Log In
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns • Jul 26 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Affinity Cycles 2:28:53
1
2 Eric Weinrich portland velo-cycle-mania st
2
3 Michael Boardman st
3
4 John Nobile st
4
5 Ryan Short TEAM PLACID PLANET st
5
6 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
6
7 Chris Butler Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle st
7
8 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
9 Evan Huff New England Bike st
9
10 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Associat st
10
11 Cory Johannessen Harvard University Cycling 0:01:32
11
12 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
12
13 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
13
14 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 0:01:47
15 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions 0:02:00
16 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing st
17 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 0:02:37
18 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club 0:04:53
19 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:05:30
20 David Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England st
21 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
22 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
23 Rob Mchardy Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc 0:05:39
1
24 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
2
25 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
26 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com st
4
27 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft st
5
28 John Cutler CRCA st
6
29 Radu Jianu Refunds Now st
7
30 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston st
8
31 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD st
9
32 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
10
33 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
11
34 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 0:07:40
1
35 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club st
2
36 Lance Coyle INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS st
3
37 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. st
4
38 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
5
39 Ben Hughes CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports st
6
40 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
7
41 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing st
8
42 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
9
43 Mark Rancourt noreast cycling st
10
44 Chaney Becker st
11
45 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Jr Connaughty Chiroprac st
12
46 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
13
47 Seth Haskell BBCRT 0:08:44
48 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 0:09:14
49 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
50 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:09:14
51 David Richman CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:10:01
52 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
53 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United st
54 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta st
55 Crosby Nordblom NHCC 0:11:19
56 Callum Ingram 0:13:26
57 Gregory Berks 0:14:13
58 Joseph Ficara Minuteman Road Club 0:14:28
59 Harry Poole st
60 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club st
61 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental s
62 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston st
63 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:15:12
64 William Vannieuwenhuyze Zephyr Cycling Team st
65 John Fice Boston Road Club st
66 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club st
67 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
68 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle st
69 Michael Fairhurst unattached st
70 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:16:06
Off The Back
71 Steven Senne Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
72 Chris Petrillo CVC/SUBARU OF NE st
Off The Back
73 Jeff Hershberger Brunswick Bike Club 0:16:39
Off The Back
74 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:18:05
Off The Back
75 Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 0:19:33
Off The Back
76 John Romano Bethel Cycle 0:19:58
Off The Back
77 Esteban Sequera Benidorn 0:20:09
Off The Back
78 Andrew Clay Phillips Academy 0:21:02
Off The Back
79 Kevin Malloy CCNS/PEDAL POWER st
Off The Back
80 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:21:33
Off The Back
81 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
Off The Back
82 Anthony Oliva Everactive-Workers CompSol st
Off The Back
83 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
Off The Back
84 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:25:17
Off The Back
85 Jeffrey Baumgardner CRCA/Organic Athlete 0:26:32
Off The Back
86 Dan Tully 0:30:56
Off The Back
87 Marcus Jang Providence Velo Club p/b Refunds No 0:32:21
Off The Back
88 Joshua Preneta NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:39
Off The Back
89 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club! 0:34:44
Off The Back
90 Gabriel Polonsky Boston road club 0:38:18
Off The Back
91 Alan Rivenson Housatonic Wheel Club 0:39:10
Off The Back
92 Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston 0:43:57
Off The Back
93 Shawn Walsh VANDESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:50:51
Off The Back
94 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 1:17:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 53   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho 2:35:06
2 Zachariah Page Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Clu st
3 Michael Dostal st
4 Phil Oviatt 0:00:19
5 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 0:02:09
6 Marc Achermann NCC 0:04:11
7 Jon Hussey CRCA st
8 Peter Askin st
9 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 0:04:43
10 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz st
11 Jonathan Dreker 0:05:25
12 Matthew Wheatley 0:06:01
13 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:07:36
14 Michael Drexel 0:10:40
15 Graeme Street Cyclo-CORE/Cyclo-CLUB.com 0:11:22
16 Diego Zuluaga Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:11:59
17 Scott Mcconnell Northampton Cycling Club 0:12:39
18 Oguz Orkan 0:12:57
19 Mark Schleinitz 0:14:04
20 Marcus Eder 0:14:40
21 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles st
22 Lewis Collins 0:16:36
23 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 0:18:05
24 Robert Quigley st
25 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global 0:19:05
