Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race • Feb 16 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 02:05:59
2 Mark Mattecheck 02:07:24
3 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 02:09:28
4 Petrehn Maury 02:09:38
5 Michael Huhn 02:09:54
6 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 02:12:49
7 David Geruso Santini 02:16:40
8 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 02:21:39
9 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 02:25:54 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Scheigert
10 Kevin Pugh 02:29:24
11 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 02:40:38 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Scheigert
DNF Ahmad Sayyed DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo 04:03:54
1
2 Justin Bolde Aminorip 04:03:54
2
3 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:03:54
3
4 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 04:03:54
4
5 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 04:03:54
5
6 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 04:03:54
6
7 Hunter Wilson Team California 04:03:54
7
8 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA 04:03:54
8
9 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 04:03:54
9
10 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 04:03:54
10
11 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 04:03:54
11
12 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 04:03:54
12
13 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 04:03:54
13
14 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 04:03:54
14
15 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 04:03:54
15
16 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:03:54
16
17 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 04:03:54
17
18 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 04:03:54
18
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
19 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 04:03:54
19
20 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 04:03:54
20
21 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 04:03:54
21
22 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:03:54
22
23 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 04:03:54
23
24 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 04:03:54
24
25 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:03:54
25
26 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 04:03:54
26
27 Nick Perhala 04:03:54
27
28 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 04:03:54
28
29 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 04:03:54
29
30 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 04:03:54
30
31 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 04:03:54
31
32 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:03:54
32
33 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 04:03:54
33
34 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 04:04:04
35 Andre Mcnulty 04:05:07
Off The Back
36 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 04:07:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
37 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 04:08:23
Off The Back
38 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 04:09:34
Off The Back
39 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 04:09:45
Off The Back
40 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 04:09:54
Off The Back
41 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 04:11:36
Off The Back
42 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:13:36
Off The Back
43 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:14:10
Off The Back
44 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 04:14:58
Off The Back
45 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 04:18:58
Off The Back
46 Noah Middlestaedt 04:18:58
Off The Back
47 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 04:18:58
Off The Back
48 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 04:23:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Simonds
49 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 04:23:15
Off The Back
50 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 04:23:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 03:17:16
Off The Front
2 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:18:00
Off The Front
3 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 03:18:00
Off The Front
4 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 03:20:27
Off The Front
5 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:20:27
Off The Front
6 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 03:20:28
Off The Front
7 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 03:21:14
1
8 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 03:21:14
2
9 Rogan James El Grupo 03:21:14
3
10 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 03:21:14
4
11 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 03:21:14
5
12 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:21:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
13 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 03:21:14
7
14 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 03:21:14
8
15 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 03:21:14
9
16 Stephen Brown 03:21:14
10
17 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 03:21:14
11
18 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 03:21:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormack
19 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 03:21:14
13
20 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 03:21:14
14
21 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 03:21:14
15
22 Mitch Reidt 03:21:14
16
23 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:21:14
17
24 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 03:21:14
18
25 Alex Lambert 03:21:14
26 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 03:21:14
27 Jacob Wells CalBike 03:21:14
28 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 03:21:14
29 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 03:21:14 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
30 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 03:21:14 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
31 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 03:21:14
32 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 03:21:14
33 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 03:21:36
34 Joshua Rinderknecht 03:22:20
Off The Back
35 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 03:22:31
Off The Back
36 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 03:27:44
Off The Back
37 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 03:28:55
Off The Back
38 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 03:31:50
Off The Back
39 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 03:34:46
Off The Back
40 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 03:36:24
Off The Back
41 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:36:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
42 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:38:24
Off The Back
43 Peter Vlad San Tan 03:46:58
Off The Back
44 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 03:46:58
Off The Back
45 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 04:14:20
Off The Back
DNF James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees DNF Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bouwkamp 02:00:50
Off The Front
2 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 02:01:01
Off The Front
