Log In
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race • Sep 2 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Carthy Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:58:13
2 Jake King Hot Tubes Development Team 2:59:02
3 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 2:59:41
4 Chris Keeling Miller School of Albemarle 3:00:21
5 Olivier Miclette alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci 3:00:37
6 Sam James Miller School of Albemarle 3:01:30
7 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3:02:30
8 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3:02:37
9 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 3:02:41
10 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:02:55
11 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:03:03
12 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:03:13
13 Matthew Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:03:23
14 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 3:03:27 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
15 Adam Jamieson TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH 3:03:30
16 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:03:32
17 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling 3:03:42
18 Sean Mackinnon TEAM ONTARIO 3:03:56
19 Benjamin Chartrand TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 3:04:00
20 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:04:06 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
21 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:04:18
22 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 3:04:25
23 Martin Rupes TEAM ONTARIO 3:04:25
24 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 3:05:20
25 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:05:20 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
26 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 3:05:52
27 Nicolas Masbourian TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 3:06:01
28 Emmanuel Gagné Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci 3:06:07 Teammate Top 5: Olivier Miclette
29 William Elliott Team Ontario 3:06:10
30 Rudyard Peterson Kinetic Systems 3:06:23
31 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 3:06:25
32 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:06:46
33 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 3:07:10
34 Nicolas Ducharme TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 3:07:10
35 Vincent Desilet-jacob TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 3:07:36
36 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 3:07:55
37 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 3:09:39
38 Michael Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:09:41
39 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
40 Edward Walsh Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:10:10
41 Jerome Corneau Espoirs Quilicot 3:10:21
42 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3:10:35
43 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 3:10:38
44 Christopher Meacham Young Medalist Team Rothrock 3:11:09
45 Eric Johnston Centurion cycling/ bcc 3:11:58
46 Jared Dempsey Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:12:26
47 Conner Nevin Team Ontario 3:12:26
48 Shane Mccormick Team Ontario 3:13:04
49 Kyle Penny Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 3:13:09
50 Sean Rice Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:13:43
51 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:13:58 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
52 Robert Monahan Desire Title/NOBC 3:14:04
53 Biran Falk-dotan Team Ontario 3:15:05
54 Jack Burke Team Ontario / CHCH 3:16:18
55 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:16:51 Teammate Win: Hugh Carthy
56 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:16:58 Teammate Top 5: Jake King
57 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 3:18:15
58 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:19:13
59 Lucas Mcculloch Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:19:15
60 Jérémie Désilets-jacob Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3:20:13
61 Alec Cunningham Team Edge 3:22:12
62 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 3:23:12
63 Nicolas Barriault vcl andrecycle 3:24:04
64 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 3:26:04
65 Armand Caron Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:26:39
66 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:27:21 Teammate Win: Hugh Carthy
67 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:29:34 Teammate Win: Hugh Carthy
68 Senna Bryden Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:31:16
69 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:32:55 Teammate Win: Hugh Carthy
70 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 3:36:58 Teammate Top 5: Chris Keeling
71 Nathan Jeffs Team Centurion Development Canada 3:40:33
72 Drew Davison Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke 3:41:42
73 Luke Lukas Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:41:58
Starters:76   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:54:22
Off The Front
2 Michael Aston Adrenalineracer/Towheels 2:54:32
Off The Front
3 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School 2:54:54
Off The Front
4 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:55:43
Off The Front
5 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 2:55:50
Off The Front
6 Marcos mazzo Llazzarotto INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE 2:55:50
Off The Front
7 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:55:50
Off The Front
8 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:55:55
Off The Front
9 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:55:55
Off The Front
10 John Harris CCB Racing 2:56:11
Off The Front
11 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 2:56:20
Off The Front
12 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 2:56:20
Off The Front
13 Graham Garber Central Wheel 2:56:20
Off The Front
14 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 2:56:25 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
15 Alex Cox CCB Racing 2:56:27
16 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 2:56:33
1
17 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 2:56:33
2
18 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 2:56:33
3
19 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:56:33
4
20 Sean Cahill Central Wheel-GHCC 2:56:33
5
21 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2:56:33
6
22 Donny Green JAM Fund / NCC 2:56:42
23 Brad Warren JAM Fund / NCC 2:56:48
