Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial • Sep 4 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Coming soon ! 2017 is it for me 💪 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸 https://t.co/PCwZQzL1Go
50+ likes & I'll post my lyrics I just type in my phone 🤔 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 14:30.0
Off The Front
2 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 14:32.3
Off The Front
3 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 14:38.2
Off The Front
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 14:44.1
5 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 14:44.2
6 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 14:47.3
7 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 14:52.8
1
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:55.7
2
9 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 14:57.1
3
10 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 14:57.8
4
11 Joseph Bacala Audi 14:58.4
5
12 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 15:00.2
6
13 Olivier Peloquin Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 15:01.9
7
14 Christopher Rowley Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calg 15:06.3
1
15 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 15:08.3
2
16 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 15:10.9
3
17 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 15:12.0
4
18 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 15:12.3
5
19 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 15:12.3
6
20 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 15:12.5
7
21 Connor Jennings ENGVT - Untapped 15:15.0
8
22 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 15:18.7
23 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 15:19.7
24 Sean Burger CS Velo 15:20.8
25 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 15:26.6
26 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:26.8
27 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 15:28.1
28 Fabien Lemaire Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 15:29.8
29 Mike Pimm Denver Fit Loft 15:30.0
30 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 15:33.0
1
31 William Crabtree Unattached 15:33.8
2
32 Ryan O'hara Unattached 15:34.2
3
33 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 15:35.9
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
34 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Ta 15:36.2
5
35 Jeff Sykes Morning Glory Cycling Club 15:36.8
6
36 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 15:39.1
7
37 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 15:40.9
38 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 15:42.5
39 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 15:42.6
40 Nate Morse RACE CF 15:42.7
41 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 15:44.2
42 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 15:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
43 Samuel Lear C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 15:46.4
44 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 15:49.2
45 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 15:49.4
46 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 15:49.7
47 Aaron Trent Team Finish Strong Elite 15:49.8
48 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 15:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
49 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC 15:52.2
50 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 15:55.5
51 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 15:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
52 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:55.8
53 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 15:57.4
54 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 15:57.9
55 Al Mcwilliams Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group 16:01.5
56 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 16:02.6
57 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 16:05.9
58 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 16:07.5
59 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 16:10.5
60 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 16:11.9
61 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 16:21.5
62 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 16:24.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
63 David Barry Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 16:27.7
Off The Back
64 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 16:32.3
Off The Back
65 John Mcgill Unattached 16:32.9
Off The Back
66 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 16:37.5
Off The Back
67 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 16:45.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
68 Charles Gervais lapierre Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 17:22.9
Off The Back
69 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 17:29.3
Off The Back
70 Jason Barella Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 18:49.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
71 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 20:58.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 15:06.5
Off The Front
2 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 15:18.1
Off The Front
3 David Baar POC + Ritte 15:34.3
4 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ 15:34.6
5 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 15:34.9
6 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 15:35.9
7 John Ford Verge Sport 15:37.9
8 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic a 15:41.4
1
9 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 15:43.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
10 Sam Damphousse RACE CF 15:44.3
3
11 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 15:45.2
4
12 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 15:47.1
5
13 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:49.1
6
14 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 15:49.9
7
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 15:53.3
1
Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
16 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 15:54.9
2
17 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 15:56.0
3
18 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 15:57.1
4
19 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:58.5
5
20 John Boucher Downeast Racing 15:58.7
6
21 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:59.1
7
22 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:04.8
23 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 16:08.0
1
24 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:08.4
2
25 Timothy Austen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 16:09.1
3
26 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 16:10.4
4
27 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 16:11.0
5
28 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 16:11.9
6
29 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 16:12.3
7
30 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 16:12.7
8
31 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 16:12.9
9
32 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 16:15.9
33 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 16:16.3
34 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 16:22.9
35 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 16:23.3
36 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 16:23.9
37 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 16:24.8
38 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 16:24.9
39 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 16:25.4
40 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 16:31.4
41 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 16:31.8
42 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 16:34.5
43 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 16:36.2
44 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 16:38.1
45 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 16:38.1
46 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:39.3
47 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 16:41.3 Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
48 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 16:42.3
49 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 16:46.3
50 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Vally Vello 16:50.2
51 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 16:51.6
52 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 16:52.2
53 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:59.0
54 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 17:00.3