3 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 02:01:01
Off The Front
4 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 02:01:08
Off The Front
5 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:01:08
Off The Front
6 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 02:02:12
Off The Front
7 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:53
1
8 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 02:02:53
2
9 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 02:02:55
3
10 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 02:02:55
4
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 02:02:55
5
Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
12 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 02:02:55
6
13 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:55
7
14 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:02:55
8
15 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 02:02:55
9
16 Noah Bankhurst TREK/Echelon Racing 02:02:55
10
17 Joseph Clark 02:02:55
18 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 02:03:00
19 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 02:03:00
20 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 02:04:11
Off The Back
21 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:04:19
Off The Back
22 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:04:19
Off The Back
23 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 02:04:24
Off The Back
24 Morgan Grover 02:04:26
Off The Back
25 David Peterson Endurance Boise 02:05:35
Off The Back
26 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 02:06:25
Off The Back
27 Michael Bogren 02:07:35
Off The Back
28 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 02:14:19
Off The Back
29 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 02:31:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Thow 02:04:55
2 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 02:05:11
3 Peter Keith 02:05:57
4 Nathan Jeppesen 02:05:59
5 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 02:06:26
6 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 02:07:30
7 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 02:07:58
8 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 02:11:15
9 Calvin Smith 02:14:18
10 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 02:14:18
11 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 02:22:16
DNF Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 02:45:15
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick 01:55:44
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 02:47:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 01:29:15
2 Brandon Lyons EY 01:30:24
3 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 01:36:26
4 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 01:43:36
5 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 01:43:57
6 Anthony Lue 01:44:05
7 Adam Finney 01:48:29
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 01:48:33 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 01:42:06
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 01:43:08
3 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 01:47:02
4 Theodore Moss 01:48:17
5 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 02:15:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 01:27:38
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 03:01:02
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:07:17
3 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:28:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 00:40:03
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:40:03
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:40:03
4 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:40:21
5 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:41:13
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 00:41:36
7 Brandan Hickey 00:43:02
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 00:46:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Team Swift 02:07:57
1
2 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 02:07:57
2
3 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 02:07:57
3
4 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 02:07:59
4
5 Alexander Gustin Velosport 02:07:59
5
6 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 02:07:59
6
Teammate Win: Adin Jose
7 Blake Wray Team Velosport 02:07:59
7
8 Max Van loo Velosport 02:07:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gustin
9 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 02:07:59
9
10 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 02:07:59
10
Teammate Win: Adin Jose
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
11
12 Izaac Adams El Grupo 02:07:59
12
13 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
13
14 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:07:59
14
15 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:07:59
15
16 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 02:07:59
16
17 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 02:07:59
17
18 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:07:59
18
19 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 02:07:59
19
20 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 02:07:59
20
21 Christian Deschamps NWCC 02:08:03
22 Timon Holec favorit brno 02:08:03
23 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:08:06
24 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 02:08:06
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift 02:08:14 Teammate Win: Adin Jose
26 Jackson Jones BYRDS 02:15:56
Off The Back
27 Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift center racing 02:16:00
Off The Back
28 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team 02:16:43
Off The Back
29 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:46
Off The Back
DNF Daryl Hopkins Team Swift DNF Teammate Win: Adin Jose
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:29:11
1
2 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:11
2
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
3 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:11
3
4 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 02:29:11
4
5 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:29:11
5
6 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:29:11
6
7 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 02:29:11
7
8 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 02:29:11
8
9 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:11
9
10 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 02:29:11
10
11 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:11
11
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
12 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:11
12
13 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 02:29:11
13
14 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 02:29:11
14
15 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 02:29:11
15
16 Sean Christian 2002 02:29:11
16
17 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 02:29:17
18 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:17 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Peyrot
19 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:29:22 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Peyrot
20 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 02:29:30
21 Creighton Gruber 02:29:33
22 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto 02:29:33
23 Nathan Davis Team Swift 02:29:33
24 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:39
25 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas 02:29:41
