Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - GC • Sep 7 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Coming soon ! 2017 is it for me 💪 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸 https://t.co/PCwZQzL1Go
50+ likes & I'll post my lyrics I just type in my phone 🤔 #GMSR #GSF 💰💸

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 8:11:21
2 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:12:53
3 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 8:14:10
4 Joseph Bacala Audi 8:14:23
5 Connor Jennings ENGVT - Untapped 8:14:25
6 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:14:39
7 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 8:15:14
8 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 8:15:41
9 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 8:15:49
10 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 8:16:01
11 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 8:16:20
12 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 8:16:25
13 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 8:16:27
14 Sean Burger CS Velo 8:16:47
15 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 8:16:57
16 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 8:17:04
17 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 8:17:28
18 Christopher Rowley Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calg 8:17:44
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:17:49
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 8:18:15
21 Samuel Lear C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 8:18:59
22 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 8:20:10 Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
23 Ryan O'hara Unattached 8:20:42
24 Nate Morse RACE CF 8:21:19
25 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 8:21:22
26 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 8:21:42
27 Fabien Lemaire Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 8:22:44
28 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:22:49 Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
29 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 8:23:10
30 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 8:24:05
31 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 8:24:15 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
32 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 8:24:42
33 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 8:24:54
34 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 8:25:02
35 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 8:25:03
36 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 8:25:35
37 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 8:26:38
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 8:28:49
39 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 8:30:45
40 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 8:32:24
41 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 8:32:48 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
42 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 8:33:24
43 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 8:37:00
44 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 8:40:41
45 Jeff Sykes Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:42:06
46 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 8:42:12
47 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 8:43:01
48 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 8:47:28
49 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Ta 8:50:14
50 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 8:53:38 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
51 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:56:41 Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
52 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 8:59:28
53 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 9:04:57
54 Jason Barella Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 9:05:19
55 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 9:05:56
56 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 9:44:24 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling #N/A
DNF Mike Pimm Denver Fit Loft #N/A
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O #N/A Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
DNF Olivier Peloquin Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF Aaron Trent Team Finish Strong Elite #N/A
DNF David Barry Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF John Mcgill Unattached #N/A
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop #N/A
DNF William Crabtree Unattached #N/A
DNF Charles Gervais lapierre Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre #N/A
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club #N/A
DNF Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur #N/A
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC #N/A
DNF Al Mcwilliams Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 7:09:20
2 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 7:10:07
3 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 7:10:21
4 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 7:10:53
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 7:11:02
6 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:11:05
7 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:11:13
8 John Ford Verge Sport 7:11:17
9 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:11:21
10 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 7:11:26
11 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 7:11:29 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
12 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 7:11:38
13 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 7:11:40
14 David Baar POC + Ritte 7:11:57
15 Timothy Austen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:12:02
16 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 7:12:08
17 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 7:12:23
18 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ 7:12:38
19 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:12:44
20 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 7:12:45
21 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 7:12:58
22 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 7:13:02
23 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic a 7:13:06
24 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 7:13:23
25 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:13:30
26 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 7:13:48
27 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:14:02
28 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 7:14:10
29 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 7:14:12
30 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 7:14:14
31 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 7:14:30
32 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:14:42
33 John Boucher Downeast Racing 7:14:52
34 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:14:55
35 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 7:15:24
36 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:15:33
37 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 7:15:49
38 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:16:04
39 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:16:47
40 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 7:17:43
41 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 7:17:49
42 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 7:18:33
43 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 7:19:03
44 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 7:19:10
45 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 7:19:26
46 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 7:19:41
47 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:21:08
48 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 7:24:56
49 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:26:55
50 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 7:27:13
51 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:29:37
