Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race • Feb 16 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men 13-14 JM13 » Men 13-14 JM13_1
» Men 15-16 JM15 » Men 15-16 JM15_1
» Men 15-16 13 JM15 » Men 17 SM3
» Men 17 SMP » Men 17-18 JM17
» Men 17-18 JM17_1 » Men 18 SMP
» Men 19 SM2 » Men 19 SM3
» Men 19 SMP » Men 20 SM2
» Men 20 SM3 » Men 20 SM4
» Men 20 SM5 » Men 20 SMP
» Men 21 SM2 » Men 21 SM3
» Men 21 SMP » Men 22 HC/UT H3
» Men 22 SM2 » Men 22 SM3
» Men 22 SM4 » Men 22 SMP
» Men 23 SM2 » Men 23 SM3
» Men 23 SM4 » Men 23 SMP
» Men 24 SM3 » Men 24 SMP
» Men 25 SM2 » Men 25 SMP
» Men 26 SM2 » Men 26 SM3
» Men 26 SM5 » Men 26 SMP
» Men 27 SM2 » Men 27 SM3
» Men 27 SM4 » Men 27 SMP
» Men 28 SM2 » Men 28 SM3
» Men 28 SM4 » Men 28 SMP
» Men 29 HC/UT H3 » Men 29 SM2
» Men 29 SM3 » Men 29 SM5
» Men 29 SMP » Men 30 SM2
» Men 30 SM3 » Men 30 SMP
» Men 31 HC/UT H3 » Men 31 SM2
» Men 31 SM3 » Men 31 SM4
» Men 31 SM5 » Men 31 SMP
» Men 32 SM2 » Men 32 SM3
» Men 32 SM5 » Men 33 SM2
» Men 33 SM3 » Men 33 SM4
» Men 34 SM3 » Men 34 SM4
» Men 34 SMP » Men 35 HC/UT H2
» Men 35 SM3 » Men 35 SM4
» Men 35 SM5 » Men 35-44 MM35
» Men 35-44 38 MM35 » Men 35-44 39 MM35
» Men 35-44 41 MM35 » Men 35-44 45 MM35
» Men 35-44 49 MM35 » Men 36 HC/UT H3
» Men 36 SM2 » Men 36 SM3
» Men 36 SM4 » Men 36 SM5
» Men 36 SMP » Men 37 HC/UT H3
» Men 37 SM2 » Men 37 SM3
» Men 37 SM5 » Men 37 SMP
» Men 38 SM3 » Men 38 SM5
» Men 38 SMP » Men 39 HC/UT H3
» Men 39 HC/UT H5 » Men 39 SM3
» Men 39 SMP » Men 40 SM3
» Men 40 SM4 » Men 40 SM5/40
» Men 41 HC/UT H1 » Men 41 SM3
» Men 41 SM4 » Men 41 SM5/40
» Men 42 HC/UT H3 » Men 42 HC/UT H4
» Men 42 SM2 » Men 42 SM3
» Men 42 SM5/40 » Men 43 HC/UT H4
» Men 44 SM3 » Men 44 SM4
» Men 45 HC/UT H4 » Men 45 SM3
» Men 45 SM5/40 » Men 45 SMP
» Men 45-54 MM45 » Men 45-54 MM45_1
» Men 45-54 46 MM45 » Men 45-54 47 MM45
» Men 45-54 48 MM45 » Men 45-54 49 MM45
» Men 45-54 50 MM45 » Men 45-54 51 MM45
» Men 45-54 52 MM45 » Men 45-54 53 MM45
» Men 46 SM4 » Men 47 SM3
» Men 47 SM4 » Men 48 SM2
» Men 48 SM5/40 » Men 49 SM2
» Men 49 SM4 » Men 49 SM5/40
» Men 51 SM2 » Men 51 SM4
» Men 52 HC/UT H4 » Men 52 SM4
» Men 52 SM5/40 » Men 53 SM4
» Men 54 SM5/40 » Men 55 HC/UT RT
» Men 55 SMP » Men 55-64 MM55
» Men 55-64 MM55_1 » Men 55-64 56 MM55
» Men 55-64 57 MM55 » Men 55-64 58 MM55
» Men 55-64 60 MM55 » Men 55-64 61 MM55
» Men 55-64 62 MM55 » Men 55-64 63 MM55
» Men 56 SM5/40 » Men 57 HC/UT H2
» Men 59 HC/UT RT » Men 65+ 65 MM65
» Men 65+ 67 MM65 » Men 65+ 68 MM65
» Men 65+ 69 MM65 » Men 65+ 70 MM65
» Men 65+ 71 MM65 » Men 71 HC/UT H4
» Men 72 HC/UT RT » Women 13-14 JW13
» Women 13-14 JW13_1 » Women 13-14 12 JW13
» Women 15-16 JW15 » Women 15-16 JW15_1
» Women 16 SW3 » Women 17 SWP
» Women 17-18 JW17 » Women 17-18 JW17_1
» Women 18 SW3 » Women 18 SWP
» Women 19 SW3 » Women 19 SW5
» Women 19 SWP » Women 20 SWP
» Women 21 SW3 » Women 21 SW4
» Women 21 SWP » Women 22 SWP
» Women 23 SW3 » Women 23 SWP
» Women 24 SWP » Women 25 SWP
» Women 26 SWP » Women 27 SWP
» Women 28 SW3 » Women 28 SWP
» Women 29 SW3 » Women 29 SW4
» Women 29 SWP » Women 30 SWP
» Women 31 HC/UT W-H3 » Women 31 SW3
» Women 31 SW4 » Women 31 SWP
» Women 32 HC/UT W-H3 » Women 32 SW4
» Women 32 SWP » Women 33 SWP
» Women 34 SW3 » Women 34 SWP
» Women 35 SW3 » Women 35 SW4
» Women 35 SWP » Women 35-49 36 MW35
» Women 35-49 37 MW35 » Women 35-49 44 MW35
» Women 36 SW5 » Women 37 SW3
» Women 37 SWP » Women 38 SW4
» Women 38 SWP » Women 39 SWP
» Women 40 SWP » Women 41 SW5
» Women 41 SWP » Women 42 SWP
» Women 43 SW4 » Women 44 SW5
» Women 44 SWP » Women 45 SWP
» Women 46 SW4 » Women 48 SW3
» Women 50+ 50 MW50 » Women 50+ 52 MW50
» Women 50+ 56 MW50 » Women 52 SWP
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 00:40:03
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:40:03
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:40:03
4 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:40:21
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 00:41:36
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 00:46:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:41:13
7 Brandan Hickey 00:43:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Team Swift 02:07:57
1
2 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 02:07:57
2
3 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 02:07:57
3
4 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 02:07:59
4
6 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 02:07:59
6
Teammate Win: Adin Jose
7 Blake Wray Team Velosport 02:07:59
7
8 Max Van loo Velosport 02:07:59
8
9 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 02:07:59
9
10 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 02:07:59
10
Teammate Win: Adin Jose
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
11
13 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
13
14 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
14
15 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:07:59
15
17 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 02:07:59
17
18 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:07:59
19 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 02:07:59
20 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 02:07:59
Off The Back
23 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:08:06
24 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 02:08:06
26 Jackson Jones BYRDS 02:15:56
28 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team 02:16:43
29 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Alexander Gustin Velosport 02:07:59
12 Izaac Adams El Grupo 02:07:59
16 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 02:07:59
21 Christian Deschamps NWCC 02:08:03
22 Timon Holec favorit brno 02:08:03
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift 02:08:14
DNF Daryl Hopkins Team Swift DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift center racing 02:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:30:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:29:11
1
2 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:11
2
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
4 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 02:29:11
4
5 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:29:11
5
6 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:29:11
6
7 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 02:29:11
7
8 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 02:29:11
8
15 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 02:29:11
17 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 02:29:17
18 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:17
Off The Back
19 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:22
Off The Back
21 Creighton Gruber 02:29:33
Off The Back
22 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto 02:29:33
Off The Back
23 Nathan Davis Team Swift 02:29:33
Off The Back
24 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:39
Off The Back
25 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas 02:29:41
Off The Back
26 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 02:29:41
Off The Back
29 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:44
Off The Back
31 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:56
Off The Back
33 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:02
Off The Back
35 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 02:30:05
Off The Back
36 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:17
Off The Back
41 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 02:31:01