26 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 02:29:41
27 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 02:29:41
28 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:29:41 Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
29 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:44
30 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:29:52
31 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:29:56
32 Alex Akins Team Swift 02:30:00
33 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:02
34 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 02:30:02
35 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 02:30:05
36 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:30:17
37 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 02:30:38
38 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 02:31:01
39 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo 02:31:01
40 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:31:01 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Peyrot
41 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 02:31:01
42 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 02:31:03
43 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 02:31:07
44 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 02:31:09
45 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 02:31:11
46 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 02:31:12
47 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 02:31:12
48 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 02:31:12
49 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 02:32:13
Off The Back
50 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 02:32:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pawlak
51 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 02:33:13
Off The Back
52 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 02:33:13
Off The Back
53 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:33:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
54 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 02:33:45
Off The Back
55 Alfonso Medrano ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 02:42:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Peyrot
56 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:43:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
57 Cooper Johnson 02:43:56
Off The Back
58 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 02:46:33
Off The Back
59 Tarje Grover 02:46:35
Off The Back
60 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 02:46:35
Off The Back
61 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 02:46:38
Off The Back
62 James Eby Landis/TREK 02:46:38
Off The Back
63 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 02:46:38
Off The Back
64 Spencer Severance BYRDS 02:46:38
Off The Back
65 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 02:55:20
Off The Back
66 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 02:55:20
Off The Back
67 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 02:58:12
Off The Back
68 Blake Macheras Team Swift 02:58:25
Off The Back
69 Jonas Crean Team Swift 02:58:25
Off The Back
70 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 03:01:04
Off The Back
71 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 03:05:29
Off The Back
72 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 03:12:46
Off The Back
73 Ethan Wong BYRDS 03:20:20
Off The Back
74 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 03:20:41
Off The Back
DNF Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas DNF
DNF Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth DNF
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 02:40:50
2 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 02:40:50
3 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 02:56:21
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 02:56:21
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 02:56:21
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 03:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 02:29:26
Off The Front
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 02:30:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 02:31:20
Off The Front
4 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 02:31:31
1
5 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 02:31:31
2
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 02:31:31
3
7 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 02:31:31
4
8 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 02:31:31
5
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 02:31:31
6
10 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 02:31:31
7
11 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 02:31:34
1
12 John Mansell Rallysport 02:31:34
2
13 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 02:31:34
3
14 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 02:31:34
4
15 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 02:31:34
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
16 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 02:31:34
6
Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
17 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 02:31:34
7
18 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 02:31:42 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
19 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 02:31:45
20 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 02:31:58
21 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 02:32:45
Off The Back
22 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 02:33:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
23 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 02:33:29
Off The Back
24 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 02:36:40
Off The Back
25 Richard Horn Aggress 02:38:27
Off The Back
26 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 02:38:43
Off The Back
27 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 02:39:08
Off The Back
28 Chris Isenberg Aggress 02:39:13
Off The Back
29 Dean Giesbrecht 02:39:56
Off The Back
30 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 02:40:29
Off The Back
31 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:40:30
Off The Back
32 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:40:35
Off The Back
33 David Julien Landis/TREK 02:41:38
Off The Back
34 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 02:42:02
Off The Back
35 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 02:43:00
Off The Back
36 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 02:43:55
Off The Back
37 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 02:57:23
Off The Back
38 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 02:59:29
Off The Back
39 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 02:59:31
Off The Back
40 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 03:05:52
Off The Back
41 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 03:07:44
Off The Back
42 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 03:16:50
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Bennett Landis/TREK DNF
DNF Thom Alger DEAN Factory Racing DNF
DNF Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 02:05:50
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 02:05:50
3 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 02:05:55
4 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 02:05:59
1
5 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 02:05:59
2
6 Charlie Beadles GST 02:05:59
3
7 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 02:06:01
4
