Log In
Janesville Town Square Grand Prix • Jun 16 2022
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL MASTERS
2 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM
3 David Hildebrand THE METEOR
4 Mike Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING
5 Nelson Repenning THE METEOR
6 Jim Woodburne WMRC LANDIS/TREK
7 Ramon Benitez ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING // CATOCIN CYC
8 Mark Hill MARINER CYCLING/OHIO VELO
9 Michel Dalal 110 RACING
10 Marc Coppedge THE METEOR Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 Siegfried Froelich FAIRLIFE
13 Dean Abt XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
14 Michael Heagney FRANCO FACTORY RACING CHICAGO
15 Steve Sonheim EXPEDITORS
16 Marc Moeller GUARANTEED RATE CYCLING
17 John Steward CINCH CYCLING
18 Tom Gunderson CHILKOOT RACING
19 James Halpin MARINER CYCLING
20 Michael Froh MILWAUKEE BICYCLE COMPANY
21 Doug Zell THE METEOR Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
22 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 David Hinson THE METEOR Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
24 David Lewis FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
25 Erik Engle ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING// CATOCTIN CYC
26 Robert Pinkerton GREAT DIVIDE BREWING CYCLING TEAM
27 Michael Martens MILWAUKEE BICYCLE CO. - P/B - BENS
28 Matthew lee Franks RIG VORDERPFALZ
29 Mark Hughes CZ VELO
30 Ciaran Mangan WHEELWORKS
31 Alfonso Reyes FAIRLIFE
32 Brian Koeneman DONKEY LABEL
33 Pablo Santa cruz FLORIDAVELO
34 John Boudry VELOCAUSE CENTRAAL CYCLING
35 Mitch Stauffer INTENT
36 Aaron Katin THE PONY SHOP
37 Mecea Robert CRCA/TEAM VESELKA
38 Richard Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
39 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN
40 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS
41 Darren Williams TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
42 Christopher Townzen
43 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING PB SIGNATURE PAYMENT
44 Mark Nowack FRANCO RACING CHICAGO
45 James Jones MIRAGE CYCLING TEAM
46 James Wachter BODY CONCEPTS
47 Chris Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING
48 John Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING PB / INLAND C
49 Mark Richier INTENT
50 0 0
51 Joseph Pichotta IGNITE THE SPIRIT-MILWAUKEE
52 Doug Legan
53 Armen Hadjinian TEAM VELOCAUSE
54 Gale Derosa SJBC
DNF Michael Daws PROJECT ECHELON RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All | 50+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand The Meteor
2 Matt Muyres
3 Mike Budd
4 Kirk Corsello
5 Mark Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard TORCHY’S TACOS/BIKE MART
2 Anthony Hilligoss NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
3 Ryan Mcloughlin SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
4 Nate Coleman 606 RACING
5 Jarrod Moroni ROLLA RC
6 Chris Wiatr PRO 1 REALTY CYCLING TEAM
7 Ryan Witt PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
8 Luke Elphingstone PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
9 Tim Matchulat ETP CYCLING
10 Nathan Burrell
11 Nicholas Petrov TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
12 Blaise Schaeffer JIGAWATT CYCLING
13 Talius Chickering 606 RACING Teammate Top 5: Nate Coleman
14 Daniel Feuling ADAPT CYCLING
15 George Jordan PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
16 Leonard Antonelli UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT
17 Nolan Church LUX-CTS P/B SPECIALIZED
18 Jacob Steinfeld UVM CYCLING
19 Keaten Kappes
20 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
21 Tyler Auger BSCG / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
22 Daniel Davidson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
23 Matthew Graham-O'Regan ALPINE CARBON RACING
24 Guiober Cuevas WOLFPACK BIKE RACING
25 Conor Steward WILLIAMS RACING ACADEMY
26 Tom Mccallum COUPLANDS - BOOTHS GROUP
27 Julian Wang SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS
28 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918
29 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN
30 Ryan Chaney PASTA BRAIN RACING
31 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING
32 Eric Loehle
33 Nick Hand TW CARBON
34 Nathaniel Ganger
DNF C. Trey hogan HOGAN TRUCK LEASING
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus VELOCIOIUS SPORT
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All | M 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luyang Gao ADAPT CYCLING
2 Jack Webb TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
3 Labinot Shabani
