Log In
USA Cycling Road Nationals - RR • Jun 30 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:01:53
Off The Front
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 2:02:05
Off The Front
3 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associ 2:02:44
Off The Front
4 William Walton Young Medalists 2:02:44
Off The Front
5 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 2:03:06
Off The Front
6 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 2:03:18
1
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 2:03:19
2
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:03:19
3
9 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 2:03:19
4
10 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 2:03:20
5
11 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 2:03:20
6
12 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team 2:03:20
7
13 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 2:03:20
8
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:20
9
15 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:03:20
10
16 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder B 2:03:21
11
17 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:03:21
12
18 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 2:03:21
13
19 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 2:03:21
14
20 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson 2:03:21
15
21 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 2:03:21
16
22 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Mai 2:03:21
17
23 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:03:21
18
Teammate Win: Eli Husted
24 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 2:03:21
19
25 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 2:03:21
20
26 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 2:03:22
21
27 Billy Taylor Star Track Racing 2:03:22
22
28 Juan David buitrago 2:03:22
23
29 Nolan Jenkins COS Racing 2:03:22
24
30 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars 2:03:22
25
31 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega 2:03:22
26
32 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 2:03:22
27
33 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:03:22
28
34 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 2:03:23
29
35 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycl 2:03:23
36 Matthew Riccitello 2:03:23
37 Lucas Bourgoyne 2:03:23
38 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:03:25
39 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:03:31
40 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:05:05
Off The Back
41 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 2:05:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
42 Jack Lynch 2:09:30
Off The Back
43 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 2:09:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
44 Carlos Delgado 2:09:33
Off The Back
45 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 2:10:24
Off The Back
46 Bobby Jones @1Lap
Off The Back
47 Gabriel Shipley @1Lap
Off The Back
48 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @1Lap
Off The Back
49 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program @1Lap
Off The Back
50 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team @2Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Bobrow
51 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea @2Laps
Off The Back
52 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors @2Laps
Off The Back
53 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing @2Laps
Off The Back
54 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling @2Laps
Off The Back
55 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing @2Laps
Off The Back
56 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Laps
Off The Back
57 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing @2Laps
Off The Back
58 Vincent Madaffari ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing @3Laps
Off The Back
59 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing @3Laps
Off The Back
60 Connor Thompson T Town Elite @6Laps
Off The Back
61 Creighton Gruber Team Swift @6Laps
Off The Back
62 Jack Zakrajsek @6Laps
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si
DNF Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
DNF Peter Kiernan RACE CF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 4:20:07
2 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:20:07
3 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 4:20:07
4 Jonathan Brown UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 4:20:21 Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
5 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 4:21:21
6 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:21:21
7 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:21:25
8 William Barta UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:48 Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
9 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant 4:24:17
10 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
11 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 4:25:14
12 Brandon Mcnulty UCI CT: Rally Cycling 4:27:02
13 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 4:27:02
14 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 4:27:04
15 Christopher Blevins UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 4:27:43 Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
16 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team @3Laps
17 Seth Worthington @3Laps
18 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Tea @3Laps
19 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: CCB Velotooler @5Laps
20 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M @5Laps
21 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Tea @5Laps
22 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @5Laps
23 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized @5Laps
24 Tyler Stites UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. @5Laps Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
25 James Hilyer @5Laps
26 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling @5Laps
27 Eric Brunner @5Laps
28 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling @5Laps
29 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport @5Laps
30 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz/Georges @5Laps
31 Derek Cote Greater Hartford Cycling Club @5Laps
32 Connor Brown UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling @5Laps
33 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing @5Laps
34 Edward Anderson UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman @5Laps Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
35 Spencer Petrov UCI CT: CCB Velotooler @5Laps
36 Chaz Hogenauer Mercedes Benz/Georges @5Laps
37 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team @5Laps
38 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM @5Laps
39 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN @5Laps
40 Evan Christenson Swami's Cycling Club @5Laps
41 Patrick Collins UCI CT: CCB Velotooler @5Laps
42 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles @5Laps
43 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized @5Laps
44 Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G @5Laps
45 Curtis White UCI CT: Rally Cycling @5Laps
46 Wyatt Goral CCB Racing @5Laps
47 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. @5Laps Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
48 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler @5Laps
49 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman @5Laps Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
50 Zeke Mostov UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. @5Laps Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
51 Eric Voigt Mid Atlantic Bicycle Racing Ass @5Laps
52 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS @5Laps
53 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @5Laps
54 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite @6Laps
55 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team @8Laps
56 Andres Alayon D Professional @8Laps
57 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team @9Laps
58 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee @10Laps
59 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen @11Laps
60 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN @11Laps
61 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development @11Laps
62 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling @11Laps
63 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports @11Laps
64 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven @11Laps
65 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea @11Laps
66 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @11Laps
67 Sam Morkal williams Foundation @11Laps
68 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team @11Laps
69 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM @12Laps
70 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @12Laps