24 Michael Rea 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:56:51
25 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:56:53
26 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:56:53
27 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:57:00
28 Robin Liston Mason Racing 2:57:00
29 Ryan Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 2:57:04
Off The Back
30 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:57:04
Off The Back
31 David Costa Farm Team Elite 2:57:04
Off The Back
32 Nathan Miller ABRT 2:57:07
Off The Back
33 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:57:09
Off The Back
34 Brett Cleaver WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / 2:57:11
Off The Back
35 Zachary Ulissi Boston Bicycle School 2:57:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
36 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 2:57:17
Off The Back
37 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:57:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peppo
38 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 2:57:17
Off The Back
39 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 2:57:23
Off The Back
40 Alex Abarbanel-grossma C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:57:26
Off The Back
41 Evan Murphy CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:57:31
Off The Back
42 Ross Marklein IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 2:57:36
Off The Back
43 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:57:59
Off The Back
44 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling 2:57:59
Off The Back
45 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 2:57:59
Off The Back
46 Derek Virta Bast & Rood Architects 2:57:59
Off The Back
47 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:58:03
Off The Back
48 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:58:19
Off The Back
49 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:58:35
Off The Back
50 John Mcgill Unattached 2:58:48
Off The Back
51 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 2:58:58
Off The Back
52 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 2:59:07
Off The Back
53 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 2:59:09
Off The Back
54 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 2:59:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
55 Jeff Young CRCA/Rapha 2:59:39
Off The Back
56 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 3:00:04
Off The Back
57 Eric Boone ABRT 3:00:31
Off The Back
58 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 3:00:45
Off The Back
59 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3:01:07
Off The Back
60 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:01:29
Off The Back
61 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 3:01:35
Off The Back
62 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 3:02:33
Off The Back
63 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:02:49
Off The Back
64 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 3:03:03
Off The Back
65 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 3:03:08
Off The Back
66 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 3:04:48
Off The Back
67 Charles Gervais lapierre Suarez / ACQ 3:05:10
Off The Back
68 David Bertram Paceline Sports 3:05:32
Off The Back
69 Gabriel Michaud Power wats 3:05:44
Off The Back
70 Olivier Maltais La Vie Sportive 3:05:48
Off The Back
71 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:06:15
Off The Back
72 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:06:17
Off The Back
73 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 3:06:22
Off The Back
74 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:07:51
Off The Back
75 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 3:07:53
Off The Back
76 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:08:01
Off The Back
77 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:09:27
Off The Back
78 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 3:09:29
Off The Back
79 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling 3:09:32
Off The Back
80 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 3:11:07
Off The Back
81 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:11:15
Off The Back
82 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 3:11:35
Off The Back
83 Chris Worden Unattached 3:14:44
Off The Back
84 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 3:19:25
Off The Back
85 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:24:01
Off The Back
86 Evan Janis ABRT 3:28:40
Off The Back
87 Nikita Touchette lebel La Vie Sportive 3:31:54
Off The Back
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 74   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 3:09:08
2 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:09:11
3 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:09:13
4 Alexandre Gagnon IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:09:25
5 John Babcock Unattached 3:09:31
6 Jayson Jacobs WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:09:39
7 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing 3:09:50
8 James Miceli Villanova Cycling 3:09:50
9 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:09:55
10 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:09:58
11 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:10:00
12 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 3:10:00
13 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 3:10:00
14 Mitchell Macdonald Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:10:09
15 Tyler D'arcy Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:10:12
16 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 3:10:16
17 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 3:10:26
18 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:10:28
19 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 3:10:45
20 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 3:10:47
21 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:10:52
22 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 3:10:55
23 James Jennings Paceline Sports 3:10:57
24 Ashley S doane Unattached 3:11:03
25 John Farrell Unattached 3:11:05
26 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:11:06
27 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:11:06
28 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 3:11:06
29 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:11:12
30 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club 3:11:15
31 Jacob Warshaw 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:11:19
32 David Brown UVM Cycling p/b America 3:11:23
33 Eric Hebert Equipe Brunet 3:11:30