55 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 17:07.5
56 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:08.0
57 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:11.5
58 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 17:16.7
Off The Back
59 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 17:19.3
Off The Back
60 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 17:28.8
Off The Back
61 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 17:32.6
Off The Back
62 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo 18:06.4
Off The Back
63 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:06.4
Off The Back
64 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 18:17.1
Off The Back
65 Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing 18:48.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lampe Fiera Rara Race Team 15:19.7
2 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 15:38.0
3 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:14.2
4 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 16:18.3
5 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 16:18.9
6 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 16:23.6
7 James Oakley GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:24.1
8 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 16:25.8
9 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 16:27.2
10 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:27.5
11 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 16:33.0
12 Josh Geib Bikeman 16:36.5
13 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 16:37.0
14 Daniel Wilson Unattached 16:37.3
15 Cameron Russell Unattached 16:38.7
16 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 16:44.5
17 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 16:51.8
18 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 16:53.8
19 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon Cycling 16:55.6
20 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 17:02.4
21 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 17:06.5
22 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 17:13.7
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 17:14.0
24 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 17:15.3
25 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 17:15.8
26 Scott Weiss RACING GREYHOUNDS 17:22.6
27 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 17:23.5
28 Johann Tritthardt CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX 17:23.6
29 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:26.8
30 Alexis Pinard Classique des Appalaches 17:32.4
31 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 17:47.8
32 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 17:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
33 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 18:00.8
34 John Farmerie Unattached 18:17.8
35 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling Club 18:21.5
36 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 18:31.8
37 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 18:34.4 Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
38 Adam Dunn CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 18:48.8
39 David Do Young Medalists 18:57.9
40 Greg Streiff Mapso Tri 19:04.2
41 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 19:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 15:41.8
2 Todd Jewett MRC 15:45.6
3 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 15:54.8
4 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:00.9
5 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 16:24.3
6 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:34.0
7 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 16:35.7 Teammate Top 5: Todd Jewett
8 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 16:44.9 Teammate Win: Richard Jodoin
9 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 16:51.8
10 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 16:56.5
11 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 16:57.7
12 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 16:58.0
13 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 16:58.9
14 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 17:02.9
15 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 17:03.3
16 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 17:03.9
17 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:04.6 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
18 Sean Hillock Unattached 17:04.9
19 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 17:08.3
20 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS 17:11.3
21 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:11.4
22 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 17:12.4
23 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:13.4
24 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 17:13.8
25 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 17:20.3
26 Josue Keely Unattached 17:28.2
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 17:32.2
28 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 17:34.3
29 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 17:36.3
30 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 17:36.9
31 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 17:42.2
32 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 17:47.3
33 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
34 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 18:00.8
35 David Smith Team Placid Planet 18:05.6
36 Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais 18:06.7 Teammate Win: Richard Jodoin
37 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 18:07.8
38 Jesse Moore Unattached 18:09.8
39 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:15.0
40 Jim Strouse 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:36.5
41 Claudio Torres Unattached 18:42.1
42 Andre Sturm 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 19:27.7
43 Matthew Belyea NEBC 21:41.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Canada - National Team 13:53.3
Off The Front
2 Adam Roberge Canada - National Team 14:44.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Derek Gee
3 Adam Hartley BayHill Capital Development Team 14:48.6
4 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scen 14:52.6
5 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 14:53.8
6 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 14:54.6
7 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:58.3
1
8 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 15:00.3
2
9 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:03.0
3
10 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 15:04.7
4
11 Kendrick Boots Unattached 15:05.7
5
12 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:06.2
6
13 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 15:08.3
7
14 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 15:09.4
8
15 Joel Taylor Canada - National Team 15:09.8
9
Teammate Win: Derek Gee
16 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 15:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
17 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 15:19.8
18 Spencer Virtue Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 15:21.4
19 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:25.5
1
20 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 15:27.6
2
21 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 15:28.0
3
22 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 15:30.3
4
23 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave 15:31.9
5
24 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 15:31.9
6
25 Gaelen Kilburn Unattached 15:35.1
26 Noah Putt FFKR velosport racing 15:35.4
27 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 15:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
28 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:43.9
29 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 15:47.1
1
30 William Dorn Miller School of Albemarle 15:47.3
2
31 Francis Izquierdo Velo Club Metropolitain 15:48.2
3
32 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 15:48.3
4
33 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 15:48.6
5
34 Laurent Provencher Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 15:48.8
6
35 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:50.0
7
36 Willem Boersma Canada - National Team 15:54.3 Teammate Win: Derek Gee
37 Simon Jones Hincapie development 15:54.5
38 Felix Dolbec Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 15:54.7
39 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 15:57.4
40 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 16:02.1