4 Lucas Ferguson TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
5 Cullen Darr TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
6 Jake Spaude HOLLANDER BENELUX RACING
7 Connor Polenske ADAPT CYCLING Teammate Win: Luyang Gao
8 Jared Leppert HOLLANDER BENELUX
9 Michael Wright
10 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM
11 Alex Hinman ADAPT CYCLING Teammate Win: Luyang Gao
12 Brian Cosgrove INTENT RACE TEAM
13 Michael Morales ROAD CREW RACING
14 Ben Tantasook XXX RACING
15 Benjamin Luna NORTH STAR DEVELOPMENT
16 Samuel Finch ALLIANCE ST. LOUIS
17 Austin Sympson AMES VELO
18 Matthew Beeber JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING
19 Lee Prouty NEFF CYCLE SERVICE
20 Guiober Cuevas WOLFPACK BIKE RACING
21 Nick Glasenapp SERPENTIJN
22 Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES
23 Caden Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING
24 Jesse Patoka
25 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE
26 Jack Ray
27 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING
28 Joaquin Medina garzon ADAPT CYCLING Teammate Win: Luyang Gao
29 Joseph Doyle
30 Brent Zelinski OKAY CC
31 Corbin Smith TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Top 5: Jack Webb
32 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
33 Cory Flood
34 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET RACING
35 Chase Reichmann
36 Matthew Hamsa TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Top 5: Jack Webb
37 Evan Zaremba NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
38 Cohen Sylvester BROKEN SPOKE RACING
39 Andrew Woodruff FLO FACTORY TEAM
40 Matthew Richards PROJECT ECHELON
41 Justin Trayweeks
42 Kyle Small RACER X CYCLING/COLO BIKE LAW
DNF Craig Billings BRAZEN DROPOUTS
DNF Tom Spencer MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
DNF Tristin Suhonen USMES
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All | M 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Karpfinger ALTO VELO
2 Jonathon Heinemann HAGENS BERMAN
3 Evan Janousky
4 Adam Karl UNSPONSORED RIDER
5 Brandon Marcott
6 Keegan Mccluskey
7 Wayne Holden 36TH ST RACING/ 10 CYCLES
8 Aiden Smith
9 Eric Johnson
10 Lukas Reischl RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
11 Andresen Paul
12 Isaac Porter ADAPT CYCLING
13 Peter Pichotta ANGUS-YOUNG
DNF Michael Mueller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss
2 Luke Elphingstone
3 Oliver Boyd
4 Calvin Anderson
5 Dyllon Gunsolus
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All | M 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morales
2 Adam Raychel
3 Cullen Darr
4 Lucas Ferguson
5 Rafal Kuklinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer
2 John Heinlein
3 Sam Morris
4 Eric Hill
5 Liam White
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer 54X11
2 John Heinlein iii PROJECT ECHELON RACING
3 Ethan Craine PROJECT ECHELON RACING
4 Owen Gillott TEAM CLIF BAR
5 Cesar Serna TEAM AUDI MCKINNEY-ENCORE WIRE P/B
6 Fabian Danner 54X11 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
7 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
8 Florian Obersteiner 54X11 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
9 Brenden Hardy ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
10 Shay Wright KELLY BENIFITS
11 Robert White jr ATHLETES BY DESIGN
12 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART/SHIFTGEAR/BIANCHI
13 Darnell Lantigua ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
14 Liam White BUTCHERBOX CYCLING P/B LOOK
15 Patrick Jungenblut TEAM MACK RACING
16 David Gaona TEAM AUDI MCKINNEY-ENCORE WIRE P/B Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
17 George Jackson MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
18 Christopher Hatz 54X11 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
19 Pat Casey EMPYR CYCLING
20 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
21 Josh Rinderknecht ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
22 Sean Bunce FOUNT CYCLING GUILD
23 Dan Ajer NO LIMIT SOLDIER
24 Ross Tuneberg 606 RACING
25 Micah Moran 801 W. MADISON
26 Rex Roberts RIDE BIKES BRO
27 Michael Black QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
28 Brian Kaker PROJECT ECHELON
29 Devraj Grewal OLIVERS RACING
30 Luca Haines PASTA BRAIN RACING
31 Daniel Finneran
32 Michael Lambert VELOVIT RACE TEAM
33 Andrew Mathiesen RED PELATON
34 Kody Babler FLICKER | HUB BIKES
35 Chris Wilson FOUNT CYCLING GUILD
36 Ryan White ATHLETES BY DESIGN
37 Seth Eckert 801 W. MADISON
38 Josh Burnett MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
39 Wellinton Canela ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
