Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 • Sep 6 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Jacobs Wheelworks 3:34:05
2 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:35:46
3 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 3:35:52
4 Nicolas Therrien Espoirs Laval 3:35:52
5 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports 3:35:52
6 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling 3:35:55
7 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 3:36:05
8 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 3:36:12
9 Corey Lowe Stage 1 3:36:16
10 Colby Ricker DeathRowVelo 3:36:20 Teammate Top 5: John Landino
11 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 3:36:29
12 Marshall Ambros Watts Up Racing 3:36:38
13 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 3:36:41
14 Todd Robertson dope Skins Racing 3:36:49
15 Victor Riquelme Aggress 3:36:49
16 Aaron Phipps bikesenjava 3:36:53
17 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 3:36:53
18 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing 3:36:53
19 Fran?ois-charles Malo Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 3:36:59
20 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 3:36:59
21 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 3:37:05
22 Miguelangel Blanco 3:37:05
23 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros 3:37:08
24 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:37:08
25 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/Inova Health System 3:37:08
26 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:37:15
27 Abraham Soler CRCA/ Foundation 3:37:20
28 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 3:37:20
29 Jamie Emerson 3:37:20
30 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 3:37:25
31 Philippe Auclair Espoirs Laval 3:37:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Therrien
32 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 3:37:27
33 Greg Herrman NorEast Cycling 3:37:32
34 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 3:37:32
35 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 3:37:35 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
36 Damian Bolduc 3:37:37
37 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CycleMania 3:37:41
38 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 3:37:44
39 Ron Colavolpe OA/CycleMania 3:37:52
40 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 3:37:57
41 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:38:05
42 Joseph Azze Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:38:05
43 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 3:38:05
44 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 3:38:19
45 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo 3:38:23
46 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 3:38:26
47 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:38:32
48 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 3:38:38
49 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling 3:38:53
50 Damien Callahan NCC 3:38:53
51 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 3:39:01
52 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 3:39:04
53 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 3:39:10
54 Paul Mccloskey Peterborough Cycling Club 3:39:15
55 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 3:39:20
56 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 3:39:27
57 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team 3:39:34
58 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/G 3:39:45
59 Brendan Flannagan Chenago Point Cycles 3:39:49
60 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval 3:39:51 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Therrien
61 Justin Orkney Summit Velo 3:39:56
62 Paul Talbot U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC 3:40:12
63 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:40:16
64 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 3:40:32
65 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:40:41
66 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 3:41:03
67 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo 3:41:03
68 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 3:41:07
69 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 3:41:07
70 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:41:30
71 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 3:43:47
72 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 3:45:34
73 Gabriel Michaud espoirs de laval 3:45:58
74 Adam Fitzsimmons Norco Evolution 3:46:07
75 Jean-francois Gagne Espoirs Laval 3:46:10 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Therrien
76 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:47:03
77 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack 3:47:36
78 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 3:48:33
79 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com 3:49:07
80 Daniel Boozan North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 3:49:09
81 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:50:55
82 Michael Wiles Devil's Gear Bikes 3:51:21
83 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Cycling 3:51:59
84 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 3:52:50
85 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network 3:53:48
86 Mike Steed Norco Evolution 3:53:51
87 Jeffrey Whittingham Independent Fabrication 3:54:04
88 Andrew Davy Independent 3:58:29
89 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers/Globa 4:07:32
90 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 4:10:50
91 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 4:22:12
92 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 4:32:02
93 Gr?gorie Dupuis mcdonald Sports Bazar 4:42:55
94 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 4:49:27
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 4:05:43
2 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / Teany Cycling 4:06:05
3 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 4:06:09 Teammate Win: Donna Mcmahon
4 Laura Ralston MIT/FXDD 4:06:15
5 Val?rie Cr?te GURU 4:06:25
6 Yasmine White 4:06:59
7 Jessie Donavan 4:07:26
8 Paula Brunetto 4:07:31
9 Amy Kneale Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4:07:42
10 Karla Labbe 4:07:51
11 ?velyne Gagnon 4:07:51
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 4:07:51 Teammate Win: Donna Mcmahon
13 Carol Deavy Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie 4:08:02
14 Jennifer Bonaccorsi 4:08:14
15 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:08:32
16 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 4:08:37
17 Anne-marie Morin Garneau Club-Chaussures 4:08:52
18 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:09:05
19 Elodie Gillard Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Rena 4:09:09
20 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 4:09:11
21 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling 4:09:18 Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