52 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:30:34
53 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 7:33:51
54 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:39:36
DNF Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
DNF Jake Mclaughlin Upper Vally Vello #N/A
DNF Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Sam Damphousse RACE CF #N/A
DNF Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo #N/A
DNF Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal #N/A
DNF Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O #N/A
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges #N/A
DNF Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles #N/A
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lampe Fiera Rara Race Team 6:22:34
2 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 6:24:05
3 Daniel Wilson Unattached 6:25:22
4 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 6:25:51
5 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:26:09
6 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 6:26:34
7 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 6:27:17
8 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 6:27:38
9 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 6:27:41
10 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 6:27:58
11 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 6:28:17
12 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 6:28:30
13 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:29:03
14 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 6:29:07
15 Cameron Russell Unattached 6:32:54
16 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 6:33:25
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 6:45:29
18 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 6:46:02
19 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon Cycling 6:46:05
20 Scott Weiss RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:46:41
21 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:46:55
22 Josh Geib Bikeman 6:46:57
23 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 6:47:45
24 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 6:52:04
25 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 6:53:05
26 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 6:58:18
27 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:00:51
28 Johann Tritthardt CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX 7:01:25
29 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 7:20:59
30 John Farmerie Unattached 7:26:52
31 David Do Young Medalists 7:27:49
32 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 7:53:19
33 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 8:04:50
DNF Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft #N/A
DNF Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Alexis Pinard Classique des Appalaches #N/A
DNF Greg Streiff Mapso Tri #N/A
DNF Gary Dugas Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Adam Dunn CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi #N/A
DNF Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club #N/A
DNF James Oakley GMBC/Synergy Fitness #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:24:08
2 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 6:24:19
3 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:24:43
4 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 6:25:02
5 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:25:51
6 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 6:26:14
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:26:35
8 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:26:45
9 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 6:27:31
10 Todd Jewett MRC 6:28:45 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
11 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:28:45 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Gardner
12 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:28:55
13 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 6:29:02
14 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:31:53
15 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 6:32:29
16 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 6:33:47
17 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 6:35:42 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
18 Sean Hillock Unattached 6:36:24
19 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 6:36:37
20 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 6:38:15
21 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 6:39:27
22 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:41:56 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Gardner
23 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:45:08 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Gardner
24 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:46:46 Teammate Win: Jonathan O'connor
25 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:46:55
26 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 6:48:03
27 Jesse Moore Unattached 6:48:40
28 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 6:49:35
29 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 6:51:24
30 David Smith Team Placid Planet 6:57:28
31 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:59:04 Teammate Win: Jonathan O'connor
32 Jim Strouse 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:04:00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Gardner
33 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 7:08:27
34 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:11:37 Teammate Top 5: Richard Jodoin
35 Andre Sturm 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:35:20 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Gardner
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS #N/A
DNF Craig Pepin Onion River Racing #N/A
DNF Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais #N/A Teammate Top 5: Richard Jodoin
DNF Josue Keely Unattached #N/A
DNF Matthew Belyea NEBC #N/A
DNF Claudio Torres Unattached #N/A
DNF Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching #N/A
DNF Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Canada - National Team 5:59:16
2 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scen 5:59:18
3 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 6:00:34
4 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:00:53
5 Adam Hartley BayHill Capital Development Team 6:01:06
6 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 6:01:12
7 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:01:42
8 Gaelen Kilburn Unattached 6:01:51
9 Francis Izquierdo Velo Club Metropolitain 6:02:01
10 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 6:02:20
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 6:02:29 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
12 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 6:02:35
13 Kendrick Boots Unattached 6:02:43
14 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave 6:03:28
15 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:04:16
16 Spencer Virtue Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 6:04:39
17 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave 6:05:24
18 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 6:05:30
19 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 6:06:09
20 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:06:24
21 Owen Line Bay Hill Capital Development Team 6:06:53 Teammate Top 5: Adam Hartley
22 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:08:02
23 Noah Putt FFKR velosport racing 6:08:09
24 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:08:23 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
25 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 6:08:51
26 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 6:09:25
27 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 6:10:05
28 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 6:10:22
29 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:10:24
30 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 6:10:26
31 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 6:11:30
32 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:12:05
