Log In
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships • Jun 12 2016
Series: NEBRA 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #purgatoryRR

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:33:00
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:33:12 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
3 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 2:33:12
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:33:12
5 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:33:12
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:33:12
7 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 2:33:19
8 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:33:30
9 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:33:30 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
10 Douglas Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:33:30
11 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:33:30
12 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:33:30
13 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:33:33 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
14 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 2:33:36
15 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:33:40 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
16 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:33:44
17 John Mcgill 2:33:53
18 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:33:59
19 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 2:34:16
20 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:34:16 Teammate Top 5: Jason Croteau
21 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:34:45
22 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:34:45
23 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:35:52 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
24 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:36:11 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
25 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 2:36:11 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
26 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:37:29
27 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:37:51
28 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 3:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Croteau
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles dnf
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:31:29
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:33:01
3 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:33:15
4 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:33:22
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:33:22
6 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:33:50
7 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:33:50
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:33:53 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:33:53
10 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:33:53
11 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:33:53
12 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:33:53 Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
13 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 2:34:04
14 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:34:04
15 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 2:34:04
16 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:34:04
17 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:34:23
18 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT 2:34:27
19 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:34:27 Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
20 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:37:19
21 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 2:37:48
22 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
23 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 2:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
24 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 2:43:12
25 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:45:24 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
26 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:46:11
27 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:46:33 Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
28 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:49:45 Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
29 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:55:08
30 James Scally C4/Cape Cod Cycling 3:08:54
31 Brett Rutledge
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
DNF Robert Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling dnf
DNF William Caligari Linen / BCA dnf
DNF Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING dnf
DNF Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle dnf
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa dnf
DNF Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing dnf
DNF Joe Straub Death Row Velo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grome Yale University 2:33:42
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:34:33
1
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:34:33
2
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2:34:33
3
5 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:34:33
4
6 Lane Maher RACE CF 2:34:33
5
7 Kevin Wood UnionVelo 2:34:33
6
8 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games 2:34:38
1
9 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 2:34:38
2
10 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 2:34:40
3
11 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:34:40
4
12 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 2:34:40
5
13 Justin Neuman Neumania 2:34:40
6
14 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:34:40
7
15 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:34:47
16 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:34:50
17 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycle Club 2:34:50
18 Damon Lecompte ncc 2:35:57
Off The Back
19 Joshua Saxe 2:36:03
Off The Back
20 Alec Rudd 2:36:03
Off The Back
21 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 2:36:03
Off The Back
22 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:36:03
Off The Back
23 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:36:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
24 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:36:15
Off The Back
25 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 2:36:42
Off The Back
26 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:36:47
Off The Back
27 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 2:37:29
Off The Back
28 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:44:27
Off The Back
29 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 2:44:27
Off The Back
30 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 2:45:00
Off The Back
31 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:54:47
Off The Back
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:55:20
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
Off The Back
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
DNF Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jiahe Li dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Nicholas RPI dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Roy Van cleef dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:07:21