26 David Wilcox Broadway Bicycle School 0:19:18
27 Paul Ripka Granite State Wheelmen 0:19:54
28 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ tosk 0:20:29
29 Christopher Benoit 0:21:10
30 Cal Lankton 0:22:25
31 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club 0:22:33
32 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:22:41
33 Paul Quackenbush flye cycles 0:23:27
34 Timothy Mather Colavita Racing/Colavita CT/ Rapid 0:25:28
35 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:27:26
36 Darren Adams unattached 0:32:58
37 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:36:23
38 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley 0:45:24
39 James Harnois 0:47:35
40 Bill Aalerud unattached 0:48:43
41 Justin Ringling 0:51:31
42 Adrian Murphy 0:53:01
43 Mathew Sweda 1:03:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Swinand usher irish road club 2:27:05
Off The Front
2 John Funk Cycle Fitness 0:00:16
Off The Front
3 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:25
Off The Front
4 Ray Johnson Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions st
Off The Front
5 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
Off The Front
6 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports st
Off The Front
7 Gary Jasdzewski Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions 0:01:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ray Johnson
8 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
Off The Front
9 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:01:32
Off The Front
10 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE st
Off The Front
11 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
Off The Front
12 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
Off The Front
13 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle st
Off The Front
14 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 0:01:52
Off The Front
15 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
Off The Front
16 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
Off The Front
17 John Meerse Cyclemania st
Off The Front
18 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 0:03:04
Off The Front
19 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:03:37
Off The Front
20 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:04:17
Off The Front
21 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:04:46
Off The Front
22 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:05:33
Off The Front
23 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:05:54
Off The Front
24 John Mosher CORNER CYCLE 0:06:41
1
25 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike st
2
26 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
3
27 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
4
28 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycle st
5
29 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
6
30 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
7
31 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
8
32 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st
9
33 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - PRC 0:07:17
Off The Back
34 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
Off The Back
35 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:09:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
36 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc 0:09:36
Off The Back
37 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:09:40
Off The Back
38 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:09:50
Off The Back
39 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:09:53
Off The Back
40 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center st
Off The Back
41 Matt Armstrong Cafeteros st
Off The Back
42 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
43 Michael Claus Portland Velo 0:11:48
Off The Back
44 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr 0:14:35
Off The Back
45 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:16:17
Off The Back
46 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 0:16:41
Off The Back
47 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:17:06
Off The Back
48 Robert Degrace st
Off The Back
49 Tim Coleman Incline Training 0:17:18
Off The Back
50 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New Eng 0:17:27
Off The Back
51 Mark Czarnecki Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense M st
Off The Back
52 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
Off The Back
53 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo s
Off The Back
54 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Back
55 Carlos Quintero CAFETOROS CYCLING CLUB 0:19:28
Off The Back
56 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing 0:21:02
Off The Back
57 Martin Lasak unattached 0:21:49
Off The Back
58 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
Off The Back
59 Chris Laplante 0:23:07
Off The Back
60 Stasz Dan JOE'S GARAGE st
Off The Back
61 Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:26:16
Off The Back
62 Ted Donofrio Horst - Benidorm - PRC 0:27:35
Off The Back
63 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 0:32:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:12
1
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
2
3 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles st
3
4 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
4
5 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United st
5
6 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
6
7 Philip Beliveau Green Mountain Bicycle Club st
7
8 William r. Black Competitive Edge Racing Team st
8
9 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:03:44
9
10 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:03:53
1
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
2
12 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3
13 Douglas Crane Cafeteros st
4
14 Peter Saloom Competitive Edge Racing Team st
5
15 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team st
6
16 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
7
17 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
8
18 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
9
19 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
10
20 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel st
11
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
21 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo st
12
22 Glen Fraser NorEast cycling club st
13
23 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
14
24 Scott Klion Competitive Edge st
15
25 Terry White Battenkill- United st
16
Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