22 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 4:09:20
23 Adriane Provost Saputo 4:09:28
24 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 4:11:06
25 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 4:11:42
26 Elisabeth Albert Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Rena 4:12:28
27 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 4:13:29
28 Jane Geisse Team Lake Effect 4:13:51
29 Rachel O'reilly independent 4:14:27
30 Caitlin Curran Bates College 4:15:11
31 Rebecca Lowe 4:15:44
32 Anna Eisenstein Green Line Velo 4:16:06
33 Heidi Reijm Kissena 4:16:20
34 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany 4:16:41
35 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 4:17:09
36 Pan pan Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 4:17:19
37 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 4:18:19
38 Peta Takai CRCA / Teany Cycling 4:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
39 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 4:20:45
40 Cynthia Lo TriLife Racing 4:20:52
41 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 4:20:56
42 Catherine Rainville 4:21:59
43 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella/Swan Cycles 4:22:13
44 Genevi?ve Bourgeois EVA DEVINCI 4:22:29
45 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 4:23:26
46 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:26:43
47 Amy Gassman 4:29:29
48 Caroline Savage Columbia University 4:31:26
49 Maggie Sullivan 4:33:37
50 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 4:55:33
51 Debbie Tirrito GMBC 5:03:57
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Gear West Bike and Triathlon 3:43:40
2 Christopher Leong CRCA/NYVelocity 3:43:44
3 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 3:43:46
4 Pavel Gonda New York University 3:43:49
5 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 3:44:32
6 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport 3:44:32
7 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 3:44:32
8 Kevin Mosher C B R C 3:44:55
9 Paul Fronhofer Battenkill United 3:44:55
10 Adam Francis 3:45:05
11 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:45:14
12 Tony Battista 3:45:14
13 Tristan Baldwin 3:45:20
14 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 3:45:30
15 Jack Jefferies CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 3:45:36
16 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:45:36
17 Christian Verry Tulsa Wheelmen 3:45:46
18 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 3:45:46
19 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 3:45:56
20 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:46:08
21 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:46:15
22 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo 3:46:19
23 Matthew Griswold Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Ca 3:46:19
24 Walter Archer 3:46:19
25 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 3:46:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 3:46:35 Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
27 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity 3:46:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
28 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 3:46:35
29 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 3:46:41
30 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 3:46:44
31 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling CLub 3:46:44
32 David Trumph CRCA/FGX Racing 3:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
33 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 3:47:10
34 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing 3:47:14
35 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 3:47:34
36 Kyle Clark Team Dynapower 3:47:42
37 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 3:47:45
38 George Lowe 3:47:49
39 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 3:48:27
40 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles 3:48:30
41 David Kahn Yale 3:48:34
42 Jonathan Moncton 3:48:40
43 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:48:48 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
44 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 3:48:48
45 Matthew Rettig CRCA 3:49:10
46 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 3:49:10
47 Jon Hussey CRCA 3:49:26
48 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles 3:49:28
49 Matt Mallet Hudson Valley Velodrome 3:49:52
50 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 3:50:34 Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
51 Charles Cavness Middlebury College 3:50:56
52 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com 3:51:37
53 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:51:47
54 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:51:51
55 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 3:52:03
56 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:52:31
57 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College 3:52:52
58 Matthew Casserly 3:52:52
59 Grant Goudge Bicycle Works 3:53:50
60 Tim Noel GMBC/Catamount 3:54:42
61 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 3:57:12 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
62 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 3:57:14
63 Dan Schwartz NCVC/ Inova Health System 3:57:23
64 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH 3:58:39
65 Larry O'toole GMBC Catamount 3:58:45
66 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:59:30
67 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United 3:59:40
68 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 4:00:24
69 Alain Giguere V?loclub Longueuil 4:00:42
70 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 4:01:22
71 Christopher Faria Bicycle Works 4:01:33
72 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount 4:01:46
73 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta 4:02:18
74 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 4:02:30
75 James Mernin CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD 4:02:33
76 Zachary Hoover Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy 4:02:43
77 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 4:03:29
78 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 4:05:00
79 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 4:05:09
80 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 4:05:16
81 Bryan Fried crca/nyvelocity 4:06:52 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
82 Philippe Dallaire V?loclub Longueuil 4:07:11
83 James Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 4:07:18 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
84 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing 4:07:30 Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
85 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 4:08:45 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