Off The Front
2 Mackenzie Kilpatrick 2:08:17
3 Sam Noel 1k2go Sports Racing 2:08:20
1
4 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:08:20
2
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 2:08:20
3
6 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:08:20
4
7 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development 2:08:20
5
8 Jack Perry 2:08:20
6
9 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 2:08:20
7
10 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 2:08:20
8
11 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 2:08:20
9
12 Jairo Querubin Team Colombia 2:08:20
10
13 Brian Meagher 2:08:23
14 William Moody 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:08:26 Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
15 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:08:26
16 Christopher Barr 2:08:33
17 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 2:08:37
18 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:08:37
19 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:37
20 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:08:45
21 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 2:08:52
22 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 2:08:52
23 Fred Prescott Team Spark 2:08:52
24 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:08:52
25 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:08:59
1
26 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 2:08:59
2
27 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:08:59
3
Teammate Win: Alan Burgess
28 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 2:08:59
4
29 Jason Yannelli 2:08:59
5
30 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 2:08:59
6
31 Brian Teran Team Colombia 2:08:59
32 Mikael Frisk 2:08:59
33 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 2:08:59
34 Alex Franks Corner Cycle 2:08:59
35 Jeffrey Soderman 2:08:59
36 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:09:10
37 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:09:36
Off The Back
38 Myles O'Brien 2:10:50
Off The Back
39 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:05
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Stipinovich Boston Racing Independent 2:11:22
Off The Back
41 Justin Giannino 2:12:07
Off The Back
42 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:12:07
Off The Back
43 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:12:07
Off The Back
44 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:12:19
Off The Back
45 Sean Goguen RACE CF 2:12:48
Off The Back
46 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:20:59
Off The Back
47 Tim Wang KH-Pactimo NYC Cycling Team 2:20:59
Off The Back
48 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:21:36
Off The Back
49 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo 2:21:48
Off The Back
50 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 2:22:22
Off The Back
51 William King Keep it Tight 2:22:30
Off The Back
52 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 2:22:41
Off The Back
53 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 2:28:53
Off The Back
54 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:35:53
Off The Back
55 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:38:12
Off The Back
DQ Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.J.6
Off The Back
DNF Russell Killpartrick State 9 Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Myles Webster dnf
Off The Back
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 2:07:54
2 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 2:09:19
3 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:11:02
4 Thomas Biederer 2:11:02
5 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:11:02
6 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 2:11:02
7 Sean Walsh 2:12:00
8 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:12:13
9 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 2:13:00
10 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:15:48
11 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:15:53 Teammate Top 5: Travis Burleson
12 Larry Krupp Team RAF 2:15:53
13 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:15:53
14 Lin Ji 2:16:06
15 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 2:16:06
16 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:19:08
17 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 2:25:21
18 Eric Poch 545 Velo 2:25:25
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 2:26:20
20 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 2:26:33
21 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:30:00
22 Craig Mcmahon Unattached 2:32:20
23 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:32:50
DNF Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association dnf
DNF Denis Niez Class Cycles/Ovens of France dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:28:32
2 Matthew Curbeau CCB 1:28:32
3 Tucker Wetmore Zoom Multisport 1:28:14
4 Ken Greim 1:28:21
5 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:35:42 Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
6 Ross Peterson Harvard University 1:35:42
7 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:35:44
8 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 1:35:56
9 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:36:08
10 Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC) 1:39:00
11 Kurt Mason Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:39:29 Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
12 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports 1:39:52
13 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:39:52
14 Colin Santangelo Ashton Greycork 1:39:56
15 David Dreher 545 Velo 1:39:59
16 Ryan Boatman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:39:59
17 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 1:40:11
18 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:40:13
19 Daniel Ibanez Harvard GSD 1:40:13
20 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 1:40:23
21 Daniel Park 545 Velo 1:40:31
22 Kevin Bielawski 1:40:45
23 Laurent Potvin trottier 1:42:45
24 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing 1:42:45
25 Claudio Torres 1:42:45
26 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 1:42:45
27 Aj Camelio 1:42:45
28 Joseph Perezrogers 545 Velo 1:43:11
29 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 1:43:15
30 Jose Parece 1:43:15
31 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 1:43:15
32 Jason Yu Ashton Greycork 1:43:15
33 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 1:43:15
34 Derek Ducharme Minuteman Road Club 1:43:32
35 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:43:35
36 Bradford Hewitt 1:43:58
37 Brian Cook State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:43:58
38 Joshua Heiller Northern Arizona University 1:45:57
39 Patrick Staples NCC 1:46:07
40 Geoffrey Landman CRCA 1:47:36
41 Aaron Fudge 1:47:45
42 Michael Everett MIT Cycling Club 1:48:02
43 Eric Hullegie 1:48:10
44 Ethan Keyes 1:48:12
45 Ryan Hodge 1:48:32
46 Timothy Henion Essex County Velo 1:48:36
47 Stephen Cameron 1:48:42
48 Gordon Plaut RBC 1:49:05
49 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:49:24