33 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
34 Simon Jones Hincapie development 6:13:07
35 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 6:13:36 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
36 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 6:15:38
37 Jonathan Cassivi dynamiks de contrecoeur 6:16:51
38 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:17:24
39 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:19:17
40 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 6:21:13
41 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 6:24:52
42 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:25:03
43 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 6:25:54
44 Joel Taylor Canada - National Team 6:26:35 Teammate Win: Derek Gee
45 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:28:08
46 Laurent Provencher Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:28:17
47 Willem Boersma Canada - National Team 6:28:29 Teammate Win: Derek Gee
48 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:28:53
49 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 6:28:54
50 Matthew Jogodnik CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:29:07
51 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:29:17
52 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 6:29:27
53 William Dorn Miller School of Albemarle 6:32:37
54 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:32:41
55 Antoine Côté Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:34:49
56 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 6:35:16
57 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFERTOS 6:38:02
58 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:43:30
59 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle 6:47:49
60 Greg Gunsalus BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:54:35
61 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 6:58:34
62 George Harris CT Advanced Cycling 7:09:26
63 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 7:13:52
64 Gentry Jefferson Unattached 7:56:11
DNF Felix Dolbec Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS #N/A
DNF Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing #N/A
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists #N/A
DNF Adam Roberge Canada - National Team #N/A Teammate Win: Derek Gee
DNF Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team #N/A
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School #N/A Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
DNF Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development #N/A Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
DNF Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle #N/A
DNF Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave #N/A
DNF Cole Schumacher Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team #N/A
DNF Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 6:03:49
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 6:03:54 Teammate Win: Alex Weil
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 6:04:00
4 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial 6:04:31
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 6:04:53
6 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 6:05:20
7 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 6:06:00 Teammate Win: Alex Weil
8 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:06:13
9 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 6:07:23
10 Cary Moretti True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 6:07:58
11 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:08:30
12 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 6:09:26
13 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 6:11:02 Teammate Win: Alex Weil
14 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:13:02
15 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 6:13:47
16 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 6:19:18
17 John Landino DeathRow Velo 6:19:24
18 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:20:22
19 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:21:29
20 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps/Cerve 6:24:30
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 6:27:38
22 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:32:30
23 Rick Bulmann Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team 6:42:00
DNF Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing #N/A
DNF Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road corps/Cerve #N/A
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling #N/A
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB #N/A
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 6:11:30
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:12:15
3 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:12:51
4 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 6:12:55
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 6:12:57
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:13:13
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:13:21
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 6:13:22
9 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 6:13:59
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 6:14:07
11 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:14:34
12 Willem Jewett Unattached 6:14:36
13 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 6:15:54
14 William Caligari Linen / BCA 6:16:04
15 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:16:31
16 James Nash CCB Racing Team 6:16:34
17 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 6:16:51
18 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:16:51
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:17:10
20 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 6:17:19
21 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 6:19:36
22 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 6:23:27
23 Bruce Townend Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:23:49
24 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:27:37
25 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 6:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
26 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:31:47
27 Robin Manley Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:33:22
28 David Davis Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:34:44
29 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 6:37:31
30 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 6:48:48
31 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:57:44
32 Tom Simmons NEBC 8:18:44
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team #N/A
DNF Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM #N/A
DNF Denis Finnin Unattached #N/A
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team #N/A
DNF Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:02:13
2 Jordan Cheyne Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:02:23
3 Adam Jamieson Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 8:02:48
4 Chad Young CCB Racing 8:03:07
5 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 8:03:09
6 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology 8:03:40
7 Zeke Mostov California Giant / Specialized 8:03:45 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
8 Dan Gardner Astellas Oncology 8:04:33
9 Dwayne Farr US Military Endurance Sports 8:04:43
10 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 8:04:44
11 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:04:57 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
12 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
13 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:05:43
14 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 8:05:49
15 Ryan O'boyle xXxRacing 8:06:01
16 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 8:06:04
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 8:06:18
18 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte 8:06:20
19 Nicolas Ducharme VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:06:23
20 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 8:06:42