86 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 4:10:23 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
87 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:12:53
88 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 4:16:00
89 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 4:21:36
90 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 4:24:50
91 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 4:24:50
92 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 4:33:39
93 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 4:33:52
94 Charles Hamilton FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 4:43:11
95 Alex Baldi team atlantic 5:06:50
96 75 miles ? 61 starters
97 Brian Guercio 3:57:31
98 John Herrick 3:57:39
99 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros 3:57:54
100 Douglas Osborne Team Placid Planet 3:58:22
101 Douglas Gardner 3:58:40
102 Andrew Laplante Team Placid Planet 3:59:00
103 Gregory Wetzel Century Road Club Association 3:59:13
104 Michael Allen Team Allen 3:59:13
105 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 3:59:31
106 Jordan Allen Team Allen 3:59:46
107 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 3:59:46
108 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:59:46
109 Caleb Allen Team Allen 3:59:56
110 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 4:00:05
111 Richard Batten NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:00:32
112 Jeremy Geiger roadworx 4:00:38
113 John Zouck 4:00:44
114 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Catamount 4:01:06
115 Erik Petterssen back bay bikes / espresso royal caf 4:01:10
116 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport 4:01:18
117 Paul Sennott Minuteman Road Club 4:01:24
118 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot 4:02:01
119 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth Cycling 4:02:01
120 Anthony Snoble carl Hart 4:02:21
121 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles 4:02:30
122 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo 4:02:35
123 Evan Osler GMBC/Catamount 4:02:44
124 Bryce May TargeTraining 4:05:26
125 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club 4:05:35
126 Andy Bateman crca 4:05:58
127 John Schwarz 4:06:02
128 Shawn Patenaude Fit Werx 4:06:08
129 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BRT 4:06:08
130 Tim Akers Team Placid Planet 4:06:43
131 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 4:06:43 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
132 Rory Stamp Boston Road Club 4:06:57
133 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT 4:08:27
134 Michael Torney 4:08:49
135 Anthony Moccia Barebones Racing 4:09:04
136 Jeff Lee 4:09:37
137 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike Team 4:11:19
138 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 4:14:40 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
139 Ryan Mcgarrity NYVelocity 4:14:45
140 Christopher Ford 4:16:15
141 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 4:16:22
142 James Horstmann 4:17:32
143 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 4:17:32
144 Mario Sierra CRCA 4:20:33
145 Richard Kontra 4:24:03
146 Michael Black 4:24:16
147 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 4:24:28
148 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 4:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leong
149 Jonathan Sussman 4:29:40
150 John Braun 4:32:28
151 Alex Kale NYVelocity 4:38:46
152 Joseph Demartino 4:48:46
153 Eric Lundy 4:54:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 88   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems 3:26:54
2 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 3:27:44
3 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:27:57
4 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 3:30:00
5 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 3:30:58
6 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:31:13
7 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 3:31:21 Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
8 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:31:21
9 Todd Roberts NCC 3:31:25
10 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:31:27
11 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:31:27
12 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:31:36
13 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:31:48
14 Stoney Landers Hagens Berman 3:31:52
15 Jonathan bing Knight Hagens Berman 3:31:55
16 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear 3:31:59
17 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New England 3:31:59
18 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 3:32:02
19 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 3:32:08
20 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 3:32:08
21 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale 3:32:10
22 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 3:32:17
23 Christopher Kohnle CCNS 3:32:21
24 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 3:32:31
25 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 3:32:36
26 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:32:39
27 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 3:32:45
28 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 3:32:45
29 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:32:45
30 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:32:50
31 David Hoyle CCNS 3:32:50
32 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:32:50
33 Lee Peters Watts Up Racing 3:32:50
34 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek/VW 3:32:55
35 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:33:06
36 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:33:11
37 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:33:15 Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
38 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:33:23
39 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:33:23
40 Rhys Spencer Project Freeride 3:33:31
41 Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:33:35
42 Chris Worden CCB Racing 3:33:42
43 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:33:42
44 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 3:33:48
45 Mike Nadeau NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC 3:34:07
46 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo 3:34:15
47 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 3:34:25
48 James Tosca Corner Cycle 3:35:03
49 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:35:19
50 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:35:25
51 Stacy Wall Mcor 3:35:48
52 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:36:09
53 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:37:25 Teammate Top 5: Owen Pope
54 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:38:57
55 Ron Larose iii CCNS 3:39:26
56 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 3:39:47
57 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 3:41:06