34 Kevin Intini Mississauga bicycle racing club 3:11:33
35 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 3:11:36
36 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:11:37
37 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:11:45
38 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 3:11:47
39 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 3:12:01
40 Luc Grenier Unattached 3:12:09
41 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:12:14
42 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3:12:18
43 Tyler Cloutier Charlottesville Racing Club 3:12:28
44 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo/CRCA 3:12:35
45 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:12:42
46 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:13:08
47 James Elliott US Military Cycling 3:13:08
48 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 3:13:14
49 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 3:13:27
50 Kevin Lynch Sportically 3:13:33
51 Jordan Oroshiba Velossimo Racing 3:13:40
52 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3:13:53
53 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:14:03
54 Matthew Randolph unattached 3:14:09
55 Tim Savre BiPro/Hoigaards 3:14:13
56 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 3:14:36
57 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:15:07
58 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:16:42
59 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:17:34
60 Jerome Lariviere Équipe Brunet 3:17:43
61 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:18:51
62 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 3:19:51
63 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:20:49
64 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:20:51
65 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:22:37
66 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 3:23:26
67 Jean-philipp Epellerin IFG 3:23:37
68 Patrick Campbell GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:25:50
69 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:26:37
70 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:31:09
71 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 3:32:55
72 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic 3:37:00
73 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 3:37:29
74 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:43:41
75 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:49:09
76 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:18:48
2 Jack Jefferies unattached 3:19:09
3 Mark Pattinson Unattached 3:19:14
4 Nathaniel Coghlan Bike Haus 3:19:22
5 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:19:22
6 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:19:31
7 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 3:19:49
8 Gary Bolduc Central Wheel-GHCC 3:19:55
9 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 3:19:58
10 Tom Reagan Kung Fu Panda 2 3:20:03
11 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:20:03
12 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:20:10
13 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:20:10
14 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling 3:20:19
15 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:20:24
16 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:20:29
17 Tom Goetz Unattached 3:20:42
18 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont Cycling Club 3:20:44
19 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:20:58
20 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:21:03
21 Tyler Fitzgerald UVM Cycling 3:21:09
22 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 3:21:09
23 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 3:21:17
24 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 3:21:21
25 Brennan Berardo Unattached 3:21:47
26 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 3:22:04
27 Oguz Orkan Unattached 3:22:04
28 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:22:07
29 Matthew Lang Unattached 3:22:09
30 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 3:22:14
31 Michael Baird McGill 3:22:34
32 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:22:48
33 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com 3:22:59
34 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:23:04
35 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:24:27
36 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 3:25:44
37 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe 3:25:58
38 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 3:26:09
39 Mathieu Frappier Club Macadam 3:26:11
40 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 3:26:14
41 Wil Kratz BiPro/Hoigaards 3:26:34
42 Sylvain Gagnon Unattached 3:27:30
43 Ryan Quinn CRCA/ EnduranceWerx 3:27:51
44 Zack Isaacs Team Mike's Bikes 3:28:01
45 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:28:15
46 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling 3:28:38
47 Neal Weiss McGill Cycling 3:28:48
48 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:28:55
49 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 3:29:17
50 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs de Laval 3:30:28
51 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 3:31:47
52 Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's 3:33:30
53 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 3:36:23
54 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:39:47
55 Bryan Melchionda CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 3:39:59
56 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 3:41:02
57 Daniel Bikel Unione Sportiva Italiana 3:42:23
58 Michael Malavarca Booze World 3:43:22
59 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:45:07
60 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:47:03
61 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 3:54:56
62 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 4:14:10
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Green Bicycle Express 3:13:17
2 Oliver Hall 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:14:04
3 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:15:01
4 Kary Daley Unattached 3:16:10
5 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:16:15
6 Eric Diamond Mountainside p/b City Islanders 3:16:23
7 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:16:53 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
8 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:17:10
9 Philip Clifford Target Training/Fastar 3:17:47
10 Dan Fineberg Vermont Law School 3:18:11
11 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:18:17