41 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 16:03.8
42 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave 16:03.9
43 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 16:06.4
44 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 16:07.6
45 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 16:08.7
46 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 16:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
47 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 16:13.2
48 Owen Line Bay Hill Capital Development Team 16:16.2 Teammate Top 5: Adam Hartley
49 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:22.9
50 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle 16:25.0
51 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 16:27.6
52 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 16:28.5
53 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 16:30.9
54 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 16:36.0
55 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 16:38.0
56 Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle 16:41.1
Off The Back
57 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 16:41.5
Off The Back
58 Jonathan Cassivi dynamiks de contrecoeur 16:49.9
Off The Back
59 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 16:54.7
Off The Back
60 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle 16:55.7
Off The Back
61 Cole Schumacher Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 16:57.3
Off The Back
62 Antoine Côté Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 16:57.4
Off The Back
63 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 17:04.8
Off The Back
64 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 17:17.6
Off The Back
65 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFERTOS 17:20.1
Off The Back
66 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 17:21.6
Off The Back
67 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 17:32.0
Off The Back
68 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 17:34.9
Off The Back
69 Matthew Jogodnik CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:38.4
Off The Back
70 George Harris CT Advanced Cycling 17:39.6
Off The Back
71 Gentry Jefferson Unattached 17:50.7
Off The Back
72 Greg Gunsalus BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 17:54.3
Off The Back
73 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:18.3
Off The Back
74 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 20:32.0
Off The Back
75 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 21:04.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial 14:22.4
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 14:42.1
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 14:50.8
4 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 14:52.3
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 14:57.5
6 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 15:10.6
7 Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing 15:14.2
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 15:27.0
9 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:27.6
10 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 15:32.2 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
11 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 15:32.7
12 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 15:33.7
13 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:38.2
14 Cary Moretti True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 15:39.8
15 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 15:52.3
16 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:52.3
17 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 15:52.4
18 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 16:05.3
19 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 16:05.6
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 16:06.8
21 Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB 16:08.3
22 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16:13.5
23 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 16:19.3
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 16:23.6
25 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 16:26.1
26 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 16:37.3
27 Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling 16:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
28 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:49.4
29 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 17:04.8
30 Rick Bulmann Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team 17:18.0
31 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 20:05.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 15:33.4
Off The Front
2 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:38.7
Off The Front
3 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 15:58.0
1
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 15:58.1
2
5 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 16:00.8
3
6 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 16:02.5
4
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 16:04.4
5
8 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 16:07.3
6
9 James Nash CCB Racing Team 16:07.8
7
10 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 16:11.7
11 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 16:13.9
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 16:20.2
13 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:20.5
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 16:21.9
15 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:24.5
16 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 16:27.7
17 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 16:38.0
18 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM 16:38.8
19 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:39.8
20 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:46.0
21 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 16:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
22 Willem Jewett Unattached 16:53.9
23 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 16:54.0
24 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:55.5
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 16:55.8
26 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:56.5
27 William Caligari Linen / BCA 16:57.8
28 Denis Finnin Unattached 16:59.8
29 Robin Manley Morning Glory Cycling Club 17:07.8
30 David Davis Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 17:25.5
31 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 17:26.2
32 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 17:33.0
Off The Back
33 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 17:40.1
Off The Back
34 Bruce Townend Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 17:49.6
Off The Back
35 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 18:14.2
Off The Back
36 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 18:32.7
Off The Back
37 Tom Simmons NEBC 18:59.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 13:32.2
Off The Front
2 Jordan Cheyne Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 13:41.6
Off The Front
3 Chad Young CCB Racing 13:46.9
Off The Front
4 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 13:48.0
Off The Front
5 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 13:49.4
Off The Front
6 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:50.8
Off The Front
7 Adam Jamieson Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13:58.9
8 Zeke Mostov California Giant / Specialized 14:05.1
1
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 14:06.9
2
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
10 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:06.9
3
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
11 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 14:07.0
4
12 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 14:09.2
5
13 James Piccoli VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 14:09.4
6
14 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:13.4
1
15 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 14:16.2
2
16 Dan Gardner Astellas Oncology 14:17.4
3
17 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 14:20.0
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
18 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:21.6
5
19 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Oncology 14:23.2
6
20 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:29.6
21 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology 14:29.7
22 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 14:30.4
23 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 14:32.1