26 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club st
17
27 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
18
28 Paul Hayes 0:05:20
29 David Birrell NCC-BikeReg 0:06:14
30 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:07:16 Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
31 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:08:25
32 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:09:18
33 David King CCB/Volkswagen st
34 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 0:09:43
35 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:00
36 William Kleinmann cafeteros 0:10:14
37 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge 0:11:00
38 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:11:43 Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
39 J. craig Robertson 0:14:38
40 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const 0:14:54
41 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:15:13
42 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
43 Donald Labonte MainLine Cycling st
44 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB st
45 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta st
46 Bill Connolly MBRC st
47 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:16:21
Off The Back
48 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 0:16:50
Off The Back
49 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:18:32
Off The Back
50 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:19:05
Off The Back
51 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:21:02
Off The Back
52 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 0:21:17
Off The Back
53 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:22:35
Off The Back
54 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 0:24:39
Off The Back
55 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:25:13
Off The Back
56 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:26:42
Off The Back
57 Scott Loring unattached 0:28:49
Off The Back
58 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:30:21
Off The Back
59 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-MCRA st
Off The Back
60 Jochen Woicke Onondaga Cycling Club 0:32:30
Off The Back
61 Kurt Svetaka Essex County Velo 0:33:59
Off The Back
62 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:48
Off The Back
63 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 0:39:32
Off The Back
64 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti 0:39:57
Off The Back
65 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:40:22
Off The Back
66 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
67 Thomas Dickinson unattached 0:49:58
Off The Back
68 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:55:50
Off The Back
69 Frank Holt NHCC/Team NH 1:10:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 2:25:38
1
2 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen st
2
3 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling st
3
4 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
4
5 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
5
6 Jim Komarmi Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling st
6
7 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
7
8 James Combs Boston Road Club st
8
9 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY st
9
10 Gregory Ciocci KELTIC/ZANES st
10
11 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
11
12 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
12
13 Christopher Chaput CRCA st
13
14 James Conopask Unattached st
14
15 Matt Mainer BLISS st
15
16 Daniel Watts CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES st
16
17 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G st
17
18 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
18
19 Matt Boobar SRAM st
19
20 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports st
20
21 Patrick Bonis Cycle Fitness st
21
22 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:59
22
23 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:01:26
24 Owen Pope 0:01:47
25 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st Teammate Top 5: Greg Olsen
26 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 0:02:24
27 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston 0:03:02
28 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet 0:03:19
29 Christopher Reidy 0:03:27
30 Laurence Merling st
31 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:03:42
32 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club st
33 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
34 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 0:03:52
1
35 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers st
2
36 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
3
37 Andrew Krulewitz Cyclonauts Racers st
4
38 Espen Kateras WESTWOOD CYCLE st
5
39 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
40 Todd Robert NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
41 Joseph Regan TARGETRAINING st
42 Radames Parissi CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
43 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st Teammate Top 5: Greg Olsen
44 Andrew Grabarek CCC- Keltic 0:05:01
Off The Back
45 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC 0:05:28
Off The Back
46 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
Off The Back
47 Keith Snyder KISSENA 0:07:08
Off The Back
48 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:07:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
49 Unknown Rider 0:08:10
Off The Back
50 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant 0:09:01
Off The Back
51 Evan Cooper CRCA Jr.Dev. 0:09:30
Off The Back
52 Glenn Ferreira QUADCYCLES 0:10:21
Off The Back
53 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters 0:10:43
Off The Back
54 Daniel Boozan North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G st
Off The Back
55 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:11:27
Off The Back
56 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
57 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling 0:11:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
58 Jesse Chebot Team IBC/ Global st
Off The Back
59 Calvin Smythe xXx Racing/AthletiCo st
Off The Back
60 Jamie Pelletier INCLINE TRAINING 0:12:40
Off The Back
61 Frank Vigna HVVC 0:13:19
Off The Back
62 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
63 Mike Nadeau NEW ENGLAND BIKE 0:14:16
Off The Back
64 Sergey Shteyn NYSketches/TVC 0:14:31
Off The Back
65 Devon Burgess IDLE TIME BIKE SHOP 0:17:21
Off The Back
66 Keith Gauvin CYCLONAUTS st
Off The Back
67 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:19:58
Off The Back