Off The Back
42 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 02:31:03
46 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 02:31:12
47 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 02:31:12
48 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 02:31:12
49 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 02:32:13
50 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pawlak
51 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 02:33:13
52 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 02:33:13
53 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:33:45 Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
54 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 02:33:45
55 Alfonso Medrano ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:42:59
57 Cooper Johnson 02:43:56
58 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 02:46:33
59 Tarje Grover 02:46:35
60 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 02:46:35
63 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 02:46:38
65 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 02:55:20
66 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 02:55:20
DNF Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:11
3
9 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:11
10 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 02:29:11
11 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:11
12 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:11
Off The Back
13 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:29:11
Off The Back
14 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 02:29:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
16 Sean Christian 2002 02:29:11
Off The Back
20 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 02:29:30
Off The Back
27 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 02:29:41
Off The Back
28 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
30 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Braiden Voss
32 Alex Akins Team Swift 02:30:00
Off The Back
34 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 02:30:02
37 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:30:38
38 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 02:31:01
39 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo 02:31:01
40 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:31:01 Teammate Win: Jorge Peyrot
43 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 02:31:07
44 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 02:31:09
45 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 02:31:11
56 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:43:56 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
61 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 02:46:38
62 James Eby Landis/TREK 02:46:38
64 Spencer Severance BYRDS 02:46:38
67 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 02:58:12
68 Blake Macheras Team Swift 02:58:25
69 Jonas Crean Team Swift 02:58:25
70 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 03:01:04
71 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 03:05:29
72 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:12:46
73 Ethan Wong BYRDS 03:20:20
74 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 03:20:41
DNF Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas DNF
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:31:03
48 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:37:44 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo 04:03:54
1
4 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 04:03:54
4
7 Hunter Wilson Team California 04:03:54
26 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 04:03:54
36 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 04:07:46 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
49 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 04:23:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Rogan James El Grupo 03:21:14
32 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 03:21:14
40 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 03:36:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 03:31:03
44 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 03:33:35
47 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 03:36:33
50 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 03:37:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:03:54
8 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA 04:03:54
33 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 04:03:54
34 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 04:04:04
44 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 04:14:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Alex Lambert 03:21:14
39 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 03:34:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 02:31:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Thow 02:04:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:03
30 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 03:31:03
32 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 03:31:03
59 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 03:53:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 04:03:54
12 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 04:03:54
18 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:03:54
48 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 04:23:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 03:17:16
34 Joshua Rinderknecht 03:22:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 03:30:57
1
9 Tim Mcbirney Team California 03:30:57
10 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 03:30:57
11 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 03:30:57
13 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 03:30:57
20 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 03:31:03
24 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 03:31:03
64 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 03:53:28 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 01:43:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 04:03:54
19 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 04:03:54
40 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 04:09:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 02:01:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 03:30:57
15 Omar Aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 03:30:57
34 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:35
46 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 03:36:33 Teammate Win: Laurent Gervais
57 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 03:53:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
46 Noah Middlestaedt 04:18:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 03:21:14
38 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 03:31:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 03:30:57
8 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
16 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 03:31:03
45 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 03:33:58
71 Griffin Park 04:11:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 03:21:14
18 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 03:21:14
33 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 03:21:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
33 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 03:31:06