8 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 02:06:01
5
9 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 02:06:01
6
10 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 02:06:01
7
11 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 02:06:01
8
12 Eric Pearce unattached 02:06:01
9
13 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 02:06:01
10
14 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 02:06:01
11
15 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01
12
16 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 02:06:01
13
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
17 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 02:06:01
14
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
18 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 02:06:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
19 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01
16
20 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 02:06:01
21 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 02:06:05
22 Andres Maricq 02:06:05
23 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 02:06:05
24 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 02:06:44
Off The Back
25 John Paproski CORE Racing 02:07:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
26 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 02:07:17
Off The Back
27 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 02:07:25
Off The Back
28 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 02:07:41
Off The Back
29 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 02:08:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
30 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 02:08:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
31 William Dolphin 02:14:14
Off The Back
32 Tom Gates CORE Racing 02:14:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
33 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 02:14:22
Off The Back
34 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 02:14:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
35 Gilbert Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 02:14:25
Off The Back
36 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 02:19:57
Off The Back
37 Donald Braun Team Santini 02:30:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK 02:05:59
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 02:06:01
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:06:05
4 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 02:06:44
5 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 02:07:49
6 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 02:13:28
7 Frank Pabian Two Wheel Jones 02:25:44
8 Robert Rice BAA Racing 02:25:44
9 James Mccarver 02:25:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 03:30:57
1
2 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
2
3 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 03:30:57
3
Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
4 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:30:57
4
5 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
5
6 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 03:30:57
6
7 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 03:30:57
7
8 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 03:30:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
9 Tim Mcbirney Team California 03:30:57
9
10 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 03:30:57
10
11 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 03:30:57
11
12 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 03:30:57
12
13 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 03:30:57
13
14 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 03:30:57
14
15 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 03:30:57
15
16 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 03:31:03
1
17 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 03:31:03
2
18 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 03:31:03
3
Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
19 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:31:03
4
20 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 03:31:03
5
21 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 03:31:03
6
22 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:03
7
23 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:31:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
24 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 03:31:03
9
25 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 03:31:03
10
26 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 03:31:03
11
27 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 03:31:03
12
28 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 03:31:03
13
29 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 03:31:03
14
30 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 03:31:03
15
31 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:03
16
32 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 03:31:03
17
33 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 03:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
34 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 03:31:35
35 Zachary Morris Independent 03:32:06
36 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 03:32:11
37 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 03:32:28
1
38 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 03:32:28
2
39 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 03:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
40 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 03:32:28
41 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 03:32:28
42 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 03:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
43 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 03:33:01
44 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 03:33:35
45 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 03:33:58
46 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 03:36:33 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
47 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 03:36:33
48 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:37:44 Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
49 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 03:37:44
50 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 03:37:44 Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
51 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 03:37:55
52 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 03:38:20
53 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 03:40:53
54 Stephen Pedone Landis/TREK 03:42:20
55 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 03:42:20
56 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 03:48:27
57 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 03:53:28
58 John Noonan Landis/TREK 03:53:28
59 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 03:53:28
60 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 03:53:28
61 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 03:53:28
62 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 03:53:28 Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
63 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 03:53:28
64 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 03:53:28
65 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 03:53:28
66 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 03:56:23
Off The Back
67 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 03:58:03
Off The Back