12 Alexis Kraft CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:18:17
13 Chris Coffey Unattached 3:18:25
14 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:18:51
15 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 3:19:37
16 Zechariah Gardner unaffiliated 3:19:44
17 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 3:19:57
18 Brian Pillar Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 3:20:02
19 James Read Unattached 3:20:13
20 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:20:44
21 Michel Aube First Stop/Vermont Castings 3:20:54
22 Jeff King Onion River Racing 3:21:27
23 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:21:29 Teammate Top 5: Chad Tavernia
24 Ben Driver 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:21:55 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
25 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:23:24
26 Chris Budden TargeTraining 3:23:32
27 Jim Strouse jr. GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:24:53
28 Patrick Murphy Unattached 3:26:39
29 Zachary Bennett Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 3:27:43
30 John Schwarz Unattached 3:28:05
31 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 3:31:39
32 John Karod Bikeman.com 3:33:30
33 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:34:42
34 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:35:05
35 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 3:35:34
36 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING 3:37:33
37 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 3:39:46
38 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:42:43 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
39 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:48:48 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
40 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness (also part time merce 3:59:28
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Moretti Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 3:06:50
2 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 3:06:59
3 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 3:07:05
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:07:11
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 3:07:25
6 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:07:28 Teammate Win: Cary Moretti
7 Alberto Citarella 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:07:28
8 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:07:28
9 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 3:07:37
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 3:07:40 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
11 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 3:07:43
12 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 3:07:45
13 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 3:07:47
14 David Connery 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:07:49
15 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:08:04
16 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 3:08:04
17 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:08:11
18 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 3:08:11
19 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:08:17
20 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 3:08:19
21 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:08:24
22 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 3:08:30
23 Jason Vincze Sound Solutions 3:08:45
24 Kozeliski Brian Wolverine Sports Club 3:09:00
25 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:09:03 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
26 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 3:09:05 Teammate Win: Cary Moretti
27 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 3:09:05
28 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 3:09:09
29 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:09:14
30 Mark Dakoulas First Stop/Vermont Castings 3:09:36
31 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 3:09:48
32 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 3:09:53
33 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 3:09:55
34 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:09:58
35 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:10:01
36 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:10:02 Teammate Win: Cary Moretti
37 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:10:02
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:10:10
39 Paul Richard CCB Racing 3:10:14
40 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:10:15
41 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:10:19
42 Marcel Lavoie West of Quebec Wheelers 3:10:34
43 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 3:10:35
44 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 3:10:38
45 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 3:10:40
46 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 3:10:44
47 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens 3:11:04
48 Willem Jewett Unattached 3:11:07
49 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 3:11:10
50 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:11:18
51 Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing 3:11:22
52 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:11:35
53 Bumbeck Stefan Onion River Sports 3:11:56
54 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 3:12:14
55 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:12:16
56 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 3:16:28
57 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:17:08
58 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 3:17:32
59 Dennis Penny Thru-it-All racing 3:25:10
60 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:28:16
61 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:33:17
62 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:41:12
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:16:20
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport 3:16:39
3 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 3:16:55
4 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:16:58
5 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:17:00
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:17:00
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 3:17:09
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:17:12
9 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 3:17:20
10 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 3:17:29
11 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:17:33
12 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 3:17:34