51 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 03:37:55
68 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 04:07:15
70 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 04:11:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:03
42 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 03:32:28
55 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 03:42:20
58 John Noonan Landis/TREK 03:53:28
60 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 03:53:28
67 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 03:58:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Peter Keith 02:05:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
7 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 03:30:57
38 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 03:32:28
41 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 03:32:28
52 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 03:38:20
56 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 03:48:27
66 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 03:56:23 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:03:54
27 Nick Perhala 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:01:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
39 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 03:32:28
61 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 03:53:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
47 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 04:18:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 02:02:12
20 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 02:04:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 03:30:57
17 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 03:31:03
36 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 03:32:11
37 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 03:32:28
40 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 03:32:28
54 Stephen Pedone Landis/TREK 03:42:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Brandon Lyons EY 01:30:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:03:54
30 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 04:03:54
45 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 04:18:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 03:20:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 02:05:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
27 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 03:31:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 04:03:54
23 Ben Marshall Primal Audi-Denver 04:03:54
29 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 04:03:54
41 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 04:11:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Mitch Reidt 03:21:14
28 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
28 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 03:31:03
43 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 03:33:01
49 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 03:37:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Anthony Lue 01:44:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Jacob Wells CalBike 03:21:14
41 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:36:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bouwkamp 02:00:50
10 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 02:02:55
19 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 02:03:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 02:07:58
8 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 02:11:15
DNF Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 03:31:03
35 Zachary Morris Independent 03:32:06
53 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 03:40:53 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
62 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 03:53:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Justin Bolde Aminorip 04:03:54
2
9 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 04:03:54
32 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:03:54
43 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:14:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:18:00
5 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:20:27 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
15 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 03:21:14
43 Peter Vlad San Tan 03:46:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Calvin Smith 02:14:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
28 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 04:03:54
31 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Stephen Brown 03:21:14
37 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 03:28:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 02:01:08
15 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 02:02:55
23 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 02:04:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 03:18:00
24 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 03:21:14
35 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 03:22:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:31:03
26 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 03:31:03
69 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 04:11:57
73 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 04:26:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 02:47:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 03:21:14
29 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 02:06:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Nathan Jeppesen 02:05:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 03:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 02:40:50
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 02:40:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 02:56:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 02:56:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 02:56:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 01:43:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 04:03:54
21 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 04:03:54
42 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:13:36
50 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 04:23:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF James Grady James GRADY
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Noah Bankhurst TREK/Echelon Racing 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 02:06:26
11 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 02:22:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 03:31:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Adam Finney 01:48:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:03:54
37 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 04:08:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
44 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 03:46:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 02:07:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
63 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 03:53:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 03:20:27
23 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 02:14:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 03:30:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 01:29:15
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 01:27:38
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