68 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 0:20:10
Off The Back
69 Greg Brown NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:21:20
Off The Back
70 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts st
Off The Back
71 Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club 0:21:54
Off The Back
72 Nathaniel Herz Portland Velo Club/MSC-DT 0:30:55
Off The Back
73 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM 0:33:16
Off The Back
74 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:43:30
Off The Back
75 Steven Hopengarten North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/G 0:44:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 47   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:56:36
2 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st
3 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta st
4 Jonathan Chodroff dope CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st
5 Robbie King Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:02:13
6 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta 0:03:25
7 Dan Cassidy CCB 0:06:52 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
8 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:02 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
9 Aidan Charles NERAC st
10 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:08:28
11 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo st
12 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 0:09:40 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Chodroff
13 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:09:46
14 Michael Mathis CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 0:10:42 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Chodroff
15 Gregory Battista Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile 0:11:46
16 Alec Donahue NERAC 0:12:31
17 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:12:44
18 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 0:14:06 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
19 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
20 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:14:15
21 Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta st Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
22 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen 0:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
23 Lee Rosenthal Targetraining 0:17:41
24 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:18:42
25 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:19:05
26 John Mcgill Onion RIver Sports 0:19:25
27 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:19:38
28 William Nowak st
29 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling 0:20:54
30 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:21:57
31 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:22:19
32 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:23:08
33 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:24:13
34 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:25:01
35 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
36 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania st
37 J gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING U-25 0:35:05
38 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England st
39 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 0:40:58
40 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/CycleMania 0:42:08
41 Shawn Forsythe ccb/volkswagon st Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
42 James Driscoll Fiordifrutta st Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
43 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power 0:43:33
44 Massimilian Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
45 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sport 0:44:44
46 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:46:23
47 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:07:10
48 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast dsq
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish 2:51:38
2 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media st
3 Lizette Bolanos-nauth International Bicycle/Global 0:04:09
4 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ NY Velocity 0:07:23
5 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:08:12
6 Edie Perkins KISSENA 0:08:20
7 Susanna Piller team placid planet 0:08:26
8 Kylin Lee NCC 0:09:44
9 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:10:19
10 Colleen Conway CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:12:42
11 Amanda Braverman BLOCK ISLAND SPORT st
12 Katherine Papillon CVC/Subaru of New England st
13 Jacquelyn Cilley 0:13:44
14 Beth Hanrahan Boston College Cycling st
15 Elizabeth Mcalpin CRCA/Metro Sanchez 0:16:44
16 Sheila O'mahony CRCA/Sanchez Metro st
17 Natalia Gardiol MIT CYCLING 0:21:29
18 Michele Satrowsky NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:22:17
19 Lauren Zucker CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:26:56
20 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 0:28:16 Teammate Top 5: Corinne Karmiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing Inc. 2:43:11
1
2 Kathleen Billington Connecticut Coast Cycling st
2
3 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
3
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro st
4
5 Kathryn Bertine St. Kitts and Nevis Cycling Federat st
5
6 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
7 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
7
8 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:09
8
Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
9 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Margaret Shirley CRCA Radical Media 0:07:40
Off The Back
11 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
Off The Back
12 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
13 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
14 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:06
Off The Back
15 Rose Long UVM Cycling st
Off The Back
16 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club st
Off The Back
17 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
18 Maryann Donnelly Unattached st
Off The Back
19 Arielle Filiberti 0:14:17
Off The Back
20 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:16:50
Off The Back
21 Anna Milksowski ADVIL-CHAPSTICK 0:17:36
Off The Back
22 Carol Becht Team Bikery 0:20:27
Off The Back
23 Hope Strode CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES 0:21:53
Off The Back
24 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
25 Eve Mcneill SUNAPEE/S&W 0:35:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3