58 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH 3:41:50
59 Damien Colfer 3:42:25
60 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:43:33
61 Timothy Rugg The Bike Rack 3:44:03
62 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 3:45:03
63 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 3:48:05
64 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 3:49:15
65 Adam St germain Team Home Court Advantage 3:49:27
66 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman LLP 3:54:15
67 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 3:54:22
68 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks 3:56:14
69 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team 3:56:51
70 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:57:11
71 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 4:06:07
72 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 4:16:05
73 Sergio Atocha champion system racing / gladiator 4:21:22
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 55   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com 3:27:47
2 Alexis Cartier 3:28:16
3 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:28:35
4 Alexey Vermeulen A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here 3:28:52
5 Antoni Loignon GARNEAU 3:28:57
6 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:29:16
7 Patrick Chartrand 3:29:44
8 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team 3:29:48
9 Francis Desbiens Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Rena 3:30:25
10 Ryan Macdonald Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 3:30:32
11 Chris Esposito 3:31:05
12 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development 3:31:36
13 Philippe Lacasse Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:31:40
14 Philippe V?zina Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renau 3:31:58
15 Benjamin Wolfe NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors 3:31:58
16 Jean-michel Naud Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:32:33
17 Nicolas Tremblay Specialized 3:33:10
18 Pierrick Naud Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:33:16
19 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Team 3:35:46
20 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:35:51
21 Antoine Duchesne EVA DEVINCI 3:35:54
22 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:35:56
23 David Onsow Espoirs Laval 3:36:19
24 Jean-richard Cormier Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Rena 3:37:59
25 Maxime Bilodeau Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 3:38:52
26 Raphael Mass? viau Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:39:41
27 Matteo Dal-cin Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:40:24
28 Simon-pierre Gauthier Espoirs Laval 3:40:30
29 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga 3:42:48
30 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 3:44:02
31 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:44:31 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
32 Jason Massicotte CyclePath Markham 3:45:02
33 Fr?d?ric Ouellet-lacroix EVA DEVINCI 3:46:29
34 Jean-simon Houle Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy 3:47:18
35 Philippe Nadon Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:50:06
36 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:51:42
37 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:52:04 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
38 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:52:27
39 William Fontaine EVA DEVINCI 3:52:48
40 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:53:10
41 Benoit Paradis 3:56:29
42 Olivier Delaney ESPOIRS LAVAL 3:57:30
43 Brandon Spencer Peterborough Cycling Club 3:58:53
44 Laurent Dallaire Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:58:53
45 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:58:56 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
46 Jimmy Lapointe eva devinci 3:59:08
47 Evan Kirk NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty 4:03:13
48 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 4:10:05
49 Andrew Scollard Reynold Cycle 4:29:31
50 Manny Goguen CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 4:50:10 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:32:44
2 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 3:32:55
3 John Meerse OA/CycleMania 3:33:08
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 3:33:08
5 John Funk Cycle Fitness 3:33:15
6 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo 3:33:22 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
7 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:33:42
8 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 3:33:47 Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
9 George Opria Evolution Cycling Club 3:33:47
10 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions 3:33:52
11 Gino Ainsley Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus 3:33:52
12 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:33:57
13 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 3:34:03 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
14 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 3:34:03 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hines
15 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 3:34:08 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
16 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:34:08
17 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 3:34:08 Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
18 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE 3:34:15
19 James Ignash 3:34:15
20 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania 3:34:30 Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
21 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 3:34:34
22 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 3:34:34
23 Max Lippolis TargeTraining 3:34:48
24 Sam Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 3:34:51
25 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 3:34:58
26 William Wisse Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler 3:34:58
27 Edward Angeli TargeTraining 3:35:03
28 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 3:35:10
29 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club 3:35:18
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 3:35:27
31 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:35:50
32 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports 3:36:36
33 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 3:36:36
34 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling 3:37:03
35 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride 3:37:29
36 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 3:39:45
37 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar 3:40:11
38 Cary Moretti Project Freeride 3:40:15
39 Joe Straub Westwood Velo 3:40:27 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