50 Kenneth Thompson 1:50:22
51 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:51:46
52 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 1:52:02
53 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:52:08
54 Dan Allred 1:52:39
55 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports 1:52:51
56 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling 1:52:51
57 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 1:52:51
58 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club 1:53:02
59 Luis Diaz 1:53:09
60 Daniel Milbrandt 1:54:04
61 Matthew Probert 1:54:24
62 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:58:12
63 Ely Colon 2:00:56
64 Aditya Yadav Jakkur Flyers 2:01:50
65 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania 2:05:44
66 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1.I.4.a
DNF Matthew Davies Williams College dnf
DNF Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle dnf
DNF John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Paul Quinn dnf
DNF Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:12:55
2 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 3:12:57
3 Chad Young Axeon Hagens-Berman 3:12:59
4 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:13:02
5 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 3:13:08
6 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:13:22
7 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:13:30
8 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 3:13:44
9 Eric Follen Momentum 3:13:45
10 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 3:13:50
11 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 3:13:50
12 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:13:50
13 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:17:02
14 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:17:41
15 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 3:18:09
16 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:15
17 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 3:18:38
18 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:18:49
19 Andrew Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 3:24:16
20 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 3:24:43
21 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:24:43
22 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 3:24:43
23 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 3:25:29
24 Jake Hollenbach 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 3:25:29
25 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 3:25:29
26 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing 3:27:32
27 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:28:18
28 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
29 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value dnf
DNF Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF John Eckert Cycleloft dnf
DNF Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC dnf
DNF Lewis Fellas CCB Racing dnf
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale dnf
DNF Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation dnf Teammate Top 5: Adderlyn Cruz
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team dnf Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc dnf
DNF David Sanborn CRCA/Foundation dnf Teammate Top 5: Adderlyn Cruz
DNF Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior dnf
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing dnf
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling dnf
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Racing dnf
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:43:19
2 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 1:45:27
3 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 1:46:46
4 Megan Woodacre pedalpowertraining.com 1:47:10
5 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:47:10
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club Racing 1:47:10
7 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 1:47:10
8 Alicia Macleod State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:29
9 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:52:16
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 1:52:16
11 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Cl 1:52:37
12 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 1:52:37
13 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 1:52:48 Teammate Top 5: Valerie Tassinari
14 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 1:53:03
15 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 1:55:40
16 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:56:05
17 Tanya Boulanova Boston University Cycling 1:56:05
18 Olivia Lord Vanderkitten 1:56:14
19 Melissa Chester-letendre 1:57:27
20 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 1:58:22
21 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 1:59:04 Teammate Top 5: Martha Fanning
22 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:59:13
23 Lucy Archer MIT 2:04:35
24 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 2:05:10
25 Dee Barbic 1K2GO/Burris Logistics 2:05:17
26 Laura Treers MIT Cycling Team 2:16:23
DNF Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Lane Marder dnf
DNF Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com dnf
DNF Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute dnf
DNF Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Martha Fanning
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 2:57:51
2 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:57:51
3 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo 2:58:03
4 Maria Rosenfeld DaveJordanRacing/CRCA 2:58:03
5 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 2:58:03
6 Julie Wright B2C2 2:58:25
7 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:47:26
8 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:58:45
9 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:59:31
10 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 3:04:09
11 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 3:12:02
12 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Corey Tucker Green Line Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Natasja Brooijmans
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer 2:48:26
2 Stephanie Wetzel SAS Mazda 2:48:34
3 Cheryl Clark Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:48:52
4 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:57:32
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:57:32
6 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 2:57:32
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:57:51 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
8 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:57:57 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
9 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:58:03
10 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:58:03 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
11 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 2:58:03
12 Sofia marques t. rib Brites Quinta das Arcas/Jetclass/Xarao/San 2:58:25
13 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 2:58:25
14 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2:58:50
15 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 2:58:59 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1