Brown Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
27 Trey Shepard First Internet Bank Cycling
28 Lee Yarbro BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
29 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling
30 Eli House Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
31 Gavin Goode First Internet Bank Cycling
32 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
33 Liam White ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
34 Doug Fagan Team Sustainable Cycling
35 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
36 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
37 Frank Travieso Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
38 Caleb Smith Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
39 Leo Smith Alliance St. Louis
40 David Gabrick DDP Cycling Team
41 Hasani Hennis Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
42 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
43 Cameron Beard ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
44 William Zoughaib Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
45 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
46 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
47 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
48 Eder Frayre UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
49 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
50 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack
51 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
DNF Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
DNF Spencer Miller Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
DNF Angel Munoz Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk 11eleven Cycling
DNF Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Erlin Garcia Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Matthew Light KCV Cycling Club
DNF Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team
DNF Zach Berend DDP Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Ramirez DCC
DNF Kody Babler
DNF Jonathan Hanahan Alliance St. Louis
DNF Jacob Slosar Team Mack
DNF Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
DNF Zack Schneider ETP Cycling
DNF Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
DNF Jp Primm Nashville Local Cycling
DNF John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing
DNF Noel Medrano DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Minori Minagawa
2 Esma Taylor
3 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Jess Hamilton
5 Mikaela Toloday
6 Olivia Reeve
7 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
8 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
9 Mya Dixon Reno Devo
10 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite
11 Katie Carr Apex Cycling Team
12 Sarah Duclos
13 Brooklyn Raddin
14 Katherine Free
15 Natalie Skwarcan
16 Grace Washburn
17 Callah Robinson
18 Katelyn Aguayo
19 Renee Ehrlich
20 Judy Slosar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Grace Williams
DNF Alicja Stoppel Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Hanna Coppens Zone-6 - Gray Goat
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paola Muñoz CWA Racing P/b Goldman Sachs ETFs
2 Sofia Arreola Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24
3 Maggie Coles-lyster UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
4 Andrea Cyr ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
5 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
6 Kaitlyn Agnew ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
7 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
8 Romina Hinojosa ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
9 Erica Zaveta Colavita Factor Pro Cycling
10 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
11 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group - CCB
12 Gabriella Arnold ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
13 Kara Lilly AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
14 Rosie Levy United Cycling
15 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
16 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group - CCB
17 Shannon Koch Colavita Factor Pro Cycling
18 Brenna Wrye-simpson UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
19 Tiffany Thomas LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
20 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
21 Elizabeth Harden Levine Law Group - CCB
22 Julyn Aguila L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
23 Emily Flynn LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
24 Daniely Garcia CWA Racing P/b Goldman Sachs ETF'S Teammate Win: Paola Muñoz
25 Alexi Costa CWA Racing P/b Goldman Sachs ETFs Teammate Win: Paola Muñoz
26 Mariana Valadez LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
27 Claudia Ferreira Live Play Real Estate
28 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
29 Jane Tullis Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
30 Lizzy Gunsalus Levine Law Group - CCB
31 Anna Christian Colavita Factor Pro Cycling
32 Leigh Dukeman CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs Teammate Win: Paola Muñoz
33 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
34 Gillian Bennett ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
35 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
36 Katherine Lin Road Crew Coffee Racing
37 Grace Saccone Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
38 Allison Mccurry AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
39 Monica Merced LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
40 Luci Olewinski Cats!
41 Ajay Baker Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Marlies Mejias garcia Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola
DNF Alexis Ryan L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
DNF Leah Dematta Rockwell / Rise Above Cycling
DNF Kimberly Lucie UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
DNF Kendall Ryan L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
DNF Samantha Schneider L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
DNF Christina Smith Colavita Factor Pro Cycling
DNF Ali Lecraw Colavita Factor Pro Cycling
DNF Jacqueline Larouche 3T/ Q+M Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 10