13 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:17:49
14 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:17:49
15 James Nash CCB Racing 3:17:53
16 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:18:18
17 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 3:18:55
18 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 3:19:01
19 Robert Massicotte erace cancer cycling team 3:19:01
20 Glen Budgell Unattached 3:19:05
21 Mark Coleman Unattached 3:19:05
22 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:19:16
23 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:19:16
24 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:19:25
25 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:19:29
26 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 3:19:31
27 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:19:34
28 Thomas Moody GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:19:53
29 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 3:19:57
30 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:20:02
31 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 3:20:06
32 Keith Button CCB racing 3:20:19
33 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 3:20:44
34 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:20:44
35 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 3:20:53
36 Roger Harper TargetTraining 3:20:57
37 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 3:21:00
38 David Chong Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:22:05
39 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 3:25:11
40 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 3:27:33
41 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:27:49
42 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 3:31:44
43 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 3:49:17
44 Robert Licho unattached 3:49:53
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling 2:42:45
2 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondal 2:42:52
3 Ruben Companiono Jamis Sutter Home 2:43:45
4 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 2:44:46
5 Rémi Pelletier-roy Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:44:53
6 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 2:44:53 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
7 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scoti 2:45:11
8 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 2:45:11
9 Jon Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 2:45:15 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
10 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 2:45:19
11 Samuel Blanchette Deda Hype 2:45:21
12 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Rémi Pelletier-roy
13 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables 2:45:27
14 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:45:27
15 Peter Glassford Team Ontario 2:45:27
16 Colby Ricker Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2:45:32
17 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:45:34
18 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:45:34
19 Jordan Cheyne Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 2:45:39
20 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 2:45:40
21 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:45:40
22 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi-Gaspesien 2:45:47
23 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 2:45:47
24 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 2:45:51
25 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:55
26 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 2:45:57
27 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 2:46:01
28 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:46:04
29 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:46:06
30 Pierrick Naud EKOI.com/gaspésien 2:46:18
31 Laurent Dallaire Team H&R Block 2:46:21
32 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 2:46:21
33 Joel Desgreniers Sportically 2:46:21
34 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 2:46:21
35 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 2:46:29 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companiono
36 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:46:31
37 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:46:31
38 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 2:46:38
39 Andrew L'esperance Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory 2:46:41
40 Nick Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 2:46:41
41 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling 2:46:44
42 Emile Jean Ekoi.com/gaspesien 2:46:44
43 David Onsow Quilicot Élite 2:46:44
44 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:46:53
45 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:46:58 Teammate Top 5: Rémi Pelletier-roy
46 Anton Varabei Team Ontario 2:47:10
47 Olivier Delaney Ride with Rendall 2:47:21
48 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:47:38
49 Marc-andré Daigle Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:47:48 Teammate Top 5: Rémi Pelletier-roy
50 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:47:51
51 Etienne Samson DEDA / HYPE 2:47:54
52 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 2:48:08
53 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2:48:11
54 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home 2:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companiono
55 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 2:48:39
56 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:48:55
57 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:48:55 Teammate Top 5: Rémi Pelletier-roy
58 Antoine Matteau ekoi.com\gaspésien 2:48:55
59 Adam Carr EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien 2:48:55
60 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:48:55
61 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:49:03
62 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:49:10 Teammate Top 5: Rémi Pelletier-roy
63 Raphaël Massé-viau Unattached 2:49:23
64 Bobby Stumph Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:49:29
65 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:49:35
66 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 2:50:47 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
67 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:50:59
68 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 2:52:10
69 Steven Perezluha Champion Systems/PB Stans 2:52:21
70 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2:52:25
71 Yannick Bédard Ekoi.com / Gaspesien 2:52:34
72 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:52:43
