Log In
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic • Jun 24 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: TOAD 2018
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White LAPT Cycling
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied
3 Laszlo Alberti Amato Automotive
4 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
5 Hunter East Amato Automotive
6 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
7 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
8 Mike Budd Wheel & Sprocket
9 Bart Clifford HSR RACING PB BIRDWORX
10 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
11 Ryan White LAPT Cycling Teammate Win: Robert  White
12 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
13 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
14 David Haase Attitude Sports
15 Matthew Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
16 J P brocket KUAT
17 Ernie Pena Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
18 Clayton Chase LAPT Cycling Teammate Win: Robert  White
19 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
20 Andrew Ohlsson
21 Jack Nielsen
22 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Services
23 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
25 Michael Froh intelligentsia-ALLIED Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
26 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
27 Rick Schopp INTENT
28 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
29 Michael Martens Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee
30 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
31 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
32 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Robert Gauss Lapt
34 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
35 William Trischuk Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
36 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
37 Mark Mcgeen
38 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
39 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal
40 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
41 Rick Flayter Wisconsin Multisport
42 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
43 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
44 Sean Philyaw Atlanta Falcons
45 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing
46 Vance James Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
47 Joseph Carpisassi Velocause/ Centraal
48 Curtis Tolson Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
49 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT Cycling Teammate Win: Robert  White
50 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
51 Howard Smith
52 Chuck Holstein Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
53 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing
54 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
55 Tom Driscoll CZVelo
DNF Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Lance Ohlsson SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Benjamin Weaver Amato Automotive Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
DNF Adam Baskin 1974
DNF Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ness Dalling Team Manitoba
2 Michael Lucas Team Velocause Centraal
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
4 Peter Moore St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Quenni King
6 Yurii Morozov
7 Richard Grunewald
8 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
9 Keith Tussey
10 James Anders Mo Mo Riders' Club
11 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba Teammate Win: Ness Dalling
12 Enrico Traini FCV Kallisto P/B Peloton Contra
13 Jacob Glahn
14 Steven Bromiel INTENT
15 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad
16 Aaron Casey Stages Cycling
17 Reece Linder
18 Hassan Najfi INTENT
19 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
20 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
21 Anton A smirnov
22 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
23 Matthew Bohm
24 Jacob Beissel
25 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26 Benny Smith Team Velocause
27 Jason Francia Simple Green
28 Ryan Schmeling Eliel Factory Team
29 Justin Rivas Team Velocause Centraal Teammate Top 5: Michael Lucas
30 Anthony Grisa
31 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba Teammate Win: Ness Dalling
32 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin' Crew
33 Marcel Maldonado Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
34 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
35 Joe Garni
36 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
37 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
DNF Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
DNF Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
DNF Steve Walker Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Jacob Hansen
DNF John Iltis
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hague
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Greg Hayes IMPACT Racing
5 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Jason Beerends New Pi
8 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
10 Matt Lutz
11 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
12 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitness Center
13 Matthew Garni LAPT
14 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Paul Kiedrowski LAPT
16 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
17 Jason Holly PSIMET
18 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
19 Alex Grant Burnham Racing
20 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
21 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
22 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing WMBF
24 Scotty Miner Psimet Masters Racing
25 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Peter Reinhard
27 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing
28 William Kuster Vista Outdoor
29 Tom Wamsley Team O2
30 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inla
31 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
32 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
33 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW
34 Carmelo Interone
35 Jay Yanko Colectivo Coffee
36 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal
37 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F
38 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
DNF Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Aaron Palomino
2 Brian Mitchell
3 Ryne Beeson Illini Cycling
4 Talius Chickering CWRU Cycling
5 Daniel Feuling BSB Cyling
6 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
8 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
9 Victor GrŲssling CUTTERS
10 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat Mo
11 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal
12 Riley Nilsen
13 Adam Raychel
14 Justin Blumer
15 Garrett Lemons
16 Colin Hansel Trek Midwest
17 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT
18 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts
19 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B
20 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
21 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
22 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
23 Andrew Braun Pedal RACING
24 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
25 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
26 Ryan Heron Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
27 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
28 Julien Guarniere Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
29 Jordan Trentadue Velocause
30 Kaue King Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
31 Carlo Roche Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
32 Auckland Lebrun
33 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
34 Matthew Lyons LAPT
35 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
37 Theodore Pyzyk Belgianwerkx
38 Thomas Ziolkowski
39 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile
40 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
41 Unai Urreiztieta
42 Shawn Nelson Diablo's cycling , Recyclist bi
43 Timothy O'meara University of Denver Cycling Te
44 Aaron Gabriel
45 Jack Davies UW-Platteville
46 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
47 Matheu Girouard Girouard Cycling
48 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
49 Kyle Kargel
50 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
51 Michael Raasch LAPT
52 Jake Mullen
53 David Brodeur Devo Manitoba
54 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing-Athletico
55 Bryan Fratianne Janesville Velo Club
56 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
57 John Janowiak
58 Jack Dunsford zone 6 endurance
59 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
60 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
61 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Kyle Kargel
3 Ben Scotty
4 Adam Bogstad
5 Chuck Girkins Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
6 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing Teammate Win: Elias Macias
7 Finn Finucane
8 Jack Ignatowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Brian Eichmann
10 Paul Unger Team Extreme
11 Frank Greco jr
12 Justin Daulman
13 Greg Hudy
14 Lukas Reischl Crit Fit Army Factory Team
15 Robert Maloney
16 Nic Girouard
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randall Roger C Peace
2 Craig Blanchette Crave Optimal Health
3 Brandon Lyons EY
4 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing
5 Brett Richards Team Possabilities
6 Eric Fife
7 Dan Stietz
8 Christopher Sproule
9 Kenneth Bestine C7 Concepts
10 James Veltri
11 Brad Baumann Mary Free Bed Handcycling
12 Charles Swaim PVA
13 Bob Swanson CAPONE CYCLING of CHICAGO
14 Steven Scalzo Paralyzed Veterans of America R
15 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America
16 M Ted droski Mary Free Bed Handcycle Team
17 Todd Siewert Just Keep Moving
18 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing Teammate Top 5: William Groulx