71 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM @13Laps
72 Omar Nunez Strike Cycling Elite Team @13Laps
73 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling @13Laps
74 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM @15Laps
75 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M @16Laps
76 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team @16Laps
77 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team @17Laps
78 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @17Laps
79 Lane Johnson Move Up Development @17Laps
80 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin @17Laps
81 Ben Omalley 303 Project @18Laps
82 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club @19Laps
83 Malik Mariano Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Cl @19Laps
84 Ben Rothschild @19Laps
85 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling @19Laps
86 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega @19Laps
87 Nate Morse UCI CT: CCB Velotooler @19Laps
88 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team @20Laps
89 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing @20Laps
90 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development @20Laps
DNF Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists DNF
DNF Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R DNF
DNF Jordan Marhanka Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associ DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN DNF
DNF Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea DNF
DNF Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joshua Anderson CCB Racing DNF
DNF Ian Garrison UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman DNF Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
DNF See Registration CCB Velotooler DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 4:13:58
1
2 Thomas Gibbons Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 4:13:58
2
3 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:13:59
3
4 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant 4:13:59
4
5 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:13:59
5
6 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 4:13:59
6
7 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 4:13:59
7
8 Michael Olheiser 4:13:59
8
9 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 4:13:59
9
10 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 4:14:00
10
11 Taylor Warren 303 Project 4:14:00
11
12 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 4:14:00
12
13 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 4:14:00
13
14 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 4:14:00
14
15 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:14:00
15
16 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande 4:14:00
16
17 Carson Lange Strike Cycling Elite Team 4:14:01
17
18 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:14:01
18
19 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:14:01
19
20 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:14:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
21 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:14:04
21
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
22 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 4:14:05
22
23 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:14:06
23
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
24 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:14:10
25 Oliver Flautt 303 Project 4:14:30
26 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 4:15:40
27 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 4:16:05 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Johnson
28 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 4:16:57
29 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:17:09
30 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 4:18:15
31 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 4:18:22
1
32 Rob Thompson Spin/Litzler Automation 4:18:22
2
33 Brandon Baker Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racin 4:18:22
3
34 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 4:18:22
4
35 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ohio Cycling Association 4:18:22
5
36 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 4:18:23
6
37 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 4:18:23
7
38 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway 4:18:23
8
39 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant 4:18:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Johnson
40 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 4:18:23
10
41 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 4:18:23
11
42 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:18:24
12
43 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 4:18:24
13
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
44 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 4:18:24
14
45 Tom Salvesen 4:18:29
46 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:18:39
47 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry @3Lap
Off The Back
48 Jason Chatham I Am Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
49 Joshua Lipka New England Bicycle Racing Asso @3Lap
Off The Back
50 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti @3Lap
Off The Back
51 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist @3Lap
Off The Back
52 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
53 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande @3Lap
Off The Back
54 Dillon Caldwell Audi @3Lap
Off The Back
55 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau @3Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
56 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Tea @5Lap
Off The Back
57 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling @6Lap
Off The Back
58 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project @6Lap
Off The Back
59 Tyler George xXx Racing @6Lap
Off The Back
60 William Cooper CS Velo Elite @6Lap
Off The Back
61 David Priest Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racin @6Lap
Off The Back
62 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co @6Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
63 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling @6Lap
Off The Back
64 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. @6Lap
Off The Back
65 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling @6Lap
Off The Back
66 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver @7Lap
Off The Back
67 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite @7Lap
Off The Back
68 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea @7Lap
Off The Back
69 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development @7Lap
Off The Back
70 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo @7Lap
Off The Back
71 Amos Harvey @7Lap
Off The Back
72 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team @7Lap
Off The Back
73 Pat Casey Palmer Cycling @8Lap
Off The Back
74 Jake Buescher xXx Racing @8Lap
Off The Back
75 John Ryan Matrix/RBM @8Lap
Off The Back
76 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea @9Lap
Off The Back
77 Sterling Watson COS Racing @10Lap
Off The Back
78 Trevor Jackson Palmer Cycling @11Lap
Off The Back
79 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank @12Lap
Off The Back
80 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite @14Lap
Off The Back
81 Jack Duncan Washington State Bicycle Associ @15Lap
Off The Back
82 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist @16Lap
Off The Back
83 Michaelee Bowes
Off The Back
84 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling @16Lap
Off The Back
85 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team @16Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
86 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project @16Lap
Off The Back
87 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing @17Lap
Off The Back
88 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project @17Lap
Off The Back
89 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa @17Lap
Off The Back
90 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo @17Lap
Off The Back
91 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling @18Lap
Off The Back
92 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling @18Lap
Off The Back
93 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl @19Lap
Off The Back
94 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team @20Lap
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Corey Davis SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Rolly Weaver Royal Velo Club Ottignies
DNF Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite
DNF Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
DNF Christopher Meacham SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
DNF Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Joshua Johnson
DNF Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program
Finishers: Cat 1: 109   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1