40 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 3:40:32
41 Andrew Hannaford Project Freeride 3:48:21
42 Ted Hicks 3:48:21
43 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 3:49:11
44 Richard Brown 3:49:11
45 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CycleMania 3:49:28 Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
46 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:50:11
47 Alan Cote GMBC / Catamount 3:51:31
48 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 3:51:49
49 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 3:52:41 Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
50 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 3:53:26
51 David Connery Corner Cycle 3:53:59 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hines
52 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:55:36
53 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club 3:56:49
54 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 3:59:10
55 Robin Bolduc Ride with Rendall 4:27:44
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 3:38:56
2 Neil Hendry La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 3:39:17
3 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:39:37
4 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 3:39:58
5 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:40:01
6 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Velo 3:40:03
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:40:10
8 Geoff Banner ZM Cycle 3:40:10
9 Rick Reynolds Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing 3:40:10
10 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 3:40:10
11 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:40:23
12 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:40:40
13 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 3:41:08
14 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 3:41:17
15 William r. Black OA/CycleMania 3:41:33 Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
16 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness 3:42:05
17 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 3:42:20
18 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 3:42:27
19 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 3:42:38
20 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 3:42:48 Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
21 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 3:43:08
22 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 3:43:27
23 James Nash CCB Racing 3:44:55
24 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:45:10
25 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 3:48:11
26 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 3:50:56
27 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:51:30
28 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 3:52:21
29 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 3:52:41 Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
30 David King CCB/Volkswagen 3:52:55
31 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 3:53:08
32 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global 3:53:28
33 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 3:54:18
34 Anthony Bilotta Van Dessel 3:54:23
35 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 3:54:29
36 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 3:54:58
37 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:55:06
38 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 4:02:14
39 David Burns 4:04:01
40 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 4:04:19
41 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 4:04:27
42 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 4:04:40
43 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games 4:05:28
44 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com 4:06:24
45 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:09:40
46 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 4:11:13
47 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount 4:11:44
48 Stephane Lacasse ACE 4:12:51
49 Robert Dillon mad river riders 4:13:14
50 Robert Licho Boston Scientific Cycling Club 4:15:11
51 Pierre Lang ind?pendant 4:20:05
52 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC 4:27:47
53 John Dole 4:33:55
54 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 5:30:55
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Diaz GS Mengoni 3:13:42
Off The Front
2 James Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:14:02
Off The Front
3 Johan Lindgren Team Cykelcity.se 3:14:15
Off The Front
4 Matt Cooke Battley Harley-Davidson 3:14:15
Off The Front
5 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 3:14:37
Off The Front
6 William Dugan CCB RACING 3:14:43
Off The Front
7 Benjamin Martel MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoac 3:14:43
Off The Front
8 David Boily Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:14:43
Off The Front
9 Christopher Hong Bob's-Bicycles.com 3:14:49
Off The Front
10 Mike Barton Strava 3:14:54
Off The Front
11 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 3:14:54
Off The Front
12 Jordan Cheyne MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoac 3:15:00
Off The Front
13 Jonathan Chodroff dope OUCH/MAXXIS 3:15:00
Off The Front
14 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 3:15:00
Off The Front
15 Kalle Sandell Team Cykelcity.se 3:15:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Johan Lindgren
16 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 3:15:03
Off The Front
17 Peter Horn Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 3:15:07
Off The Front
18 Mathew Bell VW-Specialized 3:15:09
Off The Front
19 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:15:09
Off The Front
20 Vincent Quirion Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Rena 3:15:12
21 Ben King Trek-LiveSTRONG 3:15:16
22 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 3:15:16
23 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson 3:15:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Matt Cooke
24 Antoine Matteau Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Rena 3:15:22
2
25 Sebastian Balck Team Cykelcity.se 3:15:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Johan Lindgren
26 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 3:15:22
4
27 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:22
5
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
28 Andre Tremblay Pro Bike Pool Kuota 3:15:22
6
29 Ian Holt US Armed Forces 3:15:22
7
30 Nick Friesen JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academ 3:15:22
8
31 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 3:15:22
9
32 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP 3:15:22
10
33 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 3:15:22
11
34 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:47 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
35 Patrik Stenberg Team Cykelcity.se 3:15:51 Teammate Top 5: Johan Lindgren