68 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 04:07:15
Off The Back
69 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 04:11:57
Off The Back
70 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 04:11:57
Off The Back
71 Griffin Park 04:11:57
Off The Back
72 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 04:20:39
Off The Back
73 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 04:26:34
Off The Back
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 62   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 03:27:14
2 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 03:27:14
3 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing 03:27:14
4 Sarah Sullivan Landis/TREK 03:27:14
5 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 03:27:17
6 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 03:27:20
7 Eliza Gregoire CMU Cycling 03:27:20
8 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 03:27:22
9 Natalie Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 03:27:25
10 Raemy Winton Pay n' Take 03:27:25
11 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 03:27:28
12 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 03:27:28
13 Sophie Johnson CINCH Cycling 03:27:33
14 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 03:27:37
15 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing 03:27:48 Teammate Top 5: Paige Redman
16 Cassidy Hickey 03:28:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecile Lejeune Landis/TREK 02:10:05
2 Bailey Scanlan 02:12:59
3 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Media 02:13:02
4 Kristen Kollus 02:13:02
5 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing 02:13:02
6 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 02:13:17
7 Caitlin Lovelace Square1 Cycling 02:19:20
8 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes 02:20:46
9 Dawn Manfredonia CINCH Cycling 02:20:50
10 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 02:21:05
DNF Abigail Mccrea Go Fast Incycle DNF
DNF Danielle Davis Bicycle Haus Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Powell Action Rideshop 02:16:17
2 Wendy Tew Team Santini 02:16:17
3 Megan Iammarino Team Santini 02:22:07
4 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 02:22:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman 02:01:49
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America 02:36:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:41:52
2 Lynda Cruz ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:42:02
3 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:42:45
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:42:45 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
5 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:43:02
6 Samantha Scott BYRDS 00:47:10
7 Valeria Garcia ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:47:10 Teammate Top 5: Lynda Cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:38:20
2 Nekane Powell BYRDS 01:38:20
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 01:38:20
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 01:39:08
5 Paula Che 01:43:33
6 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:49:19
7 Katy Cohen Team California Juniors 01:53:22
8 Hannah Mejia Galaxy Cycling 01:55:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Gabriela castaneda villarreal MVC TEAM 01:38:18
2 Molly Elliott BYRDS 01:38:23
3 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 01:39:14
4 Annie Rich 01:43:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing/Bicycle Haus Racing 02:13:02
2 Nicole Valentine Twin Peaks Racing 02:16:39
3 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 02:23:30
4 Alli Greening CycleFit Solutions Racing 02:23:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 02:19:20
1
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women's Racing Team 02:19:21
2
3 Melody Bueghly Project Fleming 02:20:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 02:40:41
1
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
2
3 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
3
4 Holly Breck Go Fast Incycle 02:40:41
4
5 Simone Boilard Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
5
6 Maddy Ward SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 02:40:41
6
7 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
7
8 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:40:41
8
9 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
9
10 Josefine Dreier CMU Cycling 02:40:41
10
11 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 02:40:41
11
12 Dafne Throux izquierdo CMU Cycling 02:40:41
12
13 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team 02:40:41
13
14 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing 02:40:41
14
15 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing 02:40:41
15
16 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundat 02:40:41
16
17 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
17
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
18 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 02:40:41
18
19 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 02:40:41
19
20 Irena Ossola SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRAMI TSA 02:40:41
20
21 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
22 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish 02:40:41
22
23 Holly Mathews 02:40:41
23
24 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team 02:40:41
24
25 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
25
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
26 Aimee Vasse Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
26
27 Anna Christian Belori 02:40:41
27
28 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:40:41
28
29 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
29
30 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
30
31 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 02:40:41
31
32 Melanie *wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
32
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
33 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
33
34 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox 02:40:41
34
35 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 02:40:41
35
36 Marilyn Chychota 02:40:41
36
37 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 02:40:41
37
38 Janelle Cole Landis/TREK 02:40:41
38
39 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 02:40:41
39
40 Emma Lujan Landis/TREK 02:40:41
40
41 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:40:41
41
42 Emelie Persson CMU Cycling 02:40:41
42
43 Bethann Orton Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 02:40:41
43
44 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
44
45 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:40:41
45
46 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 02:40:41
46
47 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/TREK 02:40:41
47
48 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
48
49 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
49
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
50 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:40:41
50
51 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:40:41
51
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Duehring
52 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing 02:54:29
Off The Back
53 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:57:46
Off The Back
54 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 02:57:46
Off The Back
DNF Hailey Gill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14