24 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 14:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
25 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized 14:36.7 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
26 Edward Walsh Racer Sportif/ Oakley 14:37.6
27 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 14:37.7
28 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte 14:39.5
29 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 14:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
30 Dwayne Farr US Military Endurance Sports 14:45.4
1
31 Dominique Mayo Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:46.9
2
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
32 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 14:47.3
3
33 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Oncology 14:47.8
4
34 Jake Silverberg Astellas Oncology 14:48.2
5
35 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 14:48.5
6
36 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology 14:49.0
7
37 Nicolas Ducharme VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 14:49.4
8
38 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 14:50.3
9
39 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 14:50.4
10
40 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 14:53.4
1
41 Martha Kiam Jet Fuel Coffee 14:53.9
2
42 Ryan O'boyle xXxRacing 14:54.8
43 Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached 14:55.7
44 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:56.1 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
45 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 14:56.4
46 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:59.3 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
47 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:00.2
48 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 15:04.6
49 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 15:04.7
50 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:05.6
51 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:07.6
52 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:08.7
53 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 15:11.7
54 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 15:13.5
55 Cory Small CCB Racing 15:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
56 Cameron Mcphaden VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 15:14.6
57 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15:15.4
58 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 15:16.3
59 Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:18.7
60 Adam Carr CCB Racing 15:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
61 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe/Devinci 15:20.4
62 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 15:22.1
63 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 15:28.1
64 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:28.5
65 Connor Sallee PACC Elite Team 15:31.6
66 Charles Mccarthy Velocio 15:39.6
67 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 15:40.4
68 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 15:42.9
69 Mathieu Borduas Transport Lacombe/Devinci 15:43.5
70 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 15:45.1
71 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 15:47.6
72 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 15:56.5
73 Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 15:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
74 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 15:58.4 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
75 Jules Cusson-fradet VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 16:01.4
76 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 16:04.3
77 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 16:10.1
78 Giovanni Triana VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 16:38.1
Off The Back
79 Simon Ouellet Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod 17:31.2
Off The Back
80 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 17:46.4
Off The Back
81 Etienne Samson Norco/PremierTech pb POD 18:21.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 33  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten The Cyclery - Opus 15:15.0
Off The Front
2 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 16:08.7
Off The Front
3 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 16:22.1
Off The Front
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development 16:26.0
Off The Front
5 Stephanie Wetzel Mavic 16:31.1
Off The Front
6 Emeliah Harvie Canada - National Team 16:34.6
Off The Front
7 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 16:36.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
8 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 16:44.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
9 Laura Jorgensen The Runnerbox 16:48.9
Off The Front
10 Miriam Brouwer Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts 16:52.6
Off The Front
11 Helen Wyman Kona factory racing 17:05.0
Off The Front
12 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery - Opus 17:05.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
13 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 17:06.1
Off The Front
14 Daphne Karagianis Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 17:06.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
15 Amber Pierce Mavic 17:08.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Wetzel
16 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 17:15.3
Off The Front
17 Sarah Matchett RCC-Race City Cycling 17:17.5
Off The Front
18 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air 17:20.8
19 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 17:21.2
20 Katherine Maine Canada - National Team 17:22.8
21 Gillian Ellsay Canada - National Team 17:26.7
22 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 17:30.1
23 Courteney Lowe The Runnerbox 17:31.4
24 Senta Burton Unattached 17:31.9
25 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 17:34.6
26 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus 17:35.8 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
27 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 17:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
28 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 18:04.7
29 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 18:08.2
30 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery - Opus 18:09.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
31 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 18:15.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
32 Sarah Lyncy Holiday Inn Express & Suites (Calga 18:17.4
Off The Back
33 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 18:26.1
Off The Back
34 Anna gabrielle Traxler Canada - National Team 18:27.2
Off The Back
35 Caryl Gale Crca craft racing 18:56.0
Off The Back
36 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 18:56.4
Off The Back
37 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:56.5
Off The Back
38 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD - Specialized 26:21.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Ferreira MC Cycle and Sport 16:56.8
2 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 17:07.2
3 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:08.5
4 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 17:58.5
5 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 18:02.1
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club 18:07.1
7 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:21.7
8 Kristina Caudle Unattached 18:37.9
9 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 18:43.3
10 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express 18:49.1
11 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 18:52.0
12 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 18:58.2
13 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 19:28.4
14 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 19:34.6
15 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 19:36.7
16 Lori Beers Bikeway 19:42.1
17 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 19:48.6
18 Helene Fauvelle Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 19:53.5 Teammate Top 5: Chantal Gosselin
19 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 20:10.5
20 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 20:16.1
21 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 20:39.0
22 Mary Prendergast Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary 20:39.3
23 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 21:01.0
24 Martha Kiam Unattached 22:59.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8