21 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 8:07:07
22 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 8:08:01 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
23 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 8:08:05
24 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:08:08
25 Martha Kiam Jet Fuel Coffee 8:08:32
26 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 8:08:36
27 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Oncology 8:08:52
28 James Piccoli VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:08:52
29 Adam Carr CCB Racing 8:08:54 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
30 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 8:08:55
31 Cory Small CCB Racing 8:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
32 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:09:36
33 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:09:52
34 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized 8:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
35 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 8:10:49
36 Connor Sallee PACC Elite Team 8:10:55
37 Charles Mccarthy Velocio 8:11:25
38 Cameron Mcphaden VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:11:40
39 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 8:12:59
40 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:13:08
41 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology 8:13:18
42 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 8:13:56
43 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 8:14:35
44 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Oncology 8:14:59
45 Edward Walsh Racer Sportif/ Oakley 8:15:17
46 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:18:37 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
47 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:19:25 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
48 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:19:39 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
49 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 8:20:13 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
50 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 8:23:08 Teammate Top 5: Adam Jamieson
51 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:25:44 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
52 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 8:30:03
53 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:30:49
54 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:31:31 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
55 Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
56 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 8:34:40
57 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:36:11
58 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 8:36:38
59 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 8:37:11
60 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:38:59
61 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 8:39:38
62 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:43:43
63 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:44:55 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
64 Dominique Mayo Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:47:32 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cheyne
65 Mathieu Borduas Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:48:43
66 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 9:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
67 Jake Silverberg Astellas Oncology 9:26:42
DNF Tim Mitchell CCB Racing #N/A Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing #N/A Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached #N/A
DNF Giovanni Triana VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent #N/A
DNF Simon Ouellet Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod #N/A
DNF Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports #N/A
DNF Etienne Samson Norco/PremierTech pb POD #N/A
DNF Jules Cusson-fradet VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten The Cyclery - Opus 6:33:45
2 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 6:36:55 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
3 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 6:37:18
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:37:51
5 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 6:38:26
6 Stephanie Wetzel Mavic 6:38:55
7 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:39:48
8 Miriam Brouwer Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts 6:40:28
9 Amber Pierce Mavic 6:40:36
10 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 6:40:37
11 Laura Jorgensen The Runnerbox 6:41:30
12 Katherine Maine Canada - National Team 6:41:47
13 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 6:42:03
14 Helen Wyman Kona factory racing 6:42:11
15 Emeliah Harvie Canada - National Team 6:42:42
16 Anna gabrielle Traxler Canada - National Team 6:43:42
17 Sarah Matchett RCC-Race City Cycling 6:44:48
18 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 6:45:41 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
19 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 6:46:44
20 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 6:46:48
21 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery - Opus 6:52:28 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
22 Senta Burton Unattached 6:53:31
23 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 6:55:26
24 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus 6:59:07 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
25 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 7:00:51
26 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD - Specialized 7:03:07
27 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 7:08:56 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
28 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery - Opus 7:10:21 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
29 Daphne Karagianis Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 7:23:18 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
30 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 7:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A
DNF Gillian Ellsay Canada - National Team #N/A
DNF Sarah Lyncy Holiday Inn Express & Suites (Calga #N/A
DNF Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air #N/A
DNF Courteney Lowe The Runnerbox #N/A
DNF Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing #N/A
DNF Caryl Gale Crca craft racing #N/A
DNF Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Ferreira MC Cycle and Sport 5:54:15
2 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 6:01:38
3 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 6:03:46
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:07:05
5 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 6:07:56
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club 6:09:43
7 Kristina Caudle Unattached 6:10:39
8 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:12:18
9 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:19:12
10 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:21:50
11 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 6:24:43
12 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:24:52
13 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 6:28:02
14 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 6:34:14
15 Mary Prendergast Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary 6:38:27
16 Lori Beers Bikeway 6:44:17
17 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express 6:48:56
18 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 6:50:47
19 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 6:54:16
20 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:57:44
21 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 7:25:50
DNF Helene Fauvelle Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais #N/A Teammate Top 5: Chantal Gosselin
DNF Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters #N/A
DNF Martha Kiam Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8