45 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 04:14:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 03:31:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 03:21:14
42 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:38:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 02:02:55
27 Michael Bogren 02:07:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 02:21:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 02:45:15
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mark Mattecheck 02:07:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 01:36:26
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 01:48:33 Teammate Win: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 01:42:06
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 04:03:54
20 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 04:03:54
38 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 04:09:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
30 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 02:05:59
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 01:47:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:53
28 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 02:14:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 01:43:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 03:21:14
19 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 03:21:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 02:25:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
65 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 03:53:28
72 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 04:20:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 02:29:26
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 02:30:50 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 02:31:20
5 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 02:31:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 John Mansell Rallysport 02:31:34
27 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 02:39:08
41 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 03:07:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 02:31:31
7 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 02:31:31
14 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 02:31:34
37 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 02:57:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 02:31:58
42 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:16:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 02:31:31
18 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 02:31:42
22 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 02:33:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 02:36:40
DNF Daniel Bennett Landis/TREK DNF
DNF Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 02:31:31
15 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 02:31:34
17 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 02:31:34
25 Richard Horn Aggress 02:38:27
30 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 02:40:29
31 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:40:30
33 David Julien Landis/TREK 02:41:38
39 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 02:59:31
DNF Thom Alger DEAN Factory Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 02:31:34
16 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 02:31:34
23 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 02:33:29
34 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 02:42:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 02:31:31
8 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 02:31:31
21 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 02:32:45
26 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 02:38:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 02:31:34
19 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 02:31:45
28 Chris Isenberg Aggress 02:39:13
29 Dean Giesbrecht 02:39:56
32 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:40:35
35 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 02:43:00
36 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 02:43:55
38 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 02:59:29
40 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 03:05:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Joseph Clark 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
36 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 03:27:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 02:03:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
35 Andre Mcnulty 04:05:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 02:09:28
6 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 02:12:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
39 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:09:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 02:01:01
22 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:04:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 David Geruso Santini 02:16:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 04:03:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:55
21 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:04:19 Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 02:15:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 David Peterson Endurance Boise 02:05:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Kevin Pugh 02:29:24
11 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 02:40:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 02:02:53
24 Morgan Grover 02:04:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Michael Huhn 02:09:54
DNF Ahmad Sayyed DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 03:01:02
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Robert Pasco Robert PASCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 02:05:50
1
10 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 02:06:01
13 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 02:06:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 02:07:25
32 Tom Gates CORE Racing 02:14:21
37 Donald Braun Team Santini 02:30:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 02:05:50
8 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 02:06:01
9 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 02:06:01
21 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 02:06:05
31 William Dolphin 02:14:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01
19 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01 Teammate Win: Mark Massey
20 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01 Teammate Win: Mark Massey
23 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 02:06:05
24 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 02:06:44
28 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 02:07:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 02:05:55
2
6 Charlie Beadles GST 02:05:59
11 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 02:06:01
12 Eric Pearce unattached 02:06:01
18 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 02:06:01 Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
36 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 02:19:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 02:06:01
14 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 02:06:01
16 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 02:06:01
17 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 02:06:01
26 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 02:07:17
29 Yehuda Packer