Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago • Jul 21 2016
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Meloche Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
2 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
3 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
4 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
5 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
6 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
8 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
9 Craig Chinchilla
10 Riley Mosak Region Racing
11 Brandon Gittens Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Jakob Meloche
12 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
13 Samuel Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
14 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
15 Rafi Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Sebastian Salinas
5 Bryan Froehlicher Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
6 Jarrod Moroni
7 Matthew Vandivort Team Health Warrior
8 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/ Teammate Top 5: Ian Haupt
9 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Va
10 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
11 Preston Buehrer Back Bay Cycling Club
12 J Alexis batista Dornier Racing
13 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
14 Darel Christopher
15 Connor Benson Dornier Racing
16 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
17 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
18 Adam Lefebvre Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
19 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century
20 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
21 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
22 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
23 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
24 Unknown Rider
25 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
26 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing
27 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
28 Ben Liang
29 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
31 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
32 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing
33 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
34 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
35 Clint Dager PTS Racing
36 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite
37 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
38 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
39 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
40 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
41 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
42 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
43 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
44 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
45 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
46 Freddy Bernabe
47 Alex Meier Pedal Power Team-MA
48 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
49 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team
50 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
51 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
52 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
53 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
54 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
55 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
56 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
57 Jeremiah Gantzer Steamboat Velo
58 Tim Willis Team Health Warrior
59 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va
60 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
61 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
62 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century
63 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club
64 Steve Cullen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
2 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
3 William Edwards
4 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch
5 Dan Frazier
6 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
7 Mike Bacino
8 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
9 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Mark Steffen King Kog
11 Enaungksah Obannon
12 Arturo Garza-gongora xXx Racing
13 Nathan Schneeberger Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Patrick Taylor King Kog
15 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
16 Unknown Rider
17 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
18 Isaac Novak
19 Eric Stuck Roll: Racing
20 Matthew Best
21 Guiober Cuevas
22 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Paul Struebing
24 Rick Lindquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Justin Maloney Real Deal/Ornellas p/b Garneau
26 Brown Chris CCC
27 Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
28 Joey Scott Tte de la Course Cycling
29 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
31 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
4 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
6 Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
7 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
8 James Flora Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
9 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
10 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
11 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
12 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
13 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Michael Macedon Vision Quest Coaching
15 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
16 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
20 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
21 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
23 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
24 Jarrod Moroni
25 Teodoro Ramos
26 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
27 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
28 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
29 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
30 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
31 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
32 Chad Briggs ICCC-St. Louis
33 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
34 Simon Phuah INTENT
35 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
36 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
37 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
38 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
39 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
40 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Christopher Mosier Scarlet Fire presented by Matth
3 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
4 Ken Krebs INTENT
5 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Rick Schopp INTENT Teammate Top 5: Ken Krebs
8 Matt Riddle LifeLine Racing Team
9 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Teammate Top 5: Ken Krebs
11 James Barclay xXx Racing
12 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
13 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
14 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
15 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
16 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
17 Christopher Knott
18 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
20 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
21 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
22 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
23 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
24 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
26 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
27 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
28 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
29 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
30 Michael Junius Tower Racing
31 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
32 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
2 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
5 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
6 Jim Creamer Team Heroes
7 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Doug Zell
8 Scott Moninger Bahati-WTR
9 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
11 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
12 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
15 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
17 Fabio Orlandi
18 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Team
21 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
22 Robert Berg Tower Racing
23 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
24 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
25 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
26 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven
28 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
29 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
30 Gary Dicicco PSIMET Racing
31 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
32 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
33 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
34 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
35 Jorge Odio SPBRC-Grand Performance
36 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
37 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
38 Lorraine Ciofani
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Wilmer Ulloa Spokes
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
4 Stephen Hall WCL PA Lightning
5 Lennart Klein Team Radon
6 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/
7 Todd Satchell Bahati WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
8 Camilo Ulloa dope Spokes Teammate Top 5: Wilmer Ulloa
9 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
10 Daniel Holloway Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Liam White Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
13 Nathan Labecki
14 Michael Keller ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
15 Eran Preble PTS Racing
16 Brad Neagos ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
17 Jarno Reimers RSV Muenster
18 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/
19 Simon Happel Team Radon Teammate Top 5: Lennart Klein
20 Trevor O'donnell RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
21 Alder Martz
22 Tyler George xXx Racing
23 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
24 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
25 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Unknown Rider
27 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
28 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
29 Zack Kratche QCW Cycling
30 Jacob White Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Unknown Rider
32 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development
33 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
34 Sean Metz xXx Racing
35 Ted Horwitz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
36 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
37 Patrick Jungenblut 0
38 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
39 Luke Momper Summit Pro Racing
40 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
41 Anton Varabei RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
42 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
43 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
44 Ian Whaley EC Devo
45 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
46 Alexander Weifenbach Team Radon Teammate Top 5: Lennart Klein
47 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling
48 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
49 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
50 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
51 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
52 Patrick Jones WCL PA Lightning Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
53 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
54 James Fowler EVOKE Racing
55 Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
56 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
57 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
58 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
59 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
60 David Dawson Team Skyline
61 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
62 Michael Pincus Giant Racing
63 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Z
64 Michael Chauner WCL - PA Lightning Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
65 Zack Lavergne Summit Pro Racing
66 Ben Liang Press Forward Cycling
67 Julian Woltering RSV Muenster
68 Matthew Vandivort Team Health Warrior
69 John Leach Michigan Indiana Cycling
70 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
71 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
72 Timothy Burton RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
73 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel
74 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk
75 Tyler Nothstein
76 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/
77 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts
78 John Minturn Team Skyline
79 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW
80 Nicholas White Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
81 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
82 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
83 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
84 Oliver Moors UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
85 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
86 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing
87 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
88 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
89 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap
5 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom
7 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Va
8 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
10 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
11 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
12 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
13 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
14 Natalie Tapias Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
15 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
16 Angie Johnson SPBRC-Grand Performance
17 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
18 Chanel Zeisel
19 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
20 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
21 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
22 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
23 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
24 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women
25 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
2 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
3 Jen Agan
4 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
5 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
6 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
7 Trisha Kurtz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens BELGIANWERKX
2 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional
3 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
4 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
6 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
7 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling
8 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
9 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
10 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's
11 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
12 Heather Haviland
13 Rocio Parrado
14 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
15 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
16 Joanie Caron Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
17 Hannah Shell Velo Force
18 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
19 Sara Yancovitz
20 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
21 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing
22 Louisa Lobigs Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
23 Carolina Upegui Finish Strong
24 Flora Yan Sun & Ski Women's Racing
25 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
26 Clio Dinan Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
27 Jannette Rho Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
28 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va
29 Irene Hurst xXx Racing
30 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
31 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
32 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
33 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
34 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling
35 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
36 Annie Byrne Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
37 Angie Johnson SPBRC-Grand Performance
38 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
39 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
40 Becca Schepps
41 Sara Youmans Happy Tooth Dental Professional Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
42 Bethany Sodergren Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8