40 Tim Savre PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
41 Evan Hartig PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
42 Sam Ritchie MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
43 Eric Hill PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
44 Theo Gilbertson MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
45 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
46 Amir Danel KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES ELITE
47 Luke Arens ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
48 Austin Anderson EMPYR CYCLING
49 Trevor Flinton RIDE BIKES RACING
50 Luke Mcdermott MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
DNF Tyler Stein DNA CYCLING
DNF Frank Cundiff PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
DNF Shane Feehery SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
DNF Clayton Chase ATHLETES BY DESIGN
DNF Ian Williams EXPEDITORS CYCLING
DNF Ama Nsek BEST BUDDIES
DNF Gabriel Acaba LAPT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Cesar Marte ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
DNF Sam Morris ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
DNF Thomas Duke FLICKER | HUB BIKES
DNF Michael Lucas ADAPT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All | W 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET RACING
2 Veronica Church CAL POLY CYCLING
3 Jessica Goff ZIAVELO
4 Natalie Mitchell
5 Gabriella Allong STKD
6 Brianna Alexander ADAPT CYCLING
7 Mackenzie Marcinko BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN
8 Jenna Mehre BRAZEN DROPOUTS CYCLING TEAM
9 Hannah Glatter STKD! RACING SQUAD
10 Lauren Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO
11 Charlotte Lehmann VIRGINIA’S BLUE RIDGE TWENTY
12 Ragan Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO
13 Anne Schwarzwalder STKD! RACING SQUAD
14 Kathryn Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
15 Megan Kelly STKD! RACING SQUAD
16 Brittany Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING
17 Rachel Hong
18 Abby Bratvold NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
19 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET RACING Teammate Win: Elizabeth Dixon
20 Laura Shields STKD!!! RACING SQUAD
21 Anna Affias STKD! RACING SQUAD
22 Ramona Kuna ABD - ATHLETES BY DESIGN
23 Emma Polenske ADAPT CYCLING
24 Megan Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All | W 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Gull BREAKFAST RACING TEAM
2 Kathryn Boonstra FEMME FORTY RACING
3 Christy Delair
4 Alyssa Candanosa ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT
5 Kim Vanier
6 Keely Campbell FEMME FORTY RACING
7 Veronica Winslow FEMME40 RACING
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Owen ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT
2 Alijah Beatty ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
3 Nicola Macdonald ROXSOLT LIV SRAM
4 Sofia Arreola VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24
5 Sharni Morley -
6 Madeline Frechette ECLIPSE RACING
7 Maeghan Easler UNITED CYCLING
8 Thialor Mize UNITED CYCLING
9 Kayla Clemons ADAPT CYCLING
10 Olivia Schoppe MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING
11 Jessica Sawyer
12 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING
13 Lisa Jacob FEARLESS FEMME RACING
14 Luci Olewinski CATS!
15 Saffron Button ROXSOLT LIV SRAM Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
16 Verena Eberhardt ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
17 Lisa Kromm MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING
18 Simone Hussussian ADAPT CYCLING
19 Melisa Rollins VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola
20 Diana Steffenhagen MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING
21 Jennifer Valente VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola
22 Moirin Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
23 Brenna Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
24 Emily Watts FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Amalia Langham ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
DNF Haley Nielsen ECLIPSE RACING
DNF Peta Mullens ROXSOLT LIV SRAM Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
DNF Marlies Mejias garcia VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All | W 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Mcdicken
2 Megan Kelly
3 Jessica Goff
4 Natalie Mitchell
5 Anne Schwarzwald
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente
2 Lisa Jacob
3 Nicola Macdonald
4 Lisa Kromm
5 Moirin Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3