36 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:15:51
37 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 3:15:51
38 Cameron Jette Trek Store Race Team 3:15:57
39 Bryan Mcvey 3:15:57
40 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/ Foundation 3:16:02
41 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's 3:16:11
42 James Mattis Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:16:13
43 Mark Walters MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoac 3:16:13
44 Jean francois Racine Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Rena 3:16:13
45 Aidan Charles CCNS 3:16:24
46 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 3:16:27
47 Jamie Riggs JetFuel Cycling 3:16:29
48 Yannick B?dard Equipe Gaspesien 3:16:34
49 Adam Carr Team Ten Speed 3:16:37
50 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 3:16:37
51 Mark Batty Planet Energy 3:16:43
52 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:16:45
53 Nathaniel Thompson Team Latitude/ABRT 3:16:49
54 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:16:54
55 Will Letendre Strava Velo 3:16:54
56 Joel Dion-poitras Planet Energy 3:16:54
57 Mathieu Roy Nativo Concept 3:17:03
58 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:17:09 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
59 Michael Mathis CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:17:20
60 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 3:17:20
61 Neil Bezdek GS Mengoni USA 3:17:26 Teammate Win: Andres Diaz
62 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's 3:17:26
63 Andrew Hunt Planet Energy 3:17:33
64 Keir Plaice Planet Energy 3:17:38
65 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 3:17:41
66 Evan Mundy Team MCOR 3:17:50
67 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 3:17:52
68 Charles Hutcheson US Armed Forces 3:18:17
69 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:18:23 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
70 David Nelson JBCA/ Cycling Cemter 3:18:36
71 Justin Steeds MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoac 3:18:54
72 Nick Bennette MetLife Cycling Team 3:19:12
73 Ugo Lapierre Novabrik 3:19:18
74 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 3:19:20
75 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO 3:19:29
76 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 3:20:02
77 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:20:12 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
78 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:20:43
79 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:20:43
80 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 3:20:58
81 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:21:21
82 Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Rena 3:21:31
83 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:22:16
84 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman 3:23:36
85 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:23:54
86 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:24:18
87 Jean-sebastien Beland VW-Speciliazed 3:24:26
88 Jan Zak MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoac 3:24:50
89 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:24:53
90 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:25:01
91 William Blackburn 3:25:13
92 Joshua Alexander CRCA/ Foundation 3:25:23
93 Simon Lambert lemay Davo/Lotto/Davitmon 3:25:29
94 George Ganoung US Armed Forces 3:25:52
95 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 3:25:58
96 Ken Young US Armed Forces 3:26:02
97 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/ Foundation 3:26:32
98 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized 3:26:40
99 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team 3:30:19
100 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's 3:30:19
101 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:30:19 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
102 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:30:19 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
103 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:30:19 Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
104 Andrew Christian US Armed Forces 3:30:19
105 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:30:30
106 Matthew O'keefe CCB Racing 3:30:48
107 Amos Brumble CCB racing 3:30:56
Off The Back
108 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team 3:30:56
Off The Back
109 Guy East Trek/LiveSTRONG 3:31:00
Off The Back
110 Vincent Scalia MetLife Cycling Team 3:33:16
Off The Back
111 Stephan Kincaid CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 3:33:21
Off The Back
112 Trevor Johnson 3:34:47
Off The Back
113 Sean Coleman US Armed Forces 3:35:25
Off The Back
114 Keck Baker Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 3:38:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Cooke
115 William Goodfellow dope VW SPECIALIZED 3:43:18
Off The Back
116 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 3:44:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andres Diaz
117 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 3:44:22
Off The Back
118 Adam Alexander CRCA/ Foundation 3:47:53
Off The Back
119 Andrew Chocha US Armed Forces 3:51:13
Off The Back
120 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing 3:55:52
Off The Back
121 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:55:59
Off The Back
Starters:127   Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Davison Maxxis/Rocky Mountain 4:06:49
2 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 4:07:42
3 Rachel Warner Salamander 4:08:07
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:08:16
5 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 4:08:52
6 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 4:09:04
7 Amanda Watson Artemis 4:09:19
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 4:09:48
9 Unknown Rider Salamander 4:09:58 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Warner
10 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 4:10:05
11 Johanne Cyr Rocky Mountain 4:10:08
12 Emma Bast 4:10:36
13 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4:10:53
14 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling 4:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
15 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 4:11:20
16 Allison Lampi Team Ultralink 4:12:33
17 Emma Petersen Team Ultralink 4:12:50
18 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 4:14:48
19 Christiane Knobbe Team MCOR 4:15:53
20 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 4:17:29
21 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 4:18:27
22 Julie Marceau Specialized-Mazda-Samson 4:18:43
23 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 4:18:57
24 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 4:19:38
25 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling 4:20:58
Starters:27 Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8