73 Logan Cornel RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta 2:52:50
74 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:53:12
75 Kevin Massicotte Team Ontario 2:53:33
76 Dennis Cottreau McGill Cycling 2:54:03
77 Robert Ralph Team Medique 2:54:56
78 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling p/b America 2:55:24
79 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 2:55:53
80 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:57:53 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
81 Sebastien Lacroix Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:58:29
82 Evan Huff JAM Fund / NCC 2:58:36
83 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 2:59:13
84 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 2:59:27
85 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 3:00:49
86 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:01:18
87 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team 3:02:32
88 Jean-samuel Deshaies Ekoï.com/Gaspésien 3:05:48
89 Mike Busa JAM Fund / NCC 3:09:03
90 Robert Gutgesell Team Ontario 3:09:07
91 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:11:24
92 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:11:29
93 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:11:29
94 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:12:18
95 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:12:18
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alizée Brien Specialized-Mazda-SGC 3:28:29
2 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:28:40
3 Susan Palmer-komar PK Express/Biemme 3:29:15
4 Gabrielle Fortin Deda-Hype 3:29:32
5 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:29:36
6 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat 3:29:37
7 Gabby Durrin Unattached 3:29:42
8 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:29:48
9 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 3:29:50
10 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 3:30:12
11 Patty Buerkle Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat 3:30:20
12 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 3:30:30
13 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:30:44
14 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:30:48
15 Suzie Brown P-K Express/Biemme 3:30:54 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-komar
16 Kelly Knowles Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 3:31:00
17 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3:31:00
18 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 3:31:06
19 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:31:09
20 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 3:31:14
21 Catherine Dessureault REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA 3:31:17
22 Marie-noel Labrecque 4CX 3:31:25
23 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:31:29
24 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 3:31:35
25 Annie Foreman-mackey Team Ontario 3:31:35
26 Tatjana Zaharova AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES 3:32:04
27 Helene Pilote fortin deda/hype 3:32:04 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Fortin
28 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:32:28
29 Julia Bradley PK Express/ Biemme 3:32:44 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-komar
30 Lenore Pipes RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com 3:32:58
31 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:33:16
32 Ruth Mclean TEAM ONTARIO 3:33:48
33 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:34:26
34 Emily Flynn Team Ontario 3:35:57
35 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:35:57
36 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 3:37:54
37 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:38:56
38 Audrey Bernard Powerwatts FITTIME 3:39:18
39 Audrey Friedrichsen Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 3:40:43
40 Elyse Nieuwold TEAM ONTARIO 3:41:34
41 Becca Schepps Team Type 1-SANOFI 3:43:36
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua Targetraining 3:19:54
2 Caitlin Snow QT2 Systems 3:24:10
3 Julie Marceau lapdogs 3:24:30
4 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 3:25:32
5 Kristin Budden TargeTraining 3:25:56 Teammate Win: Amy Bevilacqua
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:26:21
7 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:27:54
8 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:29:52
9 Kate Kirkpatrick North Tek Gear 3:29:56
10 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 3:30:24
11 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:30:29
12 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:30:46
13 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle 3:31:17
14 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 3:31:17
15 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 3:31:52
16 Amélie Bruneau TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 3:32:03
17 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:32:12
18 Helen Hatch CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:32:24
19 Liz Lukowski NYCross.com 3:33:01
20 Charity Giroux Unattached 3:33:06
21 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 3:33:47
22 Fanny Bourdais Unattached 3:33:49
23 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 3:33:54
24 Jennifer Solomon EECT 3:35:26
25 Carol Deavy Unattached 3:35:54
26 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 3:36:23
27 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:36:41
28 Susanna Piller Farm Team Womens Elite 3:37:07
29 Suzi Mckinley Unattached 3:37:27
30 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 3:37:36
31 Kimberly Shattuck Unattached 3:38:18
32 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:38:50
33 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 3:39:21
34 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:40:37
35 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 3:40:50
36 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 3:41:04
37 Amira Fawcett CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:41:04
38 Tracy Vincze Sound Solutions 3:42:34
39 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 3:43:46
40 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:47:01
41 Daenen Norris 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:47:05
42 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3:49:50
43 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 3:50:28
44 Shaena Berlin MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:51:23
45 Stephanie Rees Gearheads 3:52:22
Starters:47 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 12