19 Aaron Roux PVA Racing
20 Pierre Camy MFB handcycling
21 Benjamin Kilness
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana Racing
2 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz Australia
3 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
5 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
6 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Racing
7 Wilmer Ulloa
8 Henning Bommel radsport.land
9 John Cuervo INTENT
10 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing
11 John Purvis DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU
12 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
13 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
14 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
16 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
17 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
18 Keitaro Sawada Japan Cycling Federation
19 ? Samuel Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
20 Cameron Bond Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
21 Moritz Kaase RSV Guetersloh 1931 e.V.
22 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
24 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
25 Alejandro Villada INTENT
26 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
27 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad
29 Scott Michaels Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
30 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer Pb Sche
31 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
32 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
33 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling
34 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande
35 Christopher Gill Factory Five-thePack
36 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports
37 John Borstelmann Embrace the World Cycling
38 David Greif Team Rio Grande
39 Julian Biefang Team Embrace The World Cycling
40 Charles Daniel Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
41 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause / Guetersloh
42 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
43 John Noonan Landis/Trek
44 Shunsuke Imamura Japan Cycling Federation
45 Chris Young xXx Racing-Athletico
46 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bi
47 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico
48 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
49 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
50 Cameron Riches CS Velo
51 Brandon Babiracki FAVE
52 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
53 Bryan Burpee RBM
54 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
55 Matthew Ricketts Team MACK Racing Association
56 Jayson Jacobs FAVE
57 Kevin Severs Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
58 Justin Shoubridge Factory Five - The Pack
59 William Hardin Velocious Sport
60 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
61 Justin Bird Quantum Solutions
62 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
63 Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
64 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
65 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
66 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
67 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
68 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
69 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
70 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
71 Jacob Jones Monster Media Racing
72 Connor sens Sens Total Rush
73 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
74 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande
75 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
76 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
77 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville
78 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
79 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
80 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers Cycling Team
81 Zach Nehr Team California
82 Nicholas Canterbury Cannondale X Pedla
83 Joel Yates Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek
84 Dallas Fowler Kuhl MidWest
85 Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
86 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET
87 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
88 Brad Green CS Velo
89 Daniel Crespo FAVE Cycling
90 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Holliday
91 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
92 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
93 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
94 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
DNF Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Holliday
DNF Antoine Fabry Factory Five-thePACK
DNF August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF John Bowie INTENT
DNF Daniel Lawrence
DNF Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
DNF Gabriel AcabŠ
DNF Jai Kanat Cannondale X Pedla
DNF Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing
DNF Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
DNF Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse
DNF Michael Sheehan meteor X giordana
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
DNF Chris Wiatr Bicycle Heaven
DNF Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
DNF Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
DNF Zachary Zionts
DNF Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts
2 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Maeghan Easler
4 Becca Man Team MB
5 Caitlyn Roy
6 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
7 Brooke Hannon Zone 6 Gray Goat Mobile
8 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal
9 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
10 Caroline Gagne
11 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kristine Deibler
13 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Mariana Rodriguez
15 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
16 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Maia Dalling Devo Manitoba
18 Lorraine McCarthy Force Power Racing
19 Maddison Beevors Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci
20 Abby Biedenbach
21 Ramona Kuna ABD
22 Emy Everhart Synergy
23 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
24 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Zoe Penno
26 Becca Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
28 Amy Cooper Manitoba Devo
29 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling / Inland
DNF Ivy Moore Zone 6 Gray Goat
DNF Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin' Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
2 Yuya Hashimoto Japan Cycling Federaion
3 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme
4 Lisa Howard
5 Katie Compton ISCorp Pro Cycling
6 Sharlotte Lucas Roxsolt Attaquer
7 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
8 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
9 Miho Yoshikawa Japan Cycling Federation
10 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty
11 Katie Clouse DNA Cycling Team
12 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer
13 Nakamura Kisato Japan Cycling Federation
14 Jess Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
15 Tabitha Sherwood Fast Chance Womens Cycling
16 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING
17 Elizabeth Stannard Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Melanie *wong Point S Auto Nokian Tyres Racin
19 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt attaquer
20 Kate Smith Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Kate Kirkpatrick Fast Chance
22 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
23 Emma Chilton Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
24 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
25 Kie Furuyama Japan cycling federation
26 Katie Isermann Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
27 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
28 Kirsty Deacon Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
29 Ashlee Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
30 Amelia Kirby
31 Claire Cameron Fluvog's Crit Nasty
32 Ash Duban THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
33 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project
34 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty
35 Allison Schroeder Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
36 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
37 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
38 Lexie Millard THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
39 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
40 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
41 Cedella Janczak Hollander Benelux Racing
42 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing
43 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
44 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
45 Andrea Pether ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Compton
DNF Minda Murray Fast